Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: February 25, 2012

Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

www.philly.com/rally

Boys' Basketball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Faith Christian 82, Phil-Mont Christian 39

Girard College 65, Delco Christian 47

Church Farm 60, Christopher Dock 33

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Pope John Paul II 55, Pottstown 52

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Wissahickon 60, Central Bucks West 56 (2 OT)

Chester 81, Norristown 31

Lower Merion 60, Souderton 54

Abington 69, Coatesville 66

Consolations

Pennsbury 72, Methacton 64

Cheltenham 58, Bensalem 50

Council Rock North 64, Plymouth Whitemarsh 59

Penn Wood 60, Great Valley 50

Girls' Basketball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Villa Maria 59, Gwynedd-Mercy 36

Nazareth Academy 52, Upper Merion 44

St. Basil 48, Pope John Paul II 43

Villa Joseph Marie 43, Springfield (D) 30

Wrestling

DISTRICT 1 AAA NORTH QUARTERFINALS

106: Zach Fuentes, Norristown, tech. Sam Rudolph, Neshaminy, 15-0; 2:36; Mike Pritchard, Bensalem, dec. Collyn Dorney, Quakertown, 7-6; Dan Martoccio, Council Rock South, pin Chad Haegele, Central Bucks South, 0:52; Scott Parker, Pennridge, pin Mike Jeronis, Council Rock North, 1:40.

113: Joey O'Brien, North Penn, tech. Eric Straup, Methacton, 15-0; 4:21; Jason Bing, Pennsbury, pin Sean Ginsburg, Upper Merion, 3:00; Dante Steffenino, Upper Perkiomen, dec. Micah Haynes, Council Rock North, 8-2; Billy Rappo, Council Rock South, dec. Ben Ross, Pennridge, 6-2.

120: Anthony DiEmidio, Pennsbury, dec. Kolton Veit, Souderton, 3-2; Kyle Fellman, Upper Perkiomen, dec. Zach Lyall, Upper Moreland, 5-3; Tim Ambacher, Council Rock North, dec. Tyrelle Robinson, Perkiomen Valley, 8-3; Tom Stokes, Bensalem, dec. Nick Haegele, Central Bucks South, 11-7.

126: Josh DiSanto, Pennsbury, pin Bobby Jenne, Souderton, 1:18; Bryan Jastrzebski, Central Bucks West, pin Aaron Rodriguez, Wissahickon, 1:48; Harry Wilson, Neshaminy, dec. Joe Staley, Methacton, 3-2; Dylan Steffenino, Upper Perkiomen, dec. Kevin Flack, William Tennent, 2-1.

132: Wolfgang McStravick, Upper Perkiomen, pin Joe Simcox, Neshaminy, 2:40; Mack Moore, Council Rock South, dec. Nico Demetrio Potsgrove, 4-2; Francesco Fabozzi, Central Bucks East, tech Steve Volovar, 19-4, 4:00; John Dutrow, Council Rock North tech. Eric Mitchell, Methacton, 15-0, 3:05.

138: Tyler Seislove, Quakertown, dec. Brad Humski, Hatboro-Horsham, 7-1; Pat Fennell, Wissahickon, dec. Tyler Kelly Council Rock North, 4-0; Ryan O'Connor, Neshaminy, tech Jason Douple, Central Bucks West, 15-0, 1:22; Mike Springer, Norristown, pin Greg Kabakjian, Souderton, 0:21.

145: Dan Schueren, Wissahickon, pin Riley Barth, Central Bucks West, 2:50; Nick Giangiulio, Perkiomen Valley, dec. Luke Kowal, Pennsbury, 6-2; Brendon Bonner, Phoenixville, pin Boris Sokhiev, William Tennent, 2:35; Justin Staudenmayer, Plymouth Whitemarsh, tech Jeff Reimel, North Penn, 15-0, 4:30.

152: Brennan Weiss, Wissahickon, dec. Ray Young, Upper Perkiomen, 11-3; Seth Ehlo, Central Bucks West, dec. Alden Shea, Abington, 10-0; Shane Hughes, Bensalem, dec. Paul Russo, Methacton, 9-1; Ryan Eisenhart, Souderton, dec. Dave Mills, Pennsbury, 9-1.

160: Danny Michaels, Pottsgrove, tech. Eric An, Wissahickon, 19-0; 3:24; Dylan Swan, Central Bucks South, dec. Paul Scott, Upper Moreland, 7-5; Shane Peltonen, Central Bucks East, dec. T.J. Magdelinskas, Neshaminy, 4-3; Brett Harner, Norristown, pin Alex Price, North Penn, 3:03.

170: Dominic Rigous, Central Bucks South, pin Matt O'Neill, Council Rock North, 0:48; Kody Lupfer, Neshaminy, dec. Sam Jacobson, Upper Dublin, 3-2; Shane Springer, Norristown, pin Chris Cornwell, Upper Perkiomen, 1:52; Steffen Vestal, Lower Merion, pin Steve Tilsner, Central Bucks East, 5:24.

182: Tyler Letrinko, Norristown, dec. Stephen Kaschak, Council Rock South, 3-1; Chris Jastrzebski, Central Bucks West, pin Anthony DiElsi, Perkiomen Valley, 2:48; Eli Zimmer, Lower Merion, dec. Brandon Scheitrum, Abington; Dalton Fleming, Upper Perkiomen, dec. Ernest Tessein, Pennsbury, 7-4.

195: Greg Frasch, Central Bucks South, pin Marc Isaac, William Tennent, 2:39; Devon Dhoble, Upper Dublin, pin Mike O'Brien, Pennsbury, 3:27; P.J. Steinmetz, Council Rock South, tech Casey Cook, Upper Perkiomen, 16-1; 6:00; Larry Gordon, Norristown, dec. George Shipp, North Penn, 3-2.

220: Matt Jorgensen, Quakertown, dec. Reed Rapine, Upper Dublin, 14-6; Tim Riley, Council Rock South, dec. Nick Cassalia, Central Bucks South, 11-3; Tyler Callender, Council Rock North, pin Han Kose, Hatboro-Horsham, 2:40; Jesse Prante, Norristown, pin Sebastian Medina, Upper Moreland, 1:35.

Hwt.: Angel Carlo, Abington, dec. Ricky Young, Souderton, 3-1; Tom Trampe, Council Rock South, pin Kevin Yannes, Wissahickon, 3:51; Tracey Green, Methacton, dec. Andrew Van Buskirk, William Tennent, 3-1 (OT); Nick Gill, North Penn, dec. Shawn Seiberlich, Truman, 4-1.

DISTRICT 1 AAA SOUTH QUARTERFINALS

106: Austin Petril, Upper Darby, dec. Edgar Garcia, Avon Grove, 4-2; A.J. Garber, Downingtown West, pin Maurice Geter, Glen Mills, 2:36; Aston White, Owen J. Roberts, dec. Jason Rinaldi, Marple Newtown, 5-4; Jim Long, W.C. Henderson, pin Dylan Wertz, Boyertown, 2:14.

113: Chase Brown, Spring-Ford, dec. Eddie Nespoli, Ridley, 7-1; Aaron Moldoff, Marple Newtown, pin Long Le, Upper Darby, 1:55; Derek Gulotta, Owen J. Roberts, pin Kevin Zhao, Conestoga, 5:28; Mike Marino, Garnet Valley, dec. Mike Pommerer, Downingtown West, 8-0.

120: Ryan Flynn, Marple Newtown, tech. Scott Seidenberger, Unionville, 18-3; 5:17; Sean Hennessey, Spring-Ford, dec. Ken McGowan, Upper Darby, 5-3; Corey McQuiston, W.C. Rustin, dec. Eddie Kriczky, Boyertown, 4-0; Colby Frank, Owen J. Roberts, dec. Kyle Loeb, Garnet Valley, 4-0.

126: Evan Harkins, W.C. Rustin, dec. Travis Abbott, Glen Mills, 12-2; Pat Callaghan, Marple Newtown, dec. Dan Pommerer, Downingtown West, 8-5; Fred Alderman, Garnet Valley, dec. Jim Stong, Spring-Ford, 6-4; Tyler Clapp, Strath Haven, dec. Matt Carney, Upper Darby, 5-4.

132: Bo Johnstone, Octorara, pin Wyatt Martin, Haverford High, 2:18; Steve Quinn, W.C. Rustin, pin Noah Stephens, Coatesville, 2:54; Demetri D'Orsaneo, Owen J. Roberts, dec. Jesse Rogers, W.C. East, 8-0; Jordan Moffett, Glen Mills, pin Sean Lyons, Garnet Valley, 3:55.

138: Wayne Armstrong, Interboro, dec. Josh Demi, W.C. Henderson, 3-0; John Dambro, Garnet Valley, dec. Matt Pelton, Radnor, 4-3; Adam Moser, Owen J. Roberts, dec. Brent Dunfee, Springfield Delco, 14-5; Jesse Quave, Spring-Ford, dec. Matt Wilkinson, Marple Newtown, 6-4.

145: Andrew Kinney, Owen J. Roberts, dec. Ryan Gregg, W.C. Rustin, 7-0; Jason Dombrosky, Spring-Ford, dec. Dave Forte, Interboro, 8-6; Brandon Arnsberger, Octorara, dec. Logan Kerin, Conestoga, 3-1; Tom Antista, Marple Newtown, pin Kyle Lackford, Glen Mills, 2:37.

152: Kyle Shronk, Owen J. Roberts, pin Griffin Jackson, W.C. East, 1:02; Jon Neiman, Boyertown, dec. Tyler Taylor, Glen Mills, 9-3; Ryan Montgomery, Oxford, dec. Alex Wait, Downingtown East, 6-0; Tom DiSanti, W.C. Rustin, dec. Jason Madanat, Downingtown West, 6-4.

160: Jason Hostetter, Oxford, dec. Caleb Livingston, Upper Darby, 6-4; Joe Gartland, Penncrest, dec. Mike Lenge, Owen J. Roberts, 6-2; Charlie Grab, W.C. Henderson, dec. Cody Richmond, Boyertown, 5-0; Don Heidelberg, Glen Mills, dec. John Hartz, Unionville, 5-1.

170: Chris Kurkian, Marple Newtown, dec. Gabe Hale, Downingtown West, 9-6; Gray Garber, Boyertown, tech. Stanley Amah, Academy Park, 15-0; 3:35; Tyler McGuigan, Spring-Ford, pin Chris Mitten, W.C. Henderson, 5:59; Gordon Bolig, Owen J. Roberts, pin Tyler Sewell, W.C. East, 3:49.

182: Tyler Wood, W.C. Rustin, pin Lawrence Alkins, Ridley, 0:29; Derek Matonti, W.C. Henderson, pin Marquese Redmon, Glen Mills, 0:47; Chase Garber, Boyertown, pin Van Barrett, W.C. East, 1:02; Nick Prange, Octorara, pin Alex Santucci, Chichester, 7:41 (OT).

195: Grant Garbutt, Conestoga, pin Javier Santiago, Octorara, 1:25; Karon Lucas-Tillery, Penn Wood, pin Mason Romano, Spring-Ford, 3:43; Adam Pleines, Downingtown East, dec. Chris Rozanski, Haverford High, 5-4; Jordan Wertz, Boyertown, dec. Marshall Jenkins, W.C. East, 6-2.

220: Brendon Vaikeli, W.C. East, pin Sean Fechtelkotter, Ridley, 1:32; Mike Boykin, Coatesville, dec. Matt Lamberjack, W.C. Rustin, 3-1; Matt Bartolotta, Downingtown East, pin Mark Kaminskas, Conestoga, 4:41; Ken Smith, Marple Newtown, pin Steve Annan, Unionville, 0:54.

Hwt.: James Brown, Ridley, dec. Will Hart, Unionville, 7-2; Ayitey Kwei-Quaye, Upper Darby, pin Brad Stebbins, Garnet Valley, 2:58; Matt Gould, Interboro, pin Rob Campbell, Conestoga, 2:27; Brad Trego, Owen J. Roberts, pin Derrick Carter, Glen Mills, 4:46.

NATIONAL PREP SCHOOLS QUARTERFINALS

106: Danny Boychuck, Wyoming Seminary, pin Barrett connor, Germ. Ac., 3:17; Steven Simpson, Dematha, pin Joey Eberhard, Arch. Spalding, 1:17; Ryan Friedman, Saint Pauls-Md, dec. Zach Dwyer, John Carroll, 6-0; Jordan Kutler, Blair, tech. William Kelly, St. Christophers, 15-0.

113: Corey Huntley, Arch Curley, pin Jawan Jones, St. Benedicts, 3:27; Michael Still, Arch Spalding, dec. Dustin Runzo, Norfolk Academy, 8-2; Chris Halkos, St. Vincent Pallotti, dec. Shane Wilson, DeMatha, 17-5; Charles Tucker, Blair, dec. Logan May, Wyoming Seminary, 4-0.

120: Will Mason, Cape Henry, dec. Christian Doyle, McKinney Christian, 3-2 (OT); Andrew Atkinson, Liberty Christian, dec. Austin Marsico, Kiski, 4-0; Jacob Goodwin, Bishop Lynch, dec. Jack Mutchnik, Saint Pauls-Md, 11-5; Joseph McKenna, Blair, dec. David Mohler, Loyola-Blakefield, 9-1.

126: Jeffrey Ott, Belmont Hill, dec. Judson Preskitt, Bishop Lynch, 10-3; Max Hvolbek, Blair, dec. Nicholas Bennett, St. Thomas, 10-6; Eric Friedman, Saint Pauls-Md, dec. Geoffrey Verallis, Northfield-Mt. Hermon, 9-3; Dominick Malone, Wyoming Seminary, pin Luke Brooman, Episcopal Acad., 0:50.

132: Tyler Fraley, Wyoming Seminary, dec. Xavi Ramos, McDonogh, 7-3; Daniel Sanchez, Georgetown Prep, dec. Chris Caton, Northside Christian, 7-5; Travis Rodenbaugh, Bishop Lynch, dec. Zach Kelly, Kiski, 11-5; Mark Grey, Blair, pin Frederick Perrine, Peddie, 1:01.

138: Alfred Bannister, Bishop McNamara, dec. Spencer Slishman, Northfield-Mt. Hermon, 11-6; Chris Yankowich, Germ. Ac., dec. R.J. LaBeef, Pomfret, 3-1; Tyrell White, Wyoming Seminary, dec. Scott Strappelli, John Carroll, 2-0; Todd Preston, Blair, dec. Cole Graves, Arch. Spalding, 8-0.

145: Jack Clark, McDonogh, dec. William Crozier, Germ. Ac., 16-8; Robert Janis, St. Christophers, pin Max Smith, MDAC, 5:01; George Weber, John Carroll, dec. Ricky Regas, St. Thomas, 6-1; Dylan Milonas, Blair, dec. Michael Sprague, Georgetown Prep, 16-6.

152: Pete Galli, Saint Pauls-Md, dec. Terrell Forbes, St. Benedicts, 5-3; Myles Martin, McDonogh, dec. Marcus Miller, Liberty Christian, 5-3; Greg Bacci, Malvern Prep, dec. John Grossi, Germ. Ac., 10-0; Russell Parsons, Blair, tech. Logan Breitenbach, Arch Spalding, 16-0.

160: Brad Mutchnik, Saint Pauls-Md, dec. Connor Burns, Malvern Prep, 3-1 (OT); Toby Hague, McDonogh, dec. Matthew Libby, Northfield-Mt. Hermon, 6-4; Conan Schuster, Loyola-Blakefield, dec. Bryce Pappas, St. Marys, 3-2 (OT); Patrick Coover, Blair, dec. Hunter Ritter, John Carroll, 3-0.

170: Tyler Rill, Mt. Saint Joseph, dec. Travis Bradford, St. Thomas, 11-2; Bennet Banks, Hyde, dec. Addison Knepshield, Blair, 4-2 (OT); Troy Murtha, Georgetown Prep, pin Stephan Piascik, Northfield-Mt. Hermon, 4:40; Eric Morris, Wyoming Seminary, pin Ronald Tassoni, Haverford School, 1:54.

182: Conor Wasson, Wyoming Seminary, dec. Brandon Bennett, St. Thomas, 12-4; Devaunje Smith, Arch. Spalding, dec. Ray Geier, Paul VI, 6-3; Spencer Neff, Good Counsel, def. Desmond Johnson, Chestnut Hill, default; Michael Mocco, Blair, pin Matt Sullivan, Phillips Exeter, 2:26.

195: Keith Corliss, Germ. Ac., pin Alfredo Giannaccari, Malvern Prep, 2:28; Dylan Devine, DeMatha, dec. Mike Sullivan, Phillips Exeter, 4-1; Colin Farawell, Hill School, pin Jake Roometua, Salisbury, 1:22; Frank Mattiace, Blair, pin Albert Blake, Model Secondary, 3:00.

220: A.J. Vizzcarando, Wyoming Seminary, pin Marshall Hollerith, St. Christophers, 5:29; John SanFilippo, Mercersburg, dec. David Farr, Blair, 6-4 (OT); Kyle Snyder, Good Counsel, tech. Harry Mauk, Malvern Prep, 23-8.

Hwt.: Michael Johnson, Wyoming Seminary, pin Nicholas Rossi, St. Thomas, 1:59; Chuck Boddy, Germ. Ac., pin Christian Lippay, Lawrenceville, 2:20; Brooks Black, Blair, tech. Ryan Schneider, Georgetown Prep, 18-3.

District 1 Class A

Delco Christian 10 4 15 18 - 47

Girard College 14 14 17 20 - 65

DC: Ron Burrell 8, Austin Fischer 8, Chandler Henry 1, Henry Miller 7, Mike Monaghan 2, Austin Stephens 21.

GC: Alante Blackwell 1, Markel Booker 3, Devon Clark-Walker 11, Nicholas Jones 16, Tyreek Peeples 18, David Ware 16.

Christopher Dock 4 5 11 13 - 33

Church Farm 17 16 11 16 - 60

CD: Chimera 2, Tyler Denlinger 2, Alex Geistdorfer 4, Kyle Martin 4, Najee Miller 6, Avariah Parmer 7, Sharif Stewart 3, Sam Wilkins 4, Tarrell Willis 1.

CF: Doolun Anyam 8, Aondofa Anyam 8, Jan Bohm 3, Mlynue Reeves 3, John Rodriguez 6, Howard Sellars 24, Nolan Swiderski-Soto 8.

District 1 Class AAAA

Souderton 13 11 15 15 - 54

Lower Merion 11 17 10 22 - 60

S: Ryan Connolly 6, John Kanas 3, Greg Mendrezcki 10, Luke Moyer 26, Mark Wonderling 3, Ry Yozallinas 6.

LM: Yohanny Dalembert 3, Raheem Hall 9, B.J. Johnson 23, JaQuan Johnson 12, Justin McFadden 3, Darryl Reynolds 8, Mike Robbins 2.

Abington 11 13 20 25 - 69

Coatesville 14 14 12 26 - 66

A: Anthony Durham 20, Khalid Gibson 2, Tom Kennedy 2, Jiere Morrisey 10, Matt Penecale 7, Chris Ruhl 4, Jordan Simmons 24.

C: Tyler Burke 8, Emmett Hunt 9, Chris Jones 10, Chris Miller 14, Tymeir Miller 15, Dameon Nixon 4, Eric Trowery 6.

Methacton 15 18 17 14 - 64

Pennsbury 21 12 13 26 - 72

M: Brendan Casper 24, Ryan Casper 3, Pat Dinan 7, Matt Forrest 9, Ryan McKee 5, Brian Miller 7, Geoff Wittenberg 9.

P: Kieran Bolger 5, Mekhi Bryant 6, Jerrel Burke 24, Ryan Charity 16, Davon Hopkins 2, Daquan Mack 2, Shawn Pepper 8, Dan Ransom 9.

Cheltenham 13 13 11 21 - 58

Bensalem 11 10 13 16 - 50

C: Terrance Davis 8, Jarrell Haywood 18, Guy Henderson 10, Aaron McGlawn 5, Nafis Walker 17.

B: Julian Hyden 18, Deion Jones 5, Dovanta Newkirk 3, Austin Nyekan 2, Donnie Reed 3, Leo Vincent 19.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 11 14 23 - 59

Council Rock North 22 15 10 17 - 64

PW: Dee Bennett 9, Morgan Jackson 14, Brandon Johnson 5, Alex McCann 6, Anthony McKie 13, Russhon Phillips 12.

CRN: Alex Corry 3, Rip Engel 24, Arron Goodman 10, Alex Jordan 7, Matt McCloskey 8, Kyle McCloskey 3, Aaron Morgan 9.

Penn Wood 14 4 21 21 - 60

Great Valley 14 8 13 15 - 50

PW: Cory Broach 2, Tyree Bynum 8, Gemil Holbrook 9, Jerry Price 9, Malcolm Richardson 32.

GV: Mikal Bridges 11, Nate Cohen 5, Chris Geiss 10, Tim Shackleton 4, Brad Sherry 20.

District 1 Class AAA

Gwynedd-Mercy 5 8 11 12 - 36

Villa Maria 15 14 13 17 - 59

G: Erin Casey 8, Katrina McGrath 2, Maura McKenna 7, Caroline Shimrock 12, Taylor Sweeney 7.

VM: Kelly Anthony 15, Jackie Carlin 5, Maddie Joyce 4, Maddie McTigue 7, Lisa Mirarchi 14, Kellie O' Rourke 14.

Nazareth Academy 7 16 13 16 - 52

Upper Merion 11 13 9 11 - 44

NA: Gabby Balara 2, Nicole Dombrowski 14, Danielle Gasperi 18, Bridget Sobon 14, Marissa Sylvester 4.

UM: Katherine Bailey 5, Cassidy Koenig 8, Kristina O'Sullivan 16, Regie Robinson 12, Jackie Vanloan 3.

Pope John Paul II 5 16 12 10 - 43

St. Basil 17 2 9 20 - 48

PJP: Taylor Bearden 10, Delaney Bowes 4, Haley Mesaros 14, Devin Rauh 15.

SB: Erin Fenningham 19, Jill Forst 5, Kalee Fuegul 12, Katie Gallagher 4, Molly Greenberg 2, Kate Skalski 2, Ally Sloan 2, Sarah Wilson 2.

Springfield (D) 13 10 2 5 - 30

Villa Joseph Marie 13 10 12 8 - 43

S: Alyssa Abbonizio 7, Meghan Dickinson 4, Safiya Hernandez 9, Olivia Kane 1, Alex Poplowski 8, Nicole Ward 1.

VJM: Kelly Coleman 2, Sarah Madden 2, Mary Newell 22, Melissa Poderis 6, Courtney Shaw 11.

Wrestling

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA NORTH TOURNAMENT

At Quakertown:

Semifinals, 9:30 a.m.; finals, 6

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA SOUTH TOURNAMENT

At Spring-Ford:

Semifinals, 9:30 a.m.; finals, 6

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

At La Salle:

Semifinals, 9:30 a.m.; finals, 6

DISTRICTS 1/12 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

At Pottstown:

Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.; finals, 6

NATIONAL PREP SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Lehigh University:

Semifinals, 8:30 a.m.; finals, 12:30

Indoor Track and Field

PTFCA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Penn State University, 10 a.m.

Boys' Basketball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Community College of Philadelphia:

Boys' Latin vs. Constitution, 5:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Bishop Shanahan at Lower Moreland, 1:30

Pope John Paul II at Pottstown, 6

Harriton at Octorara, 7

Upper Moreland at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

Girls' Basketball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Community College of Philadelphia:

Prep Charter vs. Central, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Calvary Christian at Morrisville, 1:30

Friends Select at Jenkintown, 1:30

Plumstead Christian at Delco Christian, 1:30

Girard College at Sacred Heart, 2:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinal

Bristol at Springfield , M,, 1:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

North Penn at Cheltenham, 1:30

Mount St. Joseph at Downingtown West, 1:30

Upper Darby at Council Rock South, 1:30

Consolations

Abington at Central Bucks East, 1

Boyertown at Central Bucks West, 1:30

Central Bucks South at Upper Dublin, 1:30

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At McDade Lanes:

Conwell-Egan vs. Roman Catholic, 2

Girls' Diving

DISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Upper Dublin, 10:30 a.m.

|
|
|
|
|