Other South Jersey College Commitments

Posted: January 31, 2012

Other South Jersey College Commitments

Commitments for field hockey, boys' and girls' soccer, and boys' and girls' track, the sports in which athletes may sign letters of intent on Wednesday. This list is for players attending Division I or II schools. (Ivy League schools don't sign a letter of intent, but are included.) E-mail any additions to Marc Narducci at mnarducci@phillynews.com.

Field Hockey

Player   High school   College   

Emily Arnot   Shawnee   Delaware   

Alana Barry   Eastern   Iowa   

Alexa Branco   Clearview   Delaware   

Carolynn Clark   Haddonfield   Villanova   

Liz Cruz   Ocean City   Columbia   

Zenee Gadson   Glassboro   Ball State   

Rebecca Holden   Lower Cape May   Virginia   

Rachel Ippolite   Kingsway   Rider   

Megan Johnston   Haddonfield   Penn   

Madison Jung   Eastern   Harvard   

Rachel Lombardi   Cherokee   Longwood   

Julia Osisek   Eastern   James Madison   

Victoria Radwell   Shawnee   Michigan State   

Ali Stever   Ocean City   Rutgers   

Abby Watson   Shawnee   Bucknell   

Girls' Soccer

Tara Ballay   Delran   Rider   

Rebecca Barb   Kingsway   Nova Southeastern   

Alexa Bergey   Kingsway   Philadelphia U.   

Dana Bernetich   Bishop Eustace   Richmond   

Melissa Blevins   Highland   Seton Hall   

Victoria Cocozza   Cinnaminson   Mount St. Mary's   

Devin Dougherty   Gloucester Catholic   Old Dominion   

Kelly Farrell   Timber Creek   Old Dominion   

Rebecca Forcellini   Cinnaminson   UNC-Charlotte   

Janae Genonnetti   Paul VI   St. Joseph's   

Melanie Gilatto   Clearview   Catawba   

Erica Graziosi   Paul VI   St. Joseph's   

Emily Hansinger   Bishop Eustace   Seton Hall   

Colleen Howard   Holy Cross   Monmouth   

Rachel Jackson   Cherokee   West Chester   

Alexandra Johnson   Bishop Eustace   Delaware   

Katie Johnston   Haddonfield   William & Mary   

Jordan Jones   Winslow Township   Old Dominion   

Kelly Kane   Gloucester Catholic   East Stroudsburg   

Regina Kelly   West Deptford   Lenior-Rhyne   

Courtney Kovac   Lenape   UNC-Wilmington   

Taylor Lewis   Willingboro   Tusculum   

Shelby Lyon   Seneca   West Virginia   

Patrice Maro   Haddon Township   Philadelphia U.   

Olivia McEachern   Timber Creek   St. Joseph's   

Kim Nale   Cherokee   Kutztown   

Ashley Nolan   Holy Cross   Bloomfield   

Brittany Ratcliffe   Paul VI   Virginia   

Loren Reilley   Paul VI   UNC-Charlotte   

Katie Rigby   Lenape   Utah   

Alexis Robinson   Absegami   Catawba   

Courtney Rosu   Hammonton   Western Carolina   

Erica Skroski   Absegami   Rutgers   

Kelsey Tierney   Absegami   Iona   

Shannon Westhead   Lenape   St. Joseph's   

Boys' Soccer

Greg Biggiani   Shawnee   Lafayette   

Bobby Briggs   Lenape   La Salle   

Angelo Dambalas   Cherokee   Philadelphia U.   

Andrew Garcia   Timber Creek   St. Francis (Pa.)   

Sonimi Halliday   Timber Creek   Rider   

Nick Savino   Moorestown   UC Santa Barbara   

Ryan Schroy   Shawnee   Philadelphia U.   

Girls' Track

Holly Bischof   Bishop Eustace   Duke   

Dina Iacone   Washington Twp.    Cornell   

Maria Jimenez   Vineland   Monmouth   

Megan Kirschling   West Deptford   Elon   

Tracey Masterson   Mainland   Monmouth   

Boys' Track

Darrell Bush   Woodbury   LSU   

Isaac Williams   Willingboro   Houston   

- Marc Narducci

|
|
|
|
|