Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: February 27, 2013

Boys' Basketball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Gospel of Grace 55, Delco Christian 51

Church Farm 72, Phil-Mont Christian 38

DISTRICT 1 AAAA CONSOLATIONS

Norristown 67, Harriton 45

Central Bucks South 46, Penncrest 41

Upper Darby 57, Ridley 52

Coatesville 63, Methacton 46

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

Lower Merion 61, Great Valley 35

Chester 76, Abington 43

Girls' Basketball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Delco Christian 45, New Hope-Solebury 30

St. Basil 50, Christopher Dock 14

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Merion Mercy 47, Pope John Paul II 35

Villa Maria 52, Lower Moreland 28

District 1

Class A Semifinals

Phil-Mont Christian 5 11 14 8 - 38

Church Farm 13 22 16 21 - 72

PC: Noah Baldez 4, Brennan Bone 2, Seth Brandenburg 3, Josh Byrd 8, Zach Dolton 14, Jarred Luckey 7.

CF: Aondofa Anyam 9, Jan Bohm 5, Larry Cermak 10, Mike Mohamed 12, Tyler Ofray 5, Nkosi Pile 3, Mlynue Reeves 7, John Rodriguez 10, Joey Shelton 6, Malik Towles 5.

Gospel of Grace 7 13 16 19 - 55

Delco Christian 11 14 9 17 - 51

GoG: Kaseem Hart 3, Matt Kelley 2, Shaquan Turk 13, Eric Williams 26, Chris Wims 11.

DC: Ron Borrell 9, Austin Fischer 9, Henry Miller 21, Jerome Staley 7, Austin Stevens 5.

District 1 Class AAAA Consolations

Harriton 16 10 5 14 - 45

Norristown 22 16 14 15 - 67

H: Tyler Brokenborough 4, Detasla Dixon 12, Jake Rosenberg 5, Matt Sherman 10, Brandon Winston 14.

N: Marquis Bryant 1, Bernard Gordon 6, Roy Green 1, Jahbri Hargrove 7, Daquan Holcomb 3, Ty'Jon Jackson 5, Josh Johnson 18, Luke Kelley 19, Curt Lever 5, Jahad York 2.

Penncrest 6 11 9 15 - 41

Central Bucks South 6 9 11 20 - 46

P: Eddie Baxter 7, Nolan Carroll 2, Ben Casanova 8, Rahmi Halaby 13, Drew Hanna 2, Kalvin Simpson 9.

CBS: Ricky Dennis 3, TJ Ohntrup 2, Kevin Raymond 15, Brennan Rudnick 3, Chase Vonder Schmalz 4, Ryan Tagliamenta 10, Adam Tamny 4.

Ridley 17 10 12 13 - 52

Upper Darby 15 14 13 15 - 57

R: Ken Bartow 16, Brett Foster 5, John McGill 8, Steve Plousis 1, Zain Shaw 8, Mike Smoluk 12, Julian Wing 2.

UD: Isheem Adams 6, James Fisher 11, Quadir Rice 7, Kuity Slanger 16, Demetrius Timmons 5, Beni Toure 12.

Coatesville 6 17 13 27 - 63

Methacton 13 17 12 4 - 46

C: Andre Boggs 10, Leroy Hoggard 6, Jaquan Hollingshed 10, Emmett Hunt 12, Chris Jones 6, Joey Lewis 5, Howard Sellers 11, Vinny Williams 4.

M: Justin Ardman 6, Brendan Casper 15, Matt Forrest 8, Zach Jenkins 4, Sean Mann 8, Anthony O'Brien 4, Joe Ruhl 1.

District 1

Class AA Semifinals

Christopher Dock 3 3 6 2 - 14

St. Basil 9 12 16 13 - 50

CD: Lauren Anderson 2, Kereece Seuren 10, Mattasyn Shisler 2.

SB: Caroline Buckley 4, Emily Donahue 3, Holly Forst 4, Kalee Fuegel 5, Molly Greenberg 7, Karen Lapkiewicz 4, Kelly Mancini 12, Allison McGowan 3, Kate Skalski 5, Ally Sloan 3.

New Hope-Solebury 2 9 7 12 - 30

Delco Christian 12 10 8 15 - 45

NH: Annie Behre 7, Jessica Glassman 9, Grace Massimino 4, Kate Suler 10.

DC: Amy Barr 11, Jocelyn Chavous 2, Analeigh Crisanti 2, Tori Eppright 4, Anna Evans 6, Stacey MacArthur 18, Abbi Weaver 2.

Boys' Basketball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

New Hope-Solebury vs. Bristol at Wissahickon, 6

Calvary Christian vs. Christopher Dock at Wissahickon, 7:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Glen Mills vs. Pope John Paul II at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 6

Octorara vs. Upper Moreland at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 7:30

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA THIRD PLACE

Phila. Electrical vs. Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Ryan, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Girard College vs. Phil-Mont Christian at Cheltenham, 6

Jenkintown vs. Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Cheltenham, 7:30

DISTRICT 1 AAAA CONSOLATIONS

Downingtown West at Methacton, 7

Souderton at Garnet Valley, 7

Pennsbury at Central Bucks West, 7

Boyertown at North Penn, 7

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

Upper Dublin vs. Mount St. Joseph at Norristown, 6

Spring-Ford vs. West Chester Rustin at Norristown, 7:30

Ice Hockey

LaSalle vs. Notre Dame at Hatfield, 4 NORTHEAST REGION

CLASS AAA PAIRINGS

Friday and Saturday at Bethlehem Liberty.

106: Tyrone Klump, Nazareth, bye; James Wright, Wyoming Valley West, vs. Zach Robles, Central; Sean Lyons, St. Joseph's Prep, vs. Dylan Brown, Bethlehem Freedom; Jake Jones, Stroudsburg, vs. Richie Koslower, Delaware Valley; Tim McCall, Father Judge, vs. Nick Yankoski, James M. Coughlin; Ahmad Ibrahim, Northeast, vs. Mike Scheetz, Northampton; John Fasti, Archbishop Wood, vs. Jacob Lizak, Parkland; James Forsette, West Scranton, bye.

113: Ethan Lizak, Parkland, bye; Bob Hawkins, James M. Coughlin, vs. Mike Maloney, Cardinal O'Hara; Salvatore Anderson, La Salle, vs. Todd Hetrick, Northampton; Luke Gardner, Pottsville, vs. Jake Lang, Delaware Valley; Chad Haegele, Archbishop Wood, vs. Greg Pascale, Abington Heights; Jonathan Guevara, Central, vs. Kenny Yanovich, Pleasant Valley; Adam White, Father Judge, vs. Evan Fidelibus, Easton; Dominic DeGraba, Dallas, bye.

120: Grimaldi Gonzalez, Bethlehem Liberty, bye; James Fayocavitz, Abington Heights, vs. Albert Le, Roman Catholic; Kyle Mallon, Mariana Bracetti, vs. James Felipa, Pleasant Valley; Anthony Parisi, Easton, vs. Chase Gallik, Wallenpaupack; Pat McGinley, La Salle, vs. Patrick Testino, Delaware Valley; Larry Lewis, Central, vs. Zach Valley, Northampton; Tyler Sloan, Lincoln, vs. Tyler Tarsi, Nazareth; Tyler Lutecki, Pittston Area, bye.

126: Colby Ems, East Stroudsburg S., bye; Bill Poray, James M. Coughlin, vs. Walter Shaw, Central; Tyler Oliver, Cardinal O'Hara, vs. Adam Ziegler, Southern Lehigh; Christian Gosch, Blue Mountain, vs. Larry Romanchik, Hazleton Area; Andrew McLaren, La Salle, vs. Evan Kennedy, Honesdale; Vince Manzi, Father Judge, vs. Chase Zemenak, Nazareth; Carlos Joaquin-Martinez, Lincoln, vs. James Saylor, Easton; Kyle Krasavage, Wyoming Valley W., bye.

132: Robbie Rizzolino, Easton, bye; Travis Roper, Wyoming Valley W., vs. James Lux, George Washington; Dave White, Father Judge, vs. Jacob Younger, Emmaus; Garrett Gouger, Pleasant Valley, vs. Dan Ritz, Crestwood; Greg Konieczny, La Salle, vs. Tyler Baress, West Scranton; Ameen Smith, Olney Charter, vs. Ian Evans, Parkland; Connor Mauriello, St. Joseph's Prep, vs. Mason Byrne, East Stroudsburg S.; Jalen Palmer, Delaware Valley, bye.

138: Joe Galasso, Father Judge, bye; Nathan Cheek, Wyoming Valley West, vs. Sage Karam, Nazareth; Nick Senuk, Abington Heights, vs. Connor Waite, St. Joseph's Prep; Ronald Palmer, Mariana Bracetti, vs. Charles Sell, Bangor; Frank Carrozza, Delaware Valley, vs. Cole Franklin, Emmaus; Kyle Baker, Easton, vs. Andre Butts, Northeast; Hashim Abdulrasool, Lincoln, vs. Chris Lovallo, Scranton; Josh Ortman, Parkland, bye.

145: Matt Hammerstone, Crestwood, bye; Mike Marano, Parkland, vs. Ryan Kiefer, Bonner-Prendergast; Davon Clark, Northeast, vs. Mat Carr, Abington Heights; Shane Ryan, Franklin Towne Charter, vs. Kyler Kilpatrick, Easton; Bobby Endy, St. Joseph's Prep, vs. Ardis Smith, Bethlehem Liberty; Kevin Laubach, Berwick, vs. Jansen Grabowski, Emmaus; Joe Sullivan, La Salle, vs. Cody Cordes, Wyoming Valley W.; Matt Mirth, Southern Lehigh, bye.

152: Ray Nicosia, Pocono Mountain E., bye; Ben Siegel, Tunkhannock, vs. Ryan Robert, Franklin Towne Charter; Derrick Simms, Wyoming Valley W., vs. Gordon Daichendt, Emmaus; Billy Hoh, Parkland, vs. Vickson Krah, Father Judge; Angelo Lussi, Pittston Area, vs. Hakim Coles, Northeast; Kolby Stein, La Salle, vs. Dyvon Gibson, Easton; Zach Macosky, Dallas, vs. John Jakobsen, Stroudsburg; Joe DePhilippo, Bonner-Prendergast, bye.

160: Evan DiSora, Easton, bye; Dalton Ray, Tunkhannock, vs. Kevin Leyland, Roman Catholic; Declan Haggerty, West Scranton, vs. Nathan Christman, Parkland; Adam Russek, Southern Lehigh, vs. Jamal Powell, Northeast; Lucas Markowitz, Delaware Valley, vs. Tyler Keller, Franklin Towne Charter; Joe D'Imperio, Father Judge, vs. Bobby Fehr, Northampton; Michael Cipilewski, Valley View, vs. Matt Bonshak, Whitehall; Nate Ezzo, La Salle, bye.

170: Ernest Fogle, Pocono Mountain E., bye; Dan Favaro, Delaware Valley, vs. Thomas Johnson, St. Joseph's Prep; Ibragim Ibragimor, George Washington, vs. Jake Young, Bethlehem Freedom; Dennis Rivas, Allentown Dieruff, vs. Zack Smith, Honesdale; Idris White, Father Judge, vs. William Masteller, Berwick; Victor Perez, Olney Charter, vs. Nick Sevi, Nazareth; Dwayne Cooley, Northeast, vs. Mitch Myers, Blue Mountain; James McNally, Scranton, bye.

182: Nezar Haddad, Parkland, bye; Connor Martinez, Dallas, vs. Joe Love, Bonner-Prendergast; Kemran Fayikov, Northeast, vs. James Palmisano, Stroudsburg; Connor Williams, Nazareth, vs. Jared Wehrmann, Wallenpaupack; Anthony Piscopo, La Salle, vs. Dylan Crusen, Scranton; Eldar Karmiev, George Washington, vs. Tyler Greene, Easton; Wilfredo Cruz, Olney Charter, vs. Shawn Cicero, Pottsville; Martin Strenk, Delaware Valley, bye.

195: Jovon Reyes, Allentown Dieruff, bye; Taylor Schermerhorn, Hazleton Area, vs. James Galasso, Father Judge; Frankell Mack, Mastery Charter, vs. John Callahan, Bethlehem Freedom; Jason Kocher, Northampton, vs. Troy Uhrin, Valley View; Luis Ortiz, Northeast, vs. Tyler Robinson, Crestwood; Darnell Moore, Martin Luther King, vs. Omar Haddad, Parkland; Ryan Hoffman, Cardinal O'Hara, vs. Patrick Pierson, Easton; Matt Wagner, Delaware Valley, bye.

220: Evan Kauffman, Bethlehem Freedom, bye; Myles Robbins, Scranton, vs. Darius Bernhardt, Mastery Charter; Sam Reid, Central, vs. Stanley Burke, Pottsville; Imad Azar, Northampton, vs. Ian Moran, Wyoming Valley West; Antonio Pelusi, La Salle, vs. Jason Manning, West Scranton; Valen Jaramillo, Roman Catholic, vs. Jake Gunning, Bethlehem Liberty; Eric Trainor, Cardinal O'Hara, vs. Shaun Heist, Parkland; Jack Fagan, Delaware Valley, bye.

285: Aaron Bradley, Nazareth, bye; Kamron VanWert, West Scranton, vs. Stephane Eugene, George Washington; Jon Welsh, Olney Charter, vs. Jeremy Candelario, Pocono Mountain E.; Brandon Vigo, Allentown Allen, vs. Ryan Monk, Dallas; Paul Johnson, St. Joseph's Prep, vs. Calvin Kreiter, Wallenpaupack; Josh Gordon, Central, vs. Cody Cooper, Stroudsburg; Eric Drains, Father Judge, vs. Dalton Romano, Southern Lehigh; Brad Emerick, James M. Coughlin, bye.

SOUTHEAST REGION

CLASS AAA PAIRINGS

Friday and Saturday at Pottstown.

106: Edgar Garcia, Avon Grove, bye; Anthony Petril, Upper Darby, vs. Dylan Nuttall, Harry S Truman; Dustin Steffenino, Upper Perkiomen, vs. Sam Rudolph, Neshaminy; Collyn Dorney, Quakertown, vs. Troy Smith, Downingtown West; Kyle Medrow, West Chester Henderson, vs. Jason Rinaldi, Marple Newtown.

113: Zach Fuentes, Norristown, bye; Austin Petril, Upper Darby, vs. Phil Torresani, Hatboro-Horsham; Ryan Hayes, Spring-Ford, vs. Dan Martoccio, Council Rock South; Scott Parker, Pennridge, vs. Wade Cummings, Downingtown East; Colin McBride, Coatesville, vs. Derek Gulotta, Owen J. Roberts.

120: Ben Ross, Pennridge, bye; Matt Krieble, Spring-Ford, vs. Alex Elliot, Sun Valley; Dante Steffenino, Upper Perkiomen, vs. Nate Chaclas, Unionville; Bob Bender, Kennett, vs. Jason Bing, Pennsbury; Tim Ambacher, Council Rock North, vs. Mike Marino, Garnet Valley.

126: Josh DiSanto, Pennsbury, bye; Eddie Kriczky, Boyertown, vs. Tristen Reynolds, Downingtown West; Ryan Flynn, Marple Newtown, vs. Sean Ginsburg, Upper Merion; Joey Wilson, West Chester Henderson, vs. Tommy Stokes, Bensalem; Evan Wilson, Central Bucks East, vs. Colby Frank. Owen J. Roberts.

132: Wolfgang McStravick, Upper Perkiomen, bye; Anthony DiEmidio, Pennsbury, vs. Mike Caldwell, Unionville; Joey O'Brien, North Penn, vs. TJ Nelson, Downingtown East; Aaron Rodriguez, Wissahickon, vs. Joe Staley, Methacton; Nico Demetrio, Pottsgrove, vs. Francesco Fabozzi, Central Bucks East.

138: John Dutrow, Council Rock North, bye; Brad Patton, West Chester Henderson, vs. Scott Chieu, Lower Merion; Noah Stephens, Coatesville, vs. Matt Pelton, Radnor; Demetri D'Orsaneo, Owen J. Roberts, vs. Tyler Seislove, Quakertown; Kyle Gentile, Pennridge, vs. Shane Ruhnke, Great Valley.

145: Mike Springer, Norristown, bye; Jon Cooper, Spring-Ford, vs. Matt Robinson, North Penn; John Dambro, Garnet Valley, vs. Riley Barth, Central Bucks West; Ryan O'Connor, Neshaminy, vs. Dom Delaurentis, Upper Moreland; Zach Pfeifer, Unionville, vs. Adam Moser, Owen J. Roberts.

152: Jeff Reimel, North Penn, bye; Nick Giangiulio, Perkiomen Valley, vs. Dan Schueren, Wissahickon; Ray Young, Upper Perkiomen, vs. Caleb Edwards, Avon Grove; Rashon Lusane, Norristown, vs. Nate Russell, Neshaminy; Connor Bodnar, Hatboro-Horsham, vs. Gregg Harvey, Boyertown.

160: Justin Staudenmayer, Plymouth Whitemarsh, bye; Tom Shaatiel, Council Rock South, vs. Dan Sauselein, Ridley; Jesse Huber, Harry S Truman, vs. Cody Richmond, Boyertown; Logan Kerin, Conestoga, vs. Graham Hankin, West Chester East; Pete Rhoads, Downingtown West, vs. Abner Thompson, Academy Park.

170: Dominic Rigous, Central Bucks South, bye; Tyler McGuigan, Spring-Ford, vs. Kyle Carson, Upper Dublin; Steffen Vestal, Lower Merion, vs. Nick Prange, Octorara; Gabe Hale, Downingtown West, vs. Andrew Priest, Central Bucks East; Shawn Croyle, Glen Mills, vs. Joe Gartland, Penncrest.

182: Brett Harner, Norristown, bye; Lawrence Alkins, Ridley, vs. Sonny Armstrong, Interboro; Liam Frank, Penncrest, vs. Ernie Tessein, Pennsbury; Alex Price, North Penn, vs. Sam Jacobson, Upper Dublin; Derek Matonti, West Chester Henderson, vs. Gordon Bolig, Owen J. Roberts.

195: P.J. Steinmetz, Council Rock South, bye; Brad Trego, Owen J. Roberts, vs. Reed Rapine, Upper Dublin; Mike Baccaro, Methacton, vs. Noah Santiago, Coatesville; Adam Pleines, Downingtown East, vs. Marc Issac, William Tennent; Karon Lucas-Tillery, Penn Wood, vs. Eli Zimmer, Lower Merion.

220: Jordan Wood, Boyertown, bye; Cory Tomasetti, Kennett, vs. Eric Gary, Bensalem; Matt Bartolotta, Downingtown East, vs. Nick Cassalia, Central Bucks South; Tyler Callender, Council Rock North, vs. Pat Finn, Pottsgrove; Joshua Yeboah-Gyasi, Upper Darby, vs. Mike Boykin, Coatesville.

285: Andrew Van Buskirk, William Tennent, bye; Jim Hong, Radnor, vs. Dean Lang, Great Valley; Luke DiElsi, Perkiomen Valley, vs. Shaheed Hill, Norristown; Sean Snodgrass, Downingtown East, vs. Matt Gould, Interboro; Josh Spano, Glen Mills, vs. Tracey Green, Methacton.

SOUTHEAST REGION

CLASS AA PAIRINGS

106: Tyshawn White, Bishop McDevitt, bye; Jaryd Flank, Wilson-West Lawn vs. Chase Drawbaugh, Trinity; Jacob Wasser, Palisades, vs. Joshua Renninger, Annville Cleona; Josh Velez-Arce, Bishop McDevitt, bye; Coy Campbell, Upper Dauphin, bye; Jimmy McGuigan, Lower Moreland, vs. Jarret White, Northwestern Lehigh; Joe Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic, vs. Kenny Greene, Springfield (Montco); Luke Karam, Bethlehem Catholic.

113: Korbin Myers, Boiling Springs, bye; Stephen Maloney, Bethlehem Catholic, vs. Nate Newberry, Biglerville; Caleb Bordner, Tri-Valley, vs. Dalton Becker, Bermudian Springs; Tyler Medina, Bishop McDevitt, bye; Alec Torres, Wyomissing, bye; Joe Kovacs, Lower Moreland, vs. Tyler Marsh, Palisades; David Pipa, Bishop McDevitt, vs. Weslee Marshall, Bristol; Colin Maschak, Tamaqua, bye;

120: Josh Giorgio, Schuylkill Valley, bye; Bryan Israel, Saucon Valley, vs. Terrence White, Bishop McDevitt; Matty Williams, Pen Argyl, vs. John Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic; Owen Barnes, Bishop McDevitt, bye; Grant Bond, Boiling Springs; Kyle Baker, Lower Moreland, vs. Dante Albanese, Pius X; Devon Bentley, Trinity, vs. Toby Nagel, Springfield (Montco); Darian Cruz, Bethlehem Catholic, bye.

126: Ryan Diehl, Trinity, bye; Anthony Dee, Salisbury Township, vs. Scott Cooper, Biglerville; Andrew Sutton, Pen Argyl, vs. Caleb Blatt, Northern Lebanon; Joey Pinto, Springfield (Montco), bye; Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs, bye; Ivan Medina, Bishop McDevitt, vs. Tyler Harka, Saucon Valley; Jaquan Gordon, Wyomissing, vs. Luis Flores, Church Farm; Zeke Moisey, Bethlehem Catholic, bye.

132: Ian Brown, Hanover, bye; Chase Schaeffer, Tri-Valley, vs. Dan Schmeck, Brandywine Heights; Mike Comunale, Pius X, vs. Chris Kummerer, Hamburg; Jake McGregor, Springfield (Montco), bye; Jeff Inman, Annville Cleona, bye; Bobby Giacobble, New Hope-Solebury, vs. Zach Christman, Palmerton; Cameron Scalio, Fairfield, vs. Ian Wanjek, Conwell-Egan; Lee Todora, Bethlehem Catholic.

138: Tyler Shafer, Havonver, bye; Joseph Bubble, Palmerton, vs. Alex Gallagher, Camp Hill; Hunter Harner, Tri-Valley, vs. Wayne Wivell, Fairfield; Justin Cummings, Phil-Mont Christian, bye; Austin Jackson, Bermudian Springs, bye; Igor Lupisella, New Hope-Solebury, vs. Brody Bisson, Saucon Valley; Jasper Hankley, Biglerville, vs. Jack Davis, Delco Christian; Ryan Todora, Bethlehem Catholic, bye.

145: Briton Shelton, Bermudian Springs, bye; Eli Brill, Pine Grove, vs. Kyle Wanner, Pequea Valley; Blake Bowman, Tri-Valley, vs. Caleb Naylor, Wyomissing; Richie Cerebe, Phil-Mont Christian, bye; Tyler Kauffman, Boiling Springs, bye; Jonah Warshawsky, New Hope-Solebury, vs. Vincent Vonelli, Pius X; Zachary Homan, Schuylkill Valley, vs. Jared Krugman, Springfield (Montco); Mike Racciato, Pen Argyle.

152: Robbie Moretz, Halifax, bye; Zach Graver, Palmerton, vs. Evan Daub, Northern Lebanon; Travis Buddock, Saucon Valley, vs. Wesley Bankus, Elco; Sam Tascone, Delco Christian, bye; John Vaughn, Boiling Springs, bye; Kevin Jarrett, New Hope-Solebury, vs. Mark Maloney, Bethlehem Catholic; Mason Smith, Wyomissing, vs. Aaron Cusatis, Pope John Paul II; Ty Herzong, Northern Lehigh.

160: Quinn Frassetta, Camp Hill, bye; Auston Hummel, North Schuylkill, vs. Connor Murphy, Boiling Springs; Ty Schoffstall, Tri-Valley, vs. Tyler Lieberum, Biglerville; Hank Campbell, Lower Moreland, bye; Colton Dull, Bermudian Springs, bye; Chris Davis, Bishop McDevitt, vs. Connor Frey, Lehighton; Nick Mort, Fairfield, vs. Brian Garneau, Conwell-Egan; Conner Hedash, Bethlehem Catholic, bye.

170: Peter Renda, Brandywine Heights, bye; Guy Zimmerman, Pine Grove, vs. Joseph Waack, Schuylkill Valley; Nick Cortopassi, Bethlehem Catholic, vs. Josh Asper, Biglerville; Conor Staples, Pope John Paul II, bye; Tristan Sponseller, Bermudian Springs, bye; Max Pylayev, Lower Moreland, vs. Sam Dickey, Saucon Valley; Cody Miller, Hamburg, vs. Daulton Brady, Bristoll Michael Ortiz, Northwestern Lehigh.

182: Steve Loiseau, Lancaster Catholic, bye; Todd Zimmerman, Schuylkill Haven, vs. Kyle Taylor, Boiling Springs; Lyle Troutman, Tri-Valley, vs. Trey Campbell, Upper Dauphin; Kirk Cherneskie, Pope John Paul II, bye; Adam Mackie, Brandywine Heights, bye; Ryan Sumchrast, New Hope-Solebury, vs. Rhaine Sziy, Catasququa; Jacob Slonaker, Bermudian Springs, vs. Patrick Giordano, Lower Moreland; Jose Ortiz, Bethlehem Catholic, bye.

195: Adam Geiger, Trinity, bye; Jonathan Rummel, Williams Valley, vs. Joe Hurda, Biglerville; Richard Nase, Panther Valley, vs. Austin Bashore, Hamburg; George Zisis, Lower Moreland, bye; Brock Linebaugh, bye; Jeff Jarrett, New Hope-Solebury, vs. Justin Blobe, Saucon Valley; Joshua Naylor, Wyomissing, vs. Emmett Gallashaw, Bishop McDevitt; Josh Alpha, Bethlehem Catholic, bye.

220: Allen Kauffman, Halifax, bye; Tanner Dean, North Schuylkill, vs. Vanyel Leytham-Peterson, Columbia; Dennis Atiyeh, Notre Dame-Green Pond, vs. Jake Miller, Fairfield; Ben No, Lower Moreland, bye; Calvin Barrick, Boiling Springs, bye; Lamarick Dunmore, Palumbo, vs. Mike Roszkowski, Palisades; Dante Giorgio, Schuylkill Valley, vs. Jeremiah Haywood, Bristol; Ray O'Donnell, Saucon Valley, bye.

285: Trevor Stover, Biglerville, bye; Brady Mutton, Pen Argyl, vs. Brett Harris, Fairfield; Rian Shubeck, Panther Valley, vs. Trevor Crupi, Schuylkill Valley; Josh Bildstein, Pope John Paul II, bye; Ben Wertz, Wyomissing, bye; Billy Malamis, New Hope-Solebury, vs. Nate Kramer, Schuylkill Haven; Brent Sterner, Susquenita, vs. Scott Pendell, Delco Christian; Andrew Dunn, Bethlehem Catholic, bye.

PA Standing's Results

Bicentennial Cons League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Delco Christian. . . 11   1   14   7   

Calvary Christian. . . 12   2   19   6   

Christopher Dock. . . 10   3   16   8   

Phil-Mont Christian. . . 7   6   13   12   

Jenkintown. . . 5   7   7   16   

Plumstead Christian. . . 5   11   7   18   

Morrisville. . . 2   10   6   14   

Bicentennial Inde League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Holy Ghost Prep. . . 9   1   17   8   

Church Farm. . . 8   1   20   4   

Bristol. . . 7   5   15   8   

New Hope-Solebury. . . 7   5   13   9   

Devon Prep. . . 4   6   7   15   

Lower Moreland. . . 3   8   7   14   

MaST Charter. . . 0   11   3   17   

Catholic League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Neumann-Goretti. . . 12   1   20   5   

Roman Catholic. . . 12   1   18   6   

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 11   2   20   5   

Archbishop Carroll. . . 10   3   19   5   

Archbishop Ryan. . . 9   4   14   9   

LaSalle. . . 9   4   15   8   

Archbishop Wood. . . 7   6   14   10   

Bishop McDevitt. . . 6   7   14   10   

Father Judge. . . 5   8   10   12   

Lansdale Catholic. . . 4   10   13   12   

Conwell-Egan. . . 3   11   8   14   

Bonner-Prendergast. . . 2   11   5   15   

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 2   11   8   14   

West Catholic. . . 0   13   2   20   

Central League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Lower Merion. . . 16   0   25   2   

Upper Darby. . . 12   4   18   8   

Ridley. . . 11   5   19   9   

Strath Haven. . . 11   5   17   8   

Penncrest. . . 9   7   17   9   

Harriton. . . 8   7   15   11   

Conestoga. . . 7   9   11   12   

Garnet Valley. . . 6   10   9   13   

Haverford High. . . 6   10   8   14   

Springfield (D). . . 5   11   9   13   

Radnor. . . 2   13   6   16   

Marple Newtown. . . 2   14   2   20   

Ches-Mont Amer League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Great Valley. . . 11   0   24   1   

West Chester Rustin. . . 6   1   10   8   

Oxford. . . 6   4   12   10   

Kennett. . . 6   5   14   9   

Unionville. . . 3   8   8   13   

Sun Valley. . . 0   5   3   15   

Octorara. . . 0   9   5   13   

Ches-Mont National League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Coatesville. . . 10   1   17   7   

W.C. Henderson. . . 9   3   15   8   

Downingtown East. . . 7   5   11   9   

Downingtown West. . . 7   5   11   11   

Avon Grove. . . 4   8   7   13   

Bishop Shanahan. . . 2   9   5   13   

West Chester East. . . 2   10   6   16   

Del-Val League League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Chester. . . 10   0   23   3   

Penn Wood. . . 8   3   16   9   

Glen Mills. . . 5   5   14   9   

Chichester. . . 2   6   7   12   

Academy Park. . . 2   7   7   14   

Interboro. . . 1   6   4   11   

Friends Schools League   Overall   

W   L   W   L   

Friends' Central. . . 7   0   20   8   

Westtown. . . 6   1   13   7   

Abington Friends. . . 5   2   20   7   

Academy of New Church. . . 4   3   6   14   

Germantown Friends. . . 3   4   9   11   

Shipley. . . 2   4   8   13   

George School. . . 2   7   6   14   

I   

|
|
|
|
|