S. Jersey Scoreboard

Posted: March 11, 2012

Boys' Basketball

STATE NON-PUBLIC A FINAL

St. Joseph-Metuchen 77, Seton Hall Prep 68

STATE GROUP 3 FINAL

Plainfield 58, Neptune 48

Girls' Basketball

STATE NON-PUBLIC A FINAL

St. Rose-Belmar 42, Immaculate Heart 38

STATE NON-PUBLIC B FINAL

Gill St. Bernard's 69, Morris Catholic 50

Boys' Basketball

At Rutgers Athletic Center:

STATE NON-PUBLIC B FINAL

Gill St. Bernard's vs. St. Anthony, 12

STATE GROUP 1 FINAL

University vs. Asbury Park, 7

STATE GROUP 2 FINAL

Pascack Hills vs. Ewing, 2

STATE GROUP 4 FINAL

Elizabeth vs. Atlantic City, 5

Girls' Basketball

At Pine Belt Arena, Toms River:

STATE GROUP 1 FINAL

Whippany Park vs. Cedar Creek, 6

STATE GROUP 2 FINAL

Shabazz vs. Point Pleasant Boro, 2

STATE GROUP 3 FINAL

Teaneck vs. Manasquan, 4

STATE GROUP 4 FINAL

North Hunterdon vs. Jackson, 12

Selected by association coaches.

First-Team Boys

200 freestyle: Devin McCall, Gloucester Catholic

200 ind. medley: Will Manion, Haddonfield

50 freestyle: Tom Shetler, Moorestown

Dive: Ethan O'Neill, Cherry Hill East

100 butterfly: Zachary Fong, Moorestown

100 freestyle: Jeff Flynn, St. Augustine

500 freestyle: Ryan Richards, Haddonfield

100 backstroke: Thien Le, Atlantic City

100 breaststroke: Andy Schuehler, Audubon/Coll.

Wild card: Andrew Mottola, Sterling

Second-Team Boys

200 freestyle: Patrick Flynn, St. Augustine. 200 ind. medley: Christopher McClintock, Mainland. 50 freestyle: David Finnan, Cinnaminson. Dive: Logan McHenry, Atlantic City. 100 butterfly: Nick Marks, Gloucester Catholic. 100 freestyle: Justin Harvie, Washington Twp. 500 freestyle: Steven Buzby, Mainland. 100 backstroke: Alex Dintino, Cherry Hill East. 100 breaststroke: Steven Shek, Lenape.

First-Team Girls

200 freestyle: Courtney Patterson, C. Hill West

200 ind. medley: Colleen Callahan, Atlantic City

50 freestyle: Laura DeFeo, Haddonfield

Dive: Jenna Santora, Mainland

100 butterfly: Kelsi Worrell, Rancocas Valley

100 freestyle: Melissa Toy, Atlantic City

500 freestyle: Marlee Ehrlich, Cherry Hill East

100 backstroke: Katie Gillespie, Audubon/Coll.

100 breaststroke: Rachel Bernhadt, Vineland

Wild card: Jaimie Brookover, Cherry Hill East

Second-Team Girls

200 freestyle: Annie McCotter, Bishop Eustace. 200 ind. medley: Marissa Moskalow, Clearview. 50 freestyle: Noel Styer, Ocean City. Dive: Mikaela Gekas-Robinson, Bishop Eustace. 100 butterfly: Carter Orth, Moorestown. 100 freestyle: Rachel Wuko, Wildwood Catholic. 500 freestyle: MaryKate Davis, Bishop Eustace. 100 backstroke: Jenna Zagoren, Cherry Hill West. 100 breaststroke: Mel Wilezol, Ocean City.

Selected by league coaches.

Wrestling

Liberty Division First Team

106: Griffin Bonner, West Deptford

113: Tyler Kaminski, West Deptford

120: Evan Zuzulock, West Deptford

126: Phil Tannenbaum, Haddonfield

132: Christian Terinoni, West Deptford

132: Dan Pennisi, Collingswood

138: Dan Baldino, Sterling

145: Alex Irwin, Collingswood

145: Nate Thompson, Haddonfield

152: Steven Holmes, Haddonfield

160: Tyler Driver, Haddon Heights

170: Phil Azzari, Haddon Heights

170: Robert Schlitt, Haddonfield

182: Rory Bonner, West Deptford

195: Carson Stack, Haddonfield

220: Ryan Thompson, Haddon Heights

Hwt: Alex Thompson, Haddon Heights

Patriot Division First Team

106: Alex Eastlack, Gateway/Woodbury

113: John Gentile, Paulsboro

120: Sam Morina, Paulsboro

126: Juan Rivera, Paulsboro

132: Ron Gentile, Paulsboro

138: Cody Croce, Paulsboro

145: Mike McCutcheon, Haddon Township

152: Nick Knauer, Paulsboro

160: Mike Silvestro, Paulsboro

170: Tommy Mitchell, Lindenwold

182: Trevant McCloud, Lindenwold

195: Steven Nelson, Haddon Township

220: Conner Wade, Haddon Township

Hwt: Austin Im, Paulsboro

Conference Second Team: 106: Lou Aresberg, Audubon. 113: Tony Giancola, Collingswood. 120: Brian Navarro, Haddon Township. 126: Zane Chunko, Collingswood. 132: Griffin DeMenna, Haddon Heights. 138: Scott Dennis, West Deptford. 145: Niko Savaiinaea, Paulsboro. 152: Dan Gibson, West Deptford. 160: John Deaner, Collingswood. 170: Mike Campbell, Collingswood. 182: Trevor Roberts, Haddon Heights. 195: Padric Lynch, Haddon Heights. 220: Gerald Owens, West Deptford. Hwt.: David Branco, West Deptford.

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|