Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: November 13, 2012

Boys' Soccer

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS

Haverford School 6, Phelps 0

Girls' Soccer

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS

Penn Charter 1, Agnes Irwin 0

Field Hockey

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS

Notre Dame 6, Hill School 2

Episcopal Academy 4, Academy of New Church 1

Boys' Soccer

STATE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

New Hope-Solebury vs. Mountain View at Salisbury, 5

Biglerville vs Sewickley Academy at Hollidaysburg, 6

S TATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Pequea Valley vs Tulpehocken at Governor Mifflin, 6

Lancaster Mennonite vs Bedford at Chambersburg, 7

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

LaSalle vs. Wilson-Reading at Salisbury, 7

Delaware Valley vs Upper St. Clair at Central Mountian, 6

Girls' Soccer

STATE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Christopher Dock vs. Conwell-Egan at Council Rock North, 6

Greensburg CC vs. Shady Side at Hampton HS, 7

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Archbishop Wood vs. Northern York at Hamburg, 5

Moon vs. Mercyhurst Prep at Franklin HS, 6

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Neshaminy vs. Cumberland Valley at Hamburg, 7

Wilson vs Peters Township at Chambersburg, 5

Field Hockey

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS

Agnes Irwin at Episcopal Academy, 2

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Villa Maria vs. Donegal at Exeter HS, 3

Crestwood vs. Greenwood at Crispin Field, 7:30

Girls' Volleyball

STATE CLASS AA SEMFINALS

Pope John Paul II vs. Delone Catholic at Garden Spot, 7

Mars vs Fort LeBoeuf at Slippery Rock University, 7

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Upper Merion vs. Parkland at Central York, 7

Hempfield vs. North Allegheny at Altoona, 6

Friday

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA QUARTERFINALS

Neshaminy at Central Bucks South, 7

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

W.C. Henderson at Pottsgrove, 7

Interboro at Academy Park, 7

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA QUARTERFINALS

Wissahickon at Coatesville, 7

Spring-Ford at Ridley, 7

Pennsbury at Pennridge, 7

DISTRICT 1-12 CLASS A SUBREGIONAL FINAL

Communications Tech at Bristol, 7

DISTRICT 1-12 CLASS AA SUBREGIONAL FINAL

Imhotep Charter vs. West Catholic at Germantown, 7

Saturday

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA FINAL

NONLEAGUE

Bok at Archbishop Wood, 1

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAAA FINAL

Frankford at LaSalle, 4

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|