Southeastern Pa. Basketball Scoring Leaders

Posted: February 23, 2012

Southeastern Pa. Basketball Scoring Leaders

Here are some of the top scorers in Southeastern Pennsylvania basketball. Statistics are through Wednesday.

Boys

Player   School   Gms.   Pts.   Avg.   

 Nadir Matthews   Bodine   17   494   29.1   

Savon Goodman   Constitution   25   652   26.1   

Jordan Reed   Wissahickon   24   613   25.5   

Larry Webster   Parkway West   20   484   24.2   

Jamal Nwaniemeka   Conwell-Egan   23   502   21.8   

Steve Vasturia   St. Joseph's Prep   24   513   21.4   

Tim Abruzzo   Pennridge   22   470   21.4   

Dinjiyl Walker   Ac. New Church   26   552   21.2   

James Mobley   Upper Merion   19   401   21.1   

Mike Sturdivant   Masterman   23   469   20.4   

Imire Taylor   Frankford   19   380   20.0   

Amile Jefferson   Friends' Central   27   536   19.9   

Diante Lunsford   University City   22   437   19.9   

Anthony Durham   Abington   24   467   19.5   

Brahieme Jackson   Bishop McDevitt   21   396   18.9   

Malcolm Richardson   Penn Wood   24   451   18.8   

Daiquan Walker   Constitution   25   463   18.5   

Mike Hutson   Phil-Mont Christian   18   333   18.5   

Anthony McKie   Plymouth Whitemarsh   24   437   18.2   

Elijah Jackson   Pottstown   24   436   18.2   

Nick Lindner   Germantown Ac.   30   533   17.8   

Tyler Katz   Neshaminy   22   391   17.8   

Shawn Church   Ridley   23   408   17.7   

Markeise Chandler   Bishop McDevitt   21   367   17.5   

Nafis Walker   Cheltenham   22   383   17.4   

Howard Sellars   Church Farm   22   382   17.4   

Matt Crider   Owen J. Roberts   17   293   17.2   

Merdic Green   Harry S Truman   23   394   17.1   

Marcus Gilbert   Ac. New Church   26   441   17.0   

Charles Cooper   Octorara   24   407   17.0   

Pat Smith   Archbishop Wood   23   392   17.0   

Girls

Player   School   Gms.   Pts.   Avg.   

 Ciara Andrews   Cheltenham   24   501   21.8   

Kahleah Copper   Prep Charter   25   517   20.7   

Megan Quinn   Epsicopal Academy   25   456   18.2   

Alex Wheatley   C.R. South   23   416   18.1   

Deanna Mayza   Hill School   25   450   18.0   

Chanel Brooks   Bishop McDevitt   17   296   17.4   

Maria Conyers-Jordan   Friends' Central   19   327   17.2   

Lauren Willis   Northeast   20   336   16.8   

Emily Torrance   W.C. Henderson   22   363   16.5   

Morgan Cullen   Bristol   23   373   16.2   

Brittany Sicinski   Downingtown West   26   419   16.1   

Dianna Thomas-Palmer   Penn Charter   29   456   15.7   

Taylor Bryant   Upper Dublin   24   372   15.5   

Kievana Lacey   Morrisville   25   385   15.4   

Jana Goodman   Phil-Mont Christian   22   338   15.4   

Jayni Webster   Sacred Heart   17   258   15.2   

Jaclyn Gantz   Haverford High   26   393   15.1   

Noelle Alicea   Downingtown East   24   360   15.0   

Stacey MacArthur   Delco Christian   23   345   15.0   

Megan McGurk   Notre Dame   26   388   14.9   

Emily O'Donnell   William Tennent   23   339   14.7   

Claire Maree O'Bryan   Hill School   25   356   14.2   

Sajanna Bethea   Pennsbury   23   327   14.2   

Emily Grundman   C.R. North   23   322   14.0   

Cassidy Koenig   Upper Merion   22   308   14.0   

Katie Melvin   Harriton   22   308   14.0   

Nina Mazzarelli   West Chester East   22   307   14.0   

Aaliyyah Worley   Eng. & Science   22   305   13.9   

Lindsey Kelly   C.B. East   24   327   13.6   

Caroline Shimrock   Gwynedd-Mercy   21   282   13.4   

Sabrina Tabasso   Harriton   22   290   13.2   

- Rick O'Brien


For additions or corrections, contact Rick O'Brien

at robrien@phillynews.com.

|
|
|
|
|