Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: January 28, 2013

Boys' Basketball

FAMJUICE CITY CLASSIC

Communications Tech 47, Central 38

Vaux 70, Princeton Day (Md.) 66

Math, Civics & Sciences 80, MLK 71 (OT)

St. Joseph-Metuchen 78, Phelps 50

LEHIGH VALLEY SHOWCASE

Liberty 54, Council Rock North 46

St. Benedict's 85, Germantown Academy 60

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic 61, Bishop McDevitt 58

Neumann-Goretti 73, Bonner-Prendergast 39

St. Joseph's Prep 65, West Catholic 44

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Md.) 55, Archbishop Carroll 53

FamJuice City Classic

Math, Civics & Sci. 9 19 14 21 17 - 80

Martin Luther King 8 16 18 21 8 - 71

MC&S: Tyheem Harmon 4, Tyrese Hester 2, Britton Lee 8, Louis Myers 13, Jeffon Powell 6, Malik Starkes 13, Shafeek Taylor 13, Quadir Welton 6, Jeremiah Worthem 15.

MLK: Greg Bennett 13, Raquan Brown-Johnson 23, Fa'Teem Glenn 22, C-Ron Jennings 3, William Leak 5, Brandon McNair 2, Shakoor Woodson 3.

Princeton Day (Md.) 17 16 17 16 - 66

Vaux 17 17 19 17 - 70

V: Sammy Foreman 30, Rysheed Jordan 19, Trayvond Massenburg 7, Lester Mattox 6, Karon Snead 4, Khalief Tinley 4.

St. Joseph-Metuchen 12 25 24 17 - 78

Phelps 15 8 14 13 - 50

SJ: Wade Baldwin 10, Jeari Finan 4, Jimbo Long 11, Raven Owen 12, Marquis Townes 19, Karl Towns 22.

P: Martin Bedulskij 13, Ganlandou Cisse 9, Marcus Floyd 9, Shakiel Humphrey 7, Terry Larrier 7, Brandon Tull 5.

Lehigh Valley Showcase

St. Benedict's 23 27 11 24 - 85

Germantown Academy 7 17 23 13 - 60

SB: Isaiah Briscoe 12, Ekke 4, Tyler Ennis 24, Forehead 4, Rodney Miller 4, Denzell Taylor 12, Jonathan Williams 5, Wilson 3, Mike Young 17.

GA: Gabe Alter 1, Greg Dotson 10, James Drury 10, Earl Edwards 4, Devon Goodman 5, Tim Guers 7, Sam Lindgren 4, Nick Lindner 10, Julian Moore 9.

Liberty 8 14 15 17 - 54

Council Rock North 6 3 22 15 - 46

L: Greg Noack 11, Joel Torres 5, Viglianti 10, K.J. Williams 20, Chevon Williams 8.

CRN: Ryan Baker 3, Rip Engel 12, Brandon Knotts 9, Kyle McCloskey 7, Josh McWilliams 6, Chris Rowland 9.

Catholic League

St. Joseph's Prep 22 26 14 3 - 65

West Catholic 9 11 12 12 - 44

SJP: Chris Clover 6, Tom Fox 1, Kyle MacWilliams 2, Miles Overton 21, Kyle Thompson 11, Stephen Vasturia 24.

WC: Chris Baysmore 6, Tyshar Brown 4, Brandon Cole 23, Torey Green 1, Stefan Jones 6, Shareef Sheppard 4.

Bonner-Prendergast 14 6 10 9 - 39

Neumann-Goretti 10 21 31 11 - 73

B: Jack Carden 7, Nick Czibik 8, Tyler Higgins 2, Tim McCaffrey 2, Conor Mitchell 2, Joe Oquendo 4, Joey Quinn 8, Singleton 3, Pat Vanderslice 3.

N: Jamal Custis 10, John Davis 21, Troy Harper 7, Lamarr Kimble 5, Ja'Quan Newton 14, Hanif Sutton 2, Tony Toplyn 9, Kahleem Wilkins 5.

Roman Catholic 17 7 15 22 - 61

Bishop McDevitt 9 16 10 23 - 58

RC: Traci Carter 6, Shep Garner 20, Rashann London 12, Manny Taylor 17, TreVaughn Wilkerson 6.

BM: Tyreek Fairfax 6, Carl Garner 12, Rashawn Green 13, Daniel Hanagan 4, Kenyatta Long 9, Tyrell Long 11, Tymere Wilder 3.

Girls' Basketball

BLUE CHIP SUPER SUNDAY

Episcopal 60, Bonner-Prendergast 36

Spring-Ford 61, Seton Keough (Md.) 37

Notre Dame 62, Ursuline Academy 57

Shipley 53, Christ The King (N.Y.) 42

Archbishop Wood 53, Bishop McNamara 30

Cardinal O'Hara 46, Washington Township 36

Blue Chip Super Sunday

Good Counsel (Md.) 14 12 14 15 - 55

Archbishop Carroll 18 9 16 10 - 53

GC: Enabosi 6, Fioravanti 18, Light 9, Spann 16, Woods 6.

AC: Jess Carney 6, Kristie Costantino 17, Sarah Curran 22, Julia Gantz 4, Lexi Stover 4.

Ursuline Academy 11 14 18 14 - 57

Notre Dame 16 19 10 17 - 62

UA: Abrams 16, Hahn 7, Hurff 6, Kampert 7, Wallace 3, Williams 18.

ND: Ali Abbonizio 2, Emily Ferro 2, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 27, Alex Kane 4, Megan McGurk 27.

Christ The King (N.Y.) 20 14 4 4 - 42

Shipley 21 14 8 10 - 53

CTK(: Taylor Butigian 8, Sierra Calhoun 21, Johnson 5, Destiny Merino 4, Kollyns Scarbrough 4.

S: Sox Alexander 15, Martine Fortune 3, Nia Hollands 8, Mya Overton 2, Courtney Redcross 10, Colleen Walsh 15.

Bonner-Prendergast 9 7 8 12 - 36

Episcopal Academy 23 13 15 9 - 60

B: Amber Ballinger 4, Brooke Lachette 4, Emily McPeak 3, Sarah Monaghan 2, Alyssa Monaghan 19, Rosie O'Halloran 4.

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 12, Dylan Higgins 4, Kristen Hinckley 2, Maria Kilcullen 9, Julieanne Longen 2, Meghan Pickell 4, Megan Quinn 25, Courtnie Williamson 2.

Seton Keough (Md.) 15 8 9 5 - 37

Spring-Ford 9 24 12 16 - 61

SK: Caitlyn Alley 7, Taylor Bolden 4, Hollie Booker 4, Imani Hudson 3, Jade Porter 12, Haley Reibling 3, Karli Zeps 4.

S: Sammi Haas 5, Courtney Hinnant 10, Kristen Landis 2, Maggie Locke 6, Brittany Moore 3, Shelby Mueller 9, Sarah Payonk 10, Sammy Stipa 16.

Bishop McNamara 5 9 13 3 - 30

Archbishop Wood 21 13 6 13 - 53

BM: Moriah Crisp 2, Jasmin Grimes 13, Kiara Smith 11, Erica Witter 4.

AW: Aubree Brown 5, Julia Cummiskey 7, Rachel Day 3, Jess Kaminski 8, Emily Kiersnowski 3, Jackie Pierson 6, Haley Scullion 8, Maddie Tamburini 5, Laura Trisch 3, Colleen Young 5.

Washington Township 6 5 13 12 - 36

Cardinal O'Hara 11 10 13 12 - 46

WT: Paige Anastasi 4, Morgan Cosgrove 3, Kelly Giedemann 6, Kylie Giedemann 17, Jessica Monte 4, Bella Siravo 2.

CO: Mia Farmer 13, Rachel Guy 9, Shanice Johnson 4, Libby Lannan 7, Christina Manning 2, Lisa Mintzer 9, Mackenzie Rule 2.

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at MaST Charter, 6

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood at Conwell-Egan, 7

Archbishop Carroll at Lansdale Catholic, 7

LaSalle at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Archbishop Ryan at Father Judge, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Radnor, 7:30

Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 7

NONLEAGUE

Collegium Charter at Renaissance Acad., 5:15

Calvary Baptist at Kings Academy, 7:30

Boys' Bowling

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3

NONLEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh at North Penn, 3

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at MaST Charter, 7

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at Delco Christian, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

New Media Charter at Phila. Electrical

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

West-Mont Christian at Perkiomen School, 4

|
|
|
|
|