Leading Three-Point Scorers in Southeastern Pa.

Posted: March 01, 2012

Leading Three-Point Scorers in Southeastern Pa.

Here are some of the top three-point scorers in Southeastern Pennsylvania basketball. Totals are through Wednesday.

Boys

Player   School   Gms.   No.   

 John Decamara   Upper Dublin   23   81   

Kieran Bolger   Pennsbury   25   79   

Ben Holl   Friends Select   22   78   

Mike McKale   Springfield (Delco)   23   64   

Billy Cassidy   Friends' Central   27   64   

Anthony McKie   Plymouth Whitemarsh   25   62   

James Mobley   Upper Merion   19   61   

Tim Abruzzo   Pennridge   22   58   

Billy Shank   Neumann-Goretti   25   57   

Aaron Morgan   Council Rock North   26   57   

Steve Vasturia   St. Joseph's Prep   25   54   

Wes Brooks   North Penn   22   53   

Elijah Jackson   Pottstown   25   53   

Alec Stavetski   Archbishop Carroll   24   51   

Shep Garner   Roman Catholic   24   51   

Miles Overton   St. Joseph's Prep   24   50   

James Drury   Germantown Academy   30   50   

Jon Boback   Calvary Christian   24   49   

Alex Graham   Penncrest   22   48   

Luke Moyer   Souderton   26   48   

Charles Cooper   Octorara   26   48   

Malcolm Richardson   Penn Wood   25   47   

Brian Sarcinello   Marple Newtown   23   46   

Gene Williams   St. Joseph's Prep   25   44   

Kyle Garrett   Wissahickon   25   43   

Girls

Player   School   Gms.   No.   

 Kathleen Fitzpatrick   Notre Dame   26   70   

Cassidy Koenig   Upper Merion   22   68   

Nikki Thompson   Downingtown East   27   61   

Lauren Nealon   Archbishop Wood   26   50   

Jaclyn Gantz   Haverford High   28   50   

Morgan Cullen   Bristol   25   48   

Natalie Toner   Germantown Academy   29   47   

Kalene Coffey   Archbishop Ryan   24   43   

Madison Collins   Marple Newtown   23   43   

Stacey MacArthur   Delco Christian   25   43   

Kaitlin Kelly   Pennsbury   23   40   

Ashley Schneider   Bensalem   20   38   

Kellie O'Rourke   Villa Maria   26   38   

Ali Grundy   Conestoga   22   37   

Rachel Pearson   Archbishop Carroll   25   37   

Teharah Worrell   Mercy Vo-Tech   27   37   

Meghan Creighton   Archbishop Carroll   19   35   

Nicole Southcott   Coatesville   22   34   

Vicky Tumasz   North Penn   26   34   

Fran Sweeney   Germantown Academy   26   34   

Deanna Mayza   Hill School   25   33   

Shannon Shields   Archbishop Carroll   25   32   

Bianca Adams   Abington Friends   26   32   

Maura McKenna   Gwynedd-Mercy   22   31   

Rylee Power   Marple Newtown   23   31   

- Rick O'Brien


For additions or corrections, email Rick O'Brien at robrien@phillynews.com.

 

|
|
|
|
|