TV Schedule

Posted: July 29, 2012

SUNDAY

NBC

Women's gymnastics - Team Competition; Swimming - Qualifying heats; Women's cycling - Road race (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying round (LIVE); Men's volleyball - U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE); Men's Water polo - U.S. vs. Montenegro (LIVE); Rowing - Qualifying Heats, 7 a.m.

Women's Gymnastics - Team competition; Swimming gold medal finals: Women's 100M butterfly, Women's 400M Freestyle, Men's 100M breaststroke and Men's 4x100M freestyle relay; Women's diving - Springboard synchronized gold medal final, 7 p.m.

Canoeing - Whitewater Qualifying heats, 12:35 a.m.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round: U.S. vs. France (LIVE); Spain vs. China (LIVE); Women's Field Hockey - U.S. vs. Germany (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Handball - Qualifying Round; Equestrian - Eventing Dressage; Women's Shooting - Skeet Gold Medal Final; Women's Archery - Team Gold Medal Final,

4 a.m.-7 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis - Early Rounds (LIVE);

7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Brazil vs. Belarus, Britain vs. United Arab Emirates; Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Table Tennis - Qualifying Round; Badminton - Qualifying Round, 7 a.m.-5 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 8:30-11:30 a.m. Elimination Bouts (LIVE),

3:30-6:30 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round: Brazil vs. Australia (LIVE), U.S. vs. France (LIVE), Spain vs. China (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Egypt vs. New Zealand (LIVE), Brazil vs. Belarus (LIVE), Senegal vs. Uruguay (LIVE), Britain vs. United Arab Emirates (LIVE), Mexico vs. Gabon, Japan vs. Morocco, South Korea vs. Switzerland, Spain vs. Honduras, 7 a.m.-11 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Men's soccer - Qualifying round: Mexico vs. Gabon, Spain vs. Honduras, Senegal vs. Uruguay; Swimming - Qualifying heats; Men's basketball - Qualifying round; Boxing - Elimination bouts; Beach volleyball - Qualifying round; Men's Volleyball - Qualifying round; Tennis - Early rounds,

7 a.m.-7 p.m. (LIVE) Women's gymnastics - Team competition; Swimming - Gold medal finals, midnight

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|