Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: December 06, 2012

Boys' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps 67, West-Mont Christian 21

NONLEAGUE

Haverford School 72, Shipley 41

Episcopal Academy 40, Hill School 28

Peddie School 68, Abington Friends 52

Girls' Bowling

Little Flower 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

Cardinal O'Hara 4, Archbishop Prendergast 0

Girls' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew 33, Mercy Vocational 31

NONLEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 45, Hill School 19

Blair Academy 51, Shipley 45

Ice Hockey

Academy of New Church 3, Episcopal Academy 2

Wrestling

George School 48, Solebury School 30

George School 66, Phelps 12

Tri-County League

Phelps 20 23 15 9 - 67

West-Mont Christian 6 4 1 10 - 21

P: Ryan Alfred 10, Martin Bedulskij 8, Alpha Cisse 8, Ganlandou Cisse 4, Abdou Diaw 15, Ira Hunt 6, Rashard Lyles 8, Casey Nie 6, Joe Pacifico 2.

WC: Pat Filrim 6, Justin Friddiricles 3, Matt Jones 2, James Mcleod 10.

Nonleague

Shipley 7 16 5 13 - 41

Haverford School 13 14 21 24 - 72

S: Josh Gorrell 1, Shawn Harvey 6, Qumair Johnson 12, Ron Ridgeway 2, Matt Rodden 14, Zac Tillman 4.

HS: Levan Alston 20, Eric Anderson 18, Trevor Atkins 3, Brendan Burke 3, Gerrard Hoeltzel 3, Sean Lloyd 18, Hasan Morrison 1, Sema'j Reed 4, James Tarte 2.

Hill School 6 14 6 2 - 28

Episcopal Academy 16 8 11 5 - 40

HS: Bryce Allen 3, Michael Leasure 4, Sam Norton 2, Joe Pucci 7, Seth Regensburg 3, Adam Regensburg 1, Grant Smith 8.

EA: Matt Angelos 9, Kyleel Cosby 2, Mike Jolaoso 7, Chris McNeal 8, Adam Strouss 5, Markuan Stutts 6, Samir Taylor 3.

Peddie School 22 20 16 10 - 68

Abington Friends 7 6 11 28 - 52

PS: Jonah Brooks 7, Wesley Dickinson 21, Chris Glazer 2, DeAndre Haywood 31, Toni Lee 3, Isaiah Seetram 2, Carson Zey 2.

AF: Jeremiah Batts 2, Tony Carr 9, Jordan Greene 13, Will James 1, Montana Mayfield 6, Joe Robinson 14, Josh Sharkey 2, Imani Smith 1, Lamar Stevens 4.

Tri-County League

Barrack Hebrew 9 6 10 8 - 33

Mercy Vocational 4 2 14 11 - 31

BH: Caroline Betoff 2, Sarah Gordon 4, Gracie Gottlieb 3, Jackie Khutorsky 14, Lindsay Shevlin 8, Sophia Shoulson 2.

MV: Lisa Brown 4, Jenesa Curtis 2, Nykia Richards 11, Essence Shaw 4, Michaiah Young 10.

Nonleague

Blair Academy 15 13 13 10 - 51

Shipley 10 12 16 7 - 45

BA: Tolly Camara 10, Bre Cavanaungh 13, Sadie Edwards 18, Sammi Hill 1, Kate Ryan 5, Lauren Vostal 4.

S: Sox Alexander 10, Asia Baker 8, Martine Fortune 5, Nia Hollands 13, Colleen Walsh 9.

Hill School 8 6 0 5 - 19

Episcopal Academy 24 7 12 2 - 45

HS: Kennedy Gallagher 2, Sarah Graham 6, Julia Hernan 5, Hillary Yoh 6.

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 16, Kristen Hinckley 3, Maria Kilcullen 5, Margaux Paolino 2, Meghan Pickell 6, Megan Quinn 10, Courtnie Williamson 3.

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Westtown at Woodlynde, 4

Academy of New Church at St. Benedict's (N.J.), 7

Girls' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Renaissance Academy at Collegium Charter, 3:45

Girls' Swimming

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Baldwin, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Friends' Central at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Ice Hockey

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton vs. Ridley at Skatium, 8

Strath Haven vs. Upper Darby at Skatium, 9:30

CLASS AAAA

2011: Central Dauphin 14, North Penn 7

2010: North Allegheny 21, La Salle 0

2009: La Salle 24, State College 7

2008: Bethlehem Liberty 28, Bethel Park 21 (3 OT)

2007: Pitts. Central Catholic 21, Parkland 0

2006: Upper St. Clair 47, Bethlehem Liberty 13

2005: McKeesport 49, Bethlehem Liberty 10

2004: Pitts. Central Catholic 49, Neshaminy 14

2003: North Penn 37, Pitts. Central Catholic 10

2002: Parkland 34, Woodland Hills 12

2001: Neshaminy 21, Woodland Hills 7

2000: Erie Cathedral 41, Central Bucks West 35 (OT)

1999: Central Bucks West 14, Erie Cathedral Prep 13

1998: Central Bucks West 56, New Castle 7

1997: Central Bucks West 44, Upper St. Clair 20

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|