Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: April 30, 2012

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic 120 100 - 4 8 3

Roman Catholic 010 346 - 14 10 1

WP: Rogalski. LP: Lippincott. 2B: LC-Conwell. RC-Simon, Cooke, Starett.

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

Bishop McDevitt at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Neumann-Goretti at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Radnor, 3:45

Lower Merion at Strath Haven, 3:45

Haverford High at Springfield (D), 3:45

Ridley at Harriton, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Penncrest, 3:45

Conestoga at Marple Newtown, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

West Chester East at Oxford, 3:45

Downingtown East at Unionville, 3:45

Avon Grove at Sun Valley, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Great Valley, 3:45

Coatesville at Octorara, 3:45

Downingtown West at Kennett, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Friends Select, 4:15

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 4

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 4

Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 7

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Franklin Towne Charter at GAMP, 2:45

Frankford at Central, 3:15

Esperanza at Edison, 3:15

Masterman at Washington, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Prep Charter at Kensington, 2:45

Northeast at Fels, 3:15

Bodine at Lincoln, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Bok, 3:15

Roxborough at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Swenson at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Quakertown at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Pennridge at North Penn, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

William Tennent at Council Rock South, 3:30

Truman at Bensalem, 3:30

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3:30

Abington at Council Rock North, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Friends Select at Jenkintown, 3:45

Faith Christian at Morrisville, 3:45

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Mount St. Joseph at Sacred Heart, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Upper Darby, 3:45

Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 3:45

Harriton at Ridley, 3:45

Penncrest at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Conestoga, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Haverford High, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville at Downingtown East, 3:45

Kennett at Downingtown West, 3:45

Octorara at Coatesville, 3:45

Great Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Sun Valley at Avon Grove, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 4

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 4

Pope John Paul II at Methacton, 4

Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

Overbrook at Randolph, 3:15

University City at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Elverson at Roxborough, 3:15

Bartram at Engineering & Science, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION

Saul at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Esperanza at Prep Charter, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Masterman, 3:15

Lincoln at Washington, 3:15

Northeast at CAPA, 3:15

Girls High at Central, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Olney at Parkway West, 3:15

GAMP at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Kensington at Mastbaum, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Norristown at Wissahickon, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Upper Merion, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South at Souderton, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Quakertown, 3:45

North Penn at Pennridge, 3:45

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks East, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South at William Tennent, 3:30

Bensalem at Truman, 3:30

Council Rock North at Abington, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Villa Joseph Marie at Morrisville, 3:45

Gwynedd-Mercy at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Delco Christian at Academy Park, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Archbishop Carroll at Interboro, 3:45

Pius X at Plumstead Christian, 4

Calvary Christian at Friends Select, 4

St. Hubert at Notre Dame, 4

Nazareth Academy at Archbishop Ryan, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

At Germantown:

Northeast vs. Mastery Charter Shoemaker, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Phelps, 4

NONLEAGUE

Valley Forge at Devon Prep, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45

Great Valley at Spring-Ford, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood at Arch. Prendergast, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Garnet Valley, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Methacton, 3:45

Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 3:45

Pope John Paul II at Pottstown, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

At Simon Gratz:

Washington vs. Northeast, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Norristown at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Pennridge, 5

Souderton at North Penn, 7

NONLEAGUE

Abington at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Coatesville at Penn Wood, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at St. Basil, 3:45

St. Hubert at Germantown Friends, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Emmaus, 4

Conestoga at Manheim Township, 4:15

Solebury School at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Boys' Tennis

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Olney at Bodine, 3:15

GAMP at Bartram, 3:15

Parkway Northwest at Lincoln, 3:15

Masterman at Washington, 3:15

Northeast at Edison, 3:15

Frankford at Central, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Eng. & Science, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Unionville at Strath Haven, 3:30

Great Valley at Conestoga, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Wissahickon, 3:30

Upper Darby at Kennett, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Radnor, 3:45

Quakertown at Springfield (M), 3:45

Friends' Central at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Lower Merion at Haverford School, 3:45

Haverford High at Sun Valley, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Solebury School, 4

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

Catholic League North at La Salle, 3:30

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington at Central, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Palumbo, 3:15

CAPA at Masterman, 3:15

Edison at Eng. & Science, 3:15

Northeast at Lincoln, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

North Penn at Cheltenham, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Norristown, 3:30

Neshaminy at Bensalem, 3:30

Council Rock South at Abington, 3:30

Souderton at Pennridge, 7

Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 7

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks South, 7

Golf

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Notre Dame, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Tatnall at Westtown, 3:30

Barrack Hebrew at Abington Friends, 3:45

Girls' Spring Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Overbrook at Northeast, 3:15

Rush at Frankford, 3:15

Dobbins at Science Leadership, 3:15

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Delco Christian at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Devon Prep at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Bristol, 3:45

Holy Ghost Prep at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Phil-Mont Christian at Jenkintown, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

Roman Catholic at Father Judge, 3:45

Monsignor Bonner at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at La Salle, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Interboro, 3:30

Chester at Penn Wood, 3:30

Chichester at Academy Park, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

George School at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Ac. of New Church at Abington Friends, 3:45

Westtown at Moorestown Friends, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Chestnut Hill at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Episcopal Ac. at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Haverford School at Penn Charter, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Girard College at Barrack Hebrew, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Southern at Mastbaum, 3

Dobbins at Saul, 3:15

Boys' Latin at Olney, 3:15

Overbrook at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Germantown at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Ben Franklin at Furness, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Science Leadership at Bartram, 3:15

Straw. Mansion at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Freire Charter at Randolph, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Simon Gratz, 3:15

Lamberton at Martin Luther King, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Phelps at Valley Forge, 3:30

Central at Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Church Farm at Morrisville, 3:45

High Point at Faith Christian, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Shipley, 4

Kohelet Yeshiva at MaST Charter, 4

Gloucester Christian at Christian Academy, 4

Pennington (N.J.) at Friends' Central, 4:15

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) at Bristol, 3:45

Plumstead Chr. at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

Lower Moreland at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

MaST Charter at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Christopher Dock at Morrisville, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

St. Basil at Sacred Heart, 3:45

Mount St. Joseph at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:45

Merion Mercy at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti at Arch. Prendergast, 3:45

Conwell-Egan at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Hallahan at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

St. Hubert at Little Flower, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Ryan, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Chichester, 3:30

Penn Wood at Interboro, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Shipley at Westtown, 4

Abington Friends at Friends Select, 4

George School at Ac. of New Church, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Springside, 3:45

Germantown Academy at Baldwin, 3:45

Penn Charter at Notre Dame, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Villa Victoria at Solebury School, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

Simon Gratz at Bok, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Dobbins, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Swenson at Parkway West

Del-Val Charter at Mastbaum, 3:15

Bodine at Fels, 3:15

Southern at Science Leadership, 3:15

Olney at Germantown, 3:15

Edison at GAMP, 3:15

Frankford at Kensington, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Council Rock North, 3:30

Neshaminy at Pennsbury, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Delco Christian at Girard College, 3:45

Comm. Ac. of Phila. at Friends Select, 3:45

Gloucester Christian at Christian Academy, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Delco Christian at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at Springfield (M), 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Lower Merion, 3:45

Upper Darby at Penncrest, 7

Strath Haven at Radnor, 7

Conestoga at Haverford High, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Springfield (D) at Ridley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at West Chester East, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at George School, 3:45

Westtown at Academy of New Church, 4

Shipley at Moorestown Friends, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School at Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Penn Charter at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Malvern Prep at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 3:45

Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 5:30

Methacton at Spring-Ford, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Pennsbury, 3:30

Council Rock North at Council Rock South, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Collegium at Valley Forge, 3:45

Devon Prep at Twin Valley, 4

Saucon Valley at Pennridge, 6:30

Girls' Lacrosse

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Delco Christian at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Jenkintown at Springfield (M), 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Mount St. Joseph at Villa Maria, 3

Gwynedd-Mercy at Merion Mercy, 3:45

Sacred Heart at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

St. Basil at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Lower Merion at Harriton, 3:45

Radnor at Strath Haven, 3:45

Ridley at Springfield (D), 3:45

Haverford High at Conestoga, 7

Penncrest at Upper Darby, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Kennett, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Chichester, 3:30

Penn Wood at Interboro, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Westtown at Germantown Friends, 3:45

George School at Academy of New Church, 4

Moorestown Friends at Shipley, 4

Abington Friends at Friends' Central, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside at Agnes Irwin, 3:30

Germantown Academy at Baldwin, 3:30

Penn Charter at Notre Dame, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Council Rock North, 3:30

Neshaminy at Abington, 7:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Ply. Whitemarsh, 3:30

Girls High at St. Hubert, 3:45

Boys' Tennis

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Penncrest, 3:45

Upper Darby at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45

Conestoga at Ridley, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 3:45

Harriton at Haverford High, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville at Avon Grove, 3:30

Octorara at West Chester East, 3:30

Oxford at Kennett, 3:30

Bishop Shanahan at Sun Valley, 3:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Chichester, 3:30

Academy Park at Chester, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley at Moorestown Friends

Germantown Friends at Westtown, 3:45

George School at Friends Select, 4

Friends' Central at Abington Friends, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Penn Charter, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Neshaminy at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Delco Christian at Church Farm, 3:45

Solebury School at Plumstead Christian, 4

Boys' Volleyball

INDEPENDENT LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Haverford High, 4:45

Christopher Dock at Lower Merion, 5

Avon Grove at Unionville, 5:15

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Abington at Bensalem, 3:30

Pennridge at North Penn, 3:45

Souderton at Upper Dublin, 7

Cheltenham at Quakertown, 7

William Tennent at Neshaminy, 7

Council Rock South at Council Rock North, 7

Central Bucks South at Central Bucks West, 7

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley at Westtown, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Episcopal Academy, 3:30

Girls' Soccer

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

New Hope-Solebury at Lower Moreland, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Martin Luther King at Furness, 3:15

Freire Charter at Mastbaum, 3:15

University City at Prep Charter, 3:15

Palmer at Olney, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

High Point Baptist at Faith Christian, 7:30

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|