Could soccer games be on?

Posted: October 29, 2012

As of Sunday night, the District 1 Class AA and A girls' soccer quarterfinals, scheduled for Monday, had not been postponed because of the storm.

In Class A at Council Rock North, Christopher Dock meets Calvary Christian at 5 p.m. followed by New Hope-Solebury and Faith Christian.

In Class AA at Souderton, Villa Joseph Marie meets Phoenixville at 5 p.m. followed by Marple Newtown against Gwynedd-Mercy.

Check philly.com/rallyblog for updates.

Bicentennial League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Bristol. . . 5   0   7   1   

Morrisville. . . 4   1   6   3   

New Hope-Solebury. . . 4   1   5   2   

Lower Moreland. . . 3   2   5   3   

Delco Christian. . . 2   4   2   5   

Jenkintown. . . 1   5   3   6   

Calvary Christian. . . 0   6   0   8   

Catholic League AA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

West Catholic. . . 4   0   5   3   

Archbishop Carroll. . . 4   1   5   5   

Neumann-Goretti. . . 1   3   4   5   

Conwell-Egan. . . 0   2   3   3   

Bishop McDevitt. . . 0   3   1   7   

Catholic League AAA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Archbishop Wood. . . 3   0   7   2   

Bonner-Prendergast. . . 1   2   3   5   

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 1   2   5   4   

Lansdale Catholic. . . 1   2   5   4   

Catholic League AAAA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 4   0   8   0   

LaSalle. . . 3   1   8   1   

Roman Catholic. . . 2   2   5   3   

Archbishop Ryan. . . 1   3   5   4   

Father Judge. . . 0   4   2   6   

Central League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Ridley. . . 8   0   9   0   

Haverford High. . . 6   1   8   1   

Garnet Valley. . . 6   2   7   2   

Springfield (D). . . 6   2   6   3   

Strath Haven. . . 5   3   5   4   

Conestoga. . . 4   4   5   4   

Marple Newtown. . . 4   4   4   5   

Upper Darby. . . 3   4   3   6   

Harriton. . . 3   5   4   5   

Penncrest. . . 2   6   3   6   

Lower Merion. . . 0   8   0   9   

Radnor. . . 0   8   0   9   

Ches-Mont American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Unionville. . . 5   0   7   2   

West Chester Rustin. . . 4   1   7   2   

Kennett. . . 3   1   6   2   

Great Valley. . . 2   3   5   4   

Sun Valley. . . 2   3   5   4   

Oxford. . . 1   5   3   6   

Octorara. . . 0   4   1   7   

Ches-Mont National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Downingtown East. . . 5   0   9   0   

Coatesville. . . 4   1   7   2   

Downingtown West. . . 3   2   6   3   

W.C. Henderson. . . 3   2   7   2   

Bishop Shanahan. . . 2   3   3   5   

Avon Grove. . . 1   4   2   7   

West Chester East. . . 0   6   1   8   

Del-Val League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Academy Park. . . 4   0   8   1   

Interboro. . . 4   0   8   1   

Chichester. . . 2   2   3   6   

Glen Mills. . . 2   2   4   5   

Chester. . . 0   4   1   7   

Penn Wood. . . 0   4   0   9   

Inter-AC League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Episcopal Academy. . . 3   0   8   0   

Haverford School. . . 3   0   6   3   

Malvern Prep. . . 2   1   5   3   

Springside Chestnut Hill. . . 1   2   2   6   

Germantown Academy. . . 0   3   3   4   

Penn Charter. . . 0   3   3   4   

Pioneer Athletic Conference League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Pottsgrove. . . 8   0   9   0   

Perkiomen Valley. . . 7   1   7   2   

Spring-Ford. . . 5   1   8   1   

Phoenixville. . . 5   2   6   3   

Methacton. . . 4   4   4   5   

Pottstown. . . 3   3   4   5   

Owen J. Roberts. . . 3   4   3   6   

Boyertown. . . 2   6   2   7   

Pope John Paul II. . . 0   8   0   9   

Upper Perkiomen. . . 0   8   0   9   

Public League AAAA Gold League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Frankford. . . 5   0   6   2   

Washington. . . 4   1   7   1   

Central. . . 3   2   6   2   

Northeast. . . 2   3   5   4   

Fels. . . 1   4   2   7   

Germantown. . . 0   5   3   6   

Public League AAAA Silver League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Furness. . . 4   1   4   5   

Lincoln. . . 4   1   4   5   

Mastbaum. . . 3   2   5   4   

Southern. . . 3   2   3   6   

Olney. . . 1   4   2   6   

Edison. . . 0   5   0   9   

Public League Class AA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Imhotep Charter. . . 6   0   9   0   

Prep Charter. . . 5   2   5   4   

Del-Val Charter. . . 5   2   6   3   

Communications Tech. . . 3   3   4   4   

Roxborough. . . 2   4   3   5   

University City. . . 1   5   1   7   

High School of Future. . . 0   6   2   7   

Public League Class AAA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Simon Gratz. . . 9   0   9   0   

Bok. . . 7   2   7   2   

Boys' Latin. . . 7   2   7   2   

Mastery Charter. . . 6   3   6   3   

Overbrook (Pa.). . . 5   4   5   4   

West Philadelphia. . . 4   5   4   5   

Dobbins. . . 3   6   3   6   

Ben Franklin. . . 2   7   2   7   

Bartram. . . 1   8   1   8   

Martin Luther King. . . 1   8   1   8   

Suburban One American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Plymouth Whitemarsh. . . 6   0   8   1   

Cheltenham. . . 4   2   6   3   

Upper Moreland. . . 4   2   6   3   

Wissahickon. . . 4   2   6   3   

Upper Dublin. . . 3   3   5   4   

Norristown. . . 1   5   1   8   

Springfield (M). . . 1   5   4   5   

Upper Merion. . . 1   5   1   8   

Suburban One Continental League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Pennridge. . . 5   0   8   1   

Central Bucks South. . . 5   1   8   1   

North Penn. . . 4   2   5   4   

Souderton. . . 4   2   6   3   

Central Bucks West. . . 3   3   5   4   

Central Bucks East. . . 1   5   3   6   

Hatboro-Horsham. . . 1   5   1   8   

Quakertown. . . 0   5   1   8   

Suburban One National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Pennsbury. . . 6   0   7   2   

Neshaminy. . . 5   1   7   2   

Abington. . . 4   2   6   3   

Council Rock North. . . 3   3   4   5   

William Tennent. . . 3   3   4   5   

Council Rock South. . . 2   4   2   7   

Bensalem. . . 1   5   2   7   

Truman. . . 0   6   2   7   

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|