Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: November 19, 2012

Ice Hockey

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown East vs. W.C. Henderson at IceLine, 7:45

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Shanahan vs. Haverford High at IceLine, 9:15

Friday

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

W.C. Henderson 31, Pottsgrove 28

Interboro 22, Academy Park 21

DISTRICT 1 AAAA QUARTERFINALS

Coatesville 42, Wissahickon 21

Neshaminy 14, Central Bucks South 7

Spring-Ford 28, Ridley 26

Pennridge 28, Pennsbury 27

DISTRICT 1-12 A SUBREGIONAL FINAL

Bristol 27, Communications Tech 24

DISTRICT 1-12 AA SUBREG. FINAL

Imhotep Charter 40, West Catholic 8

Saturday

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA FINAL

Archbishop Wood 49, Bok 28

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAAA FINAL

LaSalle 37, Frankford 20

Boys' Soccer

Coach of the Year: Biff Sturla, Harriton

No. 1 Player: Andrew Gonzalez, Conestoga

No. 2 Player: Chris Martin, Radnor

1st Team

Andrew Gonzalez, Conestoga

T-Ben Donnie, Conestoga

Danny Gonzalez, Conestoga

Zach Herman, Harriton

Kevin Lawson, Harriton

Bobby Kane, Haverford

Chris Martin, Radnor

Matt Lindheim, Lower Merion

Kyle Chevalier, Springfield

Dave Sousa, Springfield

Sam Ortiz, Upper Darby

2nd Team

Mike Cross, Garnet Valley

Justin Aoyama, Harriton

David Baer, Lower Merion

Connor Yu, Lower Meron

Nick Pezzotti, Marple Newtown

Mike Swantek, Penncrest

Tyler Helms, Radnor

Peter Donato, Radnor

Ben Sofer, Strath Haven

Preston Dennis, Strath Haven

Foray Toronka, Upper Darby

Ansu Corneh, Upper Darby

Honorable Mention

Sean Tait, Conestoga

Bryan Kozlowski, Conestoga

Thijs Everts, Conestoga

Brody Scofield, Conestoga

John Schwien, Garnet Valley

Jansen Aoyama, Harriton

Sam Blumenthal, Harriton

Trevor Yu, Lower Merion

Alex Buckman, Lower Merion

Mark Abi-Khattar, Lower Merion

Daniel Buckman, Lower Merion

Carlos Sierra, Penncrest

Ryan O'Connell, Penncrest

Jude Morgan, Penncrest

Matt Lundstrom, Radnor

Andrew Kelly, Ridley

Tim Rudy, Ridley

John Ferruzzi, Strath Haven

Mark Gurenlian, Springfield

Nick Scarpato, Springfield

Jesse Stewart, Springfield

Abdoul Sylla, Upper Darby

Dan Ortiz, Upper Darby

Stewart Mena, Upper Darby

Emanuel Amao, Upper Darby

Boys' Soccer

Player of the Year: Nick Rohleder, W.C. Rustin

Coach of the Year: Dave Tordone, W.C. Rustin

1st Team

Forwards: Luis Benitez Palermo, Great Valley

Robbie Campbell, Great Valley

Jamison MacMain, W.C. Rustin

Andrew McGinley, Oxford

Midfielders: Matt Cioeta, Sun Valley

Rodrigo Guerrero, Kennett

Jordan Logan, Oxford

Nick Rohleder, W.C. Rustin

Thomas Schwartz, Great Valley

Defense: Connor Dalphon, Kennett

Dylan Dunn, Oxford

Zach Haines, W.C. Rustin

Patrick Murphy, Great Valley

Billy Pinamont, Unionville

Goalie: Hector Palos, Great Valley

2nd Team

Forwards: Juan Arroyo, Kennett

Sean Faux, Unionville

Aaron Kariuki, Sun Valley

Justin Lucker, W.C. Rustin

Midfielders: Nick DeLeo, W.C. Rustin

Brett Glasco, W.C. Rustin

Zack Repetto, Oxford

Michael Sprinkel, Great Valley

Keegan Wilson, Octorara

Defense: Jason Bush, Sun Valley

Mike Hartman, W.C. Rustin

Jon Muchow, Octorara

Jay Nunez, Great Valley

Lucio Pizzini, Kennett

Goalie: Billy Lockfeld, W.C. Rustin

Honorable Mention

Christian Bedolla, Kennett

Mark Brown, W.C. Rustin

Jose Fonseca, Oxford

Brett Hollenback, Sun Valley

Dan Jones, Octorara

Mike Rispoli, Great Valley

Matt Stewart, Unionville

Boys

Athlete of the Year: Kevin Kelly, W.C. Henderson

Coach of the Year: Tony Russell, W.C. Henderson

1st Team

Rico Galassi, Holy Cross

Luke Jones, Elk Lake

Brent Kennedy, Kiski

Ethan Martin, Fox Chapel

Jack McCauley, North Penn

Max Norris, Harriton

Austin Pondel, Corry

Tony Russell, West Chester Henderson

Brendan Shearn, North Schuylkill

Vinny Toidaro, Big Spring

2nd Team

Colin Albert, Easton

Sami Aziz, Germantown Friends

Tom Coyle, LaSalle

Connor Harriman, Pennsbury

Dan Jaskowak, Grove City

Ernie Pitone, Cardinal O'Hara

Connor Quinn, Hatboro-Horsham

Dan Savage, Cardinal O'Hara

Sam Williams, Northeast Bradford

Ross Wilson, Council Rock North

Girls

Athlete of the Year: Courtney Smith, Unionville

Coach of the Year: Don Little, Pennsbury

1st Team

Stephanie Aldrich, West Chester Henderson

Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley

Mary Malone, North Hills

Ariel Pastore-Sebring, Avon Grove

Sara Sargent, Pennsbury

Brianna Schwartz, Shaler

Marissa Sheva, Pennridge

Courtney Smith, Unionville

Carol Strock, Cumberland Valley

Kennedy Weisner, Elk County Catholic

2nd Team

Emily Fisher, Unionville

Adair Gennocro, St. Mary's Area

Erica Gray, Pennsbury

Jillian Hunsberger, Mt. Lebanon

Tess Meehan, Haverford

Tessa Mundell, Gov. Mifflin

Olivia Sargent, Pennsbury

Maddie Sauer, Pennsbury

Kate Scott, Pottsville

Paige Stoner, Pottsville

PA Standing's Results

Bicentennial League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Bristol. . . 5   0   8   1   

Morrisville. . . 4   1   6   5   

Lower Moreland. . . 4   2   6   3   

New Hope-Solebury. . . 4   2   5   3   

Delco Christian. . . 2   4   3   5   

Jenkintown. . . 1   5   3   6   

Calvary Christian. . . 0   6   0   8   

Catholic AA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

West Catholic. . . 4   0   7   4   

Archbishop Carroll. . . 3   1   4   6   

Conwell-Egan. . . 1   2   5   4   

Neumann-Goretti. . . 1   3   5   5   

Bishop McDevitt. . . 0   3   1   7   

Catholic AAA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Archbishop Wood. . . 3   0   10   2   

Bonner-Prendergast. . . 1   2   4   6   

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 1   2   5   5   

Lansdale Catholic. . . 1   2   5   5   

Catholic AAAA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 4   0   9   1   

LaSalle. . . 3   1   11   1   

Roman Catholic. . . 2   2   5   4   

Archbishop Ryan. . . 1   3   5   5   

Father Judge. . . 0   4   2   6   

Central League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Ridley. . . 9   0   11   1   

Garnet Valley. . . 7   2   8   3   

Springfield (D). . . 7   2   7   4   

Haverford High. . . 6   2   8   3   

Conestoga. . . 5   4   6   4   

Strath Haven. . . 5   4   5   6   

Marple Newtown. . . 5   5   5   6   

Harriton. . . 4   5   5   5   

Upper Darby. . . 3   5   4   7   

Penncrest. . . 2   8   3   8   

Radnor. . . 1   8   1   9   

Lower Merion. . . 0   9   0   10   

Ches-Mont American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Unionville. . . 5   0   7   3   

West Chester Rustin. . . 5   1   8   3   

Kennett. . . 3   1   6   2   

Great Valley. . . 3   3   6   5   

Sun Valley. . . 2   4   6   5   

Oxford. . . 1   5   3   7   

Octorara. . . 0   5   1   8   

Ches-Mont National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Downingtown East. . . 6   0   10   1   

Coatesville. . . 5   1   10   2   

Downingtown West. . . 4   2   7   4   

W.C. Henderson. . . 3   3   9   3   

Bishop Shanahan. . . 2   4   3   6   

Avon Grove. . . 1   5   2   8   

West Chester East. . . 0   6   2   9   

Del-Val League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Academy Park. . . 5   0   10   2   

Interboro. . . 4   1   10   2   

Glen Mills. . . 3   2   5   5   

Chichester. . . 2   3   3   8   

Chester. . . 1   4   2   7   

Penn Wood. . . 0   5   0   11   

Independents League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Academy of New Church. . . 0   0   1   5   

George School. . . 0   0   1   6   

Hill School. . . 0   0   1   6   

Perkiomen School. . . 0   0   5   3   

Valley Forge. . . 0   0   1   5   

Inter-AC League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Episcopal Academy. . . 5   0   10   0   

Haverford School. . . 4   1   7   4   

Malvern Prep. . . 3   2   6   4   

Penn Charter. . . 2   3   5   4   

Springside Chestnut Hill. . . 1   4   2   8   

Germantown Academy. . . 0   5   3   6   

Pioneer Conference League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Pottsgrove. . . 9   0   11   1   

Spring-Ford. . . 6   1   11   1   

Perkiomen Valley. . . 7   2   7   3   

Phoenixville. . . 5   3   6   5   

Methacton. . . 4   4   5   5   

Pottstown. . . 3   3   5   5   

Owen J. Roberts. . . 3   5   4   7   

Boyertown. . . 3   7   3   8   

Pope John Paul II. . . 0   8   0   9   

Upper Perkiomen. . . 0   8   0   9   

Public AAAA Gold League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Frankford. . . 5   0   8   3   

Washington. . . 4   1   8   2   

Central. . . 3   2   6   3   

Northeast. . . 2   3   6   5   

Fels. . . 1   4   3   8   

Germantown. . . 0   5   4   7   

Public AAAA Silver League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Furness. . . 4   1   4   7   

Lincoln. . . 4   1   4   6   

Mastbaum. . . 3   2   5   6   

Southern. . . 3   2   5   6   

Olney. . . 1   4   2   8   

Edison. . . 0   5   0   11   

Public Class AA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Imhotep Charter. . . 7   0   12   0   

Prep Charter. . . 5   1   6   5   

Del-Val Charter. . . 4   3   6   5   

Communications Tech. . . 3   3   5   6   

Roxborough. . . 2   4   4   6   

University City. . . 1   5   3   7   

High School of Future. . . 0   6   4   7   

Public Class AAA League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Simon Gratz. . . 9   0   10   1   

Bok. . . 7   2   9   3   

Boys' Latin. . . 7   2   7   4   

Mastery Charter. . . 6   3   6   3   

Overbrook (Pa.). . . 5   4   5   4   

West Philadelphia. . . 4   5   6   5   

Dobbins. . . 3   6   5   6   

Ben Franklin. . . 2   7   3   8   

Bartram. . . 1   8   2   9   

Martin Luther King. . . 1   8   1   9   

Suburban American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Plymouth Whitemarsh. . . 7   0   9   2   

Cheltenham. . . 5   2   8   3   

Wissahickon. . . 5   2   8   4   

Upper Dublin. . . 4   3   6   4   

Upper Moreland. . . 4   3   6   5   

Norristown. . . 1   6   1   10   

Springfield (M). . . 1   6   4   6   

Upper Merion. . . 1   6   1   10   

Suburban Continental League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Pennridge. . . 6   0   11   1   

Central Bucks South. . . 6   1   10   2   

North Penn. . . 5   2   6   4   

Souderton. . . 5   3   7   4   

Central Bucks West. . . 3   4   5   5   

Central Bucks East. . . 2   5   4   6   

Hatboro-Horsham. . . 1   6   1   10   

Quakertown. . . 0   6   1   9   

Suburban National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Pennsbury. . . 7   0   9   3   

Abington. . . 5   2   7   4   

Neshaminy. . . 5   2   9   3   

Council Rock North. . . 4   3   5   5   

William Tennent. . . 3   4   4   6   

Council Rock South. . . 2   5   2   8   

Bensalem. . . 1   5   2   7   

Truman. . . 0   6   2   7   

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|