Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: January 24, 2013

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley 67, Harriton 66 (2 OT)

Lower Merion 60, Conestoga 40

Haverford High 53, Radnor 50

Strath Haven 48, Penncrest 43

Upper Darby 53, Marple Newtown 32

Ridley 39, Springfield (D) 28

NONLEAGUE

Masterman 89, CAPA 47

Carroll 68, Douglas 60

Devon Prep 80, Sankofa-West Chester 70

Holy Ghost Prep 59, Bensalem 43

Hill School 67, Solebury School 45

Freire Charter 54, Academy of New Church 45

Phelps 67, Blair Academy 63

Norristown 49, Methacton 41

Perkiomen Valley 48, Wissahickon 32

Boys' Bowling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Vaux 4, Bok 0

Mastbaum 4, Saul 0

Constitution 3, Boys' Latin 1

Randolph 2, West Philadelphia 1

NONLEAGUE

Dobbins A 4, Sayre 0

University City 4, Dobbins B 0

Upper Dublin 3, Pope John Paul II 1

Northeast 3, Frankford 1

Girls' Bowling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mastbaum 2, Saul 2

Constitution 3, Central 1

NONLEAGUE

Frankford 4, Dobbins A 0

Dobbins B 4, Fels 0

Little Flower 4, Archbishop Ryan 0

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Mount St. Joseph 53, Merion Mercy 31

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast 51, Little Flower 40

Archbishop Ryan 59, Bishop McDevitt 32

Conwell-Egan 75, Hallahan 29

Archbishop Wood 51, Archbishop Carroll 38

Cardinal O'Hara 55, St. Hubert 41

Lansdale Catholic 52, West Catholic 11

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) 50, Ridley 47

Upper Darby 44, Marple Newtown 34

Conestoga 32, Lower Merion 25

Radnor 49, Haverford High 43

Garnet Valley 49, Harriton 35

Penncrest 53, Strath Haven 50

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin 47, Octorara 29

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Imhotep Charter 60, University City 22

Freire Charter 58, Overbrook (Pa.) 37

Sci. Leadership 42, World Communications 7

Masterman 42, Phila. Academy Charter 16

Parkway Center City 59, Carroll 11

Phila. Electrical 46, Maritime Academy 32

Paul Robeson 49, Parkway West 16

Communications Tech 61, Elverson 12

Math, Civics & Sciences 51, Audenreid 38

Motivation 34, Sankofa Freedom 12

Bodine 37, Franklin Towne Charter 36

Ben Franklin 39, Swenson 37

Engineering & Science 40, Germantown 34

Northeast 59, Lincoln 44

Simon Gratz 51, Olney 35

Central 65, Girls High 38

Martin Luther King 45, Kensington 36 (OT)

Frankford 50, Edison 20

Fels 47, Washington 18

Dobbins 29, Southern 18

Bok 48, West Philadelphia 42

Franklin Learning Center 42, Mastery South 39

NONLEAGUE

Mastery North 48, Rush 21

Germantown Friends 49, Girard College 33

Prep Charter 71, Palumbo 20

Collegium Charter 31, Mercy Vocational 22

Hill School 62, Penn Charter 42

Germantown Academy 63, Peddie School 16

Norristown 50, Pennsbury 47

Methacton 47, Souderton 33

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Father Judge 46, St. Joseph's Prep 27

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett 44, Great Valley 33

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Interboro 60, Glen Mills 18

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti 36, Frankford 29

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown 35, Central Bucks East 32

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury 36, Truman 28

Abington 35, William Tennent 34

Council Rock North 54, Bensalem 8

NONLEAGUE

Westtown 66, George School 15

Central League

Strath Haven 11 6 14 17 - 48

Penncrest 14 12 9 8 - 43

SH: John Fender 17, Will Fisher 5, Tevon Howie 1, Ty Legree 19, Kevin Sherry 1, Eric Trowery 5.

P: Eddie Baxter 6, Nolan Carroll 7, Ben Casanova 7, Rahmi Halaby 9, Drew Hanna 2, Robert Higgins 4, Kalvin Simpson 8.

Haverford High 15 10 15 13 - 53

Radnor 10 8 9 23 - 50

HH: Gabe Armando 21, Brian Brown 1, Jack Donaghy 6, Ed Durkin 8, Tom Leibig 12, Matt Morella 5.

R: Nelson Blickman 16, Chris Galloway 7, Nick Kelly 8, Andrew Lundstrom 3, Jimmy Madden 2, Terrance Quinn 9, Ben Savitch 2, Jake Schug 3.

Lower Merion 16 16 11 17 - 60

Conestoga 6 4 21 9 - 40

LM: Jule Brown 10, Yohanny Dalembert 7, Raheem Hall 13, B.J. Johnson 14, Justin McFadden 5, Bryan Shapiro 2, Corey Sherman 9.

C: Darryl Caldwell 10, Lucas Dickey 2, Andrew Diehl 2, Martin Dorsey 4, Cooper Turley 2, Dan Vila 1, Joe Viviano 12, Zach Yonda 7.

Marple Newtown 9 2 6 15 - 32

Upper Darby 10 20 9 14 - 53

MN: Matt Daly 2, Tommy Davis 2, Nick Giordano 4, Matthew Hahn 2, Tim MacNeal 8, Mike McDevitt 10, Jake McGee 4.

UD: Isheem Adams 13, Josh Akande 8, James Fisher 6, Nikoi Nii Kotei 6, Quadir Rice 6, Kuity Slanger 7, Demetrius Timmons 7.

Springfield (D) 5 5 7 11 - 28

Ridley 6 5 15 13 - 39

S(: Sean Carpenter 4, Brian McCloskey 1, Kevin McCormick 11, Dan Rutecki 9, Kevin Swanick 2, John Wallace 1.

R: Ken Bartow 16, Isaiah Lester 2, John McGill 9, Zain Shaw 7, Mike Smoluk 5.

Harriton 15 11 14 13 6 7 - 66

Garnet Valley 10 14 14 15 6 8 - 67

H: Spencer Dickler 8, Tas Dixon 10, Jake Rosenberg 1, Matt Sherman 24, Alex Shippen 11, Brandon Winston 12.

GV: Austin Klenotiz 10, Kyle McCrossan 14, Aaron Parenti 16, Joe Sweeney 20, Jonathan Vandenberg 7.

Nonleague

Masterman 23 22 16 28 - 89

CAPA 12 5 18 12 - 47

M: Colin Barrett-Harvey 6, Gary Bryant 24, Malcolm Carrington 6, Jack Christmas 14, Lamont Fox 2, Vasilios Mantsos 2, Justin Murray 4, Mike Sturdivant 20, Harry Taggart 11.

C: Michael Atkins 8, Khalifah Brawley 6, Sahar Coleman 6, Charles Ganges 20, Rodney Taliver 7.

Carroll 15 15 22 16 - 68

Douglas 12 10 15 23 - 60

C: Jerome Blume 12, Tylor Colville 4, Jamier Cross 29, Josue Falu 16, Stephen Garvin 1, Dymier Redmond 2, Johnny Richardson 4.

D: Aasim Campbell 8, Basheer Hairston 10, Jaquan Hayward 22, Eric Johnson 10, David Otero 6, Kendall Watson 4.

Hill School 13 17 28 9 - 67

Solebury School 10 6 14 15 - 45

HS: Bryce Allen 14, Quin Butler 5, Michael Leasure 11, Leon Lixfeld 3, Sam Norton 13, Joe Pucci 8, John Rader 4, Adam Regensburg 2, Seth Regensburg 4, Grant Smith 5.

SS: Justin Berger 22, Keson Bullock-Brown 2, Dan Jablonowski 2, Darvin Johnson 2, Milo Luciano 13, Lewis Miller 2, Rex Xuan 2.

Freire Charter 12 13 16 13 - 54

Acad. New Church 16 6 12 11 - 45

FC: Shahid Adams 9, Jahmir Burton 2, Elijah Elam 4, Jahyde Gardiner 19, Jamir Poindexter 13, Thomas Spruill 5, Brian Williams 2.

AoNC: Darryl Bryant 21, Vince Jackson 5, Peyton Johnson 4, Trey Weston 7, Tory Whiting 8.

Sankofa-West Chester 15 16 26 13 - 70

Devon Prep 22 20 16 22 - 80

SC: Armstrong 2, K. Downing 3, W. Downing 10, Calvin Young Jr. 43, Smith 6, Turner 6.

DP: Chris Bauers 11, Matt DiDonato 2, Mike Giampietro 25, Dominic Hardaway 5, John Kane 22, C.J. Kohlbrener 8, Ian McConnell 4, Matt McSurdy 3.

Methacton 9 10 7 15 - 41

Norristown 15 11 11 12 - 49

M: Justin Ardman 6, Brendan Casper 15, Matt Forrest 11, Zach Jenkins 7, Sean Mann 2.

N: Marquis Bryant 8, Chris Evans 2, Bernard Gordon 5, Jahbri Hargrove 8, Daquan Holcomb 2, Josh Johnson 11, Luke Kelley 11, Jahad York 2.

Perkiomen Valley 17 11 16 4 - 48

Wissahickon 8 7 5 12 - 32

PV: Mekhi Clemons 2, Brett Davis 2, Friel 2, Steve Leonard 12, Rasaan Stewart 12, Purnell Wilson 18.

W: Thomas Aloia 3, Todd Bentley 5, Jesse Huntsicker 2, K.J. Lassiter 2, Kahlil Roberts 4, Chris Tarradonini 8, Chris Vila 4, Chase Wilson 4.

Phelps 14 13 16 24 - 67

Blair Academy 18 20 7 18 - 63

P: Martin Bedulskij 3, Alpha Cisse 2, Ganlandou Cisse 4, Marcus Floyd 13, Shakiel Humphrey 17, Terry Larrier 23, Brandon Tull 5.

BA: David George 10, Sean Lubreski 11, Rhett Moroses 3, Jesse Pistokache 2, Kevin Seymour 12, Marial Shayok 15, Mike Silverthorn 10.

Bensalem 9 5 5 24 - 43

Holy Ghost Prep 9 9 16 25 - 59

B: Stephen Johnson 2, Deion Jones 5, Brian Kilcoyne 2, Avery Nyekan 8, Donnie Reed 4, Leo Vincent 22.

HGP: Matt England 17, Trey Grupp 5, Jack Kalmes 9, Zahir Watkins 3, Greg Wozniak 16, Bennett Zaba 9.

Catholic Academies

Merion Mercy 4 8 10 9 - 31

Mount St. Joseph 14 15 13 11 - 53

MM: Caroline Corzel 4, Julianne D'Orazio 2, Maria DiGiacomo 2, Tina DiGiacomo 10, Kristen Konieczny 2, Elizabeth McMonagle 2, Christina O'Shea 4, Martha Zeller 5.

MSJ: Caitlyn Cunningham 4, Meg Geatens 4, Alex Louin 23, Katie Maransky 1, Carly Monzo 8, Libby Tacka 9, Sarah Wills 4.

Catholic League

Bonner-Prendergast 15 15 11 10 - 51

Little Flower 7 8 5 20 - 40

B: Bernadette Carey 3, Kristina Dumont 2, Taylor Fitzgerald 2, Sarah Monaghan 8, Alyssa Monaghan 13, Murphy 5, Anna Savage 2, Sierra Stretch 4, E.M. Vogelman 4, Youngq 7.

LF: Caleigh Gallagher 10, Rosemary Hannah 6, Meghan Petroski 3, Morgan Power 9, Rachel Wood 2, Liz Yeager 5, Alaina Zaroff 5.

Bishop McDevitt 12 2 11 7 - 32

Archbishop Ryan 10 17 18 14 - 59

BM: Chanel Brooks 14, Sydney Charles 2, Sierra DaCosta 8, Damaris Hills 4, Julie Kostic 4.

AR: Taylor Adair 4, Kalene Coffey 18, Kelsey Dale 5, Shannon Glenn 6, Courtney Helm 2, Sarah Ostaszewski 4, Melissa Rizzo 2, Shayna Rodriguez 4, Danielle Skedzielewski 10, Alison Szyszko 4.

Cardinal O'Hara 16 10 14 15 - 55

St. Hubert 6 16 14 5 - 41

CO: Mia Farmer 7, Rachel Guy 2, Shanice Johnson 26, Libby Lannan 6, Lisa Mintzer 5, Mackenzie Rule 9.

SH: Elizabeth Jones 5, Charlotte Kucowski 20, Casey Matthews 2, Meghan Matthews 11, Caroline Price 2, Megan Riley 1.

Archbishop Carroll 9 3 9 17 - 38

Archbishop Wood 9 12 18 12 - 51

AC: Jess Carney 3, Kristie Costantino 16, Sarah Curran 10, Julia Gantz 2, Cara Santoleri 4, Lexi Stover 3.

AW: Aubree Brown 10, Rachel Day 4, Jess Kaminski 3, Jackie Pierson 1, Haley Scullion 8, Maddie Tamburini 10, Laura Trisch 4, Colleen Young 11.

Hallahan 7 7 9 6 - 29

Conwell-Egan 29 18 17 11 - 75

H: Tiffany Cahill 2, Montana Dominick 1, Emily Galbraith 7, Zahara Marcus 9, Alynn Phelan 3, Sam Quigley 2, Bridget Stermel 5.

C: Alyssa Bachik 6, Rachel Cortez 2, Meghan Horn 17, Janet Petrino 15, Kelly Piell 16, Ashley Smith 19.

West Catholic 3 2 1 5 - 11

Lansdale Catholic 14 20 9 9 - 52

WC: Hall 3, McPrather 1, Morant 7.

LC: Amanda Bradley 5, Erin Brokans 1, Mary Kate Brokans 14, Lexie Ferko 8, Rachel Hart 6, Claire Hill 5, Shalina Miller 8, Dominique Owad 2, Tara Sheridan 1, Abby Ward 2.

Central League

Penncrest 9 15 15 14 - 53

Strath Haven 6 6 20 18 - 50

P: Erin Dougherty 4, Lauren Huggins 20, Shayla Kennedy 9, Sam Martino 13, Charlene Mulholland 7.

SH: Katie Fisher 4, Brandi Johnson 21, Taylor McCulley 6, Bridget Scott 9, Bridget Sherry 6, Rachel Vresilovic 4.

Haverford High 9 11 17 6 - 43

Radnor 23 9 5 12 - 49

HH: Burke 6, Mary Cotton 6, Sam Estes 8, Meg Farrell 4, Geary 7, Kendall Hawkins 2, Jess Lyon 5, Ashley Murphy 5.

R: Kyla Crombie 10, Marya Ghazzi 4, Katie Jordan 2, Lindsay Price 13, Taylor Quinn 9, Shannon Quinn 9, Brynn Walker 2.

Garnet Valley 10 13 11 15 - 49

Harriton 8 9 9 9 - 35

GV: Maddy Ireland 8, Jordan Ireland 8, Emily Mallon 8, Coley Ricci 14, Katie Stec 3, Sam Tomasetti 2, Haley Warden 6.

H: Claire Coyle 1, Katie Melvin 19, Sabrina Tabasso 15.

Ridley 7 12 9 19 - 47

Springfield (D) 15 7 6 22 - 50

R: Monica Boyle 4, Sam Foy 17, Bree Mulhern 12, M.K. Rumbaugh 6, Kristen Saraceni 8.

S(: Rebecca Bennett 13, Aly Gormley 8, Olivia Kane 3, Alex Poplawski 19, Nicole Ward 7.

Conestoga 10 6 10 6 - 32

Lower Merion 2 7 8 8 - 25

C: Rachel Howry 2, Kate Nalevanko 14, Mackenzie Orr 8, Maddy Tessier-Kay 8.

LM: Sophie Arnold 2, Kiersten Daly 8, Quinn Harrigan 6, Rosie Stahler 3, Olivia Tevis 6.

Upper Darby 9 14 7 14 - 44

Marple Newtown 10 11 5 8 - 34

UD: Leilani Beckham 3, Shawn Dowd 2, Tyra Polite 13, Olivia Townsend 7, Dominique Williams 19.

MN: Carly Hamilton 8, Rylee Power 15, Nicole Smythe 11.

Ches-Mont American

Octorara 5 6 5 13 - 29

West Chester Rustin 14 10 7 16 - 47

O: Kaitlin Fannon 2, Sarah Forman 10, Brielle Kirk 6, Amber Stirling 3, Brianna Walter 2, Faith Walton 6.

WCR: Maggie Dolan 8, Adashia Franklyn 8, Kristen Hoy 1, Katie O'Hare 4, Noelle Powell 16, Anna Steinmetz 6, Emily Walls 2, Casey Warley 2.

Public League

Frankford 10 18 16 6 - 50

Edison 0 3 10 7 - 20

F: Danielle Corr 2, Dijon Felder 6, Tashae Holladay 2, Tasha Jefferson 2, Briana Kersey 14, Tykeera Murray 6, Laquana Negbe 6, Saison 4, Tellado 2.

E: Iris Betances 2, Destini Clark 2, Clark 2, Ivanee Cruz 7, Keishla Rosa 7.

Phila. Academy Charter 3 2 6 5 - 16

Masterman 11 7 11 13 - 42

PAC: Ashley Bell 2, Haley Keller 10, Sarah Kleinbrahm 4.

M: Kyla Ayers 3, Nia Baldwin 7, Katarina Bezhani 2, Maya Bracy 3, Tatyanna Brehouse 4, Jean Marie Elican 4, Taneil Ruffin 16, Melissa Thomas 3.

Southern 8 6 0 4 - 18

Dobbins 5 4 11 9 - 29

S: Dione Ball 8, Emily Gonzalez 2, Nadirah Mercer 4, Taniyia Williams 4.

D: Judy Battle 7, Najimah Chestnut 13, Emonnie Culbreth 3, Leahna Lewis 6.

Germantown 12 3 9 10 - 34

Engineering & Science 11 5 10 14 - 40

G: Tyneka Alford 6, Ashiqa Childs 12, Ebony Geddis 2, Tyshay Kennedy 3, Jahnaya Mitchell 7, Raven Palmer 4.

E&S: Enffinti Brown-Smith 10, Amber Dennis 8, Amanda McLean 2, Tabria Montgomery 2, Shana Owens 10, Aaliyah Worley 10.

Parkway Center City 20 11 20 8 - 59

Carroll 2 2 6 1 - 11

PCC: C. Cerdan 12, Brittany Hinton 12, S. Lewis 2, A. Penn 14, Fatima Shah 4, Lauren Watkin 15.

C: Tina Beiland 4, Sabrina Clement 1, Alissa Saez 2, Rachel Samarco 4.

Simon Gratz 6 13 17 15 - 51

Olney 10 7 9 9 - 35

SG: Nardejah Allen 10, Brinklea Barnes 21, Tiana Barnett 5, Brianna Jenkins 12, Tanaisia Lewis 1, Faith Sawyer 2.

O: Nancy Coleman 9, Taahera Drummond 2, Alexis Farrington 15, Delores Smith 9.

Maritime Academy 5 9 8 10 - 32

Phila. Electrical 7 15 10 14 - 46

MA: Curvina Daniels 8, Mylika Flacks 15, Juliette Russell 2, Shakira Skipper 7.

PE: Gina Colon 3, Sophie Fusco 2, Tamika Joyner 21, Liats 2, Montgomery 2, Stephanie Lynn Samuels 14, Diamond Williams 2.

Imhotep Charter 14 14 28 4 - 60

University City 4 10 6 2 - 22

IC: Yolanda Dantzler 4, Dayzha Davis 2, Bianca Dunham 4, Shaquaya Matthews 4, Ashley Murray 12, Deja Reynolds 18, Destiny Russell 6, Nia Sharrod 8, Anae Underwood 2.

UC: Lashonda Gonzalez 12, Dorian Jones 6, Jarcia Keith 4.

Northeast 18 20 12 9 - 59

Lincoln 10 6 10 18 - 44

N: Lovely Accilus 8, Barkley 2, Jacqueline Hagan 9, Davis Spina 6, Lauren Willis 34.

L: Kellecia Brown 6, Tyshell Jesse 17, Aaliyah Thurman 21.

Parkway West 1 6 2 7 - 16

Paul Robeson 9 5 15 20 - 49

PW: Kenden Gladden 9, Daisha Osby 4, Kenya Thompson 1, Jasmine Williams 2.

PR: Melvene Gainey 6, Diamond Hairston 2, Zuria Lewis 6, Totiana Myers 3, Nashadaye Taylor 2, Tiffany Then 28.

World Communications 0 3 2 2 - 7

Science Leadership 23 10 2 7 - 42

WC: Brianna Blake 2, Courtney Bryan 1, Brianna Gary 2, Dajah Williams 2.

SL: Rugeian Ban 2, Amy Chen 4, Antoinette Hiller 2, Imain Holness 2, James 4, Allison Kelly 4, Raeven Maddox 2, Symone McCollum 1, Dayona McNeil 7, Joy Morrow 4, Jordan Randall 2, Alissa Winner 8.

Elverson 2 4 0 6 - 12

Communications Tech 18 18 13 12 - 61

E: Armani Washington 12.

CT: Jayla Cousins 10, Khidijah Gardner 16, Bryce Garrett 17, Asia Handy 4, Clearissa Relaford 2, Mikeya Sills 2, Ashanty Wallace 10.

Overbrook 13 8 7 9 - 37

Freire Charter 15 14 14 15 - 58

O: Jamie Benton 5, Danielle Brown 20, Niles 1, Jasmine Peel 10, Marrissa Tilley 2.

FC: Zahkeyah Allen 11, S. Hines 6, D. Meally 2, A. Pollard 7, Chantel Thomas 5, Chelsea Woods 27.

Martin Luther King 9 9 11 6 10 - 45

Kensington 10 4 10 11 1 - 36

MLK: Adams 8, Alexandria 6, Campbell 2, Henderson 1, Lloyd 4, Morris 24.

K: Sonia Cortez 12, Dill 2, Nyshea Gates 4, Yamiera Rivera 10, Ashley Sanchez 2, Alexis Smith 6.

Franklin Towne Charter 8 3 16 9 - 36

Bodine 8 18 4 7 - 37

FTC: Rachel Gilborges 13, Rebecca Gilborges 6, Kate Iavecchia 1, Melanie McIntyre 2, Alexis O'Neill 4, Val Scalici 5, Sepperulio 3.

B: Asiana Cooper 2, Taneka Garvin 11, Tianna Garvin 13, Sherry Rucker 7, Tiana Singleton 4.

Audenreid 11 2 15 10 - 38

Math, Civics & Sciences 12 17 14 8 - 51

A: Clark 12, Davenport 8, Greenball 2, McKinney 15, Sundin 1.

MC&S: Fields 36, Kearn 2, N.Solomon 2, Saunders 2, Na. Solomon 5, Solomon 2, Tillman 2.

Franklin Learn. Center 11 15 6 10 - 42

Mastery South 9 6 7 17 - 39

FLC: Ashley Fulton 11, Octavia Johnson 11, Shaidiah McNeair 13, Munirah Scott 4.

MS: Sydney Ford 1, Michelle Gaffney 11, Kayla Lewis 8, Dionna Mays 5, Rashimah Peterson 8, Sasha Roadcloud 2, Valencia Williams 4.

Ben Franklin 12 5 8 14 - 39

Swenson 2 8 13 14 - 37

BF: Naseema Cole 4, Denise Johnson 24, Evani Outterbridge 7, Terrish Reeves 2, Stewart 2.

S: Taylor Fluellen 11, Kim Haughey 9, Toni Hicks 2, Alexis Rascioli 12, Shaquay Small 2, Vargas 1.

Fels 24 12 5 6 - 47

Washington 6 3 5 4 - 18

F: Broaster 14, Cross 2, Douglas 2, Giles 2, Miller 21, Patterson 2, Williams 4.

W: Tahje Dukes 2, Chinira German 2, Kyra Jones 2, Salena Powers 2, Nilsa Rodriguez 2, Marlenys Rojas 2, Unique Wright 6.

Central 12 22 22 9 - 65

Girls High 5 10 5 18 - 38

C: Hayley Bartkus 5, Kayla Henderson 19, Samantha Marrero 17, Katona Payne 7, Liza Tomczuk 13, Reuneshia Williams 4.

GH: Amber Dugger 4, Breanna Lineman 12, Grisselle Otero 2, Teene Pina 13, Nakea Shoemake 7.

Motivation 5 2 14 13 - 34

Sankofa Freedom 4 5 0 3 - 12

M: Kraichelle Brooks 3, Kiera Estes 12, Dashiyah Green 3, Richnie Jasmin 6, Chataki McDonald 8, Darling McGill 2.

SF: Alexis Cofer 3, Jazzmaine Lansit 2, Asia Long 1, Tierra Wilson 6.

Nonleague

Peddie School 4 4 7 1 - 16

Germantown Academy 17 20 15 11 - 63

PS: Hamilton 6, M.Skerritt 2, Moran 4, Skerritt 2, Wug 2.

GA: Dempsey Cooper 2, Olivia Gorman 13, Kendall Grasela 4, Margaret Anne Hubbell 10, Erin Lindahl 2, Kiernan McCloskey 10, Lauren Oeth 2, Melanie Repella 4, Fran Sweeney 8, Becca Schafle 2, Angela Upright 6.

Collegium Charter 6 5 10 10 - 31

Mercy Vocational 7 4 6 5 - 22

CC: Megan Barker 14, Maimuna Kenneh 11, Tori Paisley 2, Madeline Piersol 2, Khya Washington 2.

MV: Jenesa Curtis 2, Nykia Richards 7, Essence Shaw 3, Michaiah Young 10.

Palumbo 2 6 8 4 - 20

Prep Charter 19 14 19 19 - 71

P: Coles 3, MeMe Falligan 3, E. Gabourel 2, Sausha Gabourel 2, Chelsea Keenan 2, Jileah Leake 1, Ariana dos Santos 3, Jasmine Sowell 4.

PC: Ciani Cryor 7, Bianca Dunn 7, Kristin Foulour 2, Kashache Harris 8, Shamell Isles 11, Briana McNeil 6, Ciera Nimmons 13, Ahnje Timbers 5, Hannah Timmons 12.

Pennsbury 11 10 14 12 - 47

Norristown 8 12 13 17 - 50

P: Sajanna Bethea 24, Taylor Ferguson 2, Kaitlin Kelly 9, Carly Kovin 2, Courtney Kruscavage 6, Alexa Lukas 4.

N: Keifonna Ferguson 10, Pattie Fortescue 4, Briana Hedgepath 17, Brianna Kennedy 6, Sidney Morse 7, Brianna Schools 2, Essence Williams 4.

Rush 0 5 3 13 - 21

Mastery North 23 4 19 2 - 48

R: Gina Barraza 1, Jenna Carcello 4, Erin Hinchey 6, Allison McCrorey 4, Megan Parafchuk 6.

MN: Delina Adams 4, Malika Douglas 9, Nashae Glover 1, Alicia Green 3, Stephanie Reed 12, Nyeelah Russo 9, Jean Sheared 3, Kayla Thomas 2, Markiesha Ward 5.

Hill School 16 16 14 16 - 62

Penn Charter 12 8 8 14 - 42

HS: Antenio 1, Devandria Bernard 3, Sarah Graham 15, Lawal 2, DeAnna Mayza 16, Nyce 2, Reedy 3, Saltak 3, Hillary Yoh 17.

PC: Hannah Fox 25, Kelly Kubach 2, Ayanna Matthews 15.

Girard College 9 10 8 6 - 33

Germantown Friends 13 16 8 12 - 49

GC: Thersa Brown 2, G'Mrice Davis 17, Charnay Harrington 1, Jodi Marshall 6, Kaparia Powell 2, Diana Saka 1, Shaykia Washington 4.

GF: Schuyler Alig 4, Lizzie Becker 10, Julia Mankoff 2, Sophie Mercuris 2, Caroline Myran 14, Imiani Ross 3, Katherine Walden 14.

Methacton 12 7 12 16 - 47

Souderton 5 6 9 13 - 33

M: Jenna Carroll 10, Kelly Glatthorn 8, Sarah Sherman 11, Amber Szkaradnik 2, Kelsey Watson 16.

S: Courtney Day 2, Sarah Derstein 2, Allison Gallagher 9, Katie O'Connor 3, Bianca Picard 13, Libby Wetzler 4.

|
|
|
|
|