Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: February 17, 2013

Boys' Basketball

PENNA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP

Germantown Academy 53, Kiski Prep 47

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS A

CHAMPIONSHIP

Vaux 62, Math, Civics & Sciences 61

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA

CHAMPIONSHIP

Communications Tech 78, Constitution 75

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAAA FINAL

Martin Luther King 63, Bartram 46

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Little Flower 2033, St. Hubert 1939

Girls' Basketball

ACCAC PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS

Calvary Baptist 49, Valley Forge Baptist 27

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

CHAMPIONSHIP

Lower Moreland 52, Delco Christian 32

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND Spring-Ford 70, William Tennent 32

Pennsbury 54, Council Rock South 48 (OT)

Methacton 46, Council Rock North 38

Mount St. Joseph 73, Bensalem 37

Central Bucks East 52, Conestoga 40

Upper Dublin 46, Ridley 32

Abington 53, Perkiomen Valley 42

North Penn 47, Upper Merion 28

Neshaminy 60, Penn Wood 47

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND PLAYOFFS

Downingtown West 60, Norristown 47

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

CHAMPIONSHIP

Prep Charter 68, Freire Charter 15

Public League Class A Championship

Vaux 11 17 15 19 - 62

Math, Civics & Sciences 20 18 10 13 - 61

V: Amir Butler 10, Sammy Foreman 9, Rysheed Jordan 29 , Trayvond Massenburg 2, Lester Mattox 6, Karon Snead 2, Khalief Tinley 4.

MC&S: Louis Myers 12, Malik Starkes 15, Shafeek Taylor 17, Quadir Welton 6, Jeremiah Worthem 11.

Public League Class AAAA Final

Martin Luther King 22 12 11 18 - 63

Bartram 13 14 13 6 - 46

MLK: Greg Bennett 5, Raquan Brown-Johnson 24, Fa'Teem Glenn 21, C-Ron Jennings 5, William Leak 4, Brandon McNair 2, Shakoor Woodson 2.

B: Raul McIlwain 5, Malik Noel 12, James Suber 9, Khayri Washington 16, Terrieck Williams 4.

ACCAC Playoff Semifinals

Valley Forge Baptist 8 5 3 11 - 27

Calvary Baptist 13 8 15 13 - 49

VFB: Rachel Caldwell 3, Katie Davis 1, Allison Eifert 7, Brittany Hamm 8, Marrce McCauley 6, Megan Wendell 2.

CB: Vicky Casatelli 5, Brandice Clemens 6, Sarah Finkbeiner 4, Mary Finkbeiner 13, Sierra Guenst 18, Angelica Soto 3.

Bicentennial League Championship

Lower Moreland 7 16 13 16 - 52

Delco Christian 6 8 8 10 - 32

LM: Bridgette Alexander 4, Lasell Campbell 8, Jess Dranzik 6, Erica Fleck 2, Lauren Killion 14, Demi Morganstein 9, Erin Przybylinski 9.

DC: Jamie Barr 6, Jocelyn Chavous 5, Analeigh Crisanti 3, Stacey MacArthur 15, Siani McNeil 2, Abbi Weaver 1.

District 1 Class AAAA First Round

William Tennent 4 12 6 10 - 32

Spring-Ford 22 25 14 9 - 70

WT: Nikki Alden 9, Allison Chatburn 9, Alyssa Christiansen 2, Ally Fenner 3, Angie Pomponio 6, Sarah Vickalitis 1, Emily Wasserleben 2.

S: Sammi Haas 4, Courtney Hinnant 11, Molly Hynes 2, Kristen Landis 10, Maggie Locke 4, Brittany Moore 8, Shelby Mueller 6, Sarah Payonk 12, Julia Roshelli 6, Sammy Stipa 7.

Pennsbury 12 10 10 16 6 - 54

Council Rock South 12 9 16 11 0 - 48

P: Sajanna Bethea 30, Taylor Ferguson 4, Kaitlin Kelly 6, Carly Kovin 4, Courtney Kruscavage 6, Alexa Lukas 4.

CRS: Cara Barlow 5, Shannon Boyle 2, Courtney Brown 10, Taylor Dillon 16, Alexis Hofstaedter 15.

Council Rock North 9 9 5 15 - 38

Methacton 11 8 12 15 - 46

CRN: Madison Attanasio 10, Katie Budny 15, Hailey Burns 2, Tara Garfield 2, Jessica Gerber 9.

M: Jenna Carroll 19, Kelly Glatthorn 2, Sarah Sherman 4, Kara Steinke 6, Kelsey Watson 15.

Bensalem 11 8 7 11 - 37

Mount St. Joseph 17 26 23 7 - 73

B: Ashida Cooper 13, Tyra Roberts 20, Wajda 2, Janessa Winder 2.

MSJ: Adrienne Cellucci 8, Caitlyn Cunningham 4, Meg Geatens 23, Genny Hagedorn 2, Alex Louin 18, Katie Maransky 1, Carly Monzo 5, Libby Tacka 8, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 2, Sarah Wills 2.

Central Bucks East 11 7 15 19 - 52

Conestoga 4 10 13 13 - 40

CBE: Morgan Kelly 20, Katelyn Miller 4, Lindsey Nier 1, Kyra Scaliti 4, Courtney Webster 13, Caroline White 10.

C: Ali Grundy 7, Ellie Mack 11, Jill Miscioli 3, Kate Nalevanko 11, MacKenzie Orr 2, Maddy Tessier-Kay 6.

Ridley 4 15 5 8 - 32

Upper Dublin 7 16 9 14 - 46

R: Monica Boyle 2, Sam Foy 2, Bree Mulhern 11, Jalessa Rodriguez 3, M.K. Rumbaugh 13, Kristen Saraceni 1.

UD: Regan Gallagher 7, Curtrena Goff 18, Jackie Lilo 1, Taylor Linus 2, Kayla McAneney 5, Lauren Rothfield 11, Brianna Spector 2.

Perkiomen Valley 11 8 8 15 - 42

Abington 9 13 11 20 - 53

PV: Katie Armstrong 13, Kelsey Geise 1, Mikki Guiton 20, Anna Leonard 3, Lauren Leonard 5.

A: Bre Bermel 3, Michael Harris 8, Kate Hughes 2, Sammy Lochner 7, Gabby Nolan 3, Joslin Poole 1, Deja Rawls 26, Gigi Vitelle 3.

Upper Merion 5 10 6 7 - 28

North Penn 12 16 10 9 - 47

UM: Katherine Bailey 2, Anna Davis 12, Kristina O'Sullivan 6, Regie Robinson 8.

NP: Lauren Crisler 21, Brianna Cullen 4, Mikaela Giuliani 4, Jenn Halcovage 2, Erin Maher 6, Vicky Tumasz 10.

District 1 Class AAAA First Round

Playoffs

Norristown 8 18 7 14 - 47

Downingtown West 15 23 8 14 - 60

N: Keifonna Ferguson 4, Briana Hedgepath 11, Brianna Kennedy 2, Essence Milligan-Williams 10, Sidney Morse 18, Brianna Schools 2.

DW: Maddie Dew 22, Kayla Feairheller 15, Lindsay Galczynski 7, Megan Kamden 7, Emily Kuhlman 7, Holly Schanck 2.

Public League Class AAA

Championship

Prep Charter 16 22 21 9 - 68

Freire Charter 2 8 2 3 - 15

PC: India Cauley 13, Ciana Cryor 11, Kashache Harris 3, Shamell Isles 2, Ciera Nimmons 18, Ahnje Timbers 6, Hannah Timmons 13, Martiana Wilson 2.

FC: Daniya Meally 3, Chantel Thomas 2, Chelsea Woods 10.

Boys' Swimming

CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At La Salle University.

Teams: La Salle 1,014; St. Joseph's Prep 501; Roman Catholic 207; Father Judge 196; Archbishop Ryan 161; Cardinal O'Hara 152; Bonner-Prendergast 129; Archbishop Wood 90; Archbishop Carroll 85; Lansdale Catholic 40.

200 medley relay: 1 La Salle (Joe Maginnis, Michael McBryan, Sean Regan, Brendan Koch), 1:33.13; 2 St. Joseph's Prep, 1:41.69; 3 Archbishop Ryan, 1:42.78.

200 freestyle: 1 Joseph Petrone, St. Joseph's Prep, 1:43.38; 2 Evan Holder, La Salle, 1:44.30; 3 Kyle McElwee, La Salle, 1:44.48.

200 individual medley: 1 Sean Regan, La Salle, 1:52.06; 2 Grant Proctor, St. Joseph's Prep, 1:57.36; 3 (tie) Vince Everman and Micheal McBryan, La Salle, 1:58.28.

50 freestyle: 1 Joe Maginnis, La Salle, 21.58; 2 Brendan Koch, La Salle, 21.59; 3 Pat McVan, St. Joseph's Prep, 22.18.

100 butterfly: 1 Greg Brocato, La Salle, 50.50; 2 Greg Rogers, La Salle, 50.85; 3 Luke Chadwick, La Salle, 53.96.

100 freestyle: 1 Greg Rogers, La Salle, 46.65; 2 Greg Brocato, La Salle, 46.79; 3 Sean Regan, La Salle, 47.16.

500 freestyle: 1 Joseph Petrone, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:42.08; 2 Evan Holder, La Salle, 4:47.89; 3 Colin Happ, La Salle, 4:50.96.

200 freestyle relay: 1 La Salle (Greg Rogers, Nick Stachel, Evan Holder, Greg Brocato), 1:25.38; 2 St. Joseph's Prep, 1:28.03; 3 Cardinal O'Hara, 1:32.43.

100 backstroke: 1 Joe Maginnis, La Salle, 50.85; 2 Vince Everman, La Salle, 52.31; 3 Charlie Formica, La Salle, 54.79.

100 breaststroke: 1 Brendan Koch, La Salle, 57.81; 2 Michael McBryan, La Salle, 59.40; 3 Grant Proctor, St. Joseph's Prep, 59.75.

400 freestyle relay: 1 La Salle (Greg Brocato, Sean Regan, Evan Holder, Greg Rogers), 3:10.15; 2 St. Joseph's Prep, 3:21.16; 3 Father Judge, 3:25.37.

Girls' Swimming

CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At La Salle University.

Teams: Archbishop Ryan 662; Archbishop Wood 377; Archbishop Carroll 342; Little Flower 314; Cardinal O'Hara 228; St. Hubert 206; Lansdale Catholic 199; Bonner-Prendergast 117; Hallahan 68.

200 medley relay: 1 Archbishop Ryan (Jackie Rose, Maria Rocchi, Mary O'Leary, Nora Jackson), 1:54.17; 2 Archbishop Carroll, 1:57.12; 3 Archbishop Wood, 2:00.16.

200 freestyle: 1 Allyson McHugh, Little Flower, 1:54.62; 2 Hanna Blewett, Cardinal O'Hara, 1:57.30; 3 Jackie Rose, Archbishop Ryan, 2:03.54.

200 individual medley: 1 Jillian Salwach, St. Hubert, 2:17.35; 2 Maria Rocchi, Archbishop Ryan, 2:19.81; 3 Emily Dougherty, Archbishop Ryan, 2:20.78.

50 freestyle: 1 Shea McKinistry, Archbishop Ryan, 24.94; 2 Kaitlyn Hay, Cardinal O'Hara, 25.35; 3 Nicole Marshall, Lansdale Catholic, 25.81.

100 butterfly: 1 Mary O'Leary, Archbishop Ryan, 1:01.07; 2 Christine Loughery, Archbishop Carroll, 1:01.41; 3 Jillian Salwach, St. Hubert, 1:01.49.

100 freestyle: 1 Hanna Blewett, Cardinal O'Hara, 53.82; 2 Shea McKinistry, Archbishop Ryan, 54.89; 3 Christine Loughery, Archbishop Carroll, 54.90.

500 freestyle: 1 Olivia Snyder, Archbishop Carroll, 5:50.64; 2 Brianna Marano, Archbishop Ryan, 5:56.07; 3 Nadhia Engle, Archbishop Ryan, 5:56.80.

200 freestyle relay: 1 Archbishop Ryan (Mary O'Leary, Kaitlyn Conallen, Shea McKinistry, Bernadette Jackson), 1:43.90; 2 Cardinal O'Hara, 1:45.36; 3 Little Flower, 1:46.79.

100 backstroke: 1 Caroline Quindlen, Archbishop Carroll, 1:00.00; 2 Jackie Rose, Archbishop Ryan, 1:02.02; 3 Nicole Marshall, Lansdale Catholic, 1:02.80.

100 breaststroke: 1 Allyson McHugh, Little Flower, 1:07.14; 2 Maria Rocchi, Archbishop Ryan, 1:09.01; 3 Emily Dougherty, Archbishop Ryan, 1:12.10.

400 freestyle relay: 1 Archbishop Ryan (Bernadette Jackson, Kaitlyn Conallen, Shea McKinistry, Jackie Rose), 3:46.88; 2 Archbishop Carroll, 3:50.12; 3 Archbishop Wood, 3:58.19.

Boys' Track

TFCAGP MEET OF CHAMPIONS

At Lehigh University.

60 meters: 1 Cody Minnig, Neshaminy, 7.01; 2 Renard Howell, Neshaminy, 7.07; 3 Troy Gallen, Malvern Prep, 7.09.

200: 1 Nigel Hill, Twin Valley, 22.63; 2 Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland, 22.70; 3 Davon Seldon, Glen Mills, 22.77.

400: 1 Dave Stellato, Wissahickon, 49.99. 2 John Lewis, Cheltenham, 50.11; 3 Niager Mathis, Swenson, 50.38.

800: 1 Jeffrey Wiseman, Council Rock South, 1:58.10; 2 Christian Sanders, Upper Merion, 1:58.13; 3 Billy Caldwell, Downingtown East, 1:59.15.

Mile: 1 James Zingarini, Council Rock North, 4:24.73. 2 Brad Rivera, Bensalem, 4:25.61. 3 Kyle Francis, Bensalem, 4:25.74.

3,000: 1 Ross Wilson, Council Rock North, 8:50.40; 2 Mac Emery, Council Rock North, 8:54.63; 3 Ernie Pitone, Cardinal O'Hara, 8:56.18.

60 hurdles: 1 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 7.91; 2 Todd Townsend, Neumann-Goretti, 8.03; 3 Jeremiah Agrio, Archbishop Ryan, 8.21.

4x200: 1 Neshaminy, 1:32.77; 2 Glen Mills, 1:33.70; 3 Cardinal O'Hara 1:34.01.

4x400: 1 Wissahickon 3:28.57; 2 North Penn, 3:28.74; 3 Penn Wood 3:29.77.

4x800: 1 Upper Darby, 8:10.12; 2 Bensalem, 8:13.21; 3 Central Bucks South, 8:16.10.

Distance medley relay: 1 Cardinal O'Hara, 10:27.98. 2 Downingtown East, 10:47.53; 3 Pennridge, 10:49.89.

High jump: 1 Randall Johnson, Central Bucks South, 6-5; 2 Elizae McDonald, Coatesville, 6-4; 3 Elon Rembert, Great Valley, 6-3.

Pole vault: 1 Brian Shaeffer, St. Joseph's Prep, 14-0; 2 Vincent Esposito, North Penn, 14-0; 3 Bob McIntosh, Central Bucks South, 13-6.

Long jump: 1 Chris Spadaro, Council Rock South, 22-11.75; 2 Eric Purnell, Malvern Prep, 22-10; 3 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 22-5.

Triple jump: 1 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 48-3.5; 2 Chris Spadaro, Council Rock South, 45-10.5; 3 Marquis Seamon, Father Judge, 45-8.

Shot put: 1 Darrik Muroski, Coatesville, 56-4; 2 Luke Persichetti, La Salle, 55-3.75; 3 Dan Herbster, Garnet Valley, 53-2.5.

Girls' Track

DVGTCA MEET OF CHAMPIONS

At Lehigh University.

60 meters: 1 Jody-Ann Evans, Quakertown, 7.59; 2 Katleyn Jackson, Cheltenham, 7.69; 3 Natalia Pinkney, Pennridge, 7.75.

200: 1 Katleyn Jackson, Cheltenham, 25.18; 2 Caela Williams,Penn Wood, 25.50.3 Jody-Ann Evans, Quakertown 25.72.

400: 1 Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 57.13; 2 Brooklyn Broadwater, Springside Chestnut Hill, 58.23; 3 Tichina Rhodes, Swenson, 58.90.

800: 1 Seline Tan-Torres, 2:17.07; 2 Olivia Sargent, Pennsbury, 2:17.80; 3 Rachel Flynn, Archbishop Carroll, 2:18.17.

Mile: 1 Veronica Eder, Central Bucks East, 5:09.83; 2 Jamie Costratino, Springside Chestnut Hill, 5:10.49; 3 Caitlyn Sheva, Pennridge, 5:14.45.

3,000: 1 Stephanie Aldrich, West Chester Henderson, 10:09.88; 2 Cathryn Skinner, Penn Charter, 10:43.15; 3 Kate Scott, Council Rock North, 10:46.31.

60 hurdles: 1 Ciara Leonard, Cheltenham, 8.75; 2 Kayla Coley, Cheltenham, 8.78; 3 Markeeta Thomas, Swenson, 9.09.

4x200: 1 Pennridge (Natalia Pinkney, Sara Damon, Lindsay Sheehan, Taylor Chapman), 1:43.32; 2 Swenson, 1:43.63; 3 Villa Joseph Marie, 1:45.98.

4x400: 1 Penn Wood, 3:59.83; 2 Swenson, 4:00.59; 3 Central Bucks West, 4:03.37.

4x800: 1 Garnet Valley (Alyssa Rudawsky, Jackie Glanfield, Liz McGroarty, Katie Keyser), 9:25.10; 2 Cardinal O'Hara, 9:26.59; 3 Strath Haven, 9:33.93.

Distance medley relay: 1 Great Valley (Nicole Hajnik, Sarah Kochinsky, Anna Willig, Elise Claffey), 12:14.56; 2 Central Bucks East, 12:21.85; 3 Strath Haven, 12:22.19.

High jump: 1 Megan McCloskey, Germantown Academy. 5-5; 2 Victoria Matthews, Abington, 5-3; 3 Claudine Andre, Upper Darby, 5-1.

Pole vault: 1 Amanda Benninghoff, Council Rock South, 11-6; 2 Brooke Lillis, Downingtown East, 11-0.5; 3 Kristin Beatty, Methacton, 10-6.

Long jump: 1 Julia Reeves, Springside Chestnut Hill, 18-1.75; 2 Diamond Hodge, Girls High, 17-11.25; 3 Kim Lapczynski, Unionville, 17-7.5.

Triple jump: 1 Amani Nesmith, Swenson, 36-1.5; 2 Nicolette Serratore, Methacton, 35-8.75; 3 Lauren Suelke, Quakertown, 35-7.5.

Shot put: 1 Taylor Hojnacki, Central Bucks South, 39-8; 2 Zhane Stones, Engineering & Science, 39-0.25; 3 Macey Tanesco, Perkiomen Valley, 38-4.

PA Standing's Results

Bicentennial Cons League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Delco Christian. . . 11   1   13   6   

Calvary Christian. . . 12   2   18   6   

Christopher Dock. . . 10   3   16   8   

Phil-Mont Christian. . . 7   6   12   11   

Jenkintown. . . 5   7   6   15   

Plumstead Christian. . . 5   11   6   17   

Morrisville. . . 2   10   6   13   

Bicentennial Ind League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Holy Ghost Prep. . . 9   1   17   6   

Church Farm. . . 8   1   18   4   

Bristol. . . 7   5   15   8   

New Hope-Solebury. . . 7   5   13   9   

Devon Prep. . . 4   6   7   15   

Lower Moreland. . . 3   8   7   13   

MaST Charter. . . 0   11   3   17   

Catholic League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Neumann-Goretti. . . 12   1   18   5   

Roman Catholic. . . 12   1   18   5   

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 11   2   19   4   

Archbishop Carroll. . . 10   3   19   4   

Archbishop Ryan. . . 9   4   14   9   

LaSalle. . . 9   4   15   8   

Archbishop Wood. . . 7   6   14   10   

Bishop McDevitt. . . 6   7   14   10   

Father Judge. . . 5   8   10   12   

Lansdale Catholic. . . 4   10   13   12   

Conwell-Egan. . . 3   11   8   14   

Bonner-Prendergast. . . 2   11   5   15   

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 2   11   8   14   

West Catholic. . . 0   13   2   20   

Central League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Lower Merion. . . 16   0   22   2   

Upper Darby. . . 12   4   16   7   

Ridley. . . 11   5   18   7   

Strath Haven. . . 11   5   17   6   

Penncrest. . . 9   7   16   7   

Harriton. . . 8   7   14   9   

Conestoga. . . 7   9   11   12   

Garnet Valley. . . 6   10   9   13   

Haverford High. . . 6   10   8   14   

Springfield (D). . . 5   11   9   13   

Radnor. . . 2   13   6   16   

Marple Newtown. . . 2   14   2   20   

Ches-Mont American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Great Valley. . . 11   0   22   0   

West Chester Rustin. . . 6   1   10   8   

Oxford. . . 6   4   12   10   

Kennett. . . 6   5   14   9   

Unionville. . . 3   8   8   13   

Sun Valley. . . 0   5   3   15   

Octorara. . . 0   9   4   13   

Ches-Mont National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Coatesville. . . 10   1   15   6   

W.C. Henderson. . . 9   3   15   8   

Downingtown East. . . 7   5   11   9   

Downingtown West. . . 7   5   11   11   

Avon Grove. . . 4   8   7   13   

Bishop Shanahan. . . 2   9   5   13   

West Chester East. . . 2   10   6   16   

Del-Val League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Chester. . . 10   0   20   3   

Penn Wood. . . 8   3   16   7   

Glen Mills. . . 5   5   13   9   

Chichester. . . 2   6   7   12   

Academy Park. . . 2   7   7   14   

Interboro. . . 1   6   4   11   

Friends Schools League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Friends' Central. . . 7   0   20   8   

Westtown. . . 6   1   13   7   

Abington Friends. . . 5   2   20   7   

Academy of New Church. . . 4   3   6   14   

Germantown Friends. . . 3   4   9   11   

Shipley. . . 2   4   8   13   

George School. . . 2   7   6   14   

Inter-AC League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Germantown Academy. . . 10   0   23   6   

Haverford School. . . 6   4   17   9   

Penn Charter. . . 6   4   16   9   

Episcopal Academy. . . 5   5   16   10   

Springside Chestnut Hill. . . 2   8   10   15   

Malvern Prep. . . 1   9   9   20   

Pioneer Athletic League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Methacton. . . 13   0   20   4   

Pope John Paul II. . . 6   2   12   7   

Perkiomen Valley. . . 8   3   17   8   

Phoenixville. . . 6   4   9   13   

Pottstown. . . 5   4   6   9   

Spring-Ford. . . 4   4   14   9   

Boyertown. . . 4   7   6   13   

Pottsgrove. . . 2   5   3   13   

Owen J. Roberts. . . 3   10   5   14   

Upper Perkiomen. . . 0   12   3   16   

Public League A League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Math, Civics & Sciences. . . 11   0   23   2   

Imhotep Charter. . . 9   2   19   3   

Vaux. . . 9   2   16   5   

Communications Tech. . . 7   4   18   5   

Phila. Electrical. . . 7   4   14   8   

Constitution. . . 6   5   16   8   

Frankford. . . 6   5   10   12   

Bartram. . . 4   7   13   12   

Del-Val Charter. . . 4   8   10   13   

Prep Charter. . . 2   9   3   16   

Boys' Latin. . . 1   10   10   14   

University City. . . 1   10   1   13   

Public League B League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Freire Charter. . . 9   3   13   9   

Washington. . . 9   3   14   9   

Dobbins. . . 9   4   12   11   

Esperanza. . . 8   4   13   8   

Sankofa Freedom. . . 8   4   13   12   

Franklin Learning Center. . . 7   5   9   10   

Southern. . . 7   5   13   7   

Simon Gratz. . . 6   6   9   11   

Strawberry Mansion. . . 5   7   8   14   

Fels. . . 4   8   7   11   

Engineering & Science. . . 4   9   10   12   

Paul Robeson. . . 1   11   4   18   

West Philadelphia. . . 1   11   5   17   

FitzSimons. . . 0   0   0   0   

Public League C League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Martin Luther King. . . 12   0   23   2   

Olney. . . 11   1   20   3   

Central. . . 9   3   15   8   

Northeast. . . 9   3   13   4   

Ben Franklin. . . 6   6   7   13   

Overbrook (Pa.). . . 6   6   12   9   

Germantown. . . 5   7   7   9   

Masterman. . . 5   7   12   12   

Lincoln. . . 4   8   5   13   

Mastery Charter North. . . 4   8   6   14   

Audenried. . . 3   9   9   11   

Bok. . . 2   10   2   12   

Roxborough. . . 2   10   5   16   

Hope Charter. . . 0   0   0   0   

Public League D League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Kensington. . . 10   2   12   7   

Palmer. . . 9   3   13   10   

Sayre. . . 9   3   15   9   

Palumbo. . . 9   4   13   10   

Franklin Towne Charter. . . 7   5   11   6   

Randolph. . . 6   5   7   7   

World Communications. . . 5   6   7   10   

Lamberton. . . 5   7   8   14   

Mastery Charter South. . . 5   7   6   13   

Swenson. . . 5   7   6   9   

Mastbaum. . . 4   8   4   8   

Mariana Bracetti. . . 3   9   4   16   

Edison. . . 1   11   1   17   

Public League E League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

New Media Charter. . . 12   1   14   7   

Bodine. . . 11   2   14   8   

Phila. Academy Charter. . . 11   2   14   5   

Carroll. . . 10   3   13   7   

GAMP. . . 9   4   12   12   

Elverson. . . 8   5   9   9   

High School of Future. . . 7   6   7   6   

Parkway West. . . 6   6   6   8   

Parkway Northwest. . . 6   7   6   8   

Rush. . . 4   9   4   9   

Douglas. . . 3   10   3   11   

Science Leadership. . . 3   10   4   18   

Maritime Academy. . . 1   12   1   12   

CAPA. . . 0   14   0   15   

Suburban American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Norristown. . . 13   1   20   3   

Cheltenham. . . 10   4   13   10   

Wissahickon. . . 10   4   13   10   

Plymouth Whitemarsh. . . 8   6   11   12   

Upper Moreland. . . 7   7   11   11   

Upper Dublin. . . 5   9   8   14   

Springfield (M). . . 1   12   5   15   

Upper Merion. . . 1   12   5   13   

Suburban Continental League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Souderton. . . 12   3   16   7   

Hatboro-Horsham. . . 10   3   16   4   

Central Bucks South. . . 10   4   15   8   

North Penn. . . 7   7   12   11   

Central Bucks East. . . 6   8   10   11   

Central Bucks West. . . 6   8   8   13   

Pennridge. . . 3   11   9   14   

Quakertown. . . 1   11   3   13   

Suburban National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Abington. . . 12   1   18   4   

Council Rock North. . . 9   3   17   6   

Pennsbury. . . 8   5   15   8   

Bensalem. . . 7   5   12   9   

Truman. . . 6   8   11   12   

William Tennent. . . 5   9   9   14   

Council Rock South. . . 2   9   5   15   

Neshaminy. . . 1   11   1   18   

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|