Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: January 05, 2013

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep 38, Church Farm 28

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Calvary Christian 55, Faith Christian 45

Phil-Mont Christian 51, Jenkintown 41

Christopher Dock 52, Morrisville 43

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Bristol 60, MaST Charter 37

New Hope-Solebury 57, Devon Prep 54

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 55, West Catholic 43

Archbishop Wood 56, Bishop McDevitt 53

Roman Catholic 67, Lansdale Catholic 52

LaSalle 62, Father Judge 56

Conwell-Egan 55, Cardinal O'Hara 49

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 65, Germantown Friends 45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Doane Academy 75, International Christian 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Overbrook (Pa.) 59, Washington 54

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Franklin L. Center 65, West Philadelphia 35

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Martin Luther King 69, Bartram 41

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh 79, Upper Merion 35

Norristown 70, Springfield (M) 46

Upper Moreland 53, Upper Dublin 49

Cheltenham 57, Wissahickon 45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham 49, Central Bucks South 42

Central Bucks West 66, Pennridge 42

Souderton 47, Central Bucks East 34

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem 55, Council Rock South 40

William Tennent 59, Neshaminy 30

Council Rock North 58, Pennsbury 49

Abington 75, Truman 65

NONLEAGUE

Sankofa Freedom 52, Delaware Valley 50

Palumbo 68, Carroll 65

Engineering & Science 65, Edison 48

Communications Tech 69, Ben Franklin 47

Boys' Latin 76, Palmer 72

Abington Friends 51, Princeton Day 50

Constitution 64, Girard College 52

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian 49, Morrisville 25

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 43, Lansdale Catholic 26

Neumann-Goretti 70, Little Flower 22

Cardinal O'Hara 59, Bishop McDevitt 22

Archbishop Carroll 57, Hallahan 7

St. Hubert 72, Conwell-Egan 66

Archbishop Wood 48, Bonner-Prendergast 43

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley 73, Friends Select 31

Germantown Friends 38, Friends' Central 29

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 57, Penn Charter 27

Springside Chestnut Hill 51, Germantown Academy 47

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 66, Pottsgrove 27

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Imhotep Charter 63, Parkway Northwest 22

Franklin Towne Charter 57, Mastbaum 36

Science Leadership 44, Phila. Electrical 15

Comm Tech 46, Sankofa Freedom 11

Freire Charter 47, Mastery South 29

High School of Future 64, University City 26

Swenson 32, Carroll 16

Elverson 54, Strawberry Mansion 20

Mastery North 64, Bodine 40

Engineering & Science 45, Del-Val Charter 12

Northeast 42, Martin Luther King 16

Simon Gratz 62, Girls High 34

Central 60, Fels 27

Kensington 44, Washington 22

Olney 33, Edison 17

Franklin Learning Center 38, Southern 31

Prep Charter 66, Bok 14

Dobbins 53, West Philadelphia 36

Overbrook (Pa.) 45, Palumbo 43

New Media Charter 56, Parkway West 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A WHITE

Paul Robeson 63, Math, Civics & Sciences 33

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 64, Springfield (M) 22

Upper Merion 44, Plymouth Whitemarsh 43

Upper Dublin 57, Upper Moreland 14

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton 46, Central Bucks East 32

Central Bucks West 65, Pennridge 38

Central Bucks South 68, Hatboro-Horsham 36

North Penn 68, Quakertown 12

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury 61, Council Rock North 41

Abington 59, Truman 33

NONLEAGUE

Masterman 29, Roxborough 19

Penn Wood 86, Community Ac. of Phila. 15

Motivation 52, Randolph 28

Collegium Charter 43, Mercy Vocational 22

Agnes Irwin 42, Baldwin 22

Chichester 51, Octorara 15

Atlantic Christian 36, Christian Academy 34

Boys' Swimming

Kennett 121, Sun Valley 42

Girls' Swimming

Sun Valley 113, Kennett 57

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara 44, Archbishop Wood 23

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 44, Radnor 21

Penncrest 52, Springfield (D) 21

Conestoga 55, Harriton 12

Upper Darby 57, Lower Merion 16

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 72, Penn Charter 0

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown 40, Pottsgrove 27

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mastbaum 57, Olney 18

Martin Luther King 63, West Philadelphia 6

Washington 65, Edison 9

Northeast 60, Franklin Towne Charter 15

Central 71, Lincoln 8

Palumbo 54, Mastery Charter 18

Church Farm 10 4 10 4 - 28

Holy Ghost Prep 9 6 8 15 - 38

CF: Aondofa Anyam 3, Larry Cermak 9, Tyler Ofray 6, Mlynue Reeves 2, Joey Shelton 8.

HGP: Matt England 15, Jack Kalmes 8, Benny Obaze 4, Zahir Watkins 6, Greg Wozniak 2, Bennett Zaba 3.

Christopher Dock 10 13 13 16 - 52

Morrisville 11 10 7 15 - 43

CD: Brennan Adley 4, Jared Armstrong 23, Sean Hinson 4, Najee Miller 8, Azariah Parmer 11, Tarrell Willis 2.

M: Anthony Bollard 8, Nick Castillo 8, Don Kinslow 13, Ricky Melendez 12, Davae Watson 2.

Faith Christian 6 10 11 18 - 45

Calvary Christian 15 14 8 18 - 55

FC: Seth Brunner 3, Will Diaz 4, Josh Groff 4, John Hein 11, Tyler Landis 13, Cameron McDonald 4, Eric Prescott 6.

CC: Josh Bair 22, Jon Boback 10, Peter George 2, Paul Lacroix 6, Dan McGuigan 2, Dustin Vitale 9, Jared Wenger 4.

Jenkintown 8 15 3 15 - 41

Phil-Mont Christian 14 8 11 18 - 51

J: Ethan Goldman 8, Jim McKerran 2, Liam Mulvaney 5, Colin Mulvaney 14, Joe Sobolewski 10, Greg Wagner 2.

PC: Micah Baldez 12, Brennan Bone 2, Seth Brandenburg 8, Zach Dolton 14, Ben Hamilton 8, Jarred Luckey 7.

MaST Charter 6 9 14 8 - 37

Bristol 15 17 14 14 - 60

MC: Colin Dever 3, Joe Gimbel 3, Shane Holmes 6, Devin Jackson 6, Quiiyim Saunders 14, Donato Wepryk 5.

B: Sean Coughlin 5, Aidan Coughlin 3, Trevor Leone 14, Chad Palmer 9, JuJuan Rankins 4, Ryan Rigby 11, Maurice Towner 7, Brandon Wallick 2, Ryan Weinkopff 5.

New Hope-Solebury 9 19 11 18 - 57

Devon Prep 11 13 16 14 - 54

NH: Pat Brennan 10, Dan Doolan 2, Jack Dougherty 6, Leo Massimino 11, Matt Massimino 13, Spencer Tinkel 13, Dalton Waterman 2.

DP: Chris Bauers 6, Matt DiDonato 2, Mike Giampietro 13, John Kane 13, Mike McKenna 16, Matt McSurdy 4.

Archbishop Ryan 7 29 9 10 - 55

West Catholic 16 2 12 13 - 43

AR: Billy Dykan 3, Gage Galeone 2, Brendan Horan 21, Shawn Miller 2, Bryan Okolo 18, Tyler Reed 9.

WC: Chris Baysmore 6, Jalil Branch 6, Anwar Epps 8, Torey Green 14, Taquan Johnson 1, Jayleen Roberson-Cosby 6, Shareef Sheppard 2.

Roman Catholic 16 22 12 17 - 67

Lansdale Catholic 11 16 9 16 - 52

RC: Traci Carter 7, Shep Garner 23, Rashann London 18, Matt Simon 5, Manny Taylor 8, TreVaughn Wilkerson 6.

LC: Corey Kirk 10, Kyle Pavlik 10, Brian Rafferty 2, Andrew Riviello 15, Jim Rock 8, Brendan Schneider 7.

Archbishop Wood 16 15 14 11 - 56

Bishop McDevitt 11 2 20 20 - 53

AW: Luke Connaghan 3, Cody Fitzpatrick 3, Joe LoStracco 16, Shane Neher 8, Tommy Rush 2, Pat Smith 24.

BM: Tyreek Fairfax 13, Carl Garner 13, Kenyatta Long 13, Tyrell Long 9, Tymere Wilder 5.

Cardinal O'Hara 11 9 9 20 - 49

Conwell-Egan 15 12 10 18 - 55

CO: Chris Duffin 9, Raymond Harris 1, Sean Havink 11, Mike Louden 15, Andrew Louden 8, Mark Plousis 5.

C: Brian Carr 11, Vinny Dalessandro 10, Stevie Jordan 5, Ibrahim Kamara 2, Sean Kelly 9, Mike Kelly 2, Lapri Pace 7, Ryan Pepito 9.

Friends' Central 20 5 13 27 - 65

Germantown Friends 11 13 5 16 - 45

FC: Jerome Allen 2, Billy Cassidy 13, Karonn Davis 21, De'Andre Hunter 14, Jonathan Lawton 15.

GF: Andrew Aldridge 3, Austin Harriott 13, Ray Leon 14, Jalil Pines-Elliot 8, Will Randall 4, Jesse Smith 3.

Doane Academy 17 16 16 26 - 75

International Christian 3 14 13 15 - 45

DA: Idris Ali 8, Tyler Carrington 17, Davis Graham 14, Tyler Heupel 8, Carl Lane 13, Chris Scott 10, John Victor 5.

IC: Gary Hall 3, Jason Harris 2, Brandon Johnson 11, Mike Karikari 2, Milos Milovanovic 17, Lorenzo Taylor 6, Vance Wroten 4.

Washington 13 10 19 12 - 54

Overbrook (Pa.) 12 9 21 17 - 59

W: Rasheed Black 10, Wayne Ferguson 3, Darrin Jainlett 1, Jaleel Moses 4, Joseph Randall 5, Kendale Truitt 20, Devonte Truitt 11.

O(: Leon Cambridge 2, Kareem Coley 4, Montrell Freeman 13, James Harrison 14, Raymond Mills 5, Jarbarr Rosser 8, Kevin Wallace 12, Sterling Weightman 1.

Franklin Learn Center 20 13 23 9 - 65

West Philadelphia 13 4 11 7 - 35

FLC: Deion Boyer 9, Kahmar Keyes 2, Jacory Livingston 10, Josh Miles 8, Coley Ruley 2, Niafair Smith 17, Trey Steed 17.

WP: Quaseem Brown 2, Lavelle Harper 14, Nasir Marshburn 4, Jaleel Parlin 6, Kadeem Pickett 2, Jabbar Shy 3, Joseph White 4.

Bartram 7 13 8 13 - 41

Martin Luther King 17 24 17 11 - 69

B: Jaylen Davis 2, Jameel Hester-Bey 4, Malik Noel 13, James Suber 2, Damontay Thomas 2, Khayri Washington 12, Michael Watkins 6.

MLK: Allen Anderson 6, Greg Bennett 21, Raquan Brown-Johnson 6, Fa'Teem Glenn 16, C-Ron Jennings 4, Malik Smith Jr. 4, William Leak 6, Brandon McNair 2, Shakoor Woodson 4.

Upper Merion 7 7 11 10 - 35

Plymouth Whitemarsh 18 18 16 27 - 79

UM: Ryan Brennan 1, Grant 3, Riece Jenerette 3, Justin Lewis 7, Connor McGrath 4, Jovan Nicholson 4, David Stecz 10, Eric Wells 3.

PW: Nick Hartnept 2, Cameron Johnson 2, Anthony McKie 33, DJ Minetola 2, Andre Mitchell 19, Jimmy Murray 5, Michael Reddick 8, Chase Rodgers 6, Alex Williams 2.

Wissahickon 13 10 6 16 - 45

Cheltenham 10 16 13 18 - 57

W: Jesse Huntsicker 6, Chris Tarradonini 6, Chris Vila 18, Chase Wilson 15.

C: Aaron Burton 10, Guy Henderson 6, John Howard 6, Aaron McGlawn 25, Rashawn Reed 10.

Springfield (M) 11 15 8 12 - 46

Norristown 17 15 22 16 - 70

S(: Malik Ball 7, Clark 2, William Dahm 4, Connor Gill 6, Matt Krewson 14, Luke Pollock 1, Chris Stone 12.

N: Marquis Bryant 4, Chris Evans 2, Bernard Gordon 4, Jahbri Hargrove 8, Ty'Jon Jackson 1, Omar Jackson 4, Josh Johnson 8, Luke Kelley 13, Lever 8, Danny Orr 7, Shaicree Tempson 6, Jahad York 5.

Upper Dublin 14 17 9 9 - 49

Upper Moreland 21 3 10 19 - 53

UD: Malcolm Berry 5, Andrew Carber 5, Simeon Fryer 13, Kurt Goff 8, Zach Greenberg 7, Kevin Woods 11.

UM: Corr 3, Kohn 21, LaRosa 6, Martin 8, McFall 6, Robinson 7, Villanueva 2.

Pennridge 14 7 14 7 - 42

Central Bucks West 11 13 21 21 - 66

P: Kyle Bigam 5, Jeff Garner 10, Alex Krivda 10, Dan Long 4, Pat McClatchy 6, Zach Muredda 5, Danny Shane 2.

CBW: Brunetto 2, Kevin Dunn 6, Kevin Ernst 1, Baylor Griffin 4, Sherrod Higginbotham 2, Irons 3, Pat Kelley 6, Jared Kelly 17, Riley Kratzke 4, Cal Reichwein 16, Kyle Salvitti 2, Tyler Schecter 3.

Souderton 15 2 14 16 - 47

Central Bucks East 7 6 9 12 - 34

S: John Kanas 9, Austin Murphy 13, Dan Ohara 2, Steve Schaffer 9, Brandan Wagner 11, Anthony Williams 3.

CBE: Kyle Clow 7, Matt Gentry 2, Bennett Kardane 2, Brendan McLaughlin 2, Kevin Phelps 4, Danny Reilly 4, Anthony Roggio 2, Matt Stauffer 9, Tommy Strasburger 2.

Hatboro-Horsham 12 11 13 13 - 49

Central Bucks South 9 9 6 18 - 42

H: Mike Brown 11, Ryan Kelly 16, Walt Kimble 5, Jack Lavery 4, Zach Quattro 13.

CBS: Josh Brodie 4, Shane Degnan 6, Ricky Dennis 12, David Drea 2, Matt Scamuffo 14, Paul Weeks 4.

Pennsbury 15 12 6 16 - 49

Council Rock North 15 11 11 21 - 58

P: Mekhi Bryant 17, Pierson Burton 6, Steve Ciotti 4, Cameron Jones 2, Shawn Pepper 18, Louis Troh 2.

CRN: Ryan Baker 4, Rip Engel 27, Brandon Knotts 10, Kyle McCloskey 10, Josh McWilliams 2, Chris Rolwand 5.

Council Rock South 9 12 10 9 - 40

Bensalem 19 20 6 10 - 55

CRS: Christian Crane 23, Will Faccenda 6, Stuski 3, Tom Townsend 8.

B: Stephon Johnson 14, Brian Kilcoyne 4, Kyle Kirgan 8, Avery Nyekan 1, Donnie Reed 6, Leo Vincent 22.

Neshaminy 2 12 5 11 - 30

William Tennent 15 16 18 10 - 59

N: Leon Houser 4, Conner McGarry 12, Jaylen Picket 2, Stevens 3, Shamond Thomas 3, Stephon Tucker 6.

WT: Matt Alden 10, Joe Beck 4, Vinnie Case 11, Corey Hamlet 3, Mike Shields 1, Horace Spencer 26, Mike Wasserleben 4.

Truman 7 22 21 15 - 65

Abington 18 20 17 20 - 75

T: Ja'er Brown 4, Merdic Green 21, Abdul Olatunboson 6, Marcus Palmer 12, Lucas Waters 18, James Weaver 4.

A: Mark Bond 2, Anthony Durham 24, Khalid Gibson 2, Michael Griffin 2, Amir Hinton 2, Anthony Lee 7, Jiere Morrisey 12, Matt Penecale 7, Pat Rice 3, Jordan Simmons 14.

Palumbo 10 13 23 22 - 68

Carroll 12 18 17 18 - 65

P: Rob Atkinson 8, Shamar Campbell 2, Mike Chau 7, Terrance Jernigan 12, Shafi Meachum 25, Jameal Tucker 14.

C: Jerome Blume 21, Tylor Colville 12, Jamier Cross 20, Josue Falu 4, Johnny Richardson 6, Jose Rios 2.

Engineering & Science 23 8 20 14 - 65

Edison 17 5 10 16 - 48

E&S: Frank Azondekon 6, Omari Franklin 6, Jonathan Hall 11, Eric Lewis 5, David Snead 6, Shakore Taylor 24, Evan Williams 7.

E: Giovanni Christian 6, Montrell Gilliam 10, Kareem Hallman 2, Varien Harris 5, Anthony Montgomery 12, Victor Navarez 9, Quadeer Pratt 4.

Abington Friends 14 15 15 7 - 51

Princeton Day 12 5 20 13 - 50

AF: Jeremiah Batts 4, Tony Carr 11, Jordan Greene 13, Will James 5, Montana Mayfield 6, Joe Robinson 7, Josh Sharkey 2, Jared Wright 3.

PD: Tavante Brittingham 1, D.J. Dudeck 7, Langston Glaude 12, Chris Okorodudu 6, Deevon Reed 24.

Girard College 10 14 5 23 - 52

Constitution 12 17 15 20 - 64

GC: Jihad Barnes 25, Alonte Blackwell 2, Markel Booker 2, Devin Clark-Walker 15, Nicholas Jones 6, Jason Waters 2.

C: Chad Andrews 4, Ahmad Gilbert 11, Akeem King 6, Lincoln Kpokuyou 4, Raheem Liggins 9, Kamar Phinizy 5, Floyd Preito 16, Haneef Vaughn 4, Kimar Williams 5.

Boys' Latin 25 21 12 18 - 76

Palmer 18 16 16 22 - 72

BL: Jamar Brisbon 9, Pasquale Dimascio 15, Yahmir Greenlee 15, Ismael Kagone 4, Eric Lark 4, Saddiq Moyer 3, Mark Pierson 8, Eddie Powell 14, Charles Presley 4.

P: Amir Davis 21, Kamari Peel 11, Teair Tart-Spencer 8, Malachi Thompson 16, Demetrius White 16.

Phil-Mont Christian 16 12 12 9 - 49

Morrisville 4 6 10 5 - 25

PC: Jana Goodman 19, Traci Goodman 7, Keyen Green 7, Carly Johnson 6, Grace Koffel 2, Katharine Olinger 6, Katie Siebert 2.

M: Niasia Boone 4, Sidney Knott 3, Delila Mena 8, Denise Sacco 10.

Bishop McDevitt 0 10 5 7 - 22

Cardinal O'Hara 11 18 15 15 - 59

BM: Chanel Brooks 14, Sierra DaCosta 5, Damaris Hills 1, Taylor Scruggs 2.

CO: Sam Amitone 3, Mia Farmer 13, Steph Garafolo 2, Rachel Guy 4, Shanice Johnson 10, Libby Lannan 2, Christina Manning 10, Lisa Mintzer 6, Mackenzie Rule 6, Kim Whelan 3.

Archbishop Wood 9 19 14 6 - 48

Bonner-Prendergast 11 16 14 2 - 43

AW: Rachel Day 3, Jess Kaminski 11, Brit Keyes 2, Haley Scullion 14, Maddie Tamburini 8, Laura Trisch 3, Colleen Young 7.

B: Brooke Lachette 10, Emily McPeak 4, Alyssa Monaghan 16, Sarah Monaghan 6, Rosie O'Halloran 4, Mollie Reynolds 3.

Lansdale Catholic 11 4 5 6 - 26

Archbishop Ryan 14 3 11 15 - 43

LC: Amanda Bradley 5, Mary Kate Brokans 6, Erin Brokans 3, Rachel Hart 2, Shalina Miller 5, Tara Sheridan 5.

AR: Taylor Adair 2, Kalene Coffey 14, Kelsey Dale 2, Melissa Rizzo 5, Danielle Skedzielewski 7, Alison Szyszko 10, Amanda Weindorfer 3.

Conwell-Egan 15 11 16 24 - 66

St. Hubert 23 21 18 10 - 72

C: Rachel Cortez 5, Meghan Horn 12, Lyric Lewis 2, Morgan Pepito 4, Janet Petrino 6, Kelly Piele 11, Ashley Smith 26.

SH: Claire Alminde 6, Elizabeth Jones 16, Charlotte Kucowski 12, Meghan Matthews 19, Casey Matthews 1, Caroline Price 4, Megan Riley 3, Kelly Riley 11.

Little Flower 4 7 3 8 - 22

Neumann-Goretti 22 20 14 14 - 70

LF: Jane Baehr 1, Nicole Barth 2, Caleigh Gallagher 3, Rosemary Hannah 2, Meghan Petroski 6, Morgan Power 4, Liz Yeager 2, Alaina Zaroff 2.

N: Christina Aborow 4, Ella Awobajo 16, Ka'ryne Benson 7, Stephanie Brown 10, Angela Gabin 2, Alisha Kebbe 9, Sianny Martin 6, Kamiah Smalls 4, Tanesha Sutton 9, Paige Trock 3.

Friends Select 4 6 14 7 - 31

Shipley 30 13 17 13 - 73

FS: Kai Hardy 16, Sydney Leffler 8, Emily Payne 7.

S: Sox Alexander 13, Liz Denby 6, Martine Fortune 12, Nia Holland 5, Mya Overton 5, Courtney Redcross 4, Hope Roehrs 4, Talia Rosoff 2, Anna Scutt 5, Emily Talluto 2, Colleen Walsh 15.

Germantown Friends 13 2 13 10 - 38

Friends' Central 5 8 9 7 - 29

GF: Lizzie Becker 15, Sophie Mercuris 7, Caroline Myran 2, Imiani Ross 8, Katherine Walden 6.

FC: Taylor Allen 2, Lisa Bernstein 6, Suzie Bernstein 3, Breanna Folwell 2, Sydney Frank 7, Anna Leone 2, Iyanna McCurdy 3, Jesse Rubin 4.

Episcopal Academy 13 21 15 8 - 57

Penn Charter 8 3 7 9 - 27

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 8, Leah Becker 5, Dylan Higgins 2, Kristen Hinckley 4, Maria Kilcullen 4, Julieanne Longen 2, Margaux Paolino 1, Meghan Pickell 9, Megan Quinn 20.

PC: Hannah Fox 11, Christina Kubach 3, Kelly Kubach 2, Ayanna Matthews 6, Nicolette Napoleon 5.

Pottsgrove 3 6 14 4 - 27

Spring-Ford 26 20 11 9 - 66

P: Alliya Austin 2, Marquita Barefield 3, Morgan Coddington 2, Karly Conrad 2, Jessica Evans 6, Alexis Kehl 1, Marisa Kinneer 11.

S: Abby Beyer 1, Sammy Haas 12, Courtney Hinnant 2, Molly Hynes 3, Kristen Landis 4, Maggie Locke 12, Brittany Moore 3, Shelby Mueller 10, Cindy Nicholson 2, Sarah Payonk 9, Julia Roshelli 5, Sammy Stipa 3.

Central 12 7 25 16 - 60

Fels 8 6 7 6 - 27

C: Hayley Bartkus 2, Kayla Henderson 15, Nicole Kaminski 4, Samantha Marrero 18, Shanique Mattis 14, Liza Tomczuk 7.

F: Brodster 12, Cross 1, Miller 10, Williams 4.

Del-Val Charter 2 5 3 2 - 12

Engineering & Science 19 7 11 8 - 45

DC: Anya Crowder 3, Eboni Goodwin 5, James 2, Aseliah Magnum 2.

E&S: Brown-Smith 4, Chambers 4, Dennis 6, Hurling 4, McClain 2, Montgomery 3, Owens 4, Patton 4, Worley 14.

Parkway Northwest 6 6 2 8 - 22

Imhotep Charter 14 16 18 15 - 63

PN: O'Shea Burnett 5, Danita Dalton 4, Savannah Patterson 13.

IC: Yolanda Dantzler 2, Bianca Dunham 4, Shadiera Jenkins 4, Shalia Kerr 6, Mayah Kitchen 3, Shaquaya Matthews 6, Ajee Miller 5, Mirran 6, Ashley Murray 6, Deja Perry 6, Deja Reynolds 5, Destiny Russell 8, Nia Sharrod 2.

Phila. Electrical 2 4 0 9 - 15

Science Leadership 15 8 9 12 - 44

PE: Sophie Fusco 2, Zaaria Hines 2, Tamika Joyner 8, Stephanie Lynn Samuels 3.

SL: Antoinette Hiller 11, Allison Kelly 8, Dayona McNeil 19, Joy Morrow 2, Jordan Randall 2, Sarena Shuman 2.

Martin Luther King 2 0 9 5 - 16

Northeast 11 7 16 8 - 42

MLK: Alexandria 2, Campbell 2, Jackson 3, Lloyd 4, Morris 3, Thompson 2.

N: Barkley 2, Brinkley 4, Gilliam 3, Jaqueline Hagan 6, Davis Spina 10, Lauren Willis 17.

Franklin Learning Cter 10 12 4 12 - 38

Southern 12 8 4 7 - 31

FLC: Ashley Fulton 13, Octavia Johnson 8, Shaidiah McNeair 6, Beja Rollins 9, Munirah Scott 2.

S: Dione Ball 16, Khadijah Davis 4, Emily Gonzalez 2, India Piner 4, Chelsea Rivera 5.

Olney 6 11 11 5 - 33

Edison 2 2 9 4 - 17

O: Abdullah 8, Coleman 11, Joseph 4, Smith 8, Walker 2.

E: Cartegena 2, Clark 4, Cruz 3, Keishla Rosa 8.

Sankofa Freedom 5 6 0 0 - 11

Communications Tech 23 11 8 4 - 46

SF: Jazzmaine Lansit 7, Asia Long 1, Tierra Wilson 3.

CT: Sydney Barrow 2, M. Burnett 2, Jayla Cousins 1, Khidijah Gardner 16, Bryce Garrett 19, A. Wallace 6.

Mastery South 3 10 9 7 - 29

Freire Charter 11 5 15 16 - 47

MS: Mary Gaffney 10, Lewis 2, Livingston 4, Mays 8, Rider 2, Williams 3.

FC: Z. Allen 5, S. Hines 7, Johnson 2, D. Meally 5, A. Pollard 3, L. Singletary 2, Chantel Thomas 23.

West Philadelphia 2 12 10 12 - 36

Dobbins 19 13 12 9 - 53

WP: Boyd 6, J.Robinson 2, Manner 3, R.Robinson 9, Williams 16.

D: Judy Battle 3, Najimah Chestnut 16, Emonnie Culbreth 5, Zaria Gravely 2, Leahna Lewis 27.

Girls High 5 17 6 6 - 34

Simon Gratz 20 14 16 12 - 62

GH: Marnise Frye 2, N. Huong 4, Breanna Lineman 12, Grisselle Otero 6, Nakea Shoemake 8.

SG: Nardejah Allen 4, Brinklea Barnes 12, Tiana Barnett 13, Brianna Jenkins 10, Niarra Justice 6, Erika Moody 7, Mott 4, Faith Sawyer 6.

High School of Future 11 21 13 19 - 64

University City 3 5 11 7 - 26

HSoF: Shamal Dowling 11, Brianna Harrison 4, Alisha Hubert 4, Kayla Hutton 10, Zhane Jones 13, Harachev Stevens 22.

UC: Lashonda Gonzalez 4, Jareiah Keith 18, Dorian Taylor 4.

Parkway West 17 12 10 13 - 52

New Media Charter 11 19 15 11 - 56

PW: A. Archer 2, K. Dennis 4, Kenden Gladden 20, M. Johnson 2, Pearl Lomax 7, D. Osdy 2, Kenya Thompson 10, Jasmine Williams 9.

NMC: Aaliyah Bennett 4, Ciara Brown 5, Ranira Johnson 26, Veronica Noel 10, Lynnette Yates 11.

Washington 4 3 3 12 - 22

Kensington 17 14 8 5 - 44

W: Kyra Jones 7, Salena Powers 2, Nilsa Rodriguez 2, Denique Thompson 2, Unique Wright 9.

K: Sonia Cortez 8, Nyshea Gates 10, Dajah Gladney 14, Yamiera Rivera 12.

Mastbaum 8 4 12 12 - 36

Franklin Towne Charter 22 6 14 15 - 57

M: N. Casiano 14, J. Chavis 8, C. Kelley 14.

FTC: Rachel Gilborges 3, Kate Iazecchia 2, Alexis O'Neal 8, Valentina Scalici 10, Sepperulio 2, Larissa Smith 3, Stapf 2, Ulmer 27.

Carroll 4 2 4 6 - 16

Swenson 7 14 5 6 - 32

C: Tina Beiland 6, A. Kite 2, Alissa Saez 8.

S: Auguste 1, Fluellen 4, Haughey 4, Hicks 2, Rascioli 15, Small 4, Vargas 2.

Elverson 13 15 18 8 - 54

Strawberry Mansion 3 8 5 4 - 20

E: Keyana Jones 17, Melika Parker 2, Shayla Thompson 8, Mikayla Torrance 19, Armani Washington 8.

SM: Qyderah English 3, Destiny Hicks 3, Victoria Langley 2, Lashauna McCray 2, Kiyeira Nicholson 4, Brittany Pittman 2, India Squire 4.

Mastery North 14 17 16 17 - 64

Bodine 8 11 13 8 - 40

MN: K. Davis 2, Malika Douglas 2, Gilbert 9, Stephanie Reed 11, Nyleela Rousseau 11, Jean Sheared 2, Kayla Thomas 25, Nyshae Wimberly 2.

B: Asiana Cooper 2, Taneka Garvin 6, Tianna Garvin 14, Sydney Mitchell 7, Sherry Rucker 7, Tiana Singleton 4.

Overbrook (Pa.) 15 4 12 14 - 45

Palumbo 7 5 20 11 - 43

O(: Brown 18, Burton 8, El'akram 4, Garriest 5, Peel 3, Turner 7.

P: MeMe Falligan 12, Letisha Feliciano 1, Sausha Gabourel 11, Daveon Gilbert 2, Jileah Leake 7, Arianna dos Santos 6, Jasmine Sowell 4.

Bok 5 1 3 5 - 14

Prep Charter 33 13 15 5 - 66

B: A. Mack 4, Catherine Meyers 4, Mia Spady 2.

PC: India Cauley 11, Ciani Cryor 6, Kashache Harris 5, Shamell Isles 14, Ahnje Timbers 12, Martiana Wilson 8.

Math, Civics & Sciences 10 13 6 4 - 33

Paul Robeson 16 15 17 15 - 63

MC&S: Fields 15, Kearn 6, MIlls 4, N.Solomon 1, Solomon 5, Tillman 2.

PR: Melvene Gainey 14, Zuria Lewis 13, Totiana Myers 2, Nashadaye Taylor 2, Tiffany Then 32.

Upper Moreland 2 3 0 9 - 14

Upper Dublin 13 11 22 11 - 57

UM: Karli Lynch 7, Lindsey Walder 5, Emily Zanine 2.

UD: Allison Chernow 3, Julie Cross 6, Regan Gallagher 9, Larissa Leyes 3, Jackie Lilo 6, Taylor Linus 3, Kayla McAneney 6, Eileene McKee 3, Lauren Rothfield 3, Kate Senior 2, Ellie Silverman 4, Brianna Spector 9.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 10 8 10 15 - 43

Upper Merion 10 8 12 14 - 44

PW: Laura Givnish 18, Simone Jacques 6, Kanowski 4, Mesunas 1, Maya Thomas 6, Alynna Williams 2, Kayla Wisniewski 6.

UM: Anna Davis 2, Dominique Gambone 1, Kristina O'Sullivan 15, Regie Robinson 26.

Norristown 16 13 21 14 - 64

Springfield (M) 8 6 4 4 - 22

N: Keifonna Ferguson 13, Pattie Fortescue 8, Briana Hedgepath 13, Brianna Kennedy 13, Natalie Mitchell 2, Sidney Morse 11, Brianna Schools 1, Essence William 3.

S(: Veronica Asman 3, Maisey Bradley 4, Colleen Canavan 2, Sara Daley 4, Bailey Krewson 2, Brianna Moyer 2, Meghan Wheatley 5.

Quakertown 1 5 2 4 - 12

North Penn 21 12 21 14 - 68

Q: Gysi 1, Herd 5, Ruzicka 1, Vetter 5.

NP: Jackie Bilotti 2, Lauren Crisler 14, Brianna Cullen 8, Tehya Daneker 2, Leiana Dean 6, Mikaela Giuliani 8, Jenn Halcovage 8, Laura Kane 5, Sierra Simon 3, Vicky Tumasz 12.

Central Bucks West 25 14 16 10 - 65

Pennridge 3 12 10 13 - 38

CBW: Atkinson 2, Bahner 1, Carroll 5, Carty 2, Godshall 4, Gratz 14, Mautz 2, McLaughlin 4, Moylan 6, Munger 14, Tillger 4, Traina 7.

P: Chyoweth 2, D.Rimmer 3, J.Rimmer 8, Schoonover 2, Tennett 3, Villella 13, White 7.

Central Bucks South 25 10 16 17 - 68

Hatboro-Horsham 2 11 11 12 - 36

CBS: Christina Cianciarulo 5, Amber Eise 6, Emma Gardy 5, Kelli Joerger 6, Jasmine Martier 1, Lauren Mosher 13, Rachel Salkowski 4, Amanda Schneider 6, Jordan Vitelli 13, Brianna Wade 9.

H: Amanda Brett 3, Victoria Dubzak 2, Rachel Helton 6, Lauren Jester 9, Heather Lutz 6, Chrissy Maguire 1, Cassidy Quattro 6, Tori Waddington 3.

Abington 22 8 20 9 - 59

Truman 7 10 8 8 - 33

A: Taylor Deal 5, Michael Harris 15, Kate Hughes 2, Sammy Lochner 6, Gabby Nolan 9, Joslin Poole 3, Deja Rawls 14, Leah Simmons 5.

T: Bofiers 4, Taylor Gasperi 5, Khristaijah Jackson 11, Angelica Mena 2, Jazmyn Wilson 11.

Council Rock North 8 10 7 16 - 41

Pennsbury 19 20 9 13 - 61

CRN: Katie Budny 13, Hailey Burns 2, Krista Campbell 2, Carson Easterly 2, Tara Garfield 11, Jessica Gerber 7, Jules Singer 4.

P: Kaitlyn Anderson 1, Sajanna Bethea 12, Taylor Ferguson 12, Jae Jackson 8, Kaitlin Kelly 16, Carly Kovin 8, Courtney Kruscavage 2, Alexa Lukas 2.

Roxborough 4 3 7 5 - 19

Masterman 10 11 0 8 - 29

R: Atkins 1, I. Dennis 1, Marquida Ebron 6, Cassandra Upchurch 9, Chelsea Warren 2.

M: Baldwin 2, Bracy 6, Elican 6, Grehouse 2, Ruffin 13.

Mercy Vocational 10 7 3 2 - 22

Collegium Charter 12 13 4 14 - 43

MV: Jenesa Curtis 2, Lea Pierson 3, Nykia Richards 5, Michaiah Young 12.

CC: Megan Barker 10, Maimuna Kenneh 13, Tori Paisley 2, Madeline Piersol 4, Lillian Rowell 10, Khya Washington 4.

Baldwin 3 9 3 7 - 22

Agnes Irwin 18 11 8 5 - 42

B: Danielle Hammond 10, Fiona McCanney 2, Nellie Shields 5, Alexandra Thaler 1, Kayla Watkins 2.

AI: Sierra Corbett 11, Amanda Crowley 5, Faith Devlieger 15, Alex Pew 2, Maddie Schmidt 2, Lauren Spinelli 5, Stephanie Williams 2.

Community Ac. of Phila. 9 1 5 0 - 15

Penn Wood 23 26 25 12 - 86

CAoP: Blackson 6, C. Devine 9.

PW: Lorna Caesar 17, Chelsea Dent 4, Lisa Eddings 6, Magnet Foffanh 4, Gabby Harrison 8, Makavie Kanneh 3, Sydney Meriwether 8, Joy Morton 4, Dahnye Redd 26, Qari Whitsett 2, Javanna Wilkins 4.

Randolph 2 7 0 19 - 28

Motivation 17 22 7 6 - 52

R: Davenport 14, Huon 12, Lockhart 2.

M: Kiera Estes 11, Dashiyah Green 11, Josephine Horne 2, Richnie Jasmine 4, Chataki McDonald 8, Darling McGill 2, Shana Ross 2, Sequoyia Sutton 2, Tiffany Tillman 10.

Chichester 10 16 8 17 - 51

Octorara 2 5 3 5 - 15

C: Jess Cauz 2, Tequilla Donnelly 5, Emily Gilhood 5, Tori Hagel 4, Logan Neuman 13, Haley Sipple 9, Maddie Thornton 11, Taylor Zebley 2.

O: Jaycee Dagney 3, Kaitlin Fannon 4, Sarah Forman 2, Emani Majors 1, Cheyanne Smith 1, Amber Stirling 2, Brianna Walter 2.

Christian Academy 10 10 10 4 - 34

Atlantic Christian 5 8 9 14 - 36

CA: Gracie Cryan 10, Jonnai Jones 9, Adriana Lacy 3, Krystal Mason 7, Kaylah Robertson 5.

AC: Bird 1, Hitchner 2, Merc 3, Ogungusa 4, Redding 2, Robinson 8, Sheidigo 10, Zalman 6.

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley at Upper Darby, 1:30

Harriton at Strath Haven, 2:30

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:30

Marple Newtown at Lower Merion, 7:30

Penncrest at Haverford High, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Conestoga, 7:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill at Haverford School, 7

Episcopal Academy at Malvern Prep, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Pope John Paul II, 6

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 7:30

Pottstown at Methacton, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at North Penn, 1

Muhlenberg at Kennett, 1:30

Hill School at St. Mary's, 2:15

West Chester East at Sun Valley, 2:30

Great Valley at W.C. Henderson, 3:30

Perkiomen Valley at Central Bucks West, 4:30

Jenkintown at Friends Select, 6

Wilson at Upper Dublin, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Quakertown, 7

Downingtown East at Unionville, 7

Calvary Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Simon Gratz at Abington Friends, 7

Chester vs. Reading at Geigle Complex, 7:30

West Chester Rustin at Coatesville, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Notre Dame, 2:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Springfield (D), 1

Strath Haven at Harriton, 1:30

Conestoga at Garnet Valley, 7

Haverford High at Penncrest, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

West Chester East at Unionville, 2:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Pope John Paul II at Boyertown, 7:30

Methacton at Pottstown, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Shipley, 10:45 a.m.

Oxford at Coatesville, noon

Wissahickon at Pennridge, 1

Freire Charter at Mastery North, 1

Central Bucks East at Villa Joseph Marie, 1:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Notre Dame, 2:15

St. Hubert at Mount St. Joseph, 2:30

Allentown at Villa Maria, 2:30

W.C. Rustin at Downingtown West, 2:30

Sun Valley at Chichester, 2:30

Delco Christian at Lower Moreland, 2:30

Franklin Towne Charter at Abington Friends, 3

Christopher Dock at Jenkintown, 7

Cherokee at Nazareth Academy, 7

Academy Park at Downingtown East, 7:30

PHILLY VS. NEW YORK SHOWCASE

At Lower Merion

Spring. Chestnut Hill vs. Mepham (NY), 10 a.m.

Midwood (N.Y.) vs. Lower Merion, 11:30 a.m.

Penn Charter vs. Holy Trinity (N.Y.) , 1

Archbishop Wood vs. Archbishop Molloy, 2:30

Archbishop Carroll vs. L.I. Lutheran (N.Y.), 4

Archbishop Ryan vs. St. Mary's (N.Y.) , 5:30

Spring-Ford vs. St. Anthony (N.Y.), 7

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|