Pennsylvania State House

Posted: November 08, 2012

District 13

(100% of the vote)

*John Lawrence (R) . . . 17,737

Eric Schott (D). . . 15,546

District 26

(100% of the vote)

Mike Hays (D). . . 13,717

*Tim Hennessey (R) . . . 17,852

District 29

(100% of the vote)

Brian Munroe (D). . . 14,904

*Bernie O'Neill (R) . . . 20,861

District 31

(100% of the vote)

Anne Chapman (R). . . 15,010

*Steven Santarsiero (D) . . . 20,495

District 53

(100% of the vote)

*Robert Godshall (R) . . . 17,068

Mick Wynne (D). . . 11,039

District 61

(100% of the vote)

*Kate Harper (R) . . . 20,119

Jo White (D). . . 14,434

District 70

(100% of the vote)

*Matthew Bradford (D) . . . 20,442

Jim Phillips (R). . . 11,086

District 140

(100% of the vote)

Eric David (R). . . 6,755

*John Galloway (D) . . . 18,412

District 141

(100% of the vote)

*Tina Davis (D) . . . 17,600

Anthony Sposato (R). . . 6,653

District 143

(100% of the vote)

Joseph Frederick (D). . . 13,161

*Marguerite Quinn (R) . . . 21,333

District 145

(100% of the vote)

*Paul Clymer (R) . . . 19,639

Mary Whitesell (D). . . 10,711

District 146

(100% of the vote)

Mark Painter (D). . . 14,801

*Thomas Quigley (R) . . . 14,585

District 147

(96% of the vote)

*Marcy Toepel (R) . . . 17,511

Betty White (D). . . 11,210

District 148

(100% of the vote)

Mary Jo Daley (D). . . 20,830

Mike Ludwig (R). . . 14,759

District 149

(100% of the vote)

*Tim Briggs (D) . . . 20,358

Perrin Hamilton (R). . . 10,604

District 150

(92% of the vote)

Kelly Devine (D). . . 12,622

*Mike Vereb (R) . . . 15,043

District 151

(100% of the vote)

*Todd Stephens (R) . . . 19,879

Will Sylianteng (D). . . 13,457

District 152

(93% of the vote)

Ronald Kolla (D). . . 10,807

*Thomas Murt (R) . . . 18,950

District 153

(98% of the vote)

*Madeleine Dean (D) . . . 21,113

Kenneth Krawchuk (L). . . 322

Nicholas Mattiacci (R). . . 11,411

District 154

(100% of the vote)

Steve McCarter (D). . . 25,294

Mark Sirinides (R). . . 8,143

District 155

(100% of the vote)

Becky Corbin (R). . . 19,601

Joshua Maxwell (D). . . 16,976

District 156

(100% of the vote)

Bret Binder (D). . . 16,048

*Dan Truitt (R) . . . 16,944

District 157

(100% of the vote)

Paul Drucker (D). . . 16,379

*Warren Kampf (R) . . . 17,136

District 158

(100% of the vote)

*Chris Ross (R) . . . 19,584

Susan Rzucidlo (D). . . 13,887

District 159

(100% of the vote)

*Thaddeus Kirkland (D) . . . 17,272

James Schiliro (R). . . 4,352

District 161

(100% of the vote)

Larry Demarco (D). . . 15,256

*Joe Hackett (R) . . . 17,125

District 163

(100% of the vote)

Sheamus Bonner (D). . . 13,649

*Nicholas Micozzie (R) . . . 14,003

District 164

(100% of the vote)

*Margo Davidson (D) . . . 16,886

Earl Toole (R). . . 8,339

District 165

(100% of the vote)

*William Adolph (R) . . . 18,754

Jeremy Fearn (D). . . 10,813

District 166

(100% of the vote)

Bill Toal (R). . . 12,077

*Greg Vitali (D) . . . 20,637

District 167

(100% of the vote)

Rob Broderick (D). . . 14,627

*Duane Milne (R) . . . 20,690

District 168

(100% of the vote)

Beth Alois (D). . . 14,174

*Thomas Killion (R) . . . 19,424

District 169

(100% of the vote)

David Kralle (R). . . 8,189

*Ed Neilson (D) . . . 15,379

District 172

(100% of the vote)

*Kevin Boyle (D) . . . 16,226

Al Taubenberger (R). . . 7,642

District 177

(98% of the vote)

William Dunbar (D). . . 9,030

*John Taylor (R) . . . 11,933

District 188

(98% of the vote)

Ernest Adkins (R). . . 1,406

*James Roebuck (D) . . . 21,620

District 194

(98% of the vote)

Linda Bateman (R). . . 6,017

*Pamela Delissio (D) . . . 19,743

District 197

(99% of the vote)

Steve Crum (R). . . 1,141

J Miranda (D). . . 24,719

Contested races only

*Incumbent; D-Democrat; L-Libertarian; R-Republican

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|