S. Jersey Scoreboard

Posted: February 22, 2013

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Westampton Tech 65, Pennsauken 46

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May 54, Cape May Tech 47

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Absegami 55, Egg Harbor Township 50

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Oakcrest 48, Bridgeton 38

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro 61, Haddonfield 55

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Eastern 67, Cherry Hill East 46

NONLEAGUE

Bordentown 65, Collingswood 56

Washington Township 54, Seneca 47 (2 OT)

Shawnee 52, Camden 49

Moorestown 52, Moorestown Friends 21

Clearview 53, Woodstown 49

Cumberland 65, GCIT 46

West Deptford 64, Palmyra 35

Pitman 58, Williamstown 55 (OT)

Paul VI 55, Lenape 37

Haddon Township 51, St. Joseph 49

Delsea 56, Deptford 42

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Florence 34, Maple Shade 29

NONLEAGUE

Bordentown 55, Haddonfield 48

Shawnee 77, Camden 18

Ocean City 71, Vineland 38

St. Joseph 46, Eastern 30

Mainland 49, Buena 46 (OT)

Audubon 47, Penns Grove 31

Sterling 63, Burlington Township 43

Cinnaminson 57, Moorestown 31

Gloucester 61, Clearview 36

Highland 42, Cumberland 14

Cherokee 71, Haddon Heights 49

Lenape 62, Paul VI 27

Camden Catholic 61, Winslow Township 46

Gloucester Catholic 52, Triton 25

Williamstown 58, Woodstown 42

Deptford 59, Delsea 56

Timber Creek 54, Bishop Eustace 48

Burlington Liberty

Pennsauken 6 11 17 12 - 46

Westampton Tech 21 15 13 16 - 65

P: Jstar Allah 2, Larenz Brown 8, Stephen Cobb 15, Isaiah Ingram 4, Gilberto Reyes 11, Rhett 3, Victor Sotero 3.

WT: Steven Briggs 2, Malik Davis 2, Winchell Julian 3, Isaiah Lewis 10, Lamar Morgan 33, Ali Roberts 4, Kieran Sullivan 11.

Cape-Atlantic League

Cape May Tech 10 10 12 15 - 47

Lower Cape May 10 13 9 22 - 54

CMT: Mark Ehrhardt 4, Jake Heminway 20, Cory Hoffman 3, Alonzo Love 6, Connor Mulville 14.

LCM: Will Bell 9, Cameron Freeman 13, Miles Kline 4, Josh Melo 6, Dennis Olson 9, Jaylen Renna 5, Shane Szubski 8.

Cape-Atlantic American

Absegami 14 12 16 13 - 55

Egg Harbor Township 14 12 6 18 - 50

A: Abdul Anderson 12, Jaleel Christmon 21, Darryl Loveland 9, Vinnie Nelson 5, Justin Rice 1, Vladimir Shustov 7.

EHT: Matt Allen 3, Marcus Bynum 8, Kevin Caban 2, Khari Harley 10, Trey Jones 20, Keyshawn McMahen 6, Ramell Steele 1.

Cape-Atlantic National

Bridgeton 7 10 12 9 - 38

Oakcrest 5 24 8 11 - 48

B: Steffon Bowman 7, Eddie Jacobs 2, Ben Pierce 6, Dontre Sapp 2, Ty'trel Stubbs 9, Nazir Williams 12.

O: Jordan Brooks 6, Gabriel Costello 11, LaShawn Elliott 4, Hassan Fuller 5, Quaim James-Ward 3, Quaashie Jetter 8, Isaiah Price 11.

Colonial Conference

Paulsboro 17 11 14 19 - 61

Haddonfield 13 14 12 16 - 55

P: Derrick Burgess 8, Cassius Carter 2, Julien Davenport 10, Brandon Hamilton 4, Theo Holloway 5, Xavier Lundy 15, Kane Segar 11, Keenen Williams 6.

H: Chris Biddle 23, Robby Depersia 6, Nick Depersia 8, Billy Griffin 13, Jake Robinson 2, Ted Stavetski 3.

Olympic American

Eastern 20 15 9 23 - 67

Cherry Hill East 18 11 12 5 - 46

E: Alex Barr 8, Devon Bell 11, Logan Edwards 3, Tom Flacco 6, Matt Klinewski 14, Ron St. Preux 2, Maliq Sanders 6, Avery Walker 17.

CHE: Andrew Brown 6, Hank Davis 13, Gary Hettinger 2, Harris Levin 3, Jake Silpe 7, Andrew Soll 7, Austin Wetzler 8.

Nonleague

Shawnee 14 10 12 16 - 52

Camden 6 14 7 22 - 49

S: Ryan Bodnar 9, Josh Borrelli 24, Austin Lang 6, Tristan Polnitz 7, Alec Warren 6.

C: Kelvin Davis 1, Jamal Halloway 6, Brad Hawkins 7, Tavaris Headen 20, Rasool Hinson 2, Kirk Johnson 7, Amir Maddred 6.

Lenape 6 2 17 12 - 37

Paul VI 16 10 14 15 - 55

L: Dylan Chudoff 3, Tabu Gaither 13, Kendall Green 5, Cameron Green 10, Mike Martin 2, Cole Moody 2, Jesse Spitznas 2.

PV: Jay Howard 16, Pat Kennedy 2, DeVahnté Mosley 5, Matt O'Keefe 7, Matt Risse 12, Ivan Robinson 13.

West Deptford 8 16 19 21 - 64

Palmyra 8 9 9 9 - 35

WD: Justin Hansen 21, T.J. Harcum 4, Preston Harcum 3, Brian Kuda 2, Sean Langan 5, Tyler Leonhardt 12, Luke McKeown 4, Marquise Owens 13.

P: Zach Berry 10, Josiah Jenkins 2, Kameron Kennedy 1, Gerald Perkins 7, Tony Perkins 4, DeVaughn Whitfield-Gaines 4, Caliph Wright 7.

Moorestown Friends 2 5 5 9 - 21

Moorestown 7 16 12 17 - 52

MF: Spencer Bard 1, Joe Beideman 5, Andy Cook 3, Dan Richards 9, Dhalil Sadiq 3.

M: Anthony Bonett 1, Joe Caprarola 2, Treston Ellis 1, Jake Flannery 4, Colin Francisco 5, Yuseth Green 8, Chris Li 2, DeAndre Montgomery 11, Eric Poinsett 6, Joe Salera 5, Seth West 7.

Haddon Township 14 12 7 18 - 51

St. Joseph 14 13 8 14 - 49

HT: Casey Boyle 16, Pat Burns 8, Nick Marino 8, Robert McCullough 5, Trey Thatcher 14.

SJ: Laquay Brown 10, Ben Mitchell 16, Charlie Riccardi 13, Rocco Rodille 3, John Todoro 4, Val Vadino 3.

Deptford 13 7 9 13 - 42

Delsea 16 15 9 16 - 56

D: Richie Cormaney 2, Carl Lacy 4, Jared Lewis 11, Kristain Mooring 8, Jahlil Shields 2, Devon Thompson 2, Ron Whittaker 13.

D: Kris Anderson 2, Keith Braxton 17, Mike Brown 2, Ryan Colone 9, Joe Ingram 12, Ronnie Russel 14.

Woodstown 16 6 14 13 - 49

Clearview 13 14 14 12 - 53

W: Jayson Hankins 10, Asher Kaithern 11, Marcus Reed 11, Semaj Thomas 13, Tariq Thomas 4.

C: Mike Dougherty 9, Tommy Heim 9, Adam Herman 10, Ken McNichols 16, McCabe Reim 9.

Cumberland 20 13 14 18 - 65

GCIT 9 6 19 12 - 46

C: Raekwon Loatman 5, Milton Morris 13, Joe Ordille 18, Dwayne Parker 17, Wesley Savage 8, Bobby Stubbs 2, Steve Whelan 2.

G: Steve Bujnowski 2, Sean Gahagan 8, Ed Merenda 11, Brett Pietrzak 11, Tim Roberts 14.

Bordentown 14 13 18 20 - 65

Collingswood 8 19 7 22 - 56

B: Nick Bartolomei 1, Matt Daniels 3, Patrick Donohue 29, Myron Gordon 11, Mike Jacobs 17, Jordan Kelso 2, Jahmiere Van Klein 2.

C: Steve Copeland 2, Isac Deskin 4, Samir Inge 2, Marcquon Lawrence 12, Tyrell Mann-Barnes 21, Jeffrey Valentine 4, Jordan Wallace 11.

Washington Township 4 13 13 12 2 10 - 54

Seneca 18 8 10 6 2 3 - 47

WT: Tyler Fisher 3, Alex Grabbe 8, Julian Jastrzebski 22, Savoy Jones 4, Ryan Maiden 6, Cody Morrone 9, John Williams 2.

S: Jake Ferrell 3, Carter Gimbel 6, Nasir Hollingshead 8, Jake Limpert 2, Alex Magasic 12, David Owl 5, Nick Rapagna 9, Alex Weightman 2.

Burlington Freedom

Maple Shade 7 9 7 6 - 29

Florence 9 5 5 15 - 34

MS: Gabrielle Ashman 5, Jill Dombrowski 8, Brittany Granahan 11, Kaleigh Taylor 2, Allie Vallen 3.

F: Heather Horner 10, Aunt McCalla 4, Lacey Olaff 11, Michelle Taylor 7, Naomi Watkins-Glanville 2.

Nonleague

Sterling 12 17 22 12 - 63

Burlington Township 10 14 6 13 - 43

S: Leilani Naone-Carter 3, Mayia Rawlinson 6, Anyssa Sanchez 19, Tyra Satchell 21, Jenna Scully 6, Tori Shinkowitz 4, Latasha Sparrow 4.

BT: Alicia Bradley 8, Carin Essex-Arline 7, Surat Lasisi 5, Taylor Whitley 23.

Moorestown 4 7 10 10 - 31

Cinnaminson 21 12 13 11 - 57

M: Frankie Angeleri 5, Miranda Chrone 8, Shannon Keeler 6, Adriana Pendino 4, Ana Sabet-Payman 2, Maura Talvacchia 6.

C: Sabrina Axelrod 2, Allison Axelrod 2, Jamie Campbell 19, Marissa Dileo 3, Amanda McAneney 2, Brittany Runyen 3, Melissa Tarte 13, Naja Treadwell 13.

Haddonfield 6 13 11 18 - 48

Bordentown 13 14 17 11 - 55

H: Grace Bealor 4, Maddie Betley 15, Gina Graf 6, Julia Kadar 7, Hayley Raymond 10, Taylor Sehdev 6.

B: Jackie Ansong 4, Jess Carey 6, Kaylee Creegan 7, Morgan Decker 2, Alexis McTamney 15, Kelly Yanucil 21.

Paul VI 5 5 9 8 - 27

Lenape 19 17 10 16 - 62

PV: Jannette Assi 3, Madison Brown 3, Morgan Camardo-Harris 12, Jaclyn Carty 3, Briana Duffy 2, Kiana Ye 4.

L: Alicia Hampton 4, Taylor Holmes 14, Olivia Mahon 2, Mackenzi McErlean 3, Amanda McGrogan 2, Cierra Nichols 6, Alexis Sears 10, Alex Seedes 5, Maddie Sims 10, Jessica Welte 6.

Winslow Township 10 7 16 13 - 46

Camden Catholic 12 18 14 17 - 61

WT: Sage Bennett 10, Ashli Cheek 6, Jocelyn Jones 8, Jada Matthews 16, Devynn Wiggins 6.

CC: Julia Braungart 15, Cara Hardy 6, Michelle Obasi 8, Cara Racobaldo 9, Liz Rodgers 2, Sierra Taylor 17, Tailah Thorton 4.

Audubon 11 14 5 17 - 47

Penns Grove 2 7 11 11 - 31

A: Allie Borden 3, Kim Hill 4, Maddie Lord 11, Erica Lord 1, Valerie Pineiro 19, Kaitlyn Young 9.

PG: Imani Hayes 5, Vineese Hill 3, Dorothy Lewis 2, Danica Pratta 3, Kiara Walker 2, Antoinette Winchester 16.

Highland 9 10 21 2 - 42

Cumberland 4 6 1 3 - 14

H: Khaaliyah Baines 2, Autumn Buck 2, Brandy Demarco 3, Devon Graf 4, Erin Looby 15, Morgan Reid 11, Ayanna Williams 5.

C: Raykena Brown 2, Jodi Cook 2, Tykiria Ellis 2, Ashley Fackler 2, Vashti Hannah 2, Katie McCormick 2, Sami Miletta 1, Victoria Nichols 1.

Triton 6 4 10 5 - 25

Gloucester Catholic 17 13 11 11 - 52

T: Deja Bullock 13, Samantha Funk 4, Brittany Harlow 6, Layne Olsen 2.

GC: Mary Gedaka 9, Emily Lyons 2, Michelle McCarthy 2, Maggie McIntyre 7, Abby Murphy 1, Angelika Paluch 5, Becky Pund 12, Carly Todd 14.

Williamstown 13 13 15 17 - 58

Woodstown 17 6 10 9 - 42

W: Taylor Abbott 3, Amber Anderson 2, Jessica Butler 2, Taylor Bynoe 8, Julia Dixon 16, Skye Johnson 2, Haley Parks 11, Taylor Walker 14.

W: Dallas Baldwin 4, Alex Battle 1, Kayla Mayers 6, Tori Smick 29, Kara Wildermuth 2.

Delsea 13 9 15 19 - 56

Deptford 13 19 13 14 - 59

D: Asya Alba 5, Taylor Christina 13, Falyn Kirby 4, Shelby McCarthy 4, Amanda Schmidt 16, Sarah Stuart 14.

D: Immane Bussie 12, Kayla Callaway 5, Rosemary Chester 2, Cheyenne Clark 30, Destini Curry 6, Ayriana Steele 4.

Haddon Heights 11 11 21 6 - 49

Cherokee 26 16 13 16 - 71

HH: Katie Harris 8, Taylor Nichols 8, Nadja Riggs 28, Shayla Sweeney 5.

C: Sammy Debicki 4, Kelly Ethridge 6, Maddie Etkins 13, Cailey Gibson 2, Maddie McDonald 4, Taylor McGlashan 12, Shaye McGoey 14, Katie Oligino 3, Meghan Wallace 2, Jessica Woodard 11.

Bishop Eustace 9 11 15 13 - 48

Timber Creek 7 18 11 18 - 54

BE: Taylor Hudspeth 20, Uju Obianwu 7, Kelly Quinn 4, Alexis Santarelli 12, Schmitt 5.

TC: Joie Brittingham 4, Brittany Martin 23, Summer Pierce 4, Courtney Reese 2, Amanda Riiff 19, Alex Wilson 2.

Shawnee 28 17 17 15 - 77

Camden 0 9 5 4 - 18

S: Maddie Askin 7, Olivia Askin 9, Lexi Basantis 4, Jen Byrne 3, Kristene Cugliotta 2, Nicole Gault 2, Taylor Gilligan 2, Jenna Hoffner 2, Kelsey Kennedy 12, Cameron Kroberger 4, Marissa Mansure 6, Amanda Morello 2, Taylor Ryan 9, Nikola Williams 13.

C: Siani Blackson 7, Alexis Garrison 7, Domonique Owens 2, Christina Sunkett 2.

Vineland 7 11 11 9 - 38

Ocean City 20 9 14 28 - 71

V: Gaylynn James 2, Sara Mazzeo 8, Casey Pagan 2, Tanasia Russell 17, Arianna Stokes 2, Iesha Watson 7.

OC: Olivia Briggs 2, Julia Duggan 21, Katie Johnson 4, Natalie Landi 10, Mary Kate Mateer 7, Ellen Phiefle 2, Nicole Piergross 2, Taylor Price 7, Sierra Shoenwald 12, Tess Solazzo 4.

Eastern 9 3 12 6 - 30

St. Joseph 8 12 10 16 - 46

E: Danielle Genay 6, Sarah Kane 2, Miranda Konstantinides 8, Sam Mlkvy 2, Megan Parker 9, Olivia Schneider 3.

SJ: Dana DiRenzo 12, Dana Donahue 3, Gabby Dudo 2, Chrissy Kozachyn 6, Shannon Metzler 5, Cori Weiss 4, Sammi Wetzel 14.

Mainland 10 7 12 11 9 - 49

Buena 12 8 12 8 6 - 46

M: Emilee Dalessio 8, Anna Gordon 4, Alex Raring 26, Shea Scannell 1, Meghan Stafford 8, Christina Urbon 2.

B: Deanna Brown 10, Julia DiBiase 2, Jasmine Miro 7, Caroline Santiago 13, Alaina Seyler 9, Janae Smith 5.

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Medford Tech at Trenton Central, 11:30 a.m.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

GCIT at Glassboro, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Hammonton at Seneca, 3:45

Bridgeton at Millville, 4

Collingswood at Northern Burlington, 5:15

Penns Grove at Florence, 5:15

Clayton at Schalick, 5:30

Burlington City at South River, 5:30

Bishop Eustace at St. Anthony (N.J.), 7

Wildwood at Lower Cape May, 7

Cherokee at Clearview, 7

Girls' Basketball

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights at West Deptford, 7

NONLEAGUE

Atlantic City at Lower Cape May

Palmyra at Burlington Township, 5

Wildwood at Lower Cape May, 5

Northern Burlington at Hamilton West, 5:30

Overbrook (N.J.) at Moorestown Friends, 5:30

Glassboro at Clayton, 5:30

Cumberland at Pennsville, 5:30

Holy Cross at Bordentown, 6:15

Washington Township at Gloucester Catholic, 7

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington Township at Holy Cross, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Seneca at Cherokee

NONLEAGUE

Delran at Robbinsville, 5

Highland at Overbrook (N.J.), 5

Burlington Freedom League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Holy Cross. . . 8   1   14   7   

Burlington City. . . 5   1   10   4   

Maple Shade. . . 5   4   10   9   

New Egypt. . . 5   5   6   13   

Florence. . . 3   6   5   11   

Riverside. . . 3   6   9   10   

Palmyra. . . 2   6   9   9   

Burlington Liberty League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Rancocas Valley. . . 6   1   18   1   

Trenton Catholic. . . 3   3   8   4   

Pennsauken. . . 1   1   6   15   

Westampton Tech. . . 1   1   4   6   

Moorestown. . . 2   4   11   10   

Pemberton. . . 2   6   5   16   

Burlington Township. . . 1   8   7   16   

Burlington Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Willingboro. . . 8   0   18   3   

Cinnaminson. . . 5   1   17   2   

Bordentown. . . 3   2   14   3   

Delran. . . 4   5   12   10   

Northern Burlington. . . 2   5   10   6   

Medford Tech. . . 0   3   0   25   

Cape American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Holy Spirit. . . 10   1   17   4   

Mainland. . . 5   2   8   6   

Millville. . . 4   3   9   6   

Egg Harbor Township. . . 4   4   4   6   

Atlantic City. . . 2   4   4   7   

Absegami. . . 0   5   1   7   

Vineland. . . 0   5   2   11   

Cape National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Ocean City. . . 9   0   17   4   

Middle Township. . . 8   1   13   7   

Lower Cape May. . . 7   4   13   9   

Our Lady of Mercy. . . 5   6   10   12   

Bridgeton. . . 1   6   1   10   

Hammonton. . . 1   7   4   11   

Oakcrest. . . 0   8   3   13   

Cape United League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Sacred Heart (N.J.). . . 6   0   19   4   

Cedar Creek. . . 2   0   4   2   

Buena. . . 3   2   5   7   

Wildwood Catholic. . . 4   3   8   5   

St. Joseph. . . 2   2   11   7   

Cape May Tech. . . 1   5   1   10   

Atlantic County Tech. . . 0   1   1   9   

Pleasantville. . . 0   5   1   12   

Colonial Liberty League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Sterling. . . 13   1   21   3   

Haddonfield. . . 9   2   14   9   

Collingswood. . . 11   5   16   9   

Haddon Heights. . . 6   6   12   10   

West Deptford. . . 4   11   4   17   

Overbrook (N.J.). . . 2   13   6   18   

Colonial Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Haddon Township. . . 14   1   22   2   

Woodbury. . . 9   5   15   8   

Audubon. . . 8   7   12   9   

Paulsboro. . . 8   7   9   10   

Gateway. . . 1   13   2   18   

Lindenwold. . . 0   13   1   19   

Olympic American League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Lenape. . . 7   1   21   2   

Washington Township. . . 6   1   14   3   

Cherokee. . . 3   5   12   10   

Eastern. . . 3   5   10   10   

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   7   2   16   

Olympic National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Bishop Eustace. . . 6   3   9   9   

Camden Catholic. . . 6   3   15   8   

Woodrow Wilson. . . 4   2   16   6   

Paul VI. . . 5   4   12   11   

Seneca. . . 0   4   10   11   

Camden. . . 0   6   5   13   

Olympic Patriot League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Shawnee. . . 7   0   14   3   

Timber Creek. . . 3   2   8   11   

Winslow Township. . . 2   3   8   10   

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   6   2   20   

Tri-County Classic League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Gloucester. . . 9   0   14   3   

Pitman. . . 6   2   14   8   

Salem. . . 6   2   11   6   

Wildwood. . . 4   2   8   5   

Penns Grove. . . 4   5   6   10   

Clayton. . . 1   10   3   20   

Pennsville. . . 1   10   4   17   

Tri-County Diamond League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Gloucester Catholic. . . 10   0   23   1   

Woodstown. . . 5   3   13   7   

Glassboro. . . 6   4   13   8   

Deptford. . . 4   5   12   8   

Schalick. . . 2   8   5   15   

Cumberland. . . 1   8   2   17   

Tri-County Royal League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Williamstown. . . 11   0   17   6   

Clearview. . . 9   2   16   6   

Delsea. . . 6   5   12   10   

Kingsway. . . 4   5   12   11   

Triton. . . 3   4   8   13   

GCIT. . . 1   7   5   12   

Highland. . . 0   10   7   13   

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|