S. Jersey Scoreboard

Posted: February 12, 2012

Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

www.philly.com/rally

Boys' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Wildwood 81, Clayton 71

NONLEAGUE

Hammonton 73, Atlantic Christian 48

Pennsauken Tech 82, Camden County Tech 56

Sterling 60, Pemberton 51

Moorestown 70, LEAP Academy Charter 45

Millville 56, Holy Spirit 36

Doane Academy 53, Moorestown Friends 44

Cherokee 50, Timber Creek 32

Triton 75, Washington Township 69

Glassboro 58, Camden Academy Charter 55

Overbrook 71, Cumberland 44

Haddon Township 56, St. Joseph 48

Cinnaminson 87, Maple Shade 47

Palmyra 55, Burlington Township 45

Girls' Basketball

SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL

Holy Cross 50, Eastern 41

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Pemberton 49, Medford Tech 30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton 52, Wildwood 47

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph 36, Haddon Township 26

Camden 58, Pennsauken Tech 40

Cumberland 41, Overbrook 21

Moorestown 67, LEAP Academy Charter 36

Wrestling

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Bound Brook 84, New Egypt 0

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Paulsboro 31, Pennsville 28

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Delsea 34, Buena 31

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Timber Creek 35, Toms River South 18

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

Southern Regional 36, Clearview 18

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A CHAMPIONSHIP

Christian Academy 42, St. Augustine 14

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B CHAMPIONSHIP

Camden Catholic 40, Bishop Ahr 30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape 53, Bishop Eustace 15

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill West 49, Burlington City 18

Highland 43, Triton 19

Schalick 40, Burlington City 27

Collingswood 60, Riverside 12

Boys' Swimming

CENTRAL JERSEY PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Toms River North 116, Cherry Hill West 54

SOUTH JERSEY PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Shawnee 108, Southern Regional 62

Egg Harbor Township 88, Atlantic City 82

Mainland 121, Clearview 49

SOUTH JERSEY PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS

Central Regional 108, Haddon Township 62

Oakcrest 101, Cape May Tech 69

Moorestown 132, Cumberland 37

Haddonfield 113, Woodstown 57

Girls' Swimming

CENTRAL JERSEY PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Cherokee 106, Robbinsville 64

SOUTH JERSEY PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Vineland 92, Atlantic City 78

SOUTH JERSEY PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS

Haddonfield 128, GCIT 42

Indoor Track and Field

NJSIAA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Bennett Center, Toms River.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 BOYS

55 meters: 1, Fabian Santiago, Oakcrest, 6.61. 2, Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek, 6.66. 3, Kyle Gordon, Central Regional, 6.68.

55 hurdles: 1, Chase Toliver, Oakcrest, 7.74. 2, Greg Biggiani, Shawnee, 7.85. 3, Stephen Adkisson, Oakcrest, 7.89.

400: 1, Akmed Muhammad, Oakcrest, 49.91. 2, Derrell Manhertz, Kingsway, 50.82. 3, Darnell Charles, Oakcrest, 51.24.

800: 1, Chris Marco, Toms River South, 1:59.00. 2, Akmed Muhammad, Oakcrest, 1:59.35. 3, Bill Dolan, Clearview, 1:59.41.

1,600: 1, Chris Marco, Toms River South, 4:22.54. 2, Tom Cooke, Kingsway, 4:23.12. 3, Connor Herr, Shawnee, 4:25.51.

3,200: 1, Connor Herr, Shawnee, 9:49.13. 2, Noah Jacobs, Lacey, 9:49.86. 3, Peter Murray, Shawnee, 9:49.90.

High jump: 1, Brandon Grayson, Timber Creek, 6-4. 2 (tie), Alex Grimes, Timber Creek; Jared Dalponte, Oakcrest, 6-0.

Shot put: 1, Quanzell Lambert, Timber Creek, 51-8. 2, Robert Woods, Seneca, 51-2. 3, O.G. Emore, Kingsway, 47-3.

Pole vault: 1, Zach Winters, Shawnee, 13-6. 2, Edward Albright, Ocean City, 12-0. 3, Eliot Perez, Central Regional, 11-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Oakcrest (Fabian Santiago, Justin Veltri, Darnell Charles, Akmed Muhammad), 3:25.06. 2, Kingsway, 3:33.11. 3, Timber Creek, 3:36.09.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 GIRLS

55 meters: 1, Stey'ce McNeil, Winslow Twp., 7.09. 2, Annie Johnson, Shawnee, 7.23. 3, Samantha Jensen, Central Regional, 7.37.

55 hurdles: 1, Stey'ce McNeil, Winslow Twp., 8.04. 2, Samantha Jensen, Central, 8.22. 3, She'quell Higgs, Winslow Twp., 8.77.

400: 1, Stey'ce McNeil, Winslow Twp., 59.02. 2, Annie Johnson, Shawnee, 59.08. 3, Thalia Cooper, Kingsway, 1:00.44.

800: 1, Danielle Leavitt, Lacey, 2:20.18. 2, Julia DeSpirito, Shawnee, 2:25.36. 3, Devon Goetze, Oakcrest, 2:28.22.

1,600: 1, Danielle Leavitt, Lacey, 5:08.97. 2, Kristen Niedrach, Shawnee, 5:14.81. 3, Molly Applegate, T.R. South, 5:17.58.

3,200: 1, Mary Kate Brelsford, Ocean City, 11:28.63. 2, Molly Applegate, T.R. South, 11:40.40. 3, Kristen Niedrach, Shawnee, 11:44.25.

High jump: 1, Alicia Terrell, Timber Creek, 5-4. 2, Elly Wardle, T.R. South, 5-2. 3, Shekinah Lightfoot, Cumberland, 5-0.

Shot put: 1, Kimberly Alfaro, T.R. South, 36-6. 2, Tara Daniels, Kingsway, 35-21/2. 3, Danielle Berrios, Central, 33-51/2.

Pole vault: 1, Alexandra Elder, Moorestown, 10-7. 2, Tracey Masterson, Mainland, 9-6. 3, Brook Whitmire, Triton, 9-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Winslow Twp. (DeAnn Cross, Torie Robinson, Ashley Oguledo, Stey'ce McNeil), 4:05.29. 2, Central, 4:09.11. 3, Kingsway, 4:11.59.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 BOYS

55 meters: 1, Curtis Fitzpatrick, EHT, 6.64. 2, Mike Lobban, Washington Twp., 6.66. 3, Mike Abrams, Williamstown, 6.70.

55 hurdles: 1, Jake Lindacher, EHT, 7.69. 2, Arthur Ashton, Washington Twp., 7.71. 3, Desmond Garris, EHT, 7.86.

400: 1, Alex Reber, Cherry Hill East, 50.86. 2, Mike Abrams, Williamstown, 51.15. 3, Marcus Phillips, Cherry Hill East, 51.16.

800: 1, Ross Staudt, Cherokee, 2:00.90. 2, Drew Viscidy, Cherokee, 2:00.94. 3, Colin Merrigan, Cherokee, 2:01.09.

1,600: 1, Thomas McLaughlin, EHT, 4:23.94. 2, Shawn Wilson, Cherokee, 4:25.50. 3, Kyle Leonard, Washington Twp., 4:29.16.

3,200: 1, Shawn Wilson, Cherokee, 9:47.20. 2, Kyle Leonard, Washington Twp., 9:49.84. 3, Matt Venzani, Cherokee, 9:55.76.

High jump: 1, Ryan North, Southern, 6-4. 2, Amar Parekh, T.R. North, 6-2. 3, A.J. Vance, EHT, 6-2.

Shot put: 1, Kofi Yamoah, EHT, 57-7. 2, Curtis Fitzpatrick, EHT, 53-1/4. 3, James Plummer, EHT, 52-4.

Pole vault: 1, Michael Necky, Eastern, 13-0. 2, Alexander Tuttle, Millville, 11-6. 3, Albert Vilaluna, EHT, 11-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Cherry Hill East (Kevin Barry, Alex Reber, Marcus Phillips, Joe Pellegrino), 3:24.56. 2, Cherokee, 3:25.92. 3, Washington Twp., 3:30.69.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 GIRLS

55 meters: 1, Caleah Allen, Williamstown, 7.37. 2, Nabiya Garrett, EHT, 7.46. 3, Sydney Jackson, Eastern, 7.54.

55 hurdles: 1, Samantha Rodriguez, T.R. East, 8.43. 2, Shaya Wilkerson, Lenape, 8.58. 3, Evann Thompson, Lenape, 8.63.

400: 1, Emmy Duffey, Lenape, 57.43. 2, Michele Simmons, Southern, 59.54. 3, Antoinette Insekenegbe, Vineland, 1:00.29.

800: 1, Emmy Duffey, Lenape, 2:16.75. 2, Alexa Squirini, T.R. East, 2:20.72. 3, Emily McGee, Lenape, 2:21.28.

1,600: 1, Megan Lacy, Cherokee, 5:03.07. 2, Dina Iacone, Washington Twp., 5:06.06. 3, Camille Franklin, Lenape, 5:07.21.

3,200: 1, Megan Lacy, Cherokee, 10:44.28. 2, Dina Iacone, Washington Twp., 10:51.96. 3, Jillian Smith, Southern, 11:24.96.

High jump: 1, Dana Ohlson, Southern, 5-4. 2, Shaya Wilkerson, Lenape, 5-2. 3, Samantha Rodriguez, Southern, 5-2.

Shot put: 1, Alexis Kennedy, Millville, 39-3. 2, Lola Agabalogun, EHT, 35-11/2. 3, Karly Kennard, Southern, 34-101/4.

Pole vault: 1, Chelsea Vaughan, Southern, 11-10. 2, Samantha Burns, Southern, 10-0. 3, Miranda Roberts, Washington Twp., 9-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Lenape (Elizabeth Duffey, Ana DeLas Heras, Evann Thompson, Emmy Duffey), 4:00.50. 2, Southern, 4:05.53. 3, Williamstown, 4:06.98.

Bowling

CAROL LAPP SCOTCH DOUBLES

At the Playdrome, Cherry Hill.

Team scoring: Washington Township 2,765, Cherry Hill East 2,601, Roman/Prendergast 2,443.

High game: 1, Melissa Pliskin and Aaron Wolf, CHE, 248. 2, Shannon Mackler and Jason Pavlinko, WT, 241. 3, Nicolette Sarin and Nick Sarin, WT, 221.

High series: Nicolette Sarin and Nick Sarin, WT, 635. 2, Melissa Pliskin and Aaron Wolf, CHE, 624. 3, Jessica Piperno and Paul Sharf, WT, 592.

Ice Hockey

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace 4, St. Peter's Prep 1

Tri-County Classic

Clayton 18 7 26 20 - 71

Wildwood 26 22 17 16 - 81

C: Vincent Dorch 2, Percell Downes 24, Shawn Dunn 9, Shaileek Hannah 5, Shaun Johnson 8, Christian Klumpp 4, Gilberto Reyes 11, Donovan Simon 6, Donald Tucker 2.

W: Zak Barrett 25, Kyle Brown 7, Francis Christian 16, Tyler DeGroff 2, Wes Hills 18, Eddie Lopizzo 3, Louis Millet 4, Malcolm Moody 6.

Nonleague

Doane Academy 9 10 19 15 - 53

Moorestown Friends 14 6 7 17 - 44

DA: Idris Ali 16, Matthew Czyewski 8, Davis Graham 11, Stephen Marshall 7, Malijah Pearson 2, Chris Scott 9.

MF: C.J. Cooper 1, Michael Cunningham 18, Stephen Dwyer 5, Ethan Magaziner 2, Dan Richards 18.

Camden Academy Charter 15 19 6 15 - 55

Glassboro 14 13 10 21 - 58

CAC: Jeremy Dispasquale 6, Emanuel Flores 12, Gary Holmes 16, Sharis Keaton 5, Jermaine Owens 2, Aaron Spencer 14.

G: Jihad Corbin 16, Tony Hairston 10, Juwan Johnson 10, Josh Smith 10, Sam Smith 10, Kadeem Tomlin 2.

Cumberland 9 15 5 15 - 44

Overbrook 13 19 23 16 - 71

C: Bryant Banks 2, Andrew Bonner 2, Chris Burch 6, Gabe Hemighaus 3, Raquan Loatman 6, Malcolm Parrish 1, Kevin Pierce 8, Wesley Savage 8, Patrae Thomas 8.

O: James Bullock 23, Ray Cross 2, Mike Diaz 6, Deandre Dredden 12, Tynir Gale 8, Justin Hagains 3, Jordan Lowber 4, Dom Mapp 10, Jon Young 3.

St. Joseph 14 3 15 16 - 48

Haddon Township 13 14 8 21 - 56

SJ: Tyler D'Amelio 8, LaQuay Hawkins 9, Marco Hernandez-Colon 12, Mike Kragh 2, Andrew Ordille 9, Palmer Reap 6, John Todoro 2.

HT: Casey Boyle 1, Pat Burns 4, Dave Cuneo 15, Zach Curl 4, Tyler Easterday 2, R.J. McCoullough 4, Trey Thatcher 26.

Sterling 9 21 13 17 - 60

Pemberton 13 12 8 18 - 51

S: Tyler Clark 10, Jerry Crismond 13, Tavon Graves 6, Khalil Howard 1, Marvin Jones 5, Marcus Taylor 15, Mikal Wallyyuddin 4, Christian Walsh 6.

P: Aston Austin 8, Dennis Clark 2, DayQuan Davis 4, Marcus Hubbard 8, Latee Ivory 4, Marlon Kelsey 1, Malcolm Mason 15, Devan Parler 4, Bryant Perez 5.

Cherokee 15 7 14 14 - 50

Timber Creek 9 5 8 10 - 32

C: Rasheen Ellis 6, Anthony Fiorvanti 4, Kyle Kahriger 11, Conor Kelly 13, Jake Powell 2, Tyrone Ringgold 4, Kevin Wixted 10.

TC: Brandon Cornelius 5, Justice Davila 4, Dajuan Drennon 5, T. J. LaScala 3, Jeff Lewis 6, Dominique Reid 9.

Washington Township 12 12 16 29 - 69

Triton 16 24 10 25 - 75

WT: Mike Bach 14, Chris Bosnjak 2, Wesley Lowber 9, Ryan Maiden 5, Marquise McCormick 23, Cody Morrone 13, John Williams 3.

T: Isaiah Baylor 11, Dave Budd 11, Nick Concepcion 3, Dylan Daniluk 16, Brian Keller 15, Donte Vaughan 19.

Maple Shade 14 15 14 4 - 47

Cinnaminson 25 23 31 8 - 87

MS: Nick Burke 8, Jalil Dean 5, Joe Fedorowyz 13, Nazeer Linton 2, Rivera 2, Daquan Rogers 15, Brennan Taylor 2.

C: V.J. Cabbler 7, Rashone Damon 15, Alex Danko 4, Dan Haddon 10, Terrel Hall 9, Jake Kemble 4, Tim Kemmerle 11, Jake McDevitt 2, Jackson Merget 6, Kevin Sotell 9, Xavier Wilson 6, Matt Wood 4.

Palmyra 10 10 18 17 - 55

Burlington Township 7 7 12 19 - 45

P: Zach Berry 7, Moral Best 17, Ryan Butler 3, Nick Cannizzaro 12, Caliph Wright 16.

BT: Shahad Crawley 10, Kenny Davis 5, Jalem Ferguson 3, Josh Grewal 2, Kadar Hollman 1, Remi Oclulana 5, Ryan Sherman 2, Kristoff Smith 3, Dayne Turner 2, Jalon Wilson 12.

LEAP Academy Charter 9 9 7 20 - 45

Moorestown 19 23 17 11 - 70

LAC: Aaron Castro 3, Mike Cruz 5, Brendon Hamilton 20, Juan Ibarra 2, Ryan Johnson 2, Joey Perez 5, Dom Williams 8.

M: James Alston 1, Anthony Bonett 4, Harry Filoon 2, Jake Flannery 5, Zac Frantz 12, Alex Howard 9, Wes Kerr 14, Joe McGinley 3, DeAndra Montgomery 4, Cal Muckelbauer 2, Eric Poinsett 6, Seth West 8.

Pennsauken Tech 27 13 16 26 - 82

Camden County Tech 9 18 13 16 - 56

PT: Mark Erwin 6, Donovan Jenkins 2, Daison Long 14, Jerome Powell 6, Neaven Reevey 3, Brandon Rembert 33, Stacy Thomas 18.

CCT: Al-Derae Boyd 15, Burgos 2, Devon Ellis 15, Armond Foster 3, Gibson 3, Green 5, Sam Rose 7, Tunstil 6.

Holy Spirit 4 12 13 7 - 36

Millville 12 8 13 23 - 56

HS: Uuhmad Collier 3, John Middleton 3, Johnny Midi 4, Paul Moore 18, Junior Saintel 2, John Sommers 6.

M: Michael Cirocco 9, Aaron Cox 11, Khaliq Ford 2, Andrew Holmes 2, Davonte Johnson 8, Nick Kirey 7, Rashon Sorrell 5, Davonte Tull 12.

Hammonton 19 19 26 9 - 73

Atlantic Christian 7 9 17 15 - 48

H: Bobby Barbieri 5, Matt Costa 10, Kyle Darby 6, Russ Forchion 10, Christian Mortellite 26, Alex Padovani 6, Isaiah Pugh 5, Kelvin Rivera 5.

AC: Ben Chapman 4, Ken Mercadante 2, Rob Petricelli 4, Vassil Stoinenov 11, Jordan Vargas 23, Dan Vogel 4.

South Jersey Invitational

Eastern 9 5 11 16 - 41

Holy Cross 7 18 12 13 - 50

E: Danielle Genay 8, Cinasia Hill 3, Miranda Konstantinides 6, Jewel Wilson 8, Cari Winiarski 16.

HC: Alliya Butts 14, Aliyah Jeune 9, Ashli Jeune 12, Jaz Johnson 1, Tara Mason 2, Amanda Offenback 12.

Burlington County Freedom

Pemberton 20 5 12 12 - 49

Medford Tech 5 5 5 15 - 30

P: Jada Champion 2, Mercedes Granberry 3, Jasmine Poole 6, Ruffin 1, Jasmine Smith 16, Taylor 4, Laronda Timmons 17.

MT: Shryl Burg 5, Morgan Colbridge 3, Jasmine Davis 2, Sasha Roswell 4, Dyshay Smagacz 16.

Tri-County Classic

Wildwood 8 8 9 22 - 47

Clayton 17 5 11 19 - 52

W: Jessica Freeman 11, Mackenzie Huber 4, Adaejha Lewis 2, Gina Long 2, Tori Null 8, Serena Seijo 18, Kelsi Toland 2.

C: Tasia Brooks 16, Jewel Brown 21, Morgan Durham 1, Kelly Mills 2, Taylor Reed 2, Stephanie Williams 10.

Nonleague

St. Joseph 7 10 5 14 - 36

Haddon Township 10 5 5 6 - 26

SJ: Shaunna Como 4, Dana DiRenzo 4, Gabby Dudo 4, Colleen Henry 2, Christine Ingargiola 3, Shannon Metzler 8, Lucia Neuber 2, Sammi Wetzel 9.

HT: Alayxiah Carr 7, Sara DeCinque 9, Bella Preziosi 5, Kelly Roche 5.

Camden 10 19 9 20 - 58

Pennsauken Tech 11 8 8 13 - 40

C: Siani Blackston 17, Heaven Fillmore 21, Tiara Maldonado 3, Lynette Payton 8, Claudia Sunkett 9.

PT: Solibeth Brito 2, Maria DeJesus 6, Aarie Drennon 1, Georgiann Randall 8, Kelyn Sequeira 18, Jennifer Ventura 5.

Overbrook 2 6 4 9 - 21

Cumberland 10 9 6 16 - 41

O: Joann Bodanza 3, Cassie Burke 2, Rachael McClaskey 1, Maria Stanton 2, Amanda Stein 9, Chloe Underwood 2, Lauren Weast 2.

C: Felicite Diorio 2, Nicole Larro 16, Katie McCormick 3, Brittany McNair 2, Keairra Powell 2, Lauren Whelan 16.

LEAP Academy Charter 8 11 11 6 - 36

Moorestown 17 19 15 16 - 67

LAC: Carr 2, Brandi Harvey-Carr 22, Merot 10, Willburn 2.

M: Frankie Angeleri 8, Erica Estevez 2, Emily Filoon 13, Shannon Keeler 7, Lauren Leskow 8, Kiera McCool 2, Tristan McGailey 5, Marissa Randazzo 4, Nah Nah Rodriguez 5, Maura Talvacchia 6, Stephanie Toy 7.

Boys' Basketball

BISHOP EUSTACE INVITATIONAL

Haddon Heights vs. Cherry Hill West, 11 a.m.

Pennsauken vs. Penns Grove, 12:15

Collingswood vs. Princeton Day, 1:45

Woodbury vs. Williamstown, 3

Brandywine vs. Kingsway, 4:15

Haddonfield vs. Pemberton, 5:30

Paulsboro vs. Lenape, 6:45

East Brunswick vs. Bishop Eustace, 8

OLYMPIC-CAPE CHALLENGE

At St. Augustine:

Seneca vs. Mainland, 11:30 a.m.

Winslow Township vs. Vineland, 1

Cherry Hill East vs. Ocean City, 2:45

Camden Catholic vs. Wildwood Catholic, 4:15

Eastern at St. Augustine, 6

PRIME TIME SHOOTOUT

Hotchkiss (Conn.) at Trenton Catholic, 8

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden at Woodrow Wilson, 2

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Schalick at Pitman, noon

NONLEAGUE

Riverside at Gateway, 11 a.m.

Woodstown at Delsea, 11:30 a.m.

No. Burlington at Westampton Tech, 11:30 a.m.

West Deptford at Bordentown, noon

Holy Cross at Burlington City, 1

Girls' Basketball

SHOOTOUT AT THE SHORE

At Mainland:

Lower Cape May vs. at Mainland, 11:45 a.m.

Atlantic City vs. Willingboro, 1:30

Camden Catholic vs. Ocean City, 3

Holy Spirit vs. Middle Township, 4:15

Absegami vs. Williamstown, 6:30

SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL

Gloucester Catholic at Haddonfield, 1

At Kingsway:

Bordentown vs. Kingsway, noon

Collingswood vs. Florence, 1:45

Cinnaminson vs. Winslow Township, 3:30

Delran vs. Sterling, 5:15

Rancocas Valley vs. Delsea, 6:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden at Woodrow Wilson, noon

NONLEAGUE

Westampton Tech at No. Burlington, 11:30 a.m.

Timber Creek at Cherokee, 11:30 a.m.

Penns Grove at Clearview, 11:30 a.m.

Triton at Washington Township, noon

Highland at GCIT, noon

Burlington Township at Palmyra, 1

Neptune at Lenape, 1

Hammonton at Atlantic Christian, 3:30

Cherry Hill East at Central Regional, 8:15

Boys' Bowling

NJSIAA SOUTH JERSEY CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Brunswick Lanes, Deptford, 1

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Gateway, Penns Grove, Woodstown at Cumberland, 9 a.m.

Highland, Holy Cross, Will'boro at Seneca, 9 a.m.

Ocean City, St. Joseph, Winslow Township at Lindenwold, 9 a.m.

Delran, L. Cape May, Mainland at Vineland, 9 a.m.

B. Eustace, Bordentown at Collingswood, 9 a.m.

Palmyra, Sterling, Riv'side at Moorestown, 9 a.m.

Washington Township, Randolph at Williamstown, 9:30 a.m.

Rancocas Valley vs. Hamilton West at Robbinsville, 10 a.m.

Maple Shade, Barnegat, Pitman at Haddon Heights, 10 a.m.

Hammonton, Overbrook, Triton at Glouc., 10 a.m.

Absegami, Lenape at Audubon, 10 a.m.

Burlington Township, New Egypt, Pinelands at Hightstown, 10 a.m.

Boys' Basketball

OLYMPIC-CAPE CHALLENGE

At St. Augustine:

Pennsauken vs. Sacred Heart, 11:30 a.m.

Timber Creek vs. Egg Harbor Township, noon

Cherokee vs. St. Joseph, 1

Cherry Hill West vs. Bridgeton, 1:30

Camden vs. Middle Township, 2:45

Triton vs. Oakcrest, 3:15

Woodrow Wilson vs. Holy Spirit, 4:15

Paul VI vs. Atlantic City, 6

Girls' Basketball

SHOOTOUT AT THE SHORE

At Mainland:

Vineland vs. Middle Township, 10:15 a.m.

Seneca vs. Piscataway, noon

Sacred Heart vs. Washington Township, 1:45

Cedar Creek vs. Clearview, 3:30

SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL

At Kingsway:

Woodstown vs. Westampton Tech, noon

Willingboro vs. Williamstown, 1:45

Timber Creek vs. West Deptford, 3:30

Eastern vs. Haddonfield/Glou. Catholic, 5:15

Holy Cross vs. Haddonfield/Glou. Catholic, 6:45

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph at Cherokee, 5:15

Ice Hockey

St. Joseph at Governor Livingston, 6:45Through Thursday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L   

x-Trenton Catholic. . . 8   0   15   3   

Westampton Tech. . . 6   3   14   5   

Rancocas Valley. . . 5   4   13   7   

Moorestown. . . 4   5   6   13   

Pemberton. . . 2   7   8   9   

Burlington Township. . . 2   8   8   14   

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L   

Willingboro. . . 10   0   17   2   

Medford Tech. . . 9   1   17   4   

Northern Burlington. . . 7   4   14   7   

Holy Cross . . . 6   5   11   10   

Cinnaminson. . . 3   8   8   12   

Delran. . . 1   9   6   15   

Bordentown. . . 1   10   6   13   

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L   

Florence. . . 8   1   14   3   

New Egypt. . . 7   2   12   9   

Palmyra. . . 6   3   11   10   

Burlington City. . . 5   4   10   6   

Riverside. . . 1   8   2   17   

Maple Shade. . . 0   9   2   18   

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L   

Eastern. . . 4   1   17   1   

Cherry Hill East. . . 4   2   16   5   

Lenape. . . 2   2   14   5   

Washington Township. . . 2   3   9   11   

Cherokee. . . 1   5   7   13   

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L   

Shawnee. . . 6   1   16   4   

Triton. . . 5   2   9   9   

Winslow Township. . . 4   3   8   13   

Cherry Hill West. . . 3   4   10   10   

Pennsauken. . . 2   5   3   16   

Timber Creek. . . 1   6   5   13   

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L   

Paul VI. . . 7   0   17   2   

Bishop Eustace. . . 6   1   17   3   

Camden. . . 3   3   10   10   

Woodrow Wilson. . . 2   4   8   10   

Camden Catholic. . . 2   5   10   9   

Seneca. . . 0   7   2   18   

|
|
|
|
|