S. Jersey Scoreboard

Posted: February 08, 2013

Boys' Basketball

PENN JERSEY CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Girard College 65, Doane Academy 57

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

New Egypt 59, Riverside 34

Palmyra 56, Maple Shade 45

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Burlington Township 69, Westampton Tech 62

Trenton Catholic 50, Moorestown 43

Rancocas Valley 55, Pennsauken 38

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Willingboro 67, Northern Burlington 57

Bordentown 65, Cinnaminson 58

Pemberton 69, Delran 39

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Atlantic City 71, Mainland 46

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Middle Township 54, Hammonton 52

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

St. Joseph 65, Atlantic Tech 43

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro 76, Lindenwold 45

Audubon 45, Gateway 25

Haddon Heights 69, Overbrook (N.J.) 66

(2 OT)

Haddonfield 61, Collingswood 35

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Cherry Hill East 59, Washington Township 41

Cherokee 35, Lenape 33

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Paul VI 51, Bishop Eustace 38

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Cherry Hill West 40, Timber Creek 37

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton 87, Pennsville 42

Deptford 57, Cumberland 49

Pitman 72, Wildwood 32

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Schalick 80, Woodstown 74

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Delsea 79, GCIT 49

Williamstown 59, Kingsway 42

NONLEAGUE

Shawnee 69, Camden Academy Charter 41

Florence 49, Hightstown 40

Sterling 59, West Deptford 55

Winslow Township 59, Seneca 53

Eastern 62, Clearview 51

St. Anthony (N.J.) 60, Medford Tech 36

Nottingham 47, Holy Cross 43

Triton 48, Highland 41

Boys' Bowling

Collingswood 2, Pennsauken Tech 2

Seneca 3, Gloucester Catholic 1

Girls' Bowling

Collingswood 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

Seneca 3, Gloucester Catholic 1

Girls' Basketball

SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL

Willingboro 39, Lower Cape May 24

Ocean City 41, Bordentown 26

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Maple Shade 31, Palmyra 25

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Delran 38, Pemberton 30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 55, Buena 28

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township 59, Woodbury 31

Audubon 45, Gateway 24

Haddon Heights 61, Overbrook (N.J.) 31

Collingswood 26, Haddonfield 20

Sterling 66, West Deptford 30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape 50, Cherokee 33

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Paul VI 48, Bishop Eustace 36

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Timber Creek 52, Cherry Hill West 35

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Deptford 55, Cumberland 37

Clayton 43, Pennsville 28

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Williamstown 53, Kingsway 40

Triton 51, Highland 46

Delsea 55, GCIT 30

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph 73, Atlantic County Tech 26

Camden Catholic 65, Vineland 27

Boys' Swimming

NJSIAA STATE QUARTERFINAL

Cherry Hill East 118, Sterling 52

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Jackson Memorial 48, Rancocas Valley 9

Girard College 17 16 16 16 - 65

Doane Academy 12 12 14 19 - 57

GC: Jihad Barnes 15, Alonte Blackwell 5, Bryce Bohenek 2, Nicholas Jones 32, Kemp 3, Siddeeq Tyson 5, Jason Waters 3.

DA: Idris Ali 7, Tyler Carrington 9, Matt Czyewski 6, Davis Graham 13, TJ Lane 15, Chris Scott 4, John Victor 3.

Maple Shade 7 15 6 17 - 45

Palmyra 17 14 13 12 - 56

MS: Joe Fedorowycz 7, George Harris 22, Mark Mcguigan 3, Brennan Taylor 2, Kevin Williams 11.

P: Zach Berry 7, John Fosbenner 4, Josiah Jenkins 7, Gerald Perkins 6, Tony Perkins 2, Jaubri Shehee 2, Davaugn Whitfield-Gaines 21, Caliph Wright 7.

New Egypt 15 21 15 8 - 59

Riverside 10 7 4 13 - 34

NE: Reid Anderson 1, Carrol 1, Mike Deanni 8, Kyle Gatyas 10, Hunter Lang 10, Billy Raab 15, Travis Ward 14.

R: Henry Birriel 1, Jordan Campbell 7, Josh Graham 7, Jake Graham 11, Claude LaFond 3, Ray Mariano 3, Collin Romero 2.

Rancocas Valley 10 15 17 13 - 55

Pennsauken 11 2 14 11 - 38

RV: Vince Anfield 4, Kevin Bersch 2, Niall Carpenter 2, Kymere Chapman 8, Nick Davidson 9, Darius Dooley 4, Shaun Ellis-Bradley 2, Jalen Freeman 2, Darius McClain 1, Ned Ogoemesim 19, Adam Perry 2.

P: Larenz Brown 11, Isaiah Ingram 21, Gilberto Reyes 2, Rhett 2, Victor Sotero 2.

Westampton Tech 15 10 17 20 - 62

Burlington Township 18 14 16 21 - 69

WT: Malik Davis 2, Winchell Julian 2, Isaiah Lewis 3, Lamar Morgan 25, Ali Roberts 3, Sanon 3, M. Stewart 8, Kieran Sullivan 16.

BT: Kenny Davis 13, Marvin Harris 13, Nijewel Holiday 3, Shelby Parris 10, Tykeim Robinson 2, Ryan Sherman 6, Curtis Thompson 11, Dayne Turner 11.

Trenton Catholic 15 10 16 9 - 50

Moorestown 13 11 8 11 - 43

TC: Khalil Batie 3, Marquise Bell 12, J.Wright 16, Lewis 2, Patterson 3, Tim Patton 14.

M: Anthony Bonett 4, Jake Flannery 3, Yuseth Green 7, DeAndre Montgomery 4, Eric Poinsett 4, Joe Salera 2, Seth West 19.

Willingboro 16 9 19 23 - 67

Northern Burlington 13 14 12 18 - 57

W: Aaron Briggs 4, Thomas Farrior 20, Jeff Haddock 2, Anthony Robbins 4, Terique Robinson 4, Shaun Russell 19, Joey Taylor 14.

NB: Frank Bilancio 6, Marcus Brown 10, Stephon Gadiare 24, Joey Montalvo 10, Jalen Peacock 3, Marshe Terry 2, Jmaurie Tucker 2.

Cinnaminson 13 15 15 15 - 58

Bordentown 16 18 14 17 - 65

C: Rashone Damon 13, Matt Gono 2, Dan Haddon 16, Jackson Merget 3, Kevin Sotell 17, Xavier Wilson 7.

B: Matt Daniels 6, Patrick Donohue 13, Brandon Hudik 2, Mike Jacobs 13, Shane Jardine 16, Jordan Kelso 3, Jahmiere Van Klein 12.

Pemberton 14 17 22 16 - 69

Delran 4 13 6 16 - 39

P: Shaun Brooks 13, Dayquan Davis 6, I'Javion Ivory 9, Ty'rae Johnson 9, Tyler McShea 4, Kyle Minor 10, Bryant Perez 3, Pitts 2, Anthony Wallace 8, Antoine Wilson 5.

D: Steve Cardis 4, Alex Coluzzi 3, Jarrett Frake 5, Tim Hunt 6, Tim Macey 13, Shiv Patel 2, Vishu Solanki 4, Kevin Zataveski 2.

Atlantic City 19 20 15 17 - 71

Mainland 11 15 10 10 - 46

AC: Kevin Allen 6, Ga'briel Chandler 17, Chase 2, Isaiah Graves 4, Robert Lowe 2, Jah-Leem Montague 5, Dayshawn Reynolds 15, Lamar Thomas 6, Dennis White 14.

M: James Brennan 5, Dionis Gonzalez 5, Sam Jackson 3, Darius Jerkins 16, Teddy Mazzeo 12, Kenny Randall 2, Drew Riska 3.

Hammonton 10 20 9 13 - 52

Middle Township 10 16 14 14 - 54

St. Joseph 12 22 10 21 - 65

Atlantic Tech 4 12 13 14 - 43

SJ: Dylan Amos 4, Laquay Brown 5, Jordan Davis 6, Alaam Horne 1, Salaam Horne 2, B.J. Mitchell 10, Luke Ordille 7, Charlie Riccardi 14, John Rooney 2, John Todoro 3, Val Vadino 11.

AT: Jay Alvarado 1, Will Atkins 2, Jiquan Cooper 2, Matt Marmaro 2, Aaron Marshall 10, Ahmad Shepard-Sloan 10, Marcus Watson 2, Nile White 14.

Lindenwold 6 10 17 12 - 45

Paulsboro 22 19 25 10 - 76

L: Rakim Bryant 7, Ray Hayes 12, Eric Hughes 19, Isaiah Lewis 2, Malik Muldrow 5.

P: Deshaun Burgess 2, Cassius Carter 7, Julien Davenport 11, Brandon Hamilton 9, Theo Holloway 9, Saleem Little 3, Xavier Lundy 21, Aaron Robinson 4, Yussuf Stafford 10.

Gateway 4 10 5 6 - 25

Audubon 10 15 8 12 - 45

G: RJ Blanton 2, Justin Fredhoff 3, Antwuan Johnson 2, Dan Kline 2, Ryan Sole 5, Matt Spissell 6, Dan Teschko 5.

A: Adin Borden 19, Zakary Chiaradia 5, Brian Furlong 1, Keene Limbaga 1, Robert Panico 6, Eric Schorr 9, James Schroth 2, Zack Thomas 2.

Collingswood 5 9 8 13 - 35

Haddonfield 13 16 20 12 - 61

C: Isac Deskin 8, Samir Inge 1, Kaiser 3, Ibrahim Kargbo 2, Lawrence 4, Tyrell Mann-Barnes 6, Jeffrey Valentine 4, Jordan Wallace 7.

H: Abby Bah 6, Chris Biddle 20, Robby Depersia 6, Nick Depersia 16, Billy Griffin 7, Tyler Klaus 4, Luke Leverick 2.

Haddon Heights 9 11 17 17 6 9 - 69

Overbrook (N.J.) 19 9 8 18 6 6 - 66

HH: Tre Broadway 4, Lucian Brownlee 29, Pat Cobb 1, Brandon Joyner 18, Dante Pinckney 6, Tyler Selby 6, Nick Smith 5.

O(: Mike Black 15, Jaquan Boone 14, Allen Gaskins 19, Wesley Hunter 2, Jordan Lowber 2, Will Miller 9, Kahlil Wyatt 2, John Young 3.

Washington Township 5 9 8 19 - 41

Cherry Hill East 22 19 9 9 - 59

WT: Tyler Fisher 3, Julian Jastrzebski 13, Savoy Jones 11, Ryan Maiden 1, Cody Morrone 1, Dom Nastasi 8, Joe Vilotti 2, John Williams 3.

CHE: Andrew Brown 8, Hank Davis 19, Adam Elgrissy 2, Gary Hettinger 6, Ravin Patel 2, Jake Silpe 6, Andrew Soll 5, Austin Wetzler 11.

Cherokee 7 5 8 15 - 35

Lenape 6 6 4 17 - 33

C: Paul Bellamy 14, Anthony Fiorvanti 4, Ben Handel 5, Kyle Kahriger 1, Kevin Wixted 11.

L: Dylan Chudoff 2, Tabu Gaither 10, Kendall Green 9, Cole Moody 8, Paul Mostak 2, Marquis Perry 2.

Bishop Eustace 7 7 11 13 - 38

Paul VI 14 9 11 17 - 51

BE: Ry'n Bland 11, Brandon Cazan 2, Flo DaSilva 8, Tom Falconiero 6, Dvonne Trumbo 11.

PV: Jair Green 4, Jay Howard 19, DeVahnté Mosley 6, Matt O'Keefe 2, Matt Risse 12, Ivan Robinson 6, Jahvan Rosbia 2.

Cherry Hill West 12 10 5 13 - 40

Timber Creek 11 10 6 10 - 37

CHW: Mike Faust 5, Ryan Lee 2, Sean Mullarkey 2, Kevin Mullarkey 4, Ey Olarte 2, Will Plenty 8, Rodney Williams 17.

TC: Brandon Corneilus 2, Joel Grant 4, Juan Hemingway 2, Keith Washington Jr. 2, Victonio Pratt 2, Wesley Primus 3, George Sapp 13, Sameen Swint 9.

Wildwood 8 4 13 7 - 32

Pitman 24 13 14 21 - 72

W: Francis Christian 7, Dave Flanders 6, Wesley Hills 4, Frank Jones 2, Anthony Madle 3, Mikal Poteat 2, Rich Ramagosa 2, Jose Valentin 4, Mike Veltri 2.

P: Jay Amwake 2, Dave Collinsworth 5, Tim Delaney 23, Darnell Foreman 10, Andrew Sawyer 5, Matt Spicer 7, Eric Stafford 20.

Clayton 16 25 27 19 - 87

Pennsville 9 14 9 10 - 42

C: Tyron Boykin 4, Juwan Carr 4, Purcell Downes 17, Shawn Dunn 16, Devon Harold 2, Khyri Hill 20, Destin Owens 2, Elijah Rehm 3, Seion Reid 6, Donovan Simon 10, Blaise Smith 1, Donnie Tucker 2.

P: Shawn Caldwell 6, Kyle Craner 6, Marcus Denson 4, Tyler Flitcraft 2, Hugh McLaughlin 2, Colin Rieger 20, John Straub 2.

Deptford 4 13 17 23 - 57

Cumberland 5 20 9 15 - 49

D: Richie Cormaney 7, Carl Lacy 8, Jared Lewis 2, Devon Thompson 3, Ron Whittaker 11, Tyler Wisniewski 26.

C: Gerald Durham 6, Milton Morris 6, Joe Ordille 14, Dwayne Parker 14, Wesley Savage 6, Soto 3.

Woodstown 22 18 10 24 - 74

Schalick 22 18 17 23 - 80

W: Khari DeShields 5, Jayson Hankins 21, Asher Kaithern 8, Marcus Reed 12, Tariq Thomas 14, Semaj Thomas 14.

S: Melvin Allen 21, Tariq Furbush 1, Rashaan Holloway 29, Jarred McCafferty 2, Brandon Ritter 7, DeAndre Solomon 20.

Delsea 29 18 15 17 - 79

GCIT 11 17 9 12 - 49

D: Kris Anderson 10, Greg Avis 2, Keith Braxton 12, Mike Brown 4, Ryan Colone 6, Joe Ingram 4, Kaleb Morton 17, Kwame Morton 12, Ronnie Russel 12.

G: Rob Brown 6, Sean Gahagan 21, Ed Merenda 14, Tim Roberts 8.

Kingsway 4 6 18 14 - 42

Williamstown 14 13 12 20 - 59

K: Marcus Mays 10, Raekwon Mingledoff 11, Brenden Pollick 4, Khadrice Rollins 8, Euriel Thwaites 9.

W: TJ Booth 2, Kali Boyce 9, Dylan Convery 8, Adam Estrada 6, Onnir Kendall 15, Tyler Okusi 6, Isaiah Perkins 6, Aaron Rose 5, Sam Waddell 2.

Seneca 12 6 15 20 - 53

Winslow Township 20 13 16 10 - 59

S: Jake Ferrell 3, Carter Gimbel 11, Nasir Hollingshead 6, Jake Limpert 22, Alex Magasic 7, Alex Weightman 4.

WT: Masner Beauplan 18, Angelo Colbert 5, Mike Cubbage 2, Devon Jones 4, Kenton Munn 1, Veckins Paul 2, Joe Scurti 8, Chris Williams 19.

Eastern 7 12 23 20 - 62

Clearview 12 10 13 16 - 51

E: Alex Barr 7, Devon Bell 11, Tom Flacco 5, Matt Klinewski 32, Sanders 5, Johnny Scalindro 2.

C: Mike Dougherty 2, Tommy Heim 14, Adam Herman 6, Ken McNichols 12, McCabe Reim 17.

Nottingham 9 11 12 15 - 47

Holy Cross 11 9 11 12 - 43

N: Stephen Adams 12, Gerald Alexis 2, Darnell Alford 9, Jamal Bailey 8, Jamir Jenkins 10, DeAndre Mathis 2, Tevin Williams 4.

HC: Chis Campbell 8, Phil Cunha 10, Greg Kousoulis 12, Brandon Rowe 11, Jordan Walker 2.

St. Anthony (N.J.) 19 12 16 13 - 60

Medford Tech 5 14 9 8 - 36

SA(: Kentrell Brooks 10, Josh Brown 10, Tim Coleman 8, Hallice Cooke 14, Jayen Mosley 2, Cheddi Mosley 9, Aaron Rivi 2, Chaz Smith 1, Tarin Smith 2, Tavrean Thompson 2.

MT: Donte Ali 12, Elijah Cain 9, Sidney Harris 3, Derrick Jones 5, Myles Powell 5, Dennis Tunstall 2.

Triton 12 13 16 7 - 48

Highland 10 10 11 10 - 41

T: Bailey 4, Kris Baylor 14, Dave Budd 20, Taylor Naphys 8, Hakeem Sultani 2.

H: Naquan Council 15, Akoni Henley 2, Marcus Jones 7, Thomas Lawus 2, Quadier Lewis 3, Ahmaad Randall 3, Christian Scafidi 9.

Camden Acad Charter 8 10 10 13 - 41

Shawnee 22 7 17 23 - 69

CAC: Jeremy DiPasqual 20, Sharif Keaton 5, Kahlil Rivera 2, Deondre Scott 7, Nigel Shields 2, Jerimiah Watson 3, Kareem Wilson 2.

S: Ryan Bodnar 3, Josh Borrelli 18, Jake Dean 2, Frank Destito 8, Lyndon Edwards 3, Austin Lang 6, Ryan McKenty 3, Tristan Polnitz 16, Mike Reagan 7, Alec Warren 3.

Florence 14 8 10 17 - 49

Hightstown 11 9 8 12 - 40

F: Brandon Gaymon 4, Devon Jackson 5, Marcus Lawless 13, Mike Muchowski 7, Mitchell Tanzini 3, Bernard Worthy 17.

H: Bernard Betsey 5, Kyrie Choice 2, Luke Dermody 11, Kessly Felizor 4, Jalen Heartsfield 8, Ryan Mulcahey 8, Sam Singh 2.

Sterling 13 16 11 19 - 59

West Deptford 17 6 9 23 - 55

S: Matt Callan 21, Jerry Crismond 17, Preston Harrison 4, Zach Paige 7, Marcus Taylor 7, Mikal Walliyyuddin 3.

WD: Mike Gardner 16, Justin Hansen 12, T.J. Harcum 4, Brian Kuda 5, Sean Langan 5, Tyler Leonhardt 2, Ian McQueen 2, Marquise Owens 9.

Bordentown 7 2 12 5 - 26

Ocean City 8 10 15 8 - 41

B: Jackie Ansong 4, Jess Carey 2, Kaylee Creegan 6, Alexis McTammey 7, Kelly Yanucil 7.

OC: Julia Duggan 11, Katie Johnson 6, Natalie Landi 6, Nicole Piergross 12, Taylor Price 6.

Lower Cape May 0 7 10 7 - 24

Willingboro 15 5 9 10 - 39

LCM: Maddie Gibson 9, Lauren Holden 2, Ariel Magee 2, Jess McDowell 7, Nicole Sangillo 4.

W: Brashai Bolden 2, Ashley Ellis 6, Brittany Garrett 1, Gabrielle Holman 4, Micahya Owens 16, Imani Stepney 10.

Palmyra 8 5 7 5 - 25

Maple Shade 7 4 8 12 - 31

P: Sarah Bearnit 2, Sharmaine Belton 2, Moriah Best 4, Sierra Forman 3, Paige Haggerty 5, Damaris King 7, Amber Orfe 2.

MS: Gabrielle Ashman 10, Jill Dombrowski 7, Brittany Granahan 8, Kaleigh Taylor 6.

Pemberton 10 6 12 2 - 30

Delran 8 15 9 6 - 38

P: Brittanie Bringham 10, Asyanae Muwwakill 6, Jasmine Poole 12, Taylor Snow 2.

D: Nicole Bayer 4, Courtney FitzPatrick 4, Gena Gizzi 5, Aliyah Murray 19, Gabby Sausa 4, Leslie Vanderburg 2.

Buena 7 8 8 5 - 28

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 8 16 16 15 - 55

B: Jasmine Miro 11, Caroline Santiago 10, Alaina Seyler 2, Janay Smith 5.

SH(: Mandy Buirch 10, Ciani Carter 12, Alyssa Ferrucci 2, Kennedy Johnson 19, Kalia Smith 11, Gabbi Sorantino 1.

Haddon Heights 14 14 14 19 - 61

Overbrook (N.J.) 6 4 9 12 - 31

HH: Myranda Christy 2, Danielle Corsi 3, Jynazha Davis 8, Katie Harris 5, Alanna Jones 4, Taylor Nichols 5, Nadja Riggs 31, Becky Transue 3.

O(: Joanne Bodanza 11, Candice Cain 4, Raquel Harris-Scott 3, Serena Pearson 4, Maria Stanton 1, Chloe Underwood 4, Taylor Venore 4.

Haddonfield 2 4 9 5 - 20

Collingswood 4 4 9 9 - 26

H: Julia Kadar 3, Ali LaMaina 3, Hayley Raymond 6, Taylor Sehdev 4, Colleen Tritt 4.

C: Courtney Carsillo 2, Lauren Glaze 2, Molly O'Neill 7, Ellie O'Neill 8, Meghan O'Neill 3, Ilana Podwojniak 3, Grace Taglang 1.

Woodbury 4 7 7 13 - 31

Haddon Township 18 19 13 9 - 59

W: Zeaenna Brackett 7, Taylor Graham 8, Dacia Holmes 7, Sabrina Pantoja 2, Cassidy Swanson 1, Danesha Triplett 6.

HT: Katie Burns 11, Alayxiah Carr 3, Corinne Clements 4, Sarah Getzinger 7, Morgan Lenahan 17, Bella Preziosi 15, Alexis Summers 2.

West Deptford 2 3 7 18 - 30

Sterling 14 18 20 14 - 66

WD: Ivory Ajamu 7, Michelle Bower 2, Natalie Carrero 2, Daijah Diggs 9, Tina Furfari 4, Gabby Minnite 4, Ashleigh Peterson 2.

S: Leilani Naone-Carter 7, Courtney O'Neill 3, Mayia Rawlinson 8, Shanell Robinson 2, Anyssa Sanchez 19, Tyra Satchell 15, Jenna Scully 7, Latasha Sparrow 5.

Audubon 14 11 13 7 - 45

Gateway 8 6 3 7 - 24

A: Allie Borden 3, Kim Hill 3, Maddie Lord 8, Massi 2, Valerie Pineiro 17, Mackenzie Reilly 2, Kaitlyn Young 10.

G: Miranda Braun 2, Megan Crowley 5, Alexis Kapp 2, Erin Kirkbride 5, Katie Moniz 4, MacKell Schultes 2, Angel Villari 4.

Lenape 8 14 13 15 - 50

Cherokee 7 7 13 6 - 33

L: Rena Carabases 4, Alicia Hampton 6, Taylor Holmes 15, Taylour Jones 2, Mackenzi McErlean 3, Cierra Nichols 4, Alexis Sears 8, Maddie Sims 6, Jessica Welte 2.

C: Sammy Debicki 8, Maddie Etkins 7, Taylor McGlashan 12, Shaye McGoey 5, Meghan Wallace 1.

Paul VI 8 16 11 13 - 48

Bishop Eustace 9 12 6 9 - 36

PV: Jaclyn Carty 15, Erinn Fontno 13, Morgan Harris 10, Kristen McShane 6, Riaa Redd 4.

BE: Natalie Alleva 5, Taylor Hudspeth 11, Darby O'Kane 4, Uju Obianwu 8, Alexis Santarelli 8.

Timber Creek 13 13 14 12 - 52

Cherry Hill West 13 3 9 10 - 35

TC: Meghan Barth 12, Alexis Brown 2, Desiree Furbert 11, Brittany Martin 13, Amanda Riff 13, Alex Wilson 1.

CHW: Libby Dougherty 10, Chelsea Holiday 5, Christiana Ogunsami 2, Taylor Thompson 3, Sasha Williams 12, Kendyl Williams 3.

Cumberland 11 6 12 8 - 37

Deptford 7 18 12 18 - 55

C: Raykena Brown 4, Jodi Cook 4, Cross 2, Tykiria Ellis 7, Hannah 2, Katie McCormick 6, Victoria Nichols 8, Sarah Smith 4.

D: Naonna Brown 2, Immane Bussie 10, Kayla Callaway 13, Rosemary Chester 9, Cheyenne Clark 17, Destini Curry 4.

Kingsway 7 10 14 9 - 40

Williamstown 13 13 11 16 - 53

K: Allie Gallagher 11, Zoe Hahn 4, Renee Hasperger 5, Tiana Morgan 6, Rachel Rivell 12, Jada Russell 2.

W: Taylor Abbott 2, Taylor Bynoe 11, Julia Dixon 8, Haley Parks 15, Taylor Walker 17.

Triton 14 15 13 9 - 51

Highland 15 7 22 2 - 46

T: Deja Bullock 29, Brandi Fisher 7, Samantha Funk 6, Brittany Harlow 4, Samantha Stone 5.

H: Autumn Buck 4, Amber Buck 7, Devon Graf 5, Erin Looby 1, Jasmine Miranda 14, Morgan Reid 7, Ayanna Williams 8.

Delsea 13 14 14 14 - 55

GCIT 8 9 7 6 - 30

D: Asya Alba 9, Taylor Christina 9, Falyn Kirby 3, Shelby McCarthy 6, Amanda Schmidt 15, Sarah Stuart 13.

G: Brandi Chester 3, Michele Civile 2, Izabella D'Onofrio 2, Taylor Favinger 7, Ashley McGinn 2, Alexis McGinn 12, D. Saba 2.

Vineland 2 6 9 10 - 27

Camden Catholic 20 19 13 13 - 65

V: Gaylynn James 2, Tanasia Russell 14, Arianna Stokes 3, Iesha Watson 8.

CC: Julia Braungart 12, Olivia Crenny 6, Sarah Heifet 2, Megan Kilpatrick 3, Michelle Obasi 9, Cara Racobaldo 20, Sierra Taylor 4, Tailah Thorton 6, Jasmine Williams 3.

Atlantic County Tech 2 4 9 11 - 26

St. Joseph 25 16 12 20 - 73

ACT: Allie Destefano 2, Courtney Hartman 7, Amber Lombardi 7, Mathis 2, Yasmeen Nelson 8.

SJ: Phoebe Carano 3, Dana DiRenzo 16, Dana Donahue 2, Gabby Dudo 9, Lucia Dudo 3, Chrissy Kozachyn 6, Shannon Metzler 15, Shannon Nilson 5, Amelia Torretta 3, Cori Weiss 2, Sammi Wetzel 9.

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Absegami at Vineland, 6

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Cherry Hill West at Winslow Township, 5:15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Gloucester Catholic at Glassboro, 7

NONLEAGUE

Willingboro vs. Camden at Bishop Eustace

Woodstown at Camden Academy Charter, 4

Moorestown Friends at Bordentown, 5

Salem at Schalick, 5:30

Washington Township at Deptford, 5:30

Gateway at Cape May Tech, 5:30

Gloucester at Highland, 7

Egg Harbor Township at Holy Spirit, 7

Ocean City at Lower Cape May, 7

Oakcrest at Bridgeton, 7

Haddon Township at St. Joseph, 7

Girls' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Holy Spirit at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Vineland at Absegami, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Bridgeton at Oakcrest, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Gloucester Catholic at Glassboro, 7

NONLEAGUE

St. Hubert at Our Lady of Mercy, 3:30

Gateway at Camden, 4

Camden County Tech at Millville, 4

Cedar Creek at Kingsway, 5

Burlington City at Medford Tech, 5:15

Cumberland at Overbrook (N.J.), 5:30

Woodstown at Atlantic County Tech, 5:30

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|