Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: January 21, 2012

Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

www.philly.com/rally

Boys' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic 71, West Catholic 30

Archbishop Wood 67, Father Judge 65

St. Joseph's Prep 75, Conwell-Egan 49

La Salle 66, Lansdale Catholic 38

Archbishop Ryan 49, Cardinal O'Hara 25

Archbishop Carroll 63, Monsignor Bonner 35

Neumann-Goretti 90, Bishop McDevitt 56

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High 49, Upper Darby 32

Penncrest 59, Strath Haven 49

Marple Newtown 42, Springfield (D) 38

Harriton 41, Radnor 27

Conestoga 45, Ridley 40

Lower Merion 76, Garnet Valley 23

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Plumstead Christian 62, Morrisville 48

Delco Christian 38, Jenkintown 31

MaST Charter 54, Springfield (M) 53 (OT)

Christopher Dock 45, New Hope-Sole. 34 (OT)

Lower Moreland 50, Holy Ghost Prep 43

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Westtown 56, Moorestown Friends 26

Shipley 71, George School 35

Abington Friends 54, Germantown Friends 50

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 53, Germantown Academy 48

Penn Charter 56, Malvern Prep 44

Haverford School 56, Episcopal Academy 40

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown 50, Spring-Ford 48

Phoenixville 71, Owen J. Roberts 54

Pope John Paul II 70, Boyertown 49

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 46, Upper Merion 42

Wissahickon 50, Plymouth Whitemarsh 43

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South 85, Pennridge 79 (2 OT)

Hatboro-Horsham 59, Quakertown 34

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North 59, William Tennent 46

Pennsbury 74, Bensalem 67

Truman 79, Council Rock South 64

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Doane Academy 68, Mercy Vocational 44

NONLEAGUE

Carroll 56, Elverson 55

Fels 49, Palumbo 41

Ben Franklin 65, Paul Robeson 63 (OT)

Martin Luther King 60, New Media Charter 50

Christian Academy 49, King's Christian 41

Audenried 53, Freire Charter 47

Bishop Shanahan 47, Chichester 39

Church Farm 87, Phil-Mont Christian 62

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Prendergast 38, West Catholic 6

Archbishop Carroll 48, Archbishop Wood 41

St. Hubert 63, Little Flower 23

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven 36, Penncrest 22

Marple Newtown 39, Springfield (D) 31

Radnor 48, Harriton 43

Upper Darby 45, Haverford High 44 (OT)

Conestoga 38, Ridley 27

Lower Merion 41, Garnet Valley 29

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian 44, Bristol 41

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 52, Friends Select 48

Moorestown Friends 44, Westtown 11

Shipley 62, George School 14

Abington Friends 34, Germantown Friends 25

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 57, Baldwin 11

Penn Charter 49, Notre Dame 42

Springside 45, Agnes Irwin 36

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 70, Pottstown 29

Methacton 61, Pottsgrove 19

Phoenixville 58, Owen J. Roberts 51

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA

Freire Charter 43, Rush 23

Mastbaum 45, Ben Franklin 32

Mastery Charter 57, Southern 35

Prep Charter 58, Mariana Bracetti 16

Germantown 67, Rhodes 35

Martin Luther King 34, Roxborough 13

Simon Gratz 38, Franklin Learning Center 33

Bodine 38, West Philadelphia 35

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Olney 29, Frankford 28

Lincoln 47, Washington 42

Central 64, Dobbins 20

Girls High 48, Kensington 18

Palumbo 48, Fels 37

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Merion 62, Norristown 54

Plymouth Whitemarsh 46, Wissahickon 38

Central Bucks South 52, Pennridge 24

Hatboro-Horsham 69, Quakertown 31

Council Rock North 40, William Tennent 30

Council Rock South 66, Truman 27

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 42, Del-Val Friends 27

Kimberton Waldorf 45, Perkiomen School 24

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Girard College 29, Doane Academy 18

NONLEAGUE

Boyertown 52, Pope John Paul II 44

New Media Charter 54, Swenson 53

Masterman 44, Math, Civics & Sciences 13

Parkway Center City 40, Parkway Northwest 39

Science Leadership 47, Parkway West 35

Imhotep Charter 58, Paul Robeson 23

Bok 45, Phila. Academy Charter 24

Engineering & Science 43, Phila. Electrical 20

Strawberry Mansion 49, Motivation 24

Christian Academy 35, King's Christian 31

Calvary Baptist 54, High Point Baptist 48

Bishop Shanahan 37, Chichester 31

Wrestling

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Ac. of New Church 39, Germantown Friends 23

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Martin Luther King 45, Mariana Bracetti 36

Central 65, Olney 9

Northeast 51, Lincoln 21

Frankford 49, Washington 21

Franklin Towne Charter 54, Mastery Charter 15

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 48, Academy of New Church 30

Swimming

BOYS

Friends Select 61, Westtown 44

Germantown Academy 110, Episcopal Ac. 70

Central Bucks West 87, Wissahickon 82

GIRLS

Westtown 69, Friends Select 57

Germantown Academy 109, Episcopal Ac. 75

Wissahickon 102, Central Bucks West 68

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0

Ice Hockey

NONLEAGUE

Pennington 6, Chestnut Hill 2

Squash

BOYS

Conestoga 5, Germantown Friends 4

GIRLS

Shipley 8, Hill School 0

Bicentennial League

Delco Christian 8 15 8 7 - 38

Jenkintown 8 5 8 10 - 31

DC: Ron Burrell 12, Austin Fischer 8, Grant Henry 4, Henry Miller 11, Austin Stephens 3.

J: Blaise Coggin 2, Matt Dawson 6, Andrew DiValentino 2, Ethan Goldman 6, Teddy Hudson 10, Ned Hull 1, Joe Sobolewski 4.

Morrisville 1 9 13 25 - 48

Plumstead Christian 9 22 13 18 - 62

M: Anthony Bollard 7, Nelson Brangman 4, James Griffith 19, Rickey Melendez 3, Uriel Savage 15.

PC: Tyler Brautigan 5, Dan Coach 21, Max Drake 22, Ben Haspoglis 4, Andrew Johnson 3, Josh Sharik 7.

Springfield (M) 12 11 14 8 8 - 53

MaST Charter 8 10 14 13 9 - 54

S: Malik Ball 4, Mark Bowman 8, Billy Dahm 16, Matt Krewson 8, Luke Pollock 10, Tyler Williams 7.

MC: Devin Jackson 5, Derek Parker 10, Quiylim Saunders 3, Anthony Vazquez 4, Eric Williams 32.

New Hope-Solebury 6 6 6 12 4 - 34

Christopher Dock 7 9 4 10 15 - 45

NH: Patrick Brennan 6, Jack Dougherty 4, Matt Massimino 14, Leo Massimino 2, Zack Miller 4, Spenser Tinkel 4.

CD: Jared Armstrong 16, Tyler Denlinger 4, Miller 6, Avariah Parmer 10, Sharif Stewart 7, Wilkins 2.

Lower Moreland 7 12 5 26 - 50

Holy Ghost Prep 3 16 6 18 - 43

LM: Jake Cohen 7, Jeremy Geiger 15, Mike Mangan 17, Ricky Weintraub 2, Oscar Zhang 4, Stefan Zoubroulis 2, Demitri Zoubroulis 3.

HGP: Jeff Ainsley 3, Shane Grady 4, Jim Grey 5, Tom Heston 10, Jack Kalnes 5, Tim Lazorko 11, Chris Morano 5.

Catholic League

Conwell-Egan 8 7 14 20 - 49

St. Joseph's Prep 15 20 26 14 - 75

C: Ib Kamara 4, Mike Kelly 4, Devin McCarthy 3, Bobby McTague 3, Jamal Nwaniemeka 24, Dylan Pease 2, Ryan Pepito 9.

SJP: Trevor Johnson 3, Joe Kane 2, P.J. Kelly 9, Kevin Oberlies 2, Miles Overton 11, Tom Stewart 5, Kyle Thompson 7, Stephen Vasturia 19, Gene Williams 17.

West Catholic 6 6 8 10 - 30

Roman Catholic 22 14 21 14 - 71

WC: Anwar Epps 4, Anthony Fleet 6, Carnel Harley 4, Marques Jackson 2, Jalen McDonald 4, Mark Perez 7, Jaleel Reed 1, Malik Tyndale 2.

RC: Raquan Brown-Johnson 4, Shep Garner 18, Secean Johnson 8, Britton Lee 9, Rashann London 12, Matt Simon 5, Jamil Taylor 2, Shafeek Taylor 10, TreVaughn Wilkerson 3.

Lansdale Catholic 7 9 9 13 - 38

La Salle 18 28 14 6 - 66

LC: Matt Angelone 5, Sean Hilsey 3, Kyle Kilpatrick 6, Corey Kirk 4, Kyle Pavlik 8, Brian Rafferty 6, Andrew Riviello 2, Chris Rudisell 2, Jeff Wysocki 2.

L: P.J. Acierno 6, Darnell Artis 9, Aaron Burton 4, Patrick Cooney 8, Matt Murphy 4, Matt Rodden 6, Stephen Smith 12, Amar Stukes 3, Najee Walls 2, Ryan Winslow 12.

Archbishop Ryan 11 7 10 21 - 49

Cardinal O'Hara 9 2 4 10 - 25

AR: Nick Aughenbaugh 4, Sam DuMond 2, Gage Galeone 3, Chris McMonagle 4, Bryan Okolo 17, Tyler Reed 3, Christian Rivera 14, Terrance Scanlon 2.

CO: Ed Allen 7, Lamar Crenshaw 3, Chris Duffin 2, Mike Louden 6, Kareem Walker 5, Brandon Wassel 2.

Father Judge 18 14 15 18 - 65

Archbishop Wood 21 10 20 16 - 67

FJ: Connor Donohoe 2, Steven Griffin 24, Brian Hennessey 15, Malik Robinson 19, Joe Robinson 2, Jeff Seigafuse 3.

AW: Kyle Adkins 6, Joe LoStracco 23, Shane Neher 9, Tommy Rush 13, Pat Smith 16.

Bishop McDevitt 19 5 12 20 - 56

Neumann-Goretti 23 25 18 24 - 90

BM: Markiese Chandler 17, Carl Garner 2, Brahieme Jackson 17, Tyrell Long 2, Kenyatta Long 4, Michael Newns 7, Jordan Watson 3, Tymere Wilder 2, Diamir Williams 2.

N: La'Quan Coaxum 2, Jamal Custis 7, John Davis 14, Troy Harper 4, Maurice Heard 3, Lamarr Kimble 10, Ja'Quan Newton 20, Billy Shank 9, Derrick Stewart 4, Hanif Sutton 4, Shane Thomas 5, Tony Toplyn 8.

Monsignor Bonner 13 6 6 10 - 35

Archbishop Carroll 13 16 11 23 - 63

MB: Jack Carden 13, Nick Czibik 4, Angelo Masorli 2, Paul Pfeffinger 4, Kevin Sheridan 4, Christian Summers 6, Pat Vanderslice 2.

AC: Lou Dominique 6, Pat Finnegan 2, Francis Jackson 2, Nick Jones 3, Derrick Jones 5, Alec Stavetski 25, Isaiah Warren 6, Yosef Yacob 14.

Central League

Conestoga 14 9 14 8 - 45

Ridley 4 15 14 7 - 40

C: Sam Bevan 9, Davonte Carter 2, Sean Duffy 1, John Grib 4, Jared Seltzer 11, Brandon Thompson 10, Joe Viviano 6, Zachary Yonda 2.

R: Zach Apakian 17, Kenny Barto 3, Shaun Church 10, McCafferty 2, Jon McGill 6, Staiber 2.

Strath Haven 11 14 12 12 - 49

Penncrest 14 16 10 19 - 59

SH: Kevin Crowley 3, Jack Donoghue 2, John Fender 26, Tevin Howie 4, Tyrone Legree 9, Hunter McCrossan 5.

P: Jim Allen 16, Eddie Baxter 13, Alex Graham 13, Rahmi Halaby 8, Rogers 3, Kalvin Simpson 6.

Upper Darby 6 10 8 8 - 32

Haverford High 4 13 12 20 - 49

UD: Brenden Brown 3, Zafir Copeland 2, Nii Kotei Nikoi 3, Yusef Ross 3, Kuity Slanger 5, Mahamane Toure 11, Ralik Wise 5.

HH: Gabe Armando 3, Ed Durkin 1, Kevin Gladstone 13, Miles Mansell 5, Pat Morgan 15, Mike O'Halloran 12.

Radnor 5 5 9 8 - 27

Harriton 14 10 10 7 - 41

R: Nelson Blickman 1, Mike Carney 4, Dean Dersinonian 5, Chris Galloway 6, Jimmy Madden 2, Pat Morris 2, Terrance Quinn 7.

H: Detasla Dixon 6, Itay Levy 10, Jake Rosenberg 2, Matt Sherman 11, Alex Shippen 4, Juwann Valentine 3, Brandon Winston 5.

Lower Merion 24 14 23 15 - 76

Garnet Valley 2 7 7 7 - 23

LM: Jule Brown 5, Doug Cotler 2, Yohanny Dalembert 12, Raheem Hall 7, Baird Howland 2, B.J. Johnson 6, Justin McFadden 8, Darryl Reynolds 3, Mike Robbins 5, Bryan Shapiro 1, Corey Sherman 16, Emery Shiffraw 3, Bryce Williamson 6.

GV: Davis 3, Evan Glickman 1, Ryan Kelly 12, Jules Raucci 3, Jonathan Vandenberg 4.

Marple Newtown 6 17 7 12 - 42

Springfield (D) 4 13 8 13 - 38

MN: Andrew Brandt 10, Ryan Furst 17, Joe Kelly 2, Pat McGee 10, Brian Sarcinello 3.

S: Chris Devinney 6, Matt Fox 12, Mike McKale 9, Gavin O'Hara 2, Dan Rutecki 7, Kevin Swanick 2.

Friends Schools League

Shipley 26 19 13 13 - 71

George School 5 12 9 9 - 35

S: Isaiah Baker 17, Malik Ellison 3, Steve Gentry 3, Josh Gorrell 5, Shawn Harvey 10, Chima Nwakpuda 15, Ron Ridgway 2, Zac Tillman 6, Tyreeq Williams 10.

GS: Eli Bressler 5, Simon James 2, JeremyTyson 3, Sekou Kaba 2, Sam Kauker 6, Daniel Lindsey 2, George Long 4, Trevor Stone 11.

Moorestown Friends 7 6 5 8 - 26

Westtown 23 8 13 12 - 56

MF: Jake Brown 7, Michael Cunningham 3, Stephen Dwyer 16.

W: Jeremy Evans 5, Liam Fahey 1, Justinas Gaizelis 7, Marcus Howell 13, Lenny Klein 6, Daniel Ochefu 2, Floyd Preito 9, Jeremy Schulkin 5, Yilret Yiljep 4, Dakpe Yiljep 4.

Abington Friends 10 19 14 11 - 54

Germantown Friends 15 17 11 7 - 50

AF: Jordan Burrell 2, Jordan Greene 14, Will James 2, Montana Mayfield 19, Imani Smith 6, Nate Smith 5, Elliot Williams 4, Jared Wright 2.

GF: Hank Goldenberg 3, Ray Leon 12, Nae Murdic 14, Gilman Myran 18, Jesse Smith 3.

Inter-Ac League

Germantown Academy 13 8 8 19 - 48

Chestnut Hill 16 12 3 22 - 53

GA: Connor Crump 4, Greg Dotson 20, James Drury 3, Earl Edwards 2, Nick Lindner 11, Julian Moore 4, Cameron Retif 1, Joe Taylor 3.

CH: Andrew Dowds 2, Malik Garner 8, Mike Hayes 19, Bobby Keyes 19, Ryan Smith 5.

Haverford School 5 17 26 8 - 56

Episcopal Academy 11 10 10 9 - 40

HS: Shawn Alston 12, Eric Anderson 10, Sammy Foreman 12, Ray Hollman 4, Sema'j Reed 4, Zach Thomas 7, Tao Xu 7.

EA: Matt Angelos 2, Chris McNeal 17, Brian Metzler 5, Jack Schiel 2, Adam Strouss 9, Markuan Stutts 4, Samir Taylor 1.

Malvern Prep 9 11 15 9 - 44

Penn Charter 12 12 11 21 - 56

MP: Ryan Bonner 2, Alex Dentinger 2, Dennis Gabert 7, Brendan Kilpatrick 10, Steve Perpiglia 12, Tom Pitt 11.

PC: Nick Lamb 5, Mike McGlinchey 14, John Moderski 24, Sean O'Brien 8, Grant Shaffer 4, Austin Williams 1.

Penn-Jersey League

Mercy Vocational 9 9 11 15 - 44

Doane Academy 7 16 23 22 - 68

MV: Jason Clayton 23, Gabe DeJesus 3, Shariff Jackson 8, Frank Poole 2, Vaughn Weston 4, Michael Wilson 4.

DA: Idris Ali 9, Matthew Czyewski 8, Davis Graham 20, Tyler Heupel 1, Stephen Marshall 8, Malijah Pearson 4, Chris Scott 18.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Boyertown 12 19 7 11 - 49

Pope John Paul II 12 17 25 16 - 70

B: Tyler Bauman 6, Scott Dennin 10, Connor Dunn 2, Mike Mansur 15, Griffin Pasik 2, Ethan Shalaway 2, Ryan Wolbach 2, Kale Wrigley 10.

PJPI: James Blemming 3, Dave Cotellese 15, Kyle Early 8, Shaun Gannon 2, Jacob Gribb 8, Brent Mahoney 14, Jamel Stinson 20.

Phoenixville 22 24 16 9 - 71

Owen J. Roberts 13 13 11 17 - 54

P: Victor Bozzelli 13, DeAndre Gadsden 2, Ian Harrigan 4, Greg Hughes 8, Jordan Kelly 4, Rasheed Lawson 9, C.J. Lindsay 3, James Riggins 26, Jacob Tallarico 2.

OJR: Ben Condello 5, Matt Crider 11, Ben Huzzard 3, Sean Karkoska 1, Sean Kent 6, Ryan Kent 10, Tyler McGrath 14, Sam Murphy 4.

Spring-Ford 15 10 14 9 - 48

Pottstown 4 13 18 15 - 50

S: Darryl Branch 8, Josh Dishman 15, Drew Kakareka 2, Ryan Keefe 4, Zameer McDowell 11, Ryan O'Hara 4, Andrew Scanlan 4.

P: Darrell Bookard 4, Trevon Clifford 4, Miles Elliott 15, Elijah Jackson 18, Antonio Moore 9.

Suburban One League

Norristown 16 15 6 9 - 46

Upper Merion 6 11 10 15 - 42

N: Samir Bey 5, Richard Bouknight 8, Marquis Bryant 4, Chris Evans 2, Bernard Gordon 2, Jahbri Hargrove 7, Johnson 4, Luke Kelley 8, Lever 6.

UM: Austin Dalton 3, Hassan Gardner 2, Connor McGrath 4, James Mobley 18, Patrick Stringfield 12, Eric Wells 3.

Hatboro-Horsham 11 22 8 18 - 59

Quakertown 9 8 9 8 - 34

H: Mike Brown 16, Bobby Bruno 6, Chad Gill 2, Paul Haggerty 6, Ryan Kelly 10, Jack Lavery 9, Zach Quattro 7, Dillan Schindewolf 1, Wingen 2.

Q: Mike Ciccarone 4, Corey Jorgensen 10, Jon Landis 7, Colin McLaughlin 3, Mark Repsher 3, John Smith 2, Steffan Spieker 5.

C.B. South 16 18 8 20 9 14 - 85

Pennridge 13 12 24 14 9 7 - 79

CBS: Kevin Doyle 3, John Flaherty 15, Dave Knox 28, Kevin Raymond 10, Brennan Rudnick 9, Matt Scamuffo 7, Chase Vonder Schmalz 13.

P: Tim Abruzzo 39, Jeff Garner 9, Alex Krivda 4, Andrew Lyons 14, Zach Muredda 10, Shane Schmidt 3.

Bensalem 7 22 14 24 - 67

Pennsbury 9 21 18 26 - 74

B: Julian Hyden 10, Deion Jones 1, Dovanta Newkirk 12, Austin Nyekan 13, Donnie Reed 8, Leo Vincent 22.

P: Kieran Bolger 25, Jamar Brown 2, Mekhi Bryant 3, Jerrel Burke 31, Ryan Charity 7, Davon Hopkins 2, Dan Ransom 4.

Council Rock South 11 18 14 21 - 64

Truman 11 21 18 29 - 79

CRS: Nick Cocco 11, Christian Crane 24, Brian Donnelly 7, Will Faccenda 5, Zac Fitzgerald 4, P.J. Gallo 4, Tom Townsend 9.

T: Brandon Amparo 1, Daiquan Ashley 15, Merdic Green 30, Tyrice Harris 9, Mike Mintah 1, Kenny Osborne 14, Lamont Waters 9.

Nonleague

Elverson 15 18 12 10 - 55

Carroll 8 15 9 24 - 56

E: Jeff Brown 12, Harris Griffin 7, Ikeal Johnson 16, Two Osis 17, Khalif Scott 3.

C: Tylor Colville 1, Jamier Cross 24, Josue Falu 4, Jeremy Irby 20, Dionte Lockwood 7.

Paul Robeson 18 8 11 17 9 - 63

Ben Franklin 12 18 14 10 11 - 65

PR: Aaquil Craft-Brown 17, LeRon Epps 14, Nate Hargust 13, Raymond Jefferson 2, Marquise Richards 17.

BF: Ryesheed Bonaparte 17, Anthony Darten 2, Charles Davis 16, Miles Evans 2, Amid McGill 15, Sharif Saunders 10, Emmanuel Young 3.

Fels 14 6 7 22 - 49

Palumbo 13 9 5 14 - 41

F: Casey Bell 2, James Bishop 2, Nijay Kelly 20, Danil Mateo 10, Lester Mattox 3, T.J. Scott 6, Tyree Westbrooks 4, Devon Wilson 2.

P: Keith Burdine 2, Demtrius Davenport 11, Reggie Hill 3, Jalen Thomas 9, Jameal Tucker 13, Denzel Williams 3.

Martin Luther King 11 16 17 16 - 60

New Media Charter 7 9 10 24 - 50

MLK: Hakeem Booker 1, Riyadh Brown 10, Aaron Jackson 4, William Leak 18, Malik Paulk 17, Nafis Streeter 6, Antoine Williford 4.

NMC: Aatif Clark 11, Rohim Dang 2, John Fieffe 3, Dwayne Gilbert 2, Ahitiff Govan-Wheeler 12, Andre Hardy 2, Mike McCracken 2, Anthony Mitchell 1, Moody 5, Khalil Moore 7, Singleton 3.

Audenried 11 12 16 14 - 53

Freire Charter 13 12 9 13 - 47

A: Cole Askew 10, Lamont Bligen 4, Khiry Dunston 4, Johnson 2, Daquan Jones 7, Juawann Mason 11, Qaadir Nock 10, Thomas Tompkins 5.

FC: Shahid Adams 3, Jahyde Gardiner 11, Darryn Harden 5, Jamir Poindexter 2, Brian Williams 2, Carlton Wright 24.

King's Christian 15 6 9 11 - 41

Christian Academy 12 15 9 13 - 49

KC: Dan Crawford 13, Kristien Reed 13, Tim Renzi 13, Jon Rosilli 2.

CA: Andrew Boykin 10, Josh Friedman 2, Chad Gisel 2, Damone Jones 14, Trevin Jones 1, Daniel Walker 4, Jeremiah Williams 7, Adam Zahner 9.

Phil-Mont Christian 6 20 15 21 - 62

Church Farm 26 14 33 14 - 87

PC: Micah Baldez 11, Seth Brandenburg 1, Clayton Cooper 11, Zach Dolton 14, Steve Dyson 3, Mike Hutson 9, David Kelley 5, Aiah Mbriwa 8.

CF: Doolun Anyam 16, Aondofa Anyam 15, Jan Bohm 2, Larry Cermak 8, Michael Mohamed 2, Tyler Ofray 2, Mlynue Reeves 10, John Rodriguez 6, Howard Sellars 19, Nolan Swiderski-Soto 5, Malik Towles 2.

Chichester 17 4 13 5 - 39

Bishop Shanahan 10 13 10 14 - 47

C: Vlenale Byrd 8, Manny Camara 7, David Clapp 8, Laquan Lambert 8, Robert Mack 2, Marcus Turner 6.

BS: Dylan Alderman 3, Mike Booth 13, Matt Bray 2, Ryan Conrad 13, Matt Corcoran 4, Dae'mond Pierce 6, Devon Seeney 6.

Bicentennial League

Phil-Mont Christian 10 8 9 17 - 44

Bristol 8 17 5 11 - 41

PC: Christina Caffrey 9, Jana Goodman 17, Carly Johnson 8, Grace Koffel 2, Katherine Olinger 5, Katie Siebert 3.

B: Morgan Cullen 15, Nicole Cullura 8, Regina Karluah 2, Daniella Reilly 14, Jasmine Wooten 2.

Catholic League

Archbishop Wood 10 11 10 10 - 41

Archbishop Carroll 12 11 13 12 - 48

AW: Aubree Brown 2, Rachel Day 5, Alex Heck 6, Taylor Kaminski 9, Jess Kaminski 2, Lauren Nealon 4, Jackie Pierson 7, Laura Trisch 3, Colleen Young 3.

AC: Kristie Costantino 2, Meghan Creighton 16, Sarah Curran 15, Olivia DeRogatis 10, Rachel Pearson 2, Shannon Shields 3.

West Catholic 1 2 2 1 - 6

Archbishop Prendergast 15 5 9 9 - 38

WC: Marrero 3, Robinson 3.

AP: Amber Ballinger 3, Kristina Dumont 4, Kerry Anne Farrell 6, Taylor Fitzgerald 2, Brooke Lachette 5, Maura McLean 4, Rosie O'Halloran 9, Sierra Stretch 2, Brianna Sweeney 3.

Little Flower 3 2 13 5 - 23

St. Hubert 22 9 19 13 - 63

LF: Michaela Dawson 2, Erin Keyes 3, Colleen McDevitt 1, Meghan Petroski 4, Jen Purcel 1, Courtney Weidner 9, Liz Yeager 3.

SH: Claire Alminde 4, Ashley Bieringer 8, Biff Jones 10, Charlotte Kucowski 13, Amanda Linder 5, Casey Matthews 3, Krista Patterson 6, Caroline Price 5, Riley 1, Lea Strauser 4, Vandermay 4.

Central League

Radnor 11 8 13 16 - 48

Harriton 8 11 12 12 - 43

R: Kyla Crombie 2, Lindsay Price 2, Taylor Quinn 4, Shannon Quinn 13, Hannah Schug 11, Myonie Williamson 16.

H: Nadirah Anderson 2, Rachel Ayella-Silver 5, Jane Henderson 2, Maura Henderson 4, Katie Melvin 12, Sabrina Tabasso 18.

Marple Newtown 16 10 4 9 - 39

Springfield (D) 4 8 9 10 - 31

MN: Erica Brown 11, Madison Collins 9, Carley Hamilton 7, Levy 4, Rylee Power 6, Salinos 2.

S: Meghan Dickinson 4, Tori Grossi 7, Olivia Kane 5, Alex Poplowski 10, Nicole Ward 5.

Strath Haven 8 5 11 12 - 36

Penncrest 8 3 5 6 - 22

SH: Hart Clements 4, Catherine Doyle 10, Shannon Dunn 4, Gabby George 4, Jamie Morris 6, Bridget Scott 8.

P: Lauren Huggins 12, Alyssa Moat 3, Charlene Mulholland 5, Courtney Williams 2.

Ridley 5 10 6 6 - 27

Conestoga 7 8 11 12 - 38

R: Shannon Clark 6, Sam Foy 2, Bree Mulhern 9, Mary Kate Rumbaugh 4, Michelle Ryan 6.

C: Ali Grundy 9, Rachel Howry 4, Taylor Kenan 4, Kate Nalevanko 10, MacKenzie Orr 5, Maddie Tessier-Kay 4, Liana Weishaar 2.

Garnet Valley 8 0 7 14 - 29

Lower Merion 12 8 11 10 - 41

GV: Allyson Heavens 1, Missy Koscinski 6, Coley Ricci 15, Janae Secondo 3, Alexa Spennato 2, Haley Warden 2.

LM: Danielle Baer 7, Kiersten Daly 4, Rosie Stahler 15, Tessa Wade 15.

Haverford High 6 2 11 21 4 - 44

Upper Darby 6 10 8 16 5 - 45

HH: Mary Collar 2, Jaclyn Gantz 14, Julia Gantz 6, Katrina Geiger 7, Sharee Halstead 6, Maura O'Connell 9.

UD: Leilani Beckham 2, Kate Fitzpatrick 12, Brianna McGillian 11, Taylor Newman 3, Tyra Polite 17.

Friends Schools League

Friends' Central 14 14 12 12 - 52

Friends Select 12 9 14 13 - 48

FC: Suzy Bernstein 2, Meghan Cartafalsa 2, Maria Conyers-Jordan 23, Syndey Frank 13, Alexa Fusselbaugh 8, Maria Pizzini 4.

FS: Maggie Cohen 6, Gabby Gibson 24, Kai Hardy 10, Emily Payne 5, Brooke White 3.

Westtown 0 4 3 4 - 11

Moorestown Friends 12 6 15 11 - 44

W: Katira Dobbins 7, Andomeda Huang 2, Alanna Phillips 2.

MF: Sophia Aguilar 12, Sarah Applegate 4, Kelcie Evans 15, Sarah Henig 2, Lauren Lowe 2, Danielle Magaziner 4, Emily McKeown 2, Noelle Smith 3.

George School 5 0 6 3 - 14

Shipley 27 13 16 6 - 62

GS: Becca Hayden 3, Steph Heys 7, Jess Minderjahn 2, Jaye Plumb 2.

S: Sox Alexander 15, Asia Baker 4, Elizabeth Denbigh 4, Martine Fortune 10, Nia Holland 5, Aaliyah Holloway 2, Alli Kothari 2, Meredith Maguire 5, Jordyn Turner 4, Colleen Walsh 7, Ilana Wolfson 4.

Abington Friends 5 8 9 12 - 34

Germantown Friends 13 3 2 7 - 25

AF: Bianca Adams 10, Alexa Bowman 10, Keira Jones 3, Anna McPeak 4, Isabel McPeak 4, Priya Robinson 3.

GF: Isabelle Ballester 1, Alex Clarke 2, Caroline Myran 12, Imani Ross 8, Katherine Walden 2.

Inter-Ac League

Springside 14 10 17 4 - 45

Agnes Irwin 6 3 10 17 - 36

S: Michelle Boggs 12, Sydni Epps 11, Elana Roadcloud 10, Julia Schumacher 9, Madi Sehn 3.

AI: Amanda Crowley 2, Faith DeVlieger 15, Alex Pew 4, Spinelli 7, Autumn Wedderburn 3, Katie Wenger 5.

Baldwin 3 0 4 4 - 11

Germantown Academy 31 8 7 11 - 57

B: Olivia Hogg 1, Fiona McCanney 2, Jennifer Motter 2, Nellie Sheilds 2, Julz Vacarro 2, Nicole Winig 2.

GA: Dempsey Cooper 2, Breezy Cullen 2, Jaryn Garner 5, Olivia Gorman 7, Kiernan McCloskey 10, Megan McCloskey 7, Melanie Repella 2, Emma Silvers 4, Fran Sweeney 9, Natalie Toner 9.

Notre Dame 8 9 10 15 - 42

Penn Charter 10 14 10 15 - 49

ND: Molly Borgese 10, Nikki Callahan 2, Kristen Carr 10, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 6, Morgan Jennings 2, Bailey McCue 1, Megan McGurk 11.

PC: Hannah Fox 9, Christian Kubach 5, Ayanna Matthews 13, MaryKate O'Brien 8, Danielle Sienko 2, Dee Thomas-Palmer 12.

Penn-Jersey League

Girard College 11 5 6 7 - 29

Doane Academy 4 2 8 4 - 18

GC: Charmey Arrington 5, G'Mrice Davis 12, Taschet Murphy 9, Brianna Smith 3.

DA: Laura Concannon 2, MonaLisa Hyppolite 4, Nyesha White 2, Elena Zangerle 10.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottsgrove 2 10 2 5 - 19

Methacton 25 20 8 8 - 61

P: Alliya Austin 5, Jackie Bealer 4, Amy Cherico 2, Jessica Evans 3, Marisa Kinneer 4, Linsey Mizic 1.

M: Jenny Bishop 2, Jenna Carroll 5, Tejarra Ellis 2, Gabby Falcone 2, Kelly Glatthorn 13, Georgie Mizell 2, Maddy Parker 16, Rachael Picozzi 2, Stefanie Sherr 6, Kara Steinke 5, Kelsey Watson 6.

Pope John Paul II 11 12 8 13 - 44

Boyertown 18 8 9 17 - 52

PJPI: Taylor Bearden 14, Delaney Bowes 4, Devin Casey 1, Ellen Chernasky 10, Haley Mesaros 11, Devin Rauh 4.

B: Olivia Cavallo 8, Kaitlyn DeHaven 10, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 18, Bobbie Kulp 4, Brooke Mullen 3, Sherrine Saber 1, Dee Terry 6, Ashley Wisler 2.

Pottstown 10 5 6 8 - 29

Spring-Ford 16 20 23 11 - 70

P: Janisia Brinkley 1, Shakema Gentles 2, Alexis Hewlett 2, Alicia Rosenberger 6, Sidney Sanford 10, Milan White 8.

S: Sammi Haas 2, Courtney Hinnant 5, Kirsten Landis 3, Maggie Locke 2, Nikki Lynch 6, Brittany Moore 6, Shelby Mueller 6, Sarah Payonk 15, Puckett 2, Sammy Stipa 11, Mariah Traywick 12.

Owen J. Roberts 10 16 8 17 - 51

Phoenixville 11 8 17 22 - 58

OJR: Caroline DeAngelo 13, Kylie Glenn 2, Katie Logue 3, Caroline Rajtik 2, Nikki Testa 19, Theresa Walsh 12.

P: Jada Boyce 4, Taylor DiFebbo 14, Aubrey Flagg 16, Kristen Habbel 12, Rachel Miller 2, Annamarie Rubino 2, Erin Sinnott 2, Gabriella Stokes 6.

Public League

Prep Charter 18 24 8 8 - 58

Mariana Bracetti 3 3 3 7 - 16

PC: Lorna Caesar 4, India Cauley 2, Kahleah Copper 22, Ciana Cryor 6, Briana McNeil 2, Destiny Murray 7, Ciera Nimmons 7, Hannah Timmons 8.

MB: Tatiana Concepcion 2, Keishla Gilmore 14.

Freire Charter 13 14 9 7 - 43

Rush 4 4 6 9 - 23

FC: Daveon Gilbert 3, Markesha Griffin 10, Hines 3, Latisha Johnson 15, Taryn Vinson 12.

R: Atyah Gardner 3, Katie Hagan 6, Alison McCory 2, Raven Palmer 4, Alyssa Rivera 2, Briana Streater-Coleman 6.

Roxborough 3 6 2 2 - 13

Martin Luther King 8 9 15 2 - 34

R: Sade Atkins 1, Shakura Bratong-Taylor 9, Samantha Pellicciotti 3.

MLK: Sharnice Campbell 2, Shari Campbell 11, Consetta Clark 2, Dyeema Davis 3, Charlene Hudson 2, Seqoya Lloyd 10, Maleah Ramsey 4.

West Philadelphia 10 7 6 12 - 35

Bodine 10 13 10 5 - 38

WP: Shamara Boyd 8, Tina Wade 1, Kaila Williams 23, Gabrielle Withers 3.

B: Taneka Garvin 15, Sydney Mitchell 3, Serrie Rucker 12, Tianna Singleton 8.

Southern 8 7 11 9 - 35

Mastery Charter 13 9 16 19 - 57

S: Dione Ball 9, Zahirah Harris 2, Chelsea Rivera 4, Cynthia Sao 16, Patience Vaughn 4.

MC: Delina Adams 12, Brinklea Barnes 11, Vhane Bullock 6, Stephanie Reed 4, Nyeeleh Rouseau 8, Jean Sheared 7, Kayla Thomas 7, Nyshae Wimberly 2.

Franklin Learning Center 13 5 9 6 - 33

Simon Gratz 5 11 11 11 - 38

FLC: Shacolia Butts 1, Brianna Cooley 3, Taylor Davis 1, Ashley Fulton 10, Octavia Johnson 10, Aliyah Lynch 5, Shadiah McNair 3.

SG: Tianna Barnett 3, Brianna Jenkins 17, Erica Moody 10, Nyshaea Walker 8.

Ben Franklin 7 2 8 15 - 32

Mastbaum 15 10 9 11 - 45

BF: Sonya Conquest 2, Yaasmiyn Mapp 17, Evani Outterbridge 5, Tonehill 6, India Wiggins 2.

M: Natlia Casiano 15, Jazlynn Chavis 4, Ebony Godwin 10, Brianna Grier 2, Cierra Kelley 3, Shavine McIntosh 2, Dianna Wagner 9.

Rhodes 5 18 7 5 - 35

Germantown 13 12 28 14 - 67

R: Booth 4, Dominique Davenport 1, Shalea Kerr 6, Cassandra Upchurch 20, Na Williams 4.

G: Rasheema Brennan 2, Ebony Geddis 2, Ashley Hargraves 4, Jahneya MItchell 11, Jenae Scott 24, Ramiera Tucker 24.

Washington 12 7 11 12 - 42

Lincoln 4 19 9 15 - 47

W: Adirin Akari 4, Montana Fritz 4, Amber Hall 27, Unique Wright 7.

L: Ashley Austin 10, Tyshel Jesse 24, Brianna Johnson 1, Shareekua Jones 8, Simo Narmah 4.

Girls High 10 11 14 13 - 48

Kensington 8 1 2 7 - 18

GH: Amber Dugger 8, Tarqueenia Green 2, Danielle Holmes 5, Tenee Pina 10, Nakea Shoemaker 13, Amanda Spearman 10.

K: Charnice Carney 8, Nyshea Gates 4, Gina Marero 5, Joshlyn Walker 1.

Palumbo 13 7 14 14 - 48

Fels 8 14 10 5 - 37

P: Yahieness Collins 3, Jazzmon Dyson 3, Meme Falligan 6, Sausha Gabourel 8, Mary Ellen Paul 23, India Piner 5.

F: Dannah Cross 8, Kristina Miller 10, Cynthia Miller 2, Kyliah Richardson 13, Nariah Williams 4.

Central 12 19 13 20 - 64

Dobbins 8 5 3 4 - 20

C: Kayla Henderson 15, Melodi Humphrey 6, Melissa Livingston 17, Samantha Marrero 6, Shanique Mattis 16, Asia Mosee 2, Payne 2.

D: Judy Battle 2, Najimah Chestnut 8, Tyshea Gates 6, Leahna Lewis 2, Shaniya Williams 2.

Olney 5 6 8 10 - 29

Frankford 5 10 9 4 - 28

O: Capri Caple 23, Reyes 2, Dolores Smith 4.

F: Danielle Corr 2, Angela Dyer 4, Tashea Holliday 10, Briana Kersey 4, Nyesha Pearson 6, Shaw 2.

Suburban One League

Upper Merion 8 17 10 27 - 62

Norristown 9 16 9 20 - 54

UM: Katherine Bailey 8, Cassidy Koenig 8, Kristina O'Sullivan 30, Regie Robinson 1, Mary Jean Valeri 1, Jackie Vanloan 14.

N: Tyshay Britten 5, Stephanie DiNolfi 13, Keifona Ferguson 3, Briana Hedgepeth 21, Essence Milligan-Williams 8, Sydney Morse 4.

Wissahickon 4 5 17 12 - 38

Plymouth Whitemarsh 9 14 9 14 - 46

W: Meridith Byrne 2, Dominique Earland 8, Sierra Eskridge 3, Kim Schwemmer 5, Jessica Steitz 3, Rachel Stone 15, Bridget Sweeney 2.

PW: Erin Brown 2, Simone Jacques 8, Rachel Konowal 4, Erin Martin 8, Gabriella Schumacher 8, Mya Thomas 4, Egypt Thompson 4, Williams 4, Kayla Wisniewski 4.

Pennridge 8 7 6 3 - 24

Central Bucks South 19 9 14 10 - 52

P: Nici Bonacci 9, Shannon Chynoweth 5, Jen Cooley 4, Alyssa Marchunsky 2, Jessie Tennett 2, Kaeli White 2.

CBS: Amber Eife 2, Amanda Entenberg 2, Rachel Falkowski 2, Megan Helton 2, Alysha Lofton 7, Kate McMenamin 6, Lauren Mosher 7, Amanda Schneider 5, Shannon Senour 4, Tori Steinberg 6, Madi Vitelli 9.

Quakertown 6 12 10 3 - 31

Hatboro-Horsham 14 20 17 18 - 69

Q: Nikki Bianco 1, Brittny Buonanno-Taylor 4, Katie Kelsall 6, Rachel Rhyner 1, Ashlee Ruzicka 19.

H: Carley Bixler 12, Lindsey Day 8, Emily Fox 7, Chrissy James 6, Lauren Jester 3, Heather Lutz 7, Chrissy Maguire 5, Lexus Maher 5, Emily Marvin 14, Liz Purtell 2.

Truman 2 7 10 8 - 27

Council Rock South 28 20 10 8 - 66

T: Brenton 3, Neiyana Brooks 10, Khristaijah Jackson 10, Anjeilca Meda 4.

CRS: Cara Barlow 8, Courtney Brown 2, Emily Rose DeAngelis 2, Taylor Dillon 2, Alexis Hofstaedter 10, Taylor Hunt 2, Caitlin Jackson 14, Rachel Jacob 2, Allison Taub 2, Stephanie Thomas 6, Alex Wheatley 16.

William Tennent 7 8 9 6 - 30

Council Rock North 14 11 11 4 - 40

WT: Nikki Alden 4, Allison Chatburn 4, Ally Fenner 4, Rachael Mueller 1, Emily O'Donnell 14, Angie Pomponio 3.

CRN: Campbell 2, Dumont 2, Helena Gemmell 4, Jessica Gerber 10, Emily Grundman 22.

Tri-County League

Perkiomen School 7 8 4 5 - 24

Kimberton Waldorf 12 9 15 9 - 45

PS: Gillian Albanese 2, Maddie Faraco 2, Nicole Pupillo 18, Alexa Turner 2.

KW: Lindsay Bolger 3, Eve Donnelly 1, Cheyenne Flores 5, Anna Janisch 27, Alina Utsch 3, Marta Zarzeka 6.

Del-Val Friends 8 2 6 11 - 27

Collegium Charter 8 16 8 10 - 42

DF: Anat Ferleger 5, Jen Howard 6, Gaby Macera 6, Catherine Martsolf 8, Maddy Paparello 2.

CC: Megan Barker 6, Ciera Jacobs 10, Maimuna Kenneh 4, Nechelle Norris 2, Maggie Page 4, Madeline Piersol 2, Lillian Rowell 14.

Nonleague

Paul Robeson 7 5 7 4 - 23

Imhotep Charter 25 10 14 9 - 58

PR: Melvine Gainey 3, Tiffany Then 19, Brandi White 1.

IC: Shadira Danziler 2, Emily Dash 5, Dayzha Davis 2, Mayah Kitchen 2, Imani Louden 4, India Lucas 12, Ajee Miller 3, Ashley Murray 8, Deja Reynolds 8, Lorn'e Rowe 7, Nia Sharrod 3, India Williams 2.

Parkway West 11 2 6 16 - 35

Science Leadership 5 13 15 14 - 47

PW: Nia Chaney 2, Kendall Gladden 18, James 2, Peral Lomax 13.

SL: Amy Chen 2, Antoinette Hiller 4, Symone McCollum 2, Dayona McNeil 35, Chelsea Smith 4.

Engineering & Science 15 13 11 4 - 43

Phila. Electrical 0 3 7 10 - 20

E&S: Milan Chambers 3, Amber Dennis 5, Jayla Greene 10, Shana Owens 7, Mya Patton 2, Selena Seng 3, Yolanna Snypse 5, Aaliyah Worley 8.

PE: Netty Goodwin 2, Wonder Guannu 6, Zaakira Hines 1, Tamica Joyner 10, Naeemah Wilson 1.

Bok 10 18 17 0 - 45

Phila. Academy Charter 7 7 8 2 - 24

B: Michaela Daily 2, Tyheira Grimes 4, Ivy Kokoi 4, Aigne Mack 4, Aniya Matthews 4, Catherine Myers 27.

PAC: Ashley Ball 4, Tori Coates 1, Haley Keller 7, Michaela McMonagle 2, Caitlin Steward 6, Jaquiesha Zakiyyah 4.

Strawberry Mansion 12 11 13 13 - 49

Motivation 6 6 6 6 - 24

SM: Sophia Laney 25, Betty Teachey 24.

M: Imani Dean-Baker 3, Kierra Estes 9, Chataki McDonald 6, Capri Wright 6.

New Media Charter 13 11 17 13 - 54

Swenson 7 18 11 17 - 53

NMC: Sydney Charles 12, Deanna Cross 4, Ranira Johnson 19, Veronica Noel 1, Lynette Yates 18.

S: Dana Arroyo 15, Bridget Giedemann 26, Bri Herring 6, Shaquay Small 6.

Masterman 4 12 12 16 - 44

Math, Civics & Sciences 2 2 6 3 - 13

M: Ornella Altunyan 2, Tatyanah Brehouse 10, Erin Orth 4, Sefy Paulose 6, Taneil Ruffin 8, Deneisha Wallace 10, Amber Williams 4.

MC&S: Tatiana Larry 7, Niemah Solomon-McCloud 5, Natalie Tillman 1.

Parkway Center City 6 8 4 22 - 40

Parkway Northwest 13 12 8 6 - 39

PCC: L. Bryant 9, C. Cerdan 9, Johnson 4, A. Penn 13, S. Shah 5.

PN: O'Shea Burnett 4, Shanell Coleman 4, Danita Dalton 2, Lashana James 14, Savannah Patterson 13, Nashetah Tucker-Heron 2.

Christian Academy 9 9 11 6 - 35

King's Christian 11 7 9 4 - 31

CA: Anyae Cardwell 9, Jasmine Geathers 3, Adriana Lacy 10, Porsche Welch 11, Brielle Williams 2.

KC: Ashli Cooper 9, Christy Lamastra 2, Kelsey Lyon 4, Courtney Novak 2, Chelsea Titus 14.

Bishop Shanahan 9 4 11 13 - 37

Chichester 7 6 6 12 - 31

BS: Emily Clark 8, Erica Keen 2, Caroline Kuchinsky 8, Christine Lawrence 11, Rachel Parker 8.

C: Emily Gilhool 8, Logan Newman 8, Haley Sipple 7, Maddie Thornton 8.

High Point Baptist 17 9 8 14 - 48

Calvary Baptist 12 10 14 18 - 54

HPB: Paige Hansen 19, Jessica Hartenstine 2, Tori Moll 2, Lorraine Piccirillo 15, Katie Power 6, Courtney Roseman 4.

CB: Brandice Clemens 11, Kelsey Farnham 2, Sarah Finkbeiner 3, Sierra Guenst 28, Julie Hunsberger 5, Katie Will 5.

Wrestling

TOURNAMENTS

Buckley Duals at Haverford School, 9 a.m.

Pottsgrove Challenge, 8 a.m.

Spartan Clash at Springfield (M), 8 a.m.

Kennett Duals, 8:30 a.m.

Octorara Invitational, 9 a.m.

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Wood, 1

Roman Catholic at St. Joseph's Prep, 2

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 6:30

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 6:30

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy at McDonogh (Md.)

Hunterdon Central at Cherokee, 10 a.m.

George School, Bristol at Solebury School, 6

Boys' Basketball

KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC

At Lower Merion:

Archbishop Wood vs. Pocono Mountain East, 11

Archbishop Carroll vs. Neshaminy, 12:45

Westtown vs. South Kent (Conn.), 2:30

Friends' Central vs. Penn Wood, 4:15

Harriton vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 6

Scranton at Lower Merion, 7:30

Academy of New Church vs. South Shore (N.Y.), 9

SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

Abington at North Penn, 3:30

Quakertown at Upper Dublin, 5

At Bensalem:

Central Bucks West vs. Truman, 2

Central Bucks South at Bensalem, 6:30

At Pennsbury:

Council Rock South vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 2

Souderton at Pennsbury, 5

At Cheltenham:

William Tennent vs. Upper Moreland, 3

Central Bucks East at Cheltenham, 7

VILLA CLASSIC-READING

At Reading:

Imhotep Charter vs. Berks Catholic, 6:30

Reading vs. Constitution, 8

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Peddie School at Hill School, 7

NONLEAGUE

West Philadelphia at Olney, 12

GAMP at Audubon, 1

Owen J. Roberts at Exeter, 1:30

Mastery Charter South at Mariana Bracetti, 3

Valley Forge at Phelps, 3:45

Haverford School at Vaux, 4

Academy Park at Penncrest, 4:30

Christian Academy at Delco Christian, 5:30

Robbinsville at Bristol, 6

Pottsgrove at Springfield (D), 6

Glen Mills at West Chester Rustin, 7:30

Avon Grove at Solanco, 7:30

Octorara at Lancaster McCaskey, 7:30

Solebury School at Perkiomen School, 7:30

Kohelet Yeshiva at Barrack Hebrew, 9

Girls' Basketball

ISAA INVITATIONAL SHOOTOUT

At Rutgers-Camden:

Imhotep Charter vs. St. Hubert, noon

Neumann-Goretti vs. Winslow Township, 1:30

Prep Charter vs. Willingboro, 3

Penn Charter vs. Rancocas Valley, 4:30

Abington Friends vs. Trenton Catholic, 6

Springside vs. Trenton Catholic, 6

SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

Abington at Cheltenham, 5

At Upper Dublin:

Upper Moreland vs. Truman, 2

Central Bucks South at Upper Dublin, 3:30

At North Penn:

Central Bucks West vs. Norristown, 2

Council Rock North at North Penn, 5

At Pennsbury:

Council Rock South vs. Central Bucks East, 3:30

Souderton at Pennsbury, 6:30

At Bensalem:

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Neshaminy, 3:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Bensalem, 5

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Peddie School at Hill School, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Sun Valley at Upper Darby, 12

St. Basil at Little Flower, 1:30

W.C. Henderson at Academy Park, 2

New Hope Academy at Mastery Charter, 2

Bristol at Delco Christian, 2:30

Penn Wood at Oxford, 2:30

Octorara at Wyomissing, 2:30

Kennett at Avon Grove, 2:30

Strath Haven at West Chester East, 3:30

Interboro at Marple Newtown, 3:30

Freire Charter at Methacton, 4

Christopher Dock at William Tennent, 5

Exeter at Quakertown, 6

Garnet Valley at Unionville, 7:30

Kohelet Yeshiva at Barrack Hebrew, 7:30

Indoor Track and Field

NEW BALANCE GAMES

At The Armory, New York City, 9 a.m.

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|