S. Jersey Scoreboard

Posted: March 26, 2007

Rowing

MANNY FLICK REGATTA

1,500 meters on the Schuylkill.

BOYS' RACES

Second Lightweight Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep A, 4:27.03. 2, St. Augustine, 4:37.55. 3, St. Joseph's Prep B, 4:41.13.

JV Single: 1, Malvern Prep, 5:11.13. 2, Roman Catholic, 6:00.28. 3, Chestnut Hill, 6:04.27.

JV Double: 1, Malvern Prep, 4:41.39. 2, Haverford, 4:56.60. 3, Radnor, 4:58.13.

JV Four: 1, Haverford, 4:43.64. 2, Episcopal Academy, 4:53.55. 3, Radnor, 4:55.63.

JV Four: 1, St Anthony, 4:42.17. 2, Monsignor Bonner, 4:44.55. 3, Belleville, 4:52.35.

JV Quad: 1, Haverford, 4:25.07. 2, Roman Catholic C, 4:35.15. 3, Don Bosco Prep, 4:40.59.

JV Quad: 1, Roman Catholic A, 4:40.18. 2, Conestoga, 4:40.51. 3, Chestnut Hill, 5:02.38.

JV Eight: 1, St. Augustine, 4:07.94. 2, Chaminade C, 4:22.73. 3, Gonzaga, 4:24.27.

JV Eight: 1, Chaminade A, 4:16.87. 2, St. Anthony, 4:22.45. 3, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:25.94.

JV Eight: 1, Chaminade B, 4:14.96. 2, Father Judge, 4:29.80. 3, Upper Merion, 4:35.54.

Lightweight Double: 1, Conestoga, 4:49.15. 2, Malvern Prep B, 4:51.00. 3, Malvern Prep A, 4:55.23.

Lightweight Four: 1, Lower Merion, 4:44.02. 2, Monsignor Bonner, 4:49.00. 3, Upper Merion, 5:00.13.

Lightweight Eight: 1, St. Augustine, 4:12.25. 2, St. Joseph's Prep B, 4:14.25. 3, St. Joseph's Prep A, 4:14.44.

Second Eight: 1, Gonzaga, 4:24.34. 2, St. Augustine, 4:29.61. 3, Chaminade B, 4:29.84.

Second Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep A, 4:24.70. 2, Chaminade A, 4:30.12. 3, Bishop Eustace, 4:39.93.

Varsity Single: 1, Roman Catholic, 5:22.75. 2, Malvern Prep C, 5:31.46. 3, Malvern Prep A, 5:31.97.

Varsity Double: 1, Malvern Prep, 4:53.40. 2, Montclair, 5:08.84. 3, Roman Catholic, 5:18.38.

Varsity Four: 1, Belleville, 4:48.62. 2, Upper Merion A, 4:55.28. 3, Radnor, 4:55.34.

Varsity Four: 1, Harriton, 4:56.42. 2, Peddie A, 4:56.69. 3, St. Anthony B, 5:07.73.

Varsity Four: 1, Episcopal Academy, 4:41.81. 2, Peddie B, 4:51.54. 3, Lower Merion, 4:57.46.

Varsity Quad: 1, Roman Catholic, 4:26.15. 2, Chestnut Hill A, 4:39.54. 3, Chestnut Hill B, 4:48.20.

Varsity Quad: 1, Malvern Prep, 4:18.81. 2, Conestoga, 4:28.03. 3, Haverford, 4:28.08.

Varsity Eight: 1, Gonzaga, 4:10.93. 2, Mainland B, 4:19.03. 3, Father Judge, 4:21.72.

Varsity Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep B, 4:06.31. 2, St. Anthony, 4:12.45. 3, Bishop Eustace, 4:16.58.

Varsity Eight: 1, Chaminade, 4:08.75. 2, Mainland A, 4:10.78. 3, St. Joseph's Prep A, 4:11.92.

GIRLS' RACES

JV Single: 1, Upper Dublin, 5:58.39. 2, Conestoga, 6:00.63. 3, Notre Dame, 6:02.68.

JV Double: 1, Montclair, 5:28.01. 2, Strath Haven, 5:33.16. 3, Sacred Heart, 6:04.66.

JV Four: 1, St. Anthony A, 5:10.24. 2, Merion Mercy, 5:12.86. 3, Germantown Academy, 5:32.39.

JV Quad: 1, Sacred Heart, 5:18.57. 2, Springside B, 5:34.97. 3, Montclair B, 5:40.04.

JV Quad: 1, Conestoga, 5:04.27. 2, Springside A, 5:07.04. 3, Montclair A, 5:27.73.

JV Eight: 1, Haddonfield, 5:02.71. 2, Belleville, 5:13.19. 3, Archbishop Prendergast, 5:17.37.

JV Eight: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 4:43.37. 2, Merion Mercy, 4:46.01. 3, Moorestown, 4:54.46.

Lightweight Double: 1, Holy Spirit, 5:11.31. 2, Conestoga 5:23.16. 3, Sacred Heart, 5:24.02.

Lightweight Four: 1, Concord, 5:21.39. 2, Montclair A, 5:28.54. 3, Moorestown, 5:40.69.

Lightweight Four: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 5:16.96. 2, Lower Merion, 5:27.08. 3, Montclair B, 5:27.40.

Lightweight Eight: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 4:45.58. 2, Holy Spirit, 4:50.57. 3, Radnor, 4:58.71.

Second Eight: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 4:49.41. 2, Bishop Eustace, 4:53.29. 3, Holy Spirit, 4:55.86.

Varsity Double: 1, Notre Dame A, 5:47.14. 2, Springside, 5:47.57. 3, Notre Dame C, 5:50.91.

Varsity Four: 1, Peddie A, 4:58.97. 2, Lower Merion, 5:15.94. 3, Mount St. Joseph, 5:27.12.

Varsity Four: 1, Germantown Academy, 5:18.33. 2, St. Anthony B, 5:22.71. 3, Peddie C, 5:29.18.

Varsity Quad: 1, Conestoga, 5:05.84. 2, Sacred Heart, 5:15.74. 3, Episcopal Academy, 5:18.83.

Varsity Eight: 1, Radnor, 4:51.96. 2, Archbishop Prendergast, 4:52.84. 3, Atlantic City, 5:02.75.

Varsity Eight: 1, Bishop Eustace, 4:35.15. 2, Holy Spirit, 4:42.42. 3, Merion Mercy, 4:43.83.

LAKE LENAPE SPRINTS

At Mays Landing, 1,500 meters.

Boys JV Four: 1, Oakrest. 2, St. Augustine. 3, Mainland, disqualified.

Girls JV Eight: 1, Egg Harbor Township. 2, Absegami. 3, Vineland.

Boys JV Eight: 1, St. Augustine. 2, Mainland. 3, Ocean City.

Boys JV Eight: 1, St. Augustine. 2, Mainland. 3, Vineland.

Boys Lightweight Eight: 1, St. Augustine.

Boys Varsity Four: 1, Oakcrest 2, Absegami.

Girls Varsity Eight: 1, Oakcrest 2, Mainland A. 3, Absegami.

Girls Varsity Eight: 1, Mainland B. 2, Oakcrest B. 3, Mainland C.

Boys Varsity Eight: 1, Mainland A. 2, St. Augustine A. 3, Ocean City A.

Boys Varsity Eight: 1, Mainland 2, St. Augustine. 3, Ocean City.

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|