S. Jersey Scoreboard

Posted: January 24, 2013

Boys' Basketball

Pennsauken Tech 58, Moorestown Friends 35

Kingsway 49, Oakcrest 44

Boys' Bowling

Bishop Eustace 4, Gloucester 0

Hammonton 30, Atlantic County Institute of Technology 1

Deptford 4, St. Augustine 0

Girls' Bowling

Bishop Eustace 3, Gloucester 1

Hammonton 4, Atlantic County Institute of Technology 0

Girls' Basketball

SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL

Lower Cape May 56, Timber Creek 40

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Willingboro 55, Rancocas Valley 48

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends 33, Pennsauken Tech 28

Schalick 46, Atlantic County Tech 34

Boys' Swimming

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic 115, Seneca 55

Eastern 94, Bishop Eustace 75

NONLEAGUE

Lenape 123, Audubon 47

Girls' Swimming

Cherokee 100, Bishop Eustace 70

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley 45, Delran 30

Cinnaminson 66, Pemberton 15

New Egypt 33, Bordentown 28

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield 51, Haddon Heights 22

West Deptford 31, Haddon Township 30

Paulsboro 42, Audubon 22

Lindenwold 49, Overbrook (N.J.) 30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Eastern 40, Lenape 31

Timber Creek 48, Cherry Hill West 15

Paul VI 38, Seneca 37

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clearview 54, Williamstown 21

Schalick 33, Pennsville 32

NONLEAGUE

Burlington City 66, Westampton Tech 12

Ocean City 49, Sterling 24

Cherry Hill East 47, Winslow Township 29

Collingswood 52, Absegami 15

Triton 37, Kingsway 31

Moorestown 43, Pennsauken 27

Nonleague

Kingsway 16 10 13 10 - 49

Oakcrest 6 13 5 20 - 44

K: Ray Lawry 18, Myles Matthews 4, Marcus Mays 1, Raekwon Mingledoff 11, Brendan Pollick 4, Marcus Robinson 3, Khadrice Rollins 2, Euriel Thwaites 6.

O: Jordan Brooks 6, Vernon Burch 2, Gabe Castillo 2, Jason Cervi 6, Lashaun Elliot 8, Hassan Fuller 5, Trevor Little 4, Isiah Price 11.

Moorestown Friends 13 4 13 5 - 35

Pennsauken Tech 21 9 21 7 - 58

MF: Spencer Bard 3, Joe Beideman 4, Andy Cook 6, Shailen Doshi 2, CJ Eni 2, Jon Nutaitus 8, Dhalil Sadiq 10.

PT: Michail Duran 11, Isaiah Louis 2, D'Wan McCrary 8, Tynell Nelson 1, Brandon Rembert 26, Stacy Thomas 10.

S. Jersey Invitational

Lower Cape May 16 20 10 10 - 56

Timber Creek 6 11 12 11 - 40

LCM: Maddi Gibson 14, Lauren Holden 17, Ariel Magee 4, Megan Turner 14, Jill Vandernark 5, Rian Young 2.

TC: Joie Brittingham 9, Alexis Brown 5, Desiree Furbert 14, Summer Pierce 2, Amanda Riff 6, Alex Wilson 4.

Burlington Liberty

Rancocas Valley 6 14 10 18 - 48

Willingboro 15 7 16 17 - 55

RV: Sabrina Jackson 4, Jasmine Lewis 9, Brianna Logan 8, Lauren Moses 13, Dominique Ward 10, Jordan Woods-DiPace 4.

W: Gabriella Bennett 4, Vanessa Francis 4, Maya Mosely 13, Micahya Owens 17, Aaliyah Saud-Lewis 4, Imani Stepney 13.

Nonleague

Pennsauken Tech 11 6 7 4 - 28

Moorestown Friends 12 5 8 8 - 33

PT: Jayvonne Henderson 6, Mariah Luzusky 5, Georgiann Randall 8, Kelyn Sequeira 9.

MF: Jasmine Brown 8, Sarah Henig 6, Claire Langlotz 6, Lauren Lowe 9, Katrina Savon 4.

Schalick 15 14 9 8 - 46

Atlantic County Tech 10 6 8 10 - 34

S: Nikki Adams 10, Kim Holmes 5, Taylor Ismail 2, Cassidy Long 2, Allissa Long 9, Ramsey Reed 9, Superia Ryan 9.

ACT: Tekyya Harrell-James 4, Courtney Hartman 8, Yasmeen Nelson 20, Tamia Taylor 2.

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Burlington City at Florence, 6:30

Riverside at Palmyra, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross at Maple Shade, 6:15

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Moorestown at Burlington Township, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Pemberton at Willingboro, 5:15

Bordentown at Medford Tech, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Holy Spirit at Absegami, 7

Millville at Atlantic City, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Buena at St. Joseph, 6

Cape May Tech at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Gateway, 5:30

Overbrook (N.J.) at Collingswood, 5:30

Lindenwold at Haddon Township, 5:30

Woodbury at Audubon, 5:30

Haddonfield at West Deptford, 7

Sterling at Haddon Heights, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Clearview at Williamstown, 7

NONLEAGUE

Shawnee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Kohelet Yeshiva at Doane Academy, 4

Penns Grove at Triton, 5:15

Clayton at Highland, 5:30

Deptford at Gloucester, 5:30

Eastern at Camden, 5:30

Cherokee at Paul VI, 5:30

Salem at GCIT, 5:30

Glassboro at Camden Academy Charter, 5:30

Wildwood at Gloucester Catholic, 6

Trenton Catholic at Pennsauken, 7

Winslow Township at Bishop Eustace, 7

Delsea at Pitman, 7

Cherry Hill West at Washington Township, 7

Calvary Baptist at Salem, 7:30

Boys' Bowling

Lenape at Cherokee, 1

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Florence at Burlington City

Riverside at Palmyra, 6:15

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Burlington Township at Moorestown, 5:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Northern Burlington at Cinnaminson, 6:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Atlantic City at Millville, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Wildwood Catholic at Cape May Tech, 5:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway at Paulsboro, 5:30

Collingswood at Overbrook (N.J.), 5:30

Haddon Township at Lindenwold, 5:30

Audubon at Woodbury, 5:30

West Deptford at Haddonfield, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Glassboro at Woodstown, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Clearview at Williamstown, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Camden at Eastern, 3:45

Paul VI at Cherokee, 4

Penns Grove at GCIT, 4

New Egypt at Medford Tech, 5:15

Cherry Hill East at Shawnee, 5:15

Bishop Eustace at Winslow Township, 5:15

Lenape at Woodrow Wilson, 5:30

Salem at Delsea, 5:30

Pitman at Kingsway, 5:30

Pennsville at Highland, 5:30

St. Joseph at Buena, 5:30

Wildwood at Triton, 6

Calvary Baptist at Salem, 6

Holy Cross at BCIT Westhampton, 6:30

Pennsauken at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

Cherry Hill West at Washington Township, 7

Boys' Swimming

Ocean City at Lower Cape May, 4

Moorestown Friends at Woodbury, 3

Millville at Cumberland, 3:30

Sterling at Cherry Hill East, 6:15

Girls' Swimming

Moorestown Friends at Woodbury, 3

Millville at Cumberland, 3:30

Woodstown at West Deptford, 4

Ocean City at Lower Cape May, 4

Lenape at Cherry Hill West, 5

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Burlington City at Maple Shade, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Delran at Cinnaminson, 6:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Egg Harbor Township at Vineland, 6

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley at Moorestown Friends, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Timber Creek at Camden Catholic, 7

NONLEAGUE

Highland at Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Camden Academy Charter at Palmyra, 5:15

Overbrook (N.J.) at Cumberland, 5:30

GCIT at Camden County Tech, 5:30

Lower Cape May at Oakcrest, 6

Middle Township at St. Augustine, 7

St. Joseph at Hammonton, 7

Triton at Lindenwold, 7

Audubon at Woodstown, 7

Ocean City at Bridgeton, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Maple Shade at Burlington City, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Bordentown at Northern Burlington, 5:15

Cinnaminson at Delran, 6:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Vineland at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Absegami at Holy Spirit, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Our Lady of Mercy at Middle Township

Oakcrest at Lower Cape May, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at Shipley, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter at Palmyra

Pleasantville at Salem, 5

Holy Cross at Medford Tech, 5:15

Winslow Township at Seneca, 5:15

Camden Catholic at Timber Creek, 5:15

BCIT Westhampton at New Egypt, 5:30

Pennsauken at Collingswood, 5:30

Schalick at Pennsville, 5:30

Clayton at GCIT, 7

Wrestling

Delran at Moorestown, 5

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon at Gateway, 7

Haddonfield at Paulsboro, 7

West Deptford at Lindenwold, 7

NONLEAGUE

Newton at Moorestown, 3

Lower Cape May at Moorestown, 4

Haddon Township at Moorestown, 5

Collingswood at Moorestown, 5:30

Clayton at Sterling, 6

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross at Burlington Township, 2

Northern Burlington at Bordentown, 6:30

NONLEAGUE

Pennsauken at Woodrow Wilson, 1

Mainland at Cherry Hill West, 1

Woodstown at West Deptford, 1:30

Middle Township at Wildwood, 3

Millville at Kingsway, 3

Gloucester Catholic at Gloucester, 6

CONEY CLASSIC

At Rancocas Valley

Delran vs. Florence at Rancocas Valley, 11 a.m. Medford Tech vs. Paul VI, 5:15

Schalick vs. New Egypt, 11:30 a.m.

Cinnaminson vs. Williamstown, 12:30

Cherry Hill East vs. Ewing, 1

Westampton Tech vs. Haddonfield, 2:30

Wildwood Catholic vs. Bishop Eustace, 2:30

Pemberton vs. Winslow Township, 3:45

Trenton Catholic vs. Holy Spirit, 4:15

Eastern vs. Paulsboro, 6

Washington Township vs. Delsea, 6:45

Sterling at Rancocas Valley, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

Burlington at Willingboro, 11:30 a.m.

Haddon Heights at Clayton, noon

Lindenwold at Highland, noon

Delsea at Delran, 1

Sterling at Kingsway, 1

Gloucester Catholic at Gloucester, 1

Life Center at Lawrenceville, 1:30

Moorestown at Lenape, 2:30

Haddonfield at Florence, 2:30

Paul VI at Eastern, 2:30

Moorestown at Cherokee, 2:30

Woodstown at West Deptford, 4:30

West Deptford at St. Joseph, 4:30

HOOP MOUNTAIN INVITATIONAL

Millville vs. Lenape at Hammonton, 1:30

PRIME EVENTS GIRLS SHOOTOUT

At Holy Spirit

Central Regional vs. Mainland, 1:45

Egg Harbor Township vs. Sacred Heart (N.J.), 3:30

Rancocas Valley vs. Ocean City, 5:15

Lenape vs. Cedar Creek, 7

Burlington Freedom League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Holy Cross. . . 6   0   8   2   

Burlington City. . . 4   1   8   1   

Maple Shade. . . 3   2   6   6   

New Egypt. . . 2   5   2   10   

Riverside. . . 1   3   3   6   

Florence. . . 1   4   2   7   

Palmyra. . . 0   2   5   3   

Burlington Liberty League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Rancocas Valley. . . 3   0   10   0   

Trenton Catholic. . . 2   1   4   1   

Pemberton. . . 1   1   3   8   

Pennsauken. . . 1   1   4   6   

Westampton Tech. . . 1   1   3   3   

Moorestown. . . 1   2   6   5   

Burlington Township. . . 0   5   3   9   

Burlington Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Willingboro. . . 5   0   9   2   

Bordentown. . . 2   1   7   1   

Cinnaminson. . . 2   1   7   2   

Delran. . . 2   3   6   6   

Medford Tech. . . 0   1   0   12   

Northern Burlington. . . 0   3   5   4   

Cape-Atlantic Amer League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Holy Spirit. . . 6   0   8   1   

Egg Harbor Township. . . 3   2   3   3   

Millville. . . 1   1   3   3   

Atlantic City. . . 1   2   2   5   

Mainland. . . 1   2   4   5   

Absegami. . . 0   2   1   4   

Vineland. . . 0   3   2   8   

Cape-At National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Ocean City. . . 7   0   11   1   

Middle Township. . . 5   1   10   3   

Lower Cape May. . . 4   2   8   4   

Our Lady of Mercy. . . 3   3   5   7   

Hammonton. . . 1   4   2   8   

Bridgeton. . . 0   5   0   7   

Oakcrest. . . 0   5   2   9   

Cape-Atlic United League   Overall   

Team Name W   L   W   L   

Sacred Heart (N.J.). . . 4   0   12   1   

Buena. . . 1   0   3   3   

Cedar Creek. . . 1   0   1   1   

St. Joseph. . . 1   1   8   3   

Wildwood Catholic. . . 2   3   4   5   

Cape May Tech. . . 1   3   1   7   

Atlantic County Tech. . . 0   1   0   5   

Pleasantville. . . 0   2   0   5   

Colonial Liberty League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Haddonfield. . . 7   1   7   6   

Sterling. . . 7   1   9   3   

Collingswood. . . 7   2   10   4   

Haddon Heights. . . 2   5   6   7   

West Deptford. . . 2   7   2   9      Overbrook (N.J.). . . 1   8   3   1

Colonial Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Haddon Township. . . 8   1   10   2   

Woodbury. . . 6   2   10   4   

Paulsboro. . . 5   4   5   6   

Audubon. . . 3   5   6   7   

Gateway. . . 1   6   1   8   

Lindenwold. . . 0   7   0   13   

Olympic American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Washington Township. . . 4   0   9   0   

Lenape. . . 3   1   13   1   

Eastern. . . 2   2   7   5   

Cherokee. . . 2   3   8   5   

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   5   1   8   

Olympic National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Woodrow Wilson. . . 3   0   10   0   

Bishop Eustace. . . 4   1   5   5   

Camden Catholic. . . 2   2   7   6   

Paul VI. . . 2   3   5   6   

Seneca. . . 0   2   7   6   

Camden. . . 0   3   4   7   

Olympic Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Shawnee. . . 3   0   9   0   

Timber Creek. . . 2   1   6   5   

Winslow Township. . . 1   2   3   7   

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   3   2   10   

Tri-County Classic League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Gloucester. . . 7   0   10   1   

Pitman. . . 3   2   8   3   

Salem. . . 3   2   6   4   

Wildwood. . . 3   2   5   3   

Penns Grove. . . 2   3   3   7   

Pennsville. . . 1   4   3   7   

Clayton. . . 0   6   2   10   

Tri-County Diamond League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Gloucester Catholic. . . 5   0   14   0   

Woodstown. . . 4   1   8   3   

Deptford. . . 2   2   6   5   

Glassboro. . . 2   3   7   7   

Schalick. . . 2   4   3   9   

Cumberland. . . 0   5   0   11   

Tri-County Royal League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Clearview. . . 5   0   9   3   

Williamstown. . . 4   0   8   3   

Delsea. . . 3   2   5   7   

Triton. . . 1   2   5   8   

GCIT. . . 1   3   3   7   

Kingsway. . . 1   3   5   5   

Highland. . . 0   5   6   7   

NJ Standing's Results

Burlington Freedom League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Burlington City. . . 3   0   10   1   

Palmyra. . . 4   2   6   7   

New Egypt. . . 4   3   6   3   

Holy Cross. . . 5   4   6   5   

Florence. . . 2   3   4   6   

Riverside. . . 0   5   0   11   

Maple Shade. . . 0   6   1   10   

Burlington Liberty League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Rancocas Valley. . . 5   0   11   1   

Burlington Township. . . 4   2   9   5   

Moorestown. . . 4   2   6   7   

Trenton Catholic. . . 1   4   1   7   

Pennsauken. . . 0   1   3   9   

Westampton Tech. . . 0   4   2   7   

Burlington Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Medford Tech. . . 4   1   9   5   

Willingboro. . . 6   3   6   7   

Northern Burlington. . . 6   4   11   5   

Cinnaminson. . . 5   4   9   7   

Bordentown. . . 4   4   7   5   

Pemberton. . . 3   4   7   6   

Delran. . . 1   5   3   8   

Cape American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Atlantic City. . . 7   0   12   1   

Holy Spirit. . . 2   1   7   6   

Egg Harbor Township. . . 4   3   4   5   

Mainland. . . 3   4   4   9   

Absegami. . . 1   3   2   5   

Millville. . . 1   3   2   7   

Vineland. . . 0   6   2   8   

Cape National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Middle Township. . . 6   0   10   2   

St. Augustine. . . 5   1   10   1   

Hammonton. . . 5   2   8   3   

Oakcrest. . . 3   3   4   9   

Ocean City. . . 2   5   4   9   

Bridgeton. . . 1   4   3   7   

Lower Cape May. . . 0   6   0   7   

Cape United League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Cedar Creek. . . 1   0   4   4   

Wildwood Catholic. . . 7   1   12   1   

Sacred Heart (N.J.). . . 4   1   5   5   

St. Joseph. . . 3   3   7   7   

Pleasantville. . . 2   2   3   5   

Buena. . . 1   5   3   8   

Atlantic Tech. . . 0   1   0   8   

Cape May Tech. . . 0   4   0   7   

Colonia Liberty League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Haddonfield. . . 7   0   14   1   

Sterling. . . 5   1   8   5   

Haddon Heights. . . 6   3   8   6   

West Deptford. . . 4   4   9   4   

Overbrook (N.J.). . . 3   6   5   7   

Collingswood. . . 2   7   4   8   

Colonial Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Paulsboro. . . 9   0   13   0   

Haddon Township. . . 5   3   9   4   

Woodbury. . . 4   5   6   7   

Lindenwold. . . 3   5   7   7   

Audubon. . . 1   6   3   12   

Gateway. . . 0   9   0   14   

Olympic American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Lenape. . . 4   0   13   1   

Eastern. . . 3   1   10   2   

Cherry Hill East. . . 3   2   10   4   

Washington Township. . . 1   3   4   8   

Cherokee. . . 0   5   7   7   

Olympic National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Paul VI. . . 5   1   10   1   

Bishop Eustace. . . 3   1   9   3   

Camden. . . 2   1   7   6   

Camden Catholic. . . 1   2   9   4   

Woodrow Wilson. . . 0   2   0   10   

Seneca. . . 0   3   2   11   

Olympic Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Shawnee. . . 2   0   11   2   

Timber Creek. . . 2   1   7   7   

Cherry Hill West. . . 1   1   6   4   

Winslow Township. . . 0   3   4   9   

Tri-County Classic League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Pitman. . . 7   1   14   1   

Gloucester. . . 4   2   10   3   

Salem. . . 3   3   4   6   

Penns Grove. . . 1   1   8   3   

Wildwood. . . 3   4   7   5   

Clayton. . . 1   4   4   6   

Pennsville. . . 0   4   2   8   

Tri-County Diamond League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Deptford. . . 3   1   5   8   

Schalick. . . 2   1   8   6   

Woodstown. . . 2   1   10   3   

Gloucester Catholic. . . 2   3   5   7   

Glassboro. . . 1   2   6   8   

Cumberland. . . 0   1   2   11   

Tri-County Royal League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Triton. . . 5   1   7   4   

Clearview. . . 3   1   8   4   

Williamstown. . . 3   1   8   6   

Delsea. . . 3   2   5   9   

Kingsway. . . 2   4   6   8   

GCIT. . . 0   3   1   12   

Highland. . . 0   5   4   9   

|
|
|
|
|