Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: September 10, 2012

Boys' Soccer

NONLEAGUE

St. Benedict's 2, Roman Catholic 0

 

Cross-country

Quad X Invitational at Belmont Plateau, Saturday. Boys – 1, Penn Charter A (Williams, Stedman, Mason, Szuhaj), 45:02. 2, Methacton A (Lawley, Watro, Hopkins, Schultz), 45:07. 3, Pottsgrove A (Yanusko, Moonan, Cook, Lopez), 46:06.4, Upper Dublin A, 46:33. 5, Spring-Ford B, 47:02. 6, Central Bucks South A, 47:04. 7, Pottsgrove B, 47:46. 8, Methacton B, 47:52. 9, Friends' Central A, 48:00. 10, Episcopal A, 48:06.

Girls – 1, Lenape A (Restivo, McGee, Franklin, Ryan), 55:21. 2, CB South (Blanchard, Poieze, Taylor, Mulley), 55:49. 3, Lenape B (Campbell, Vicenter, Stanley, Barton), 58:04. 4, Spring-Ford A, 58:16. 5,Souderton A, 58:24. 6, Delsea A, 58:52. 7, Upper Perkiomen, 59:48. 8, Muhlenberg A, 59:57. 9, Villa Maria A, 1:01:16. 10, Harriton, 1:1:17.

Football

NONLEAGUE

Carson Long Military at Delco Christian, 4

Boys' Soccer

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Lower Moreland at Calvary Christian, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at Prep Charter

PUBLIC LEAGUE A

Boys' Latin at Washington, 3:15 Franklin Towne Charter at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15 Fels at Swenson, 3:15 Bartram at Masterman, 3:15 Northeast at Lincoln, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 3:30 Upper Dublin at Norristown, 3:30 Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 3:45

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 5:30

Pennridge at Quakertown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Bensalem, 3:30

Pennsbury at William Tennent, 3:30

Council Rock South at Truman, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville

Episcopal Academy at Bishop Shanahan, 2:45

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 3:30

Methacton at LaSalle, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Methacton at LaSalle, 3:45

Trenton Catholic at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Bishop McDevitt at Abington Friends, 4

Friends Select at MaST Charter, 4

Oxford at Glen Mills, 7

Marple Newtown at Cardinal O'Hara, 7:30

Girls' Soccer

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Lower Moreland at Calvary Christian, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at Great Valley

Oxford at Sun Valley, 3:45

Octorara at Coatesville, 7

Bishop Shanahan at West Chester Rustin, 7

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 7

West Chester East at Avon Grove, 7

Downingtown West at Unionville, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 3:30

Upper Dublin at Norristown, 3:30

MaST Charter at Girard College, 3:45

Conestoga at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Penn Charter at Lawrenceville, 4:30

Field Hockey

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Avon Grove, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7:15

NONLEAGUE

Norristown at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Oxford at Lancaster Country Day, 4

Archbishop Ryan at Penn Charter, 4

Delco Christian at Shipley, 4

Girls' Tennis

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at Northeast, 3:15

Golf

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Football

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Delco Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:30

New Hope-Solebury at Bristol, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Ridley, 7

Haverford High at Penncrest, 7

Radnor at Harriton, 7

Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 7

Strath Haven at Marple Newtown, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown at Boyertown, 7

Methacton at Phoenixville, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA

Communications Tech vs. High School of Future at Southern, 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Bartram vs. Martin Luther King at Germantown, 3

Overbrook (Pa.) at Simon Gratz, 6

 

     

 

|
|
|
|
|