All-Southeastern Pa. Girls Track

Posted: June 21, 2007

100 meters: Shanae Bailey, Swenson, freshman

200: Shanae Bailey, Swenson, freshman

400: Ije Iheoma, Council Rock South, junior

800: Taylor Bumpas, Gwynedd-Mercy, sophomore

1,600: Heather Giovagnoli, Spring-Ford, junior

3,200: Carly Hamond, West Chester Henderson, junior

100 hurdles: Ryann Krais, Methacton, junior

300 hurdles: Ryann Krais,Methacton, junior

400 hurdles: Ryann Krais, Methacton, junior

Shot put: Karen Shump, Penncrest, junior

Discus: Karen Shump, Penncrest, junior

Long jump: Ryann Krais, Methacton, junior

Triple jump: Joelle Nielson, Girls High, junior

High jump: Ryann Krais, Methacton, junior

Javelin: Jessie Furia, Springfield (D) senior

Pole vault: Stephanie McDougal, North Penn, senior

4x100: Swenson (Jayee Wright, Anthonia Ballard, Vanessa Mack, Shanae Bailey)

4x400: Methacton. (Alicia Melnick, Courtney DeGemmis, Eileen McCarthy, Ryann Krais)

4x800: Gwynedd-Mercy (Erin Ryan, Kelly McEldrew, Haley Keenan, Taylor Bumpas)

100: Whitney Winters, Conestoga, junior

200: Ije Iheoma, Council Rock South, junior

400: Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, junior

800: Shaniel Chambers, Chester, junior

1,600: Ali Nolan, Perkiomen Valley, senior

3,200: Kate Ross, Central Buck East, junior

100 hurdles: Kayla Hennessy, William Tennent, senior

300 hurdles: Kayla Hennessy, William Tennent, senior

400 hurdles: Kayla Hennessy, William Tennent, senior

Shot put: Shantee Evans, Bayard Rustin, sophomore

Discus: Kaleena Gray, Coatesville, junior

Long jump: Christen Arnold, Downingtown West, junior

Triple jump: Bintou Dibba, Upper Darby, senior

High jump: Kaitlyn Dugan, North Penn, senior

Javelin: Natalie George, Strath Haven, junior

Pole vault: Tori Worthen, Council Rock South, sophomore

4x100: Upper Darby (Shalaina Quattlebaum, Christiana Tieh, Bintou Dibba, Brandi Slaughter)

4x400: Central Bucks West (Elizabeth Scafuro, Shannon Stirdivant Laura Gundry, Liz Kearins)

4x800: Council Rock North (Julie Lerubino, Christine Toepfer, Karrie Finn, Bethanie Kruman)

100: Jasmine Russ, Ben Franklin, senior

200: Ryann Krais, Methacton, senior

400: Shaniel Chambers, Chester, junior

800: Marie McKenna, Pennridge, sophomore

1,600: Liz Kearins, Central Bucks West, senior

3,200: Liz Milewski, Radnor, senior

100 hurdles: Anthonia Ballard, Swenson, sophomore

300 hurdles: Anthonia Ballard, Swenson, sophomore

400 hurdles: Robyn Oakley, Cardinal O'Hara, sophomore

Shot put: Vanita Moses, Neshaminy, senior

Discus: Justine Robertson, Central Bucks West, senior

Long jump: Bintou Dibba, Upper Darby, senior

Triple jump: Courtney Bell, Norristown, junior

High jump: Alli Morris, Neshaminy, senior

Javelin: Ayanna LaBlanc, North Penn, sophomore

Pole vault: Christy Ohmott, Hatboro-Horsham, junior

4x100: Wissahickon (Molly Crumlish, Taylor Clayton, Monique Clemons, Brittany Ducally)

4x400: Gwynedd-Mercy (Erin Ryan, Meredith Jones, Haley Keenan, Taylor Bumpas)

4x800: Unionville (Tiffany Garber, Lyndsey Ratasiewicz, Christine Smith, Marisa Guerette)

- Keith Pompey

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|