Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: December 11, 2011

Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

www.philly.com/rally

Football

STATE CLASS AAAA PLAYOFFS

Semifinals

North Penn 21, La Salle 14

Central Dauphin 23, North Allegheny 20

STATE CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

Semifinals

Lancaster Catholic 23, West Catholic 20

Tyrone 20, Aliquippa 19

Girls' Squash

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Roland Park 9, Hill School 0

Potomac School 9, Hill School 0

Lancaster Country Day 8, Hill School 1

Wrestling

CHESTNUT HILL INVITATIONAL

Team scoring: Westtown 198, Bishop McDevitt 144, Central 134.5, Washington 98, Edison 72.5, Chestnut Hill 68.5, Germantown Friends 61, Valley Forge 49.5, George School 41, Mariana Bracetti 31, Abington Friends 28, West Philadelphia 24.5, Mastery Charter 24, Penn Charter 22, Martin Luther King 12.

Championship finals: 106: Joshua Velez-Arce, BM, pin Kristian Black, Wash, 2:44. 113: Jancarlos Melendez, Ed, dec. Tyler Medina, BM, 8-4. 120: Paul Shaloka, Cent, dec. Aidan Greer, George, 9-0. 126: Ely Manstein, AF, pin Etienne Dumas, PC, 2:40. 132: Sam Flagler, West, dec. Chris Levin, Wash, 11-6. 138: Evan Rutenbar, West, dec. Guiseppe Marrero, Wash, 6-1. 145: Killian Fister, VF, dec. Ari Yamaguchi, West, 11-6. 152: Will Cauffman, West, pin Casey Quigley, Central, 4:41. 160: Ethan Fye, West, pin Jared Balko, VF, 4:29. 170: Clay McKee, West, dec. Chris Davis, BM. 4-1. 182: Martin Stanton, BM, dec. Ben Rubin, CHA, 5-0. 195: Desmond Johnson, CHA, pin Zach Cope, West, 5:43. 220: Sam Reid, Cent, dec. Irv Ortiz, Ed, 14-6. 285: Khari Goosby, GF, dec. Josh Gordon, Cent, 2-1.

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY TOURNAMENT

Team scoring: Upper Dublin 204.5, Haverford School 203, Malvern Prep 175, Central Bucks West 150.5, St. Joseph's Prep 137.5, New Hope-Solebury 95, Bristol 78.5, Academy of New Church 53, Conwell-Egan 47, Archbishop Wood 27, Solebury School 24, Plumstead Christian 5

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Wissahickon 67, W.C. Henderson 54

Abington 56, Archbishop Wood 47

BRISTOL COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Faith Christian 54, Jenkintown 39

Conwell-Egan 43, Bristol 27

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Calvary Baptist 56, West-Mont Christian 22

Calvary Christian 66, Plumstead Christian 54

CHELTENHAM PANTHER TOURNAMENT

Abington Friends 46, Central 27

Cheltenham 61, Frankford 48

CHESTER TOURNAMENT

Engineering & Science 59, Lamberton 34

Chester 70, Constitution 46

COATESVILLE PHILLY.COM TOURNAMENT

Phila. Electrical 57, LaSalle 56

Malvern Prep 61, Pennsbury 48

Roman Catholic 78, Lower Merion 75 (2 OT)

Father Judge 63, Math, Civics & Sciences 62

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Boyertown 65, Pequea Valley 56

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Church Farm 61, Delco Christian 17

DOWNINGTOWN EAST TOURNAMENT

Oxford 45, Downingtown East 41

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

Mercy Vocational 59, Renaissance Academy 24

MaST Charter 51, Friends Select 29

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Germantown 52, Bodine 51

Roxborough 39, Germantown Friends 34

GONZAGA CLASSIC

Neumann-Goretti 76, Sidwell Friends 61

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley 61, Lansdale Catholic 38

INDIANA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Girard College 59, Grove City 56

MASTERY CHARTER NORTH TOURNAMENT

Carroll 52, Esperanza 46

Mastery Charter North 42, Swenson 29

MEDIA SHOOTOUT

Chichester 64, Strath Haven 36

Glen Mills 56, Penncrest 49 (2 OT)

NOTRE DAME-GREEN POND TOURNAMENT

Quakertown 63, Palisades 45

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Springfield (M) 56, Phil-Mont Christian 51

Bishop McDevitt 69, Upper Moreland 59

PAC10-SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

Central Bucks West 51, Pottstown 28

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Phelps 51, Chestnut Hill 45 (OT)

Westtown 69, Solebury School 44

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Pennridge 53, Methacton 46

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH TOURNAMENT

Dobbins 55, Neshaminy 43

Boys' Latin 55, Plymouth Whitemarsh 42

RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT

Souderton 55, Council Rock South 15

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Devon Prep 58, Radnor 52

Cardinal O'Hara 59, Avon Grove 52

SHIPLEY COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Phelps 68, Valley Forge 43

Shipley 59, Haverford School 46

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Harriton 56, Southern Lehigh 49

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter 45, Springfield (D) 42

TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Holy Ghost Prep 54, Truman 36

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Kennett 57, Garnet Valley 54

Marple Newtown 53, Unionville 40

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 76, Vaux 73 (OT)

Del-Val Charter 49, Upper Darby 43

WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT

Ben Franklin 63, Washington 55

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 60, George School 34

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 51, Bishop Shanahan 43

Haverford High 37, West Chester East 33

Conestoga 67, Phoenixville 49

Hill School 53, Episcopal Academy 35

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON LADY GHOST TOURNAMENT

Wissahickon 25, Ridley 24

Abington 52, Central Bucks West 43

BEAST OF THE EAST SHOWCASE

Hill School 53, John Carroll (MD) 51

Germantown Academy 48, Grassfield (VA) 18

BRISTOL CLASSIC

Truman 49, Bristol 26

Conwell-Egan 46, Morrisville 42 (OT)

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Calvary Baptist 48, West-Mont Christian 22

CEDAR CREST TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph 40, Governor Mifflin 22

CHESTER TOURNAMENT

Neumann-Goretti 65, Chester 29

CHICHESTER TOURNAMENT

Strath Haven 62, West Catholic 26

Chichester 39, Penncrest 31

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville 66, Academy Park 49

Council Rock North 43, Coatesville 24

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Central Dauphin East 65, Owen J. Roberts 34

Daniel Boone 45, Downingtown East 43

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 44, Atlantic Christian 30

Life Center 49, Delco Christian 13

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Mercy Vocational 33, Friends Select 30

MaST Charter 49, Renaissance Academy 7

GABBY HARTNETT/LADY BUCS SHOOTOUT

Kennett 46, Exeter 27

Interboro 57, Harriton 49

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Germantown Friends 49, Bodine 17

Penn Charter 52, Germantown 21

HARRISBURG LADY COUGAR TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter 44, Imhotep Charter 43

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Hatboro-Horsham 38, New Hope-Solebury 34

Nazareth Academy 48, Pope John Paul II 43

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Spring-Ford 54, Hazleton 34

Cheltenham 57, Abington Heights 43

MASTERY CHARTER TOURNAMENT

Maritime Academy 49, Pa. School for Deaf 24

Mastery Charter 36, Hope Charter 21

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR TOURNAMENT

Plymouth Whitemarsh 56, Methacton 44

Council Rock South 56, Downingtown West 43

MUHLENBERG TOURNAMENT

Muhlenberg 39, Boyertown 38

NORTH PENN TOURNAMENT

Gwynedd-Mercy 39, Perkiomen Valley 30

North Penn 50, Lansdale Catholic 27

OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

Octorara 37, Pequea Valley 28

OLEY VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove 33, Schuylkill Valley 29

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Upper Moreland 39, Jenkintown 38

Springfield (M) 42, Phil-Mont Christian 26

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

West Chester East 30, Oxford 27

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Christopher Dock 57, Faith Christian 10

Bensalem 50, Pennridge 47

SOLEBURY SPARTANS CLASSIC

Perkiomen School 44, Emily Fisher Charter 15

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Unionville 56, Penn Wood 17

Central Bucks South 49, Springfield (D) 36

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Solanco 53, Great Valley 39

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

St. Hubert 55, West Chester Rustin 34

Upper Dublin 61, Upper Darby 49

UPPER MERION TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion 55, Quakertown 25

Gwynedd-Mercy 45, Conestoga 44 (OT)

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll 61, Christ The King (N.Y.) 51

Little Flower 32, Franklin Towne Charter 31

Notre Dame 39, Central Bucks East 29

Shipley 53, Hun School 43

Indoor Track and Field

At Lehigh University.

TFCAGP DIVISION I

60 meters: 1, Ferguson Amo, Council Rock, 7.26. 2, Adam Lewis, Pennsbury, 7.29. 3, Mike Brown, Norristown, 7.37.

60 hurdles: 1, Aaron Willett, Coatesville, 8.30. 2, Paul Wahlman, Council Rock, 8.72. 3, Keith Okolo, Arch. Ryan, 9.20.

200: 1, Eric Futch, Penn Wood, 23.14. 2, Zach Barr, Downingtown, 23.77. 3, Greg Branch, Central Bucks, 23.95.

400: 1, Johnathan Stiles, Penn Wood, 52.01. 2, Corey Hackett, Hatboro-Horsham, 53.02. 3, Francis Jajua, Pennsbury, 53.29.

800: 1, Brad Rivera, Bensalem, 2:05.41. 2, Christian Hunter, Penn Wood, 2:05.89. 3, Jeffrey Wiseman, Council Rock, 2:06.61.

Mile: 1, Brett Kelly, Boyertown, 4:33.81. 2, Chris Trimble, North Penn, 4:37.20. 3, Mike Auer, Downingtown, 4:41.83.

3,000: 1, Jack Macauley, North Penn, 9:10.48. 2, Owen Glatts, St. Joseph's Prep, 9:13.40. 3, Francis Ferruzzi, Upper Dublin, 9:17.82.

High jump: 1, Mike DeCandido, La Salle, 5-10. 2, Matthew Merritt, Upper Dublin, 5-10. 3, (tie) Stephen Edwards, Pennsbury; Tim Deley, Central Bucks, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Cody Minnig, Neshaminy, 21-4. 2, Tahir Carr, Hatboro-Horsham, 21-0. 3, Michael Class, Pennridge, 20-7.

Triple jump: 1, Tyrek Edwards, Arch. Ryan, 45-91/4. 2, Corey Muggler, La Salle, 41-51/4. 3, Chris Spadaro, Council Rock, 40-9.

Shot put: 1, Praduman Singh, Upper Darby, 57-8. 2, Tevin Kirby, Hatboro-Horsham, 51-111/4. 3, Ian McGinnis, Father Judge, 49-7.

Pole vault: 1, Corey Smith, Central Bucks, 13-0. 2, Tom Sternberg, Council Rock, 12-6. 3, James Rees, Methacton, 12-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Pennridge, 3:35.42. 2, Haverford High, 3:37.53. 3, Bensalem, 3:44.04.

4x200 relay: 1, Neshaminy, 1:35.65. 2, William Tennent, 1:36.12. 3, Downingtown East, 1:38.67.

4x800 relay: 1, Central Bucks West, 8:30.37. 2, Downingtown West, 8:36.78. 3, Methacton, 8:43.95.

Distance medley: 1, C. Rock North, 11:11.17. 2, North Penn, 11:16.46. 3, Pennridge, 11:19.50.

TFCAGP DIVISION II

60 meters: 1, Quran Cason, Eng. & Science, 7.44. 2, Mike Brown, Great Valley, 7.52. 3, Jay Watkins, Cardinal O'Hara, 7.57.

60 hurdles: 1, Maxmilian Hairston, Wissahickon, 8.30. 2, Todd Townsend, West Catholic, 8.47. 3, Husayn Siddiqui, West Chester Rustin, 8.90.

200: 1, Geoffrey Bocobo, Haverford School, 24.04. 2, Kenyatta Mack, Paul Robeson, 24.54. 3, Max Burgess, Great Valley, 24.54.

400: 1, Demetrius McCary, Great Valley, 52.69. 2, Cornell Dixon, Wissahickon, 54.80. 3, Zachary Philiph, Holy Ghost Prep, 55.81.

800: 1, Ned Willig, Great Valley, 1:55.58. 2, Sam Brooks, Wissahickon, 2:00.23. 3, Maurice Broadwater, Paul Robeson, 2:02.55.

Mile: 1, Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland, 4:26.24. 2, Ryan Horgan, Holy Ghost Prep, 4:34.44. 3, Nick Meloro, Germantown Academy, 4:40.24.

3,000: 1, Joe Belfatto, Cardinal O'Hara, 9:30.56. 2, Zach Trama, West Chester East, 9:36.55. 3, Billy McDevitt, Malvern Prep, 9:39.20.

High jump: 1, Tim Wilson, Radnor, 6-0. 2, Taron Howie, Strath Haven, 6-0. 3, Dalton Leonard, Marple Newtown, 5-8.

Long jump: 1, Wellington Zaza, Strath Haven, 22-41/2. 2, Eric Purnell, Malvern, 22-0. 3, Jacob Soltis, Upper Moreland, 21-6.

Triple jump: 1, Nkosi Jones, Wissahickon, 40-4. 2, Tavon Anderson, Dobbins, 39-91/2. 3, Matt Elinski, West Chester Rustin, 39-8.

Shot put: 1, Michael Turner, Eng. & Science, 45-81/2. 2, Pro Kumar, Great Valley, 44-11. 3, Daniel Bolotsky, Strath Haven, 42-9.

Pole vault: 1, Dave Dougherty, Interboro, 12-6. 2, John Li, Radnor, 12-6. 3, Coote, Penncrest, 10-6.

4x200 relay: 1, O'Hara (Joe Demaio, Damon Brinkley, Lamont Veal, Thaddeus Smith), 1:36.44. 2, Swenson, 1:37.37. 3, U. Moreland, 1:37.89.

4x400 relay: 1, Cardinal O'Hara (John Reed, Jimmy Boyle, Jalen Wilkinson, Peter Biche), 3:40.67. 2, Del-Val Charter, 3:41.72. 3, Wissahickon, 3:48.36.

4x800 relay: 1, Strath Haven (Dan Parsons, Daniel Stewart, Lincoln Daniel, Dylan Butera), 8:30.20. 2, Holy Ghost Prep, 8:41.53. 3, Swenson, 8:47.44.

Distance medley: 1, Radnor (James Carino, Jake DeLehman, Erik Hotaling, Grant Gsell), 11:23.53. 2, Great Valley, 11:23.66. 3, Monsignor Bonner, 11:41.53.

Abington Ghost Tournament

W.C. Henderson 17 14 15 8 - 54

Wissahickon 14 16 13 24 - 67

W: Gordon Bentley 7, Chris Carrodorini 3, Kyle Garrett 9, Jessie Hunsicker 6, Jordan Reed 35, Chase Wilson 7.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

Calvary Christian 13 21 13 19 - 66

Plumstead Christian 7 16 16 15 - 54

CC: Josh Bair 12, Jon Boback 17, Dan McGuigan 8, Josh Medvic 8, Tyler Scheuer 2, Dustin Vitale 17, Jared Wenger 2.

PC: Tyler Brautigan 2, Dan Coach 12, Max Drake 22, Ben Haspoglis 5, Andrew Johnson 3, Josh Sharik 10.

Delco Christian Tournament

Church Farm 20 14 17 10 - 61

Delco Christian 7 5 2 3 - 17

CF: Aondofa Anyam 9, Doolun Anyam 6, Jan Bohm 3, Larry Cermak 4, Michael Mohamed 3, Tyler Ofray 6, John Rodriguez 6, Howard Sellars 15, Joey Shelton 1, Nolan Swiderski-Soto 5, Malik Towles 3.

DC: Ron Burrell 2, Austin Fischer 4, Grant Henry 1, Henry Miller 5, Mike Monaghan 2, Austin Stephens 3.

Downingtown East Tournament

Oxford 10 5 16 14 - 45

Downingtown East 5 16 6 14 - 41

O: Miles Clarke 7, Dylan Dunn 2, Cody Hubley 5, Jordan Logan 16, Mustafa Mahmud 9, Loavel Summerville 6.

DE: Ryley Angeline 4, Jake Courter 4, Mike Dooley 4, Elijah Griffin 5, Jay Harris 5, Gary Jay 4, Montrose Jennings 9, Colt Saska 4, Max Truchan 2.

Germantown Community Tournament

Roxborough 8 13 10 8 - 39

Germantown Friends 7 8 12 7 - 34

R: Samson Akano 9, Josh Collins 7, DeAndre Hariot 14, Shaun Herbert 6, Aswad Hinton 2, Julius Johnson 1.

GF: Hank Goldenberg 6, Ray Leon 6, Nae Murdic 6, Gilman Myran 9, Will Randall 6, Jesse Smith 1.

Media Shootout

Glen Mills 7 10 13 12 4 10 - 56

Penncrest 14 9 8 11 4 3 - 49

GM: Couthen 7, Shayne Krail 4, Dyshawn Mack 8, Anthony Rappaselli 16, George Walker 21.

P: Jim Allen 9, Eddie Baxter 18, Alex Graham 12, Kalvin Simpson 10.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Phil-Mont Christian 18 8 12 13 - 51

Springfield (M) 11 10 21 14 - 56

PC: Micah Baldez 24, Seth Brandenburg 5, Clayton Cooper 4, Zach Dolton 12, David Kelley 2, Evan Steiger 4.

S: Mark Bowman 6, Billy Dahm 17, Jhaloni Johnson 10, Matt Krewson 9, Luke Pollock 3, Tyler Williams 11.

Upper Moreland 12 10 21 16 - 59

Bishop McDevitt 19 15 18 17 - 69

UM: Nick Corbett 8, Malcolm Harvard 4, Matt Kohn 21, Kevin McFall 2, Tommy Robinson 2, Sean Valenza 18, Josh Villanueva 4.

BM: Markiese Chandler 31, Carl Garner 2, Brahieme Jackson 18, Kenyatta Long 2, Michael Newns 11, Tymere Wilder 2, Diamir Williams 3.

Peddie School Invitational

Phelps 19 6 8 12 6 - 51

Chestnut Hill 17 10 6 12 0 - 45

CH: Pat Costello 5, Billy Dooley 6, Andrew Dowds 16, Malik Garner 9, Mike Hayes 7, Ryan Smith 2.

Solebury School 10 10 17 7 - 44

Westtown 20 20 16 13 - 69

SS: Russell Galiber 8, Mark Granville 5, Dan Jablonowski 1, Milo Luciano 14, Anthony Pan 1, Danny Paulson 15.

W: Justinas Gaizelis 2, Marcus Howell 9, Lenny Klein 8, Jamie Moon 11, Habib N'Garmin 4, Jeremy Schulkin 13, Yilret Yiljep 22.

Shipley Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament

Haverford School 14 5 12 15 - 46

Shipley 12 9 19 19 - 59

HS: Shawn Alston 2, Eric Anderson 7, Ray Holman 18, Sema'j Reed 10, Zack Thomas 5, Darren Watson 2, Tao Xu 2.

S: Isaiah Baker 16, Malik Ellison 7, Shawn Harvey 8, Chima Nwakpuda 18, Zac Tillman 10.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Harriton 13 16 16 11 - 56

Southern Lehigh 7 13 12 17 - 49

H: Detasla Dixon 8, Itay Levy 19, Jake Rosenberg 5, Mathew Sherman 8, Alex Shippen 8, Juwann Valentine 2, Brandon WInston 6.

Truman Tournament

Holy Ghost Prep 11 13 13 17 - 54

Truman 5 6 11 14 - 36

HGP: Jeff Ainsley 8, Shane Grady 4, Jim Grey 10, Trey Grupp 1, Pat Herbert 3, Tom Heston 14, Jack Kalmes 5, Chris Morano 6, Greg Wozniak 3.

T: Daiquan Ashley 15, Robert Becton 4, Merdic Green 5, Dan Harris 1, Tyrice Harris 2, Mike Mintah 2, Kenny Osborne 7.

Friends Schools League

Friends' Central 24 8 16 12 - 60

George School 5 5 9 15 - 34

FC: Billy Cassidy 11, Conrad Chambers 9, Karonn Davis 8, Franz Hueber 2, Amile Jefferson 11, Richard Jennings 2, Jonathan Lawton 6, Will Pedrick 8, Pedro Rangel 3.

GS: Simon James 5, Sekou Kaba 2, Sam Kauker 10, Chris May 3, Trevor Stone 12, WonSuk You 2.

Nonleague

Haverford High 5 13 11 8 - 37

West Chester East 6 12 4 11 - 33

HH: Gabe Armando 4, Matt Donnelly 18, Tom Leibig 5, Miles Mansell 2, Pat Morgan 8.

WCE: Eddie Anderson 5, Mike Brown 6, Steve Gray 3, Marcus Lauria 4, Nick Scotese 7, Amari Taylor 8.

Episcopal Academy 8 13 4 10 - 35

Hill School 16 7 17 13 - 53

EA: Tyler Chambers 2, Kevin Gayhardt 3, Chris McNeal 8, Brian Metzler 7, Adam Strouss 8, Markuan Stutts 3, Samir Taylor 4.

HS: Jerome Alexander 15, Josh Heyliger 16, Patrick Kearon 2, Mike Leasure 6, Elijah McLaurin 8, John Moran 3, Seth Regensburg 1, Grant Smith 2.

Abington Lady Ghost Tournament

Wissahickon 5 6 5 9 - 25

Ridley 6 7 9 2 - 24

W: Meridith Byrne 2, Dominique Darlend 12, Sierra Eskridge 3, Kim Schwemmer 1, Rachel Stone 3, Bridget Sweeney 2, Tonyea Tate 2.

R: Monica Boyle 2, Megan Jarrell 2, Bree Mulhern 5, Taylor Mulhern 1, Michelle Rhine 12, Mary Kate Rumbaugh 2.

Central Bucks West 3 11 11 18 - 43

Abington 16 9 11 16 - 52

CBW: Carty 4, Colloi 6, Fabian 13, Mautz 6, Munger 7, Parker 7.

A: Sarah Listenbee 11, Aiyannah Peal 17, Joslin Poole 3, Deja Rawls 16, Gigi Vitale 5.

Beast of the East Showcase

John Carroll (MD) 7 18 14 12 - 51

Hill School 14 11 9 19 - 53

JC: Mora Edwards 8, Kemaya Johnson 14, Ripken 20, Emily Soller 8, Rita Watson 1.

HS: Kim Breeding 2, Sara Graham 3, Deanna Mayza 28, Claire Maree O'Bryan 15, Taylor Silar 5.

Grassfield (VA) 6 4 6 2 - 18

Germantown Academy 18 6 18 6 - 48

G: Anderson 2, Howell 6, Pledger 1, Scott 4, Shoeneck 2, Sims 1, Williams 2.

GA: Dempsey Cooper 7, Breezy Cullen 2, Jaryn Garner 15, Olivia Gorman 4, Kiernan McCloskey 9, Melanie Repella 4, Emma Silvers 2, Fran Sweeney 2, Natalie Toner 3.

Bristol Classic

Truman 10 16 9 14 - 49

Bristol 9 6 8 3 - 26

T: Neiyana Brooks 2, Ki Ki Cofield 2, Britney Garman 6, Taylor Gaspri 15, Khristaijah Jackson 14, Anjeilca Meda 2, Will 2, Jasmyn Wilson 6.

B: Morgan Cullen 7, Catarina Moore 3, Alicia Reilly 2, Daniella Reilly 14.

Conwell-Egan 13 5 11 11 6 - 46

Morrisville 6 6 12 16 2 - 42

C: Cahill 3, Liszewski 9, Patrino 16, Pepito 5, Piell 12, Ralph 1.

M: Katherine Brown 6, Michelle Evans 9, Cassandra Gainey 11, Kievanna Lacey 12, Casandra Martinez 2, Delila Mena 2.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

West-Mont Christian 7 0 7 8 - 22

Calvary Baptist 14 14 10 10 - 48

WC: Becky Fanus 10, Kacie Hallman 3, Anna Polarine 4, Kylie Stimson 5.

CB: Alexa Capeci 5, Brandice Clemens 6, Kelsey Farnham 8, Sierra Gudnst 15, Julie Hunsberger 4, Katie Will 10.

Cedar Crest Tournament

Governor Mifflin 4 5 9 4 - 22

Mount St. Joseph 12 13 9 6 - 40

GM: Blair 2, Conover 3, Espinosa 10, Focht 3, Pietrowski 2, Wright 2.

MSJ: Bridget Higgins 2, Kelsey Jones 2, Maddie Kohler 6, Alex Louin 19, Carly Monzo 5, Cailin Schmeer 6.

Chester Tournament

Neumann-Goretti 18 21 19 7 - 65

Chester 9 7 5 8 - 29

N: Marlena Arrigale 2, Jackie Crawley 4, Maureen Fiocca 16, Kaschae Harris 4, Sianna Martin 8, Omawumi Rafiu 12, Tenesha Sutton 6, Tymira Walls 13.

C: Dixon 9, Little 4, Mandy 8, Pickett 4, Shavers 4.

Chichester Tournament

West Catholic 6 6 4 10 - 26

Strath Haven 12 19 15 16 - 62

WC: Amare 2, Glover 3, Morant 21.

SH: Hart Clements 4, Catherine Doyle 14, Gabby George 4, Taylor McCulley 13, Jamie Morris 9, Suzanna Penikis 4, Bridget Scott 10, Taub 4.

Penncrest 6 10 10 5 - 31

Chichester 10 10 6 13 - 39

P: A. Foy 5, Lauren Huggins 5, Shayla Kennedy 2, Sam Martino 5, Charlene Mulholland 4, Megan O'Brien 6, Courtney Williams 4.

C: Emily Gilhool 5, Elise Hagel 6, Michelle Haggerty 8, Logan Newman 3, Haley Sipple 15, Maddie Thornton 2.

Coatesville Tournament

Council Rock North 9 12 6 16 - 43

Coatesville 7 4 5 8 - 24

CRN: Krista Campbell 1, Alyssa Dumont 3, Helena Gemmell 12, Emily Grundman 20, Megan Hannagen 2, Rachel McLaughlin-McManis 2, Dominique Pinto 1, Melissa Rowland 2.

C: Katherine Kirby 6, Ashley Morales 2, Autumn Smith 5, Martianna Wilson 11.

Phoenixville 13 16 17 20 - 66

Academy Park 10 12 7 20 - 49

P: Gianna Bliss 10, Boya 9, Taylor DiFebbo 13, Flag 7, Habbel 4, Jeffries 4, Rachel Miller 3, Jada Royce 2, Rubino 8, Sinnott 4, Stover 2.

AP: Abria Allen 2, Darriel Bennett 7, Megan Donegan 2, Brianna Macauley 17, Jordan Matthews 20, Alaya Smith 1.

Daniel Boone Tournament

Central Dauphin East 23 23 11 8 - 65

Owen J. Roberts 7 13 8 6 - 34

CDE: Barcelona 5, D'Agostino 6, Gelbaugh 20, Kahn 8, Mancon 2, Robinson 12, Tesso 7, Wanner 5.

OJR: Caroline DeAngelo 9, Kylie Glenn 1, Katie Logue 3, Rebecca Painter 7, Caroline Rajeik 3, Sarah Taylor 6, Theresa Walsh 5.

Downingtown East 3 14 18 8 - 43

Daniel Boone 14 13 12 6 - 45

DE: Noelle Alicea 24, Kaelyn Johns 4, Abby McKinley 4, Nikki Thompson 11.

DB: Baro 6, Holtz 4, Howiszak 6, Hughs 16, Hurley 11, Lubinsky 2.

Delco Christian Tournament

Life Center 20 12 9 8 - 49

Delco Christian 2 6 2 3 - 13

LC: Bose Aiyalogbe 14, Cynthia Clark 8, Nicole Parriski 7, Crystal Simmons 9, Sandra Udobi 11.

DC: Jamie Barr 2, Anna Evans 4, Stacey MacArthur 4, Neily Thompson 3.

Atlantic Christian 2 13 4 11 - 30

Episcopal Academy 13 10 11 10 - 44

AC: Lubrano 2, Mercadante 1, Richards 16, Robinson 9, Zalman 2.

EA: Leah Becker 4, Lexie Curry 2, Kristen Hinckley 10, Meghan Hubley 11, Julianne Longen 2, Sarah McKay 6, Megan Quinn 9.

Friends Select Invitational

Mercy Vocational 7 7 12 7 - 33

Friends Select 0 4 7 19 - 30

MV: Tysheira Maddox 4, Lea Pierson 3, Teharah Worrell 12, Lynette Young 9, Michaiah Young 5.

FS: Grace Finkbiner 7, Gabby Gibson 14, Kai Hardy 7, Emily Payne 2.

Gabby Hartnett/Lady Bucs Shootout

Exeter 8 4 4 11 - 27

Kennett 11 10 14 11 - 46

E: Cintron 2, Jenn Eck 18, Ediols 3, Poytt 4.

K: Bahel 2, Coyle 15, DeVoe 2, Krissy Gallivan 10, Stephanie Masiac 6, Massetti 8, Turner 3.

Harriton 11 12 15 11 - 49

Interboro 12 15 15 15 - 57

H: Nadirah Anderson 5, Rachel Ayella-Silver 1, Ali Grady 8, Katie Melvin 10, Christina Mullen 4, Gabi Neri-Kursman 7, Sabrina Tabasso 14.

I: Sammi Barnett 3, Olivia Encarnacion 10, Nicole Hallinan 7, Stacie Hallinan 12, Lauren Munro 15, Veronica Royer 10.

Germantown Community Tournament

Bodine 4 8 3 2 - 17

Germantown Friends 15 13 8 13 - 49

B: Crystal Carrasquil 4, Taneka Garvin 7, Sydney Mitchell 2, Serrie Rucker 4.

GF: Maddie Andrews 3, Isabelle Ballester 5, Alex Clarke 4, Sophie Mercuris 2, Caroline Myran 15, Imani Ross 10, Katherine Walden 10.

Germantown 4 8 6 3 - 21

Penn Charter 24 10 13 5 - 52

G: Deone Durant 3, Ashley Hargraves 5, Hynisha Harris 2, Johnaya MItchell 4, Ramiera Tucker 7.

PC: Carmela Dow 3, Hannah Fox 6, Christian Kubach 3, Ayanna Matthews 8, MaryKate O'Brien 10, Danielle Sienko 11, Dee Thomas-Palmer 11.

Harrisburg Lady Cougar Tournament

Imhotep Charter 4 12 12 15 - 43

Freire Charter 12 15 11 6 - 44

IC: Emily Dash 4, Maya Kitchen 2, Imani Louden 3, India Lucas 5, Ashley Murray 9, Deja Reynolds 15, Destiny Russell 2, India Williams 3, Cynthia Williams 3.

FC: Markesha Griffin 6, Latisha Johnson 12, Chantal Thomas 5, Taryn Vinson 11, Sierra Wilkinson 5, Chelsea Woods 5.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Nazareth Academy 9 11 11 17 - 48

Pope John Paul II 18 5 13 7 - 43

NA: Nicole Dombrowski 15, Danielle Gasperi 13, Bridget Sobon 4, Raya Stearn 9, Marissa Sylvester 7.

PJPI: Taylor Bearden 24, Devin Casey 2, Ellen Chernaskey 10, Delaney Dowes 2, Mesaros 5.

New Hope-Solebury 10 9 8 7 - 34

Hatboro-Horsham 3 12 12 11 - 38

NH: Behre 3, Glassman 2, Heppenschmidt 2, Kalinovich 6, Massimino 15, Seller 6.

H: Carley Bixler 9, Lindsey Day 6, Chrissy James 10, Lauren Jester 7, Heather Lutz 2, Liz Purtell 2, Tori Waddington 2.

Hazleton Tournament

Abington Heights 9 15 13 6 - 43

Cheltenham 14 14 14 15 - 57

AH: Coles 4, Holt 4, Nealon 6, O'Donnell 14, Rosencrance 12, Shook 1, Toro 2.

C: Ciarra Andrews 26, Sabrina Casseus 6, Giana Clark 4, Christina Coleman 7, Shayla Peoples 12, Ming Seawright 2.

Mastery Charter Tournament

Maritime Academy 7 13 16 13 - 49

Pa. School for Deaf 11 4 6 3 - 24

MA: Jatara Allen 5, Mylika Flacks 26, Brittany Lett 16, Zana Nettles 2.

PSfD: Brianna Bruce 5, Jessica Ginyard 17, Sacha Ramos 2.

Hope Charter 8 1 4 8 - 21

Mastery Charter 11 8 11 6 - 36

HC: Alford 5, Nadiera Hodge 8, Ashley McCoy 8.

MC: Delina Adams 1, Brinklea Barnes 16, Stephanie Reed 7, Nyeeleh Rouseau 7, Jean Sheared 2, Kayla Thomas 3.

Methacton Lady Warrior Tournament

Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 13 6 24 - 56

Methacton 12 13 6 13 - 44

PW: Laura Givinish 5, Simone Jacques 2, Erin Martin 11, Gabriella Schumacher 12, Mya Thomas 14, Egypt Thompson 12.

M: Jenna Carroll 2, Kelly Glatthorn 9, Maddy Parker 8, Sarah Sherman 3, Kara Steinke 9, Kelsey Watson 13.

Downingtown West 15 8 5 15 - 43

Council Rock South 15 13 16 12 - 56

DW: Devin DiFranks 6, Kayla Feairheller 8, Lindsay Galczynski 4, Allison Shaw 4, Brittany Sicinski 21.

CRS: Courtney Brown 5, Taylor Dillon 7, Alexis Hofstaedter 8, Taylor Hunt 2, Caitlin Jackson 2, Rachel Jacob 2, Alex Wheatley 30.

Muhlenberg Tournament

Boyertown 7 10 3 18 - 38

Muhlenberg 7 13 5 14 - 39

B: Olivia Cavallo 1, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 19, Bobbie Kulp 6, Brooke Mullen 9, Kaley Snyder 2, Terry 1.

M: Hornberger 5, Lepera 2, Lister 8, Schultz 10, Wallace 14.

North Penn Tournament

Gwynedd-Mercy 5 15 7 12 - 39

Perkiomen Valley 9 8 9 4 - 30

G: Marena Bondi 2, Erin Casey 7, Maura McKenna 6, Morgan Pizzo 3, Caroline Shimrock 17, Emily Sullivan 1, Taylor Sweeney 3.

PV: Mikki Guiton 9, Berlynn Hall 4, Elin Hamm 8, Julianna Hoisington 5, Lauren Leonard 2, McShane 2.

Lansdale Catholic 2 10 5 10 - 27

North Penn 16 8 9 17 - 50

LC: Mary Kate Brokans 6, Chelsea Dutkiewicz 7, Kate Greenhalgh 3, Jackie McCarron 8, Miller 3.

NP: Lauren Crisler 13, Tehya Daneker 4, Leiana Dean 1, Emily Hagan 4, Steph Knauer 7, Erin Maher 4, Brenda McDermott 4, Vicky Tumasz 13.

Octorara Tournament

Pequea Valley 6 5 7 10 - 28

Octorara 4 6 14 13 - 37

PV: Alexis Angelicci 2, Sarah Hovis 6, Heather Lockard 6, Melissa Maxwell 2, Kayla Wallace 12.

O: Sarah Forman 8, Danielle Murray 11, Catherine Smith 4, Brooke Walton 4, Tyisha White 10.

Oley Valley Tournament

Schuylkill Valley 13 2 6 8 - 29

Pottsgrove 8 10 10 5 - 33

SV: Boyer 4, Hopner 6, Kennerer 2, Lykens 4, McEwen 2, M. McEwen 1, Schlegel 10.

P: Alliya Austin 14, Jackie Bealer 4, Karly Conrad 4, Tori Coyle 3, Marisa Kinneer 4, Linsey Mizic 2, Gabby Rossi 2.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Jenkintown 8 12 10 8 - 38

Upper Moreland 9 8 13 9 - 39

J: Contoudis 1, Dillon 6, Dorshimer 5, Kimball 6, Kremp 8, Ross 1, West 4, Westkaemper 7.

UM: Baez 3, Bothuslum 2, Costello 4, Lynch 9, Stainback 2, Walder 19.

Phil-Mont Christian 6 2 9 9 - 26

Springfield (M) 13 11 16 2 - 42

PC: Christina Caffrey 3, Jana Goodman 16, Katherine Olinger 4, Katie Siebert 3.

S(: Veronica Asman 6, Kayle Brown 2, Taylor Delmonte 20, Bailey Krewson 2, Maureen Leis 2, Amber Molletta 7, Meghan Wheatly 3.

Oxford Tournament

West Chester East 7 4 8 11 - 30

Oxford 4 10 10 3 - 27

WCE: Hager 5, Hartman 6, Mazzarelli 17, Pavlo 2.

O: Gabbey Eisele 1, Alex Fernandez 2, Paige Hostetter 4, Melanie Kempf 13, Kristen Walters 7.

Pennridge Tournament

Bensalem 12 8 12 18 - 50

Pennridge 11 13 14 9 - 47

B: Jere St. Lewis 7, Phillips 4, Ashley Schneider 18, Ashley Spence 16, Spence 3, Unger 2.

P: Nici Bonacci 8, Jen Cooley 10, Jessie Dominic 5, Alyssa Marchunsky 16, Brianne McGrath 4, Jessie Tennett 4.

Christopher Dock 13 17 8 19 - 57

Faith Christian 2 0 7 1 - 10

CD: Lauren Anderson 2, Olivia Bradford 17, Kayla Dean 2, Shea Neal 4, Kereece Seuren 10, Aly Shilling 3, Laura Swintoski 19.

FC: Carlen Barnts 1, Ashlyn Bodder 1, Rachel Shive 4, Haley Waltonbaugh 4.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Penn Wood 4 4 4 5 - 17

Unionville 18 14 12 12 - 56

PW: Dent 9, Edding 2, Kanneh 2, Meriwether 1, Sample 3.

U: Corrinne Blue 2, Caitlin Clark 2, Katie Cloud 2, Bella Gallo 4, Janice Hauck 7, Sydney Hughes 14, Alison Lewis 12, Cami Redfern 7, Taylor Thames 2, Emily Winn 4.

Central Bucks South 9 11 15 14 - 49

Springfield (D) 6 14 6 10 - 36

CBS: Amber Eife 2, Rachel Falkowski 6, Alysha Lofton 7, Kate McMenamin 3, Lauren Mosher 2, Tori Steinberg 10, Madi Vitelli 19.

S(: Rebecca Bennett 2, Meghan Dickinson 6, Aly Gormley 1, Tori Grossi 9, Olivia Kane 10, Alex Poplowski 6, Nicole Ward 2.

Twin Valley Tournament

Solanco 14 11 13 15 - 53

Great Valley 9 11 7 12 - 39

S: Allport 3, Buzzard 4, Eberley 2, Glackin 17, Harrison 6, Keys 21.

GV: Logan Curley 6, Kim Hooven 2, Emily Scullin 3, Kelly Segalski 9, Danielle Strang 12, Kelsey Walsh 7.

Upper Darby Royal Classic

West Chester Rustin 13 12 6 3 - 34

St. Hubert 13 15 18 9 - 55

WCR: Mikayla Doane 4, Adaja Franklin 10, Kristen Hoy 2, Danielle Keohane 6, Rachel Orlando 2, Noelle Powell 8, Anna Steinmetz 2.

SH: Erin Anastas 17, Ashley Bieringer 12, Amanda Blinder 2, Charlotte Kucowski 12, Casey Matthews 1, Christie Patterson 9, Kelly Riley 2.


Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Because of technical difficulties, some boys' basketball box scores from games played Saturday could not be published.

|
|
|
|
|