Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: December 21, 2012

Boys' Basketball

CHICK FIL A CLASSIC

Deerfield Beach (Fla.) 68, Vaux 67

CITY OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

Lone Peak (Utah) 73, Chester 50

KING OF THE BLUEGRASS

Christ Presbyterian (TN) 72, Phila. Electrical 49 BICENTENNIAL

Calvary Christian 59, Jenkintown 46

Holy Ghost Prep 56, MaST Charter 36

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor 59, Marple Newtown 44

Strath Haven 48, Springfield (D) 41

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville 44, Sun Valley 42 (OT)

Great Valley 56, Kennett 39

Downingtown East 61, Bishop Shanahan 45

W.C. Henderson 67, Avon Grove 37

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville 57, Upper Perkiomen 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Math, Civics & Sciences 90, Constitution 75

Prep Charter 62, Boys' Latin 60

Del-Val Charter 47, Frankford 43

Dobbins 79, Paul Robeson 58

Freire Charter 44, Engineering & Science 40

Southern 66, Washington 57

Sankofa Freedom 56, Simon Gratz 47

Franklin Learning Center 40, Fels 38

Bok 60, Lincoln 51

Ben Franklin 59, Roxborough 54

Germantown 52, Audenried 47 (OT)

Mastery Charter North 59, Masterman 55

Martin Luther King 65, Olney 55

Northeast 55, Overbrook (Pa.) 52

Randolph 75, Edison 74

Sayre 58, Mastbaum 48

Mastery Charter South 51, World

Communications 50

Kensington 57, Mariana Bracetti 33

Swenson 54, Franklin Towne Charter 48

Palumbo 56, Lamberton 49

GAMP 63, CAPA 33

Elverson 70, Maritime Academy 35

Bodine 71, Parkway Northwest 38

High School of Future at Douglas, ppd.

Carroll 63, New Media Charter 59

Phila. Academy Charter 74, Science

Leadership 59

SUBURBAN ONE

Souderton 50, Central Bucks West 40

Abington 56, Neshaminy 22

NONLEAGUE

Esperanza 58, West Philadelphia 38

Bensalem 63, Glen Mills 56

Friends Select 60, Del-Val Friends 48

Academy Park 67, West Catholic 53

Archbishop Carroll 56, Gospel of Grace 24

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara 4, Roman Catholic 0

Girls' Bowling

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Prendergast 3, Conwell-Egan 1

Girls' Basketball

CRESCOM INVITATIONAL

Archbishop Carroll 39, Miami Sr. High School 24

KSA TOURNAMENT--PINK

Spring-Ford 81, University (Fla.) 70 (OT)

Prep Charter 63, Pope John Paul (Ont., CAN) 50

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian 39, MaST Charter 25

Jenkintown 35, Phil-Mont Christian 24

Lower Moreland 33, Christopher Dock 23

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

St. Basil 60, Sacred Heart (Pa.) 37

Merion Mercy 49, Nazareth Academy 40

Mount St. Joseph 47, Gwynedd-Mercy 41

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton 38, Lower Merion 35

Strath Haven 37, Springfield (D) 34

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley 61, Kennett 30

West Chester Rustin 53, Octorara 26

Sun Valley 49, Unionville 31

Downingtown East 50, Bishop Shanahan 45 (OT)

Downingtown West 61, West Chester East 21

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame 43, Penn Charter 27

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 53, Perkiomen Valley 40

Pottsgrove 54, Pottstown 46

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Learning Center 43, Parkway Center City 40

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 50, Neshaminy 46

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 41, Woodlynde 7

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Friends 48, Mastery Charter 34

Hill School 53, Agnes Irwin 42

Baldwin 46, Interboro 30

Germantown Academy 75, Hun School 43

Gloucester Catholic 49, Neumann-Goretti 48 (OT)

Girls' Squash

Baldwin 8, Episcopal Academy 1

Wrestling

Lower Moreland 60, Acad. of New Church 16

Central 40, Glen Mills 31

Jenkintown 9 10 11 16 - 46

Calvary Christian 17 9 15 18 - 59

J: Ethan Goldman 6, Liam Mulvaney 5, Colin Mulvaney 22, Joe Sobolewski 6, Greg Wagner 7.

CC: Josh Bair 14, Jon Boback 13, Paul Lacroix 6, Dustin Vitale 22, Jared Wenger 4.

Holy Ghost Prep 18 17 15 6 - 56

MaST Charter 4 7 9 16 - 36

HGP: George Armantani 5, Colin Connor 4, Matt England 9, Trey Grupp 7, Matt Hoover 5, Jack Kalmes 9, Benny Obaze 4, Pat Overton 2, Anthony Silvotti 2, Zahir Watkins 2, Greg Wozniak 5, Bennett Zaba 2.

MC: Ameer Higgins 2, Shane Holmes 5, Devin Jackson 8, Quiiyim Saunders 17, Donato Wepryk 4.

Radnor 22 11 10 16 - 59

Marple Newtown 11 10 16 7 - 44

R: Nelson Blickman 20, Colin Castro 2, Sam Feldman 4, Nick Kelly 9, Andrew Lundstrom 9, Terrance Quinn 15.

MN: Tommy Davis 14, Nick Giordano 2, Tim MacNeal 4, Mike McDevitt 20, Tom Terpiglia 4.

Springfield (D) 6 10 14 11 - 41

Strath Haven 9 13 15 11 - 48

S(: Derrick Aungst 2, Joe DePrince 3, Kevin McCormick 12, Pat McKnight 6, Dan Rutecki 15, Chris Strawley 3.

SH: John Fender 7, Michael Fisher 4, Kevin Howie 10, Ty Legree 10, Kevin Sherry 5, Eric Trowery 12.

Kennett 10 7 12 10 - 39

Great Valley 11 12 15 18 - 56

K: Jackson Hyland 5, Vaughn Jenkins 8, Jordan Jones 8, Yohsuke Kobayashi 10, Gabe Leto 2, Will Pollard 2, Maalik Rochester 4.

GV: Cyree Ames 4, Mikael Bridges 27, Nate Cohen 12, Alex Dickinson 2, Chris Geiss 5, Michael Gregory 2, Brad Sherry 4.

Sun Valley 10 10 4 12 6 - 42

Unionville 9 4 17 6 8 - 44

SV: Chandler 15, Evans 3, Gilfoy 8, McGarvey 7, Miller 2, Tacchione 2, Wood 5.

U: Ryan Engle 25, Steve Fatzinger 2, Kyle Fries 3, Patch Johnson 3, Dan McClaskey 5, Tom Pancoast 4, Brandon Rusinque 2.

Avon Grove 9 10 10 8 - 37

W.C. Henderson 28 23 12 4 - 67

AG: Bollagreco 4, Mike Bullins 2, Mike Byrd 4, Colin Deihle 9, Guckin 1, Nick Hamilton 2, Eric Ligda 4, Garreth McNeill 2, Quinn Parsons 6, Justin Traino 3.

WH: Colin Costello 6, Scott Cullinan 4, Mark DiMatteo 2, Goldfine 2, Declan Kane 15, Jason McCormick 17, Chas McCormick 19, Luke Weaver 2.

Bishop Shanahan 8 9 10 18 - 45

Downingtown East 14 12 16 19 - 61

BS: Dylan Alderman 7, Mike Booth 12, Cook 4, Matt Corcoran 6, Devon Feeney 14, Danny Murphy 2.

DE: Cary Angeline 19, Matt Arizini 3, Marquan Gallimore 3, Eli Griffin 19, Montrose Jennings 6, Jordan Porter 4, Kyle Tucker 7.

Phoenixville 15 13 16 13 - 57

Upper Perkiomen 13 9 9 9 - 40

P: Anthony 2, Bozzelli 7, Gadsden 4, Howell 19, Hughes 11, Lindsay 7, Saunders 1, Wallace 6.

UP: Robbie Hinson 12, Chandler Junk 6, Joey Marinelli 10, Nate Weinstein 3, Josh Wynder 9.

Boys' Latin 11 28 10 11 - 60

Prep Charter 16 14 16 16 - 62

BL: Jamar Brisbon 8, Yahmir Greenlee 16, Ismael Kagone 4, Eric Lark 1, Eddie Powell 12, Charles Pressley 11, Umar Saaba 3.

PC: Brandon Brown 3, Marques Jackson 12, Lykeem Laws 5, Amarie Moulten 2, Mustapha Traore 31, Raheim Washington 9.

Frankford 8 7 13 15 - 43

Del-Val Charter 7 5 14 21 - 47

F: Andre Coach 2, Aleem Griffith 3, Joe Ricketts 3, Donald Robinson 9, Rob Simmons 1, Quadire Truesdale 4, Tyree Tucker 15, Denzel Turbeville 6.

DC: Dashon Giddens 6, Karl Lewis 3, Jamir Taylor 9, Darius Wallace 8, Clayton Wolfe 9, Hassan Young 12.

Constitution 12 27 19 17 - 75

Math, Civics & Sciences 24 23 22 21 - 90

C: Ahmad Gilbert 8, Akeem King 8, Raheem Liggins 9, Floyd Preito 9, Haneef Vaughn 6, Tymir Watson 20, Kimar Williams 15.

MC&S: Britton Lee 11, Louis Myers 5, Jeffon Powell 8, Malik Starkes 9, Maurice Stevens 4, Shafeek Taylor 4, Quadir Welton 18, Jeremiah Worthem 31.

Engineering & Science 6 19 8 7 - 40

Freire Charter 11 5 17 11 - 44

E&S: Frank Azondekon 4, Larry Best 3, Jonathan Hall 2, David Snead 3, Shakore Taylor 20, Evan Williams 8.

FC: Shahid Adams 2, Jaison Battle 2, Jahmir Burton 1, Jahyde Gardiner 23, Rashid Nixon 12, Darnell Preston 3, Brian Williams 1.

Washington 7 12 12 26 - 57

Southern 15 18 12 21 - 66

W: Malik Ellis 2, Wayne Ferguson 8, Kyree Hunt-Hawkins 3, Joseph Randall 4, Kendale Truitt 25, Devonte Truitt 13, Jamel Williams 2.

S: Wayne Brunson 16, Robert Leonard 1, Tyreese Livingston 10, Jamir Lomax 22, Jamil Stokes 1, Ralik Wise 16.

Sankofa Freedom 14 14 14 14 - 56

Simon Gratz 12 12 12 11 - 47

SF: Braheem Bay 2, Anthony Downing 15, Tydeus Ellison 5, James Jefferson 6, Shyheim Ladson 9, Juwan Milliner 3, Dache Talbert 16.

SG: DJ Alexandra 10, Fulani Freeman 3, Malik Tyndale 19, Nick Walker 6, Donte Winfield 5, Quasim Wright 4.

Dobbins 29 18 16 16 - 79

Paul Robeson 19 10 19 10 - 58

D: Wanya Barren 3, Darnell Butts 8, Andre Cannedy 6, Carr 2, Robert Edwards 10, Dashawn Gindraw 6, Dequan Jackson 20, Devante Laws 11, Khalil Parker 4, Jarelle Pinckney 4, Tyron Robeson 5.

PR: L.J. Crenshaw 7, LeRon Epps 15, Jihaad Fluellen 10, Ray Jefferson 4, Jelani Mauge 6, Gus Sephes 16.

Franklin Lear. Center 7 9 17 7 - 40

Fels 14 6 16 2 - 38

FLC: Donte Blocker 2, Deion Boyer 6, Kahmar Keyes 9, Jacory Livingston 4, Josh Miles 5, Niafair Smith 14.

F: James Cottrell 6, Danil Mateo 16, Aquil Phelps 3, Jacob Smith 1, Mike Turning 1, Berney Vailsante 7, Daquan Williams 4.

Mastery Charter North 14 18 13 14 - 59

Masterman 16 6 12 21 - 55

MCN: Bilal Butler 2, Michael Foster 15, Nasir Harris 5, David Howard-Dean 2, Gerald Rolling 9, Rodney Ross 4, Maxwell Sharpe 6, John Washington 16.

M: Gary Bryant 21, Malcolm Carrington 1, Jack Christmas 11, Justin Murray 1, Mike Sturdivant 21.

Roxborough 8 14 15 17 - 54

Ben Franklin 18 14 14 13 - 59

R: Hank Adens 3, Tony Brown 6, Austin Daniels 5, Edward Davis 12, Jovan Hammond 14, Matthew Harris 3, Romello Holland 11.

BF: Jarrett Bryant 9, Synquel Cottman 7, Anthony Darden 11, Quahdir Devine 2, Bycil Elliot 10, Marquise Horton 2, Ralphael Rodriguez 1, Emmanuel Young 17.

Germantown 13 13 11 8 7 - 52

Audenried 5 5 18 17 2 - 47

G: Quadere Allen 5, Imir Bailey 12, Naeem Coleman 5, Colinn Gandy 4, Salil Hunter 17, Malcolm Jenkins 7, Quinzell Walker 2.

A: Tyreese Allen 3, Kylil Harris 9, Devon Jacobs 7, Jameer Johnson 2, Qaadir Nock 14, Kerry Scott 6, Thomas Thompkins 4, Raheem White 2.

Bok 15 5 16 24 - 60

Lincoln 17 14 10 10 - 51

B: Rashir Cromwell 8, Brandon Davenport 9, Rasul Jackson 3, Stephan Jones 4, Terrence Townsend 14, Deonte West 18, Antoine Whitney 4.

L: Blaire Bowes 8, Anthony Caruso 8, Davontae McCleod 7, Khalil Outen 5, Josh Pagan 2, Savion Parks 4, Adonis Rosario 17.

Northeast 7 15 14 19 - 55

Overbrook (Pa.) 4 19 15 14 - 52

N: Daquan Bohannan 7, Dalvin Johnson 2, Gregory Mickens 12, Tony Nayan 3, Kyree Simpson 4, Elmange Watson 6, DeAndre Williams 17, Omari Wilson 4.

O(: Tyreek Cade 2, Kareem Coley 9, Montrell Freeman 4, James Harrison 13, Terrance Hayes 2, Raymond Mills 8, Rosser 9, Kevin Wallace 5.

Martin Luther King 14 15 21 15 - 65

Olney 8 12 9 26 - 55

MLK: Greg Bennett 12, Raquan Brown-Johnson 17, Fa'Teem Glenn 14, C-Ron Jennings 2, William Leak 9, Xzavier Malone 2, Brandon McNair 9.

O: Charles Brown 16, Paulil Campbell 5, Tyheim Monroe 5, Shakeem Stevens 21, Daquan Wilkenson 8.

Randolph 19 11 24 21 - 75

Edison 15 13 17 29 - 74

R: Nasir Allen 16, Zahir Gillard 6, Deontae Richardson 15, Dishon Soloman 14, Maurice Stricklan 16, Patrick Upchurch 8.

E: Montrell Gilliam 14, Varien Harris 14, Anthony Montgomery 26, Victor Navarez 13, Quadeer Pratt 3, Quashawn Smith 4.

Lamberton 11 10 11 17 - 49

Palumbo 17 10 15 14 - 56

L: Kevin Cooper 10, Anthony Fagan 21, Darrell Ellis Jr. 7, Louvel Summerville 11.

P: Mike Chau 12, Calvin Francis 2, Shafi Meachum 13, Brandon Rease 4, Jameal Tucker 22, Jalen Wilder 3.

Swenson 11 9 15 19 - 54

Franklin Towne Charter 10 17 7 14 - 48

S: Clarence Brunot 8, Dervin Buckery 9, Reggie Davis 3, Mohammed Hammoudeh 23, Andrew Ingram 3, Naykwon Phillips 6, Somah Slewiom 2.

FTC: Naje Benton 8, Ryan Boyd 12, Demetrius Frye 6, Mike Kessler 10, Steven Smith 12.

Sayre 14 9 22 13 - 58

Mastbaum 10 10 5 23 - 48

S: Richard Burton 17, Robert Butler 4, Antwan James 22, John McCloud 2, Darius Savage 7, Qadir Wilson 4, Javonnta Zimmerman 2.

M: Ernesto Almodovar 6, Andre Bryant 3, Craig Burroughs 3, Rasheed Camp 3, Aquill Harrington 20, Anthony Harris 9, Jon McCrea 2, Terrell Smith 2.

Kensington 17 12 14 14 - 57

Mariana Bracetti 12 10 7 4 - 33

K: Roberto Baldonado 6, Jamie Betancourt 14, Darryle Betsill 4, Mike Davis 9, Isaiah Hill 10, Malik Mitchum 10, Julius Vanguize 4.

MB: Emmanuel Armstrong 2, Zamir Boney 2, Antonio Brown 2, Graciani 10, Malik Jackson-Wallace 7, Shaqur Jones 7, Jorge Quinones 3.

World Communications 6 16 15 13 - 50

Mastery Charter South 14 10 18 9 - 51

WC: Jeffery Jones 7, Darius Moore 10, Robert Moore 9, Haneef Nichols 4, Charles Peck 6, Ichywond Savage 2, Aaron Searight 11, Tyreek Wright 1.

MCS: Kevin Beaford 13, Eddie Ferebee 8, Donte Harris 2, Maurice Hayward 5, Jamir Leach 12, Stanford Levy 2, Nasirr Mayo 3, Earl Patten-Boyd 6.

CAPA 8 8 9 8 - 33

GAMP 16 27 13 7 - 63

C: Khalifah Brawley 6, Sahar Coleman 15, Damir Lewis 3, Najee Parker 2, Rodney Taliver 3, Bryant Turner 4.

G: Joe Brinkman 1, Vincent Clark 2, David Ford 6, Dwayne Gray 6, Dante Sanguilliano 3, Harnik Sembhi 5, Tobias Stokes 12, Chris Vicks 3, Jeffrey Williford 8, Meek Wilson 17.

Elverson 24 17 21 8 - 70

Maritime Academy 10 11 6 8 - 35

E: Julian Aponte 3, Blair Boone 3, Isaiah Browne 2, Antonio Feria 9, Ikeal Johnson 30, Two Osis 13, Davon Perry 8, Anthony Washington 2.

MA: Davonte Cooper 2, Quentin Ficsher 5, Akeem Roberts 21, Wendell Vann 7.

New Media Charter 10 10 19 20 - 59

Carroll 9 17 19 18 - 63

NMC: Denzel Buie 2, Devin Bullock 15, John Fieffe 3, Stephan Ganges 3, Lateef Govan 4, Mike McCracken 8, Khalil Moore 5, Jivreese Thomas 9, Rex Wheeler 10.

C: Jerome Blume 6, Tylor Colville 12, Jamier Cross 18, Josue Falu 18, Stephen Garvin 2, Johnny Richardson 2, Jose Rios 5.

Science Leadership 16 13 12 18 - 59

Phila. Academy Charter 20 19 18 17 - 74

SL: True Black 14, Roger Bracy 6, Andrew Chalfen 2, Octavious Collins 3, Allen Harmon 5, Jakobi Martin-Howard 10, Sterling Perry 13, Raekwon Smith 6.

PAC: Elijah Crandall 13, Joe Flynn 22, Jamiel Hines 10, Dennis Keys 2, Khalil Laws 7, Muhammad Laws 16, Dawud Muhammad 4.

Parkway Northwest 8 7 14 9 - 38

Bodine 18 19 18 16 - 71

PN: Ahanri Briggs 3, Karlon Browne 3, Daequan Cobb 4, Justin Davis 3, Jerron Lawrence 7, Shaun Reed 1, Bruce Young 17.

B: Nasir Cheeks 2, Samad Drayton 2, Naim Feaster 1, Sahlil Harris 19, Derrick McLean 6, Jakwon McQueen 4, Tyron Price 4, Troy Richardson 12, Satchell 2, Smith 2, Joseph Walker 17.

Central Bucks West 12 2 14 12 - 40

Souderton 11 12 10 17 - 50

CBW: Griffin 9, Higginbotham 2, Kelley 2, Kelly 7, Reichwein 17, Salvitti 3.

S: John Kanas 15, Carter Knight 7, Kurt Muhlenberger 3, Austin Murphy 8, Dan Ohara 2, Steve Schaffer 2, Brandan Wagner 7, Anthony Williams 6.

Neshaminy 0 8 9 5 - 22

Abington 15 11 13 17 - 56

N: Marvin Carr 2, Fattore 3, Conner McGarry 6, Jaylen Picket 9, Stephon Tucker 2.

A: Mark Bond 6, Scott Brown 2, Anthony Durham 9, Khalid Gibson 4, Michael Griffin 3, Amir Hinton 4, Khari Jefferson 2, Anthony Lee 7, Jiere Morrisey 2, Jordan Neely 4, Matt Penecale 2, Pat Rice 6, Jordan Simmons 5.

West Philadelphia 7 13 8 10 - 38

Esperanza 17 14 15 12 - 58

WP: Quaseem Brown 1, Lavelle Harper 9, Hanif Herring 1, Dominique Owens 4, Jaleel Parlin 16, Kadeem Pickett 2, Lamar Strand 2, Joseph White 3.

E: Brandon Adams 10, Alwell Agbara 7, Bobby Berdecia 2, Warren Chance 3, Lamere Jones 13, David Mack 2, Ravi Sinanan 15, Stanley Whittaker 6.

Del-Val Friends 11 13 13 11 - 48

Friends Select 14 16 17 13 - 60

DF: Aaron Abrams 1, Josh Barry 16, John Bass 6, Barry Cross 11, Jordan Danaghy 7, Thomas Lubowicki 7.

FS: Brendan Durst 6, Ben Holl 21, Jake Kleinman-Phillips 6, Colin Reitman 17, Kris Warren 10.

Gospel of Grace 6 4 8 6 - 24

Archbishop Carroll 15 17 13 11 - 56

GoG: Cameron Colston 3, Kaseem Hart 3, Shaquan Turk 10, Eric Williams 2, Chris Wims 6.

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 10, Sean Chambers 2, Zafir Copeland 3, Derrick Jones 12, Nick Jones 5, Joe Mostardi 9, Armand Sorrentino 11, Yosef Yacob 4.

West Catholic 13 10 10 20 - 53

Academy Park 7 21 19 20 - 67

WC: Brandon Bates 2, Chris Baysmore 4, Jalil Branch 18, Anwar Epps 2, Green 18, Laquan Muhammad 2, Jayleen Roberson-Cosby 3, Shareef Sheppard 4.

AP: Jawan Collins 6, Jeffrey Devaughn 8, Terran Hamm 7, Earl Hargrove 12, Brian Ingram 20, Travis Smith 6, Khyree Spencer 8.

Glen Mills 16 6 15 19 - 56

Bensalem 20 8 18 17 - 63

GM: Jah-Bree Alleyne 3, Dayeshow Barnes 3, Richard Grant 15, Jay're Jackson 12, Quadie Jones 9, Rick Readus 2, M Smith 7, Shiheem Spencer 5.

B: Stephon Johnson 5, Deion Jones 6, Austin Nyekan 8, Donnie Reed 22, Leo Vincent 22.

Phil-Mont Christian 11 2 6 5 - 24

Jenkintown 4 11 11 9 - 35

PC: Traci Goodman 13, Jana Goodman 7, Keyen Green 4.

J: Emma Dillon 6, Emma Dorshimer 8, Madison Kremp 6, Sara Owens 2, Ruby Westkaemper 13.

MaST Charter 1 10 6 8 - 25

Calvary Christian 4 8 10 17 - 39

MC: Jessica Behr 8, Maria Farrell 10, Jen Summers 7.

CC: Shawna Bailey 6, Kelsey Caldwell 7, Raven Robinson 2, Kendra Stum 19, Naomi Thompson 5.

Lower Moreland 11 10 6 6 - 33

Christopher Dock 10 0 11 2 - 23

LM: Lasell Campbell 1, Jess Dranzik 11, Lauren Killion 13, Demi Morganstein 4, Kaley Przybylinski 4.

CD: Lauren Anderson 4, Olivia Feavy 1, Shea Neal 4, Mattasyn Schifler 8, Kereece Securen 6.

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 13 7 4 13 - 37

St. Basil 18 12 20 10 - 60

SH(: Emily Cartafalsa 3, Ali Cobaugh 1, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 20, Danelle Singer 2, Alanna Tucker 11.

SB: Caroline Buckley 2, Emily Donahue 5, Holly Forst 2, Kalee Fuegel 10, Molly Greenberg 2, Karen Lapkiewicz 8, Kelly Mancini 7, Maddie Napierkowski 6, Kate Skalski 7, Ally Sloan 3, Coutrney Weiss 3, Sarah Wilson 5.

Nazareth Academy 7 7 7 19 - 40

Merion Mercy 9 12 6 22 - 49

NA: Nicole Dombrowski 10, Alex Edger 1, Katie Fagan 1, Jessica Sylvester 13, Alexis Vega 2, Karli Visconto 13.

MM: Caroline Corzel 9, Julianne D'Orazio 9, Maria DiGiacomo 2, Tina DiGiacomo 11, Christina O'Shea 11, Mary Grace Zeller 5, Martha Zeller 2.

Gwynedd-Mercy 8 20 4 9 - 41

Mount St. Joseph 10 12 8 17 - 47

G: Bridget Coleman 3, Erica Decandido 6, Christa Giordano 4, Bailey Greenberg 7, Jenna Raschiature 7, Emily Sullivan 13, Courtney Sullivan 1.

MSJ: Meg Geatens 10, Genny Hagedorn 3, Alex Louin 16, Carly Monzo 5, Kelsey Jones 6, Colleen Steinmetz 2, Libby Tacka 5.

Lower Merion 5 6 10 14 - 35

Harriton 5 11 10 12 - 38

H: Nadriah Anderson 2, Claire Coyle 2, Meredith Maguire 3, Katie Melvin 17, Haley Morris 4, Sabrina Tabasso 10.

Springfield (D) 6 8 6 14 - 34

Strath Haven 6 11 10 10 - 37

S(: Rebecca Bennett 6, Olivia Kane 2, Alex Poplawski 6, Michelle Ronayne 4, Sam Tamaccio 2, Nicole Ward 14.

SH: Katie Fisher 11, Brandi Johnson 9, Taylor McCulley 3, Raven Robinson 9, Rachel Vresilovic 5.

Great Valley 21 12 17 11 - 61

Kennett 0 13 8 9 - 30

GV: Maddie Buettner 4, Danielle DiSanto 19, Brittany Edwards 2, Kim Hooven 14, Katie Muehleisen 1, Patton 8, Danielle Strang 11, Kelsey Walsh 2.

K: Emily Adelman 4, Aimee Armitage 2, Jenna Bahel 3, Haley DeVoe 5, Stephanie Maciag 4, Raven Robinson 2, Raven Robinson 7, Shannon Turner 3.

West Chester Rustin 18 8 17 10 - 53

Octorara 11 4 2 9 - 26

WCR: Adashia Franklin 10, Kristen Hoy 2, Katie O'Hare 10, Noelle Powell 6, Anna Steinmetz 8, Casey Warley 14.

O: Kaitlin Fannon 1, Sarah Forman 15, Brielle Kirk 2, Emani Majors 2, Amber Stirling 6.

Unionville 11 2 0 18 - 31

Sun Valley 8 11 20 10 - 49

U: Micayla Flores 13, Bella Gallo 1, Kelly Hauck 2, Samantha Pancoast 2, Casey Scheuer 6, Lexi Shanahan 2, Taylor Thames 2, Adrianna Weber 3.

SV: Gia D'Angelo 19, Chelsea Jones 2, Katie Maloney 8, Shayna Orr 12, Maxie New 2, Ashley Gindle 2, Alexa Evans 2, Taylor Stigele 2.

Downingtown East 8 10 10 10 12 - 50

Bishop Shanahan 7 10 7 14 7 - 45

DE: Kennedi Van Eyken 5, Lindsay Kent 8, Abby McKinley 17, Marisa Sheron 12, Paige Warfel 8.

BS: Diana Cusick 2, Kelly Drewling 13, Kristen Habbel 4, Christine Lawrence 1, Jordan Ogden 21, Rachel Parker 2, Kathleen Worshup 2.

West Chester East 8 6 2 5 - 21

Downingtown West 14 25 13 9 - 61

WCE: Ally Arthur 2, Alyssa DiPiero 2, Melanie Hartman 4, Missy MacPherson 1, Nina Mazzarelli 5, Moura McCloskey 5, Caitlin Pavlo 2.

DW: Heather Camden 3, Karri Caruso 2, Maddie Dew 15, Kayla Feahiller 19, Lindsay Galczyaski 7, Megan Kamden 4, Emily Kuhlman 4, Raven Robinson 1, Holly Schanck 5, Anna Supplee 1.

Notre Dame 8 10 11 14 - 43

Penn Charter 7 8 6 6 - 27

ND: Ali Abbonizio 2, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 12, Bailey McCue 2, Megan McGurk 18, Sam Sacchetta 9.

PC: Hannah Fox 6, Ayanna Matthews 9, Nicolette Napoleon 3, Katie O'Malley 7.

Perkiomen Valley 4 9 11 16 - 40

Boyertown 14 17 12 10 - 53

PV: Katie Armstrong 12, Kelsey Geise 7, Nikki Guiton 8, Katie Leahy 4, Lauren Leonard 1, Kelly O'Brien 1, Haley Streeper 2, Tori Walter 5.

B: Ali Bauman 8, Olivia Cavallo 9, Alyssa Cotellesse 2, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 15, Dee Terry 8, Kaitlyn Vehaven 7, Jordan Webb 4.

Pottstown 10 10 13 13 - 46

Pottsgrove 14 6 16 18 - 54

P: Destiny Astheimer 12, Tiffany Cuafant 3, Tiarra Griffey 11, Hewlett 3, Alicea Rosenberger 10, Sydney Sanford 7.

P: Alliya Austin 15, Jaclyn Bealer 2, Karly Conrad 9, Jessica Evans 2, Marisa Kanner 13, Alexis Kehl 7, Darby Wood 6.

Abington 9 12 7 22 - 50

Neshaminy 11 6 20 9 - 46

A: Michael Harris 8, Sammy Lochner 15, Gabby Nolan 3, Joslin Poole 1, Deja Rawls 12, Gigi Vitelle 4.

Hun School 5 10 19 9 - 43

Germantown Academy 21 16 23 15 - 75

HS: Tonya Burnett 3, Erica Dwyer 8, Johannah Johnson 5, Kelly Lynch 2, Carey Millian 4, Janelle Mullen 21.

GA: Dempsey Cooper 4, Olivia Gorman 20, Kendall Grasela 7, Margaret Anne Hubbell 12, Kiernan McCloskey 18, Lauren Oeth 1, Melanie Repella 2, Fran Sweeney 4, Angelo Upright 7.

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|