Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Posted: April 22, 2013

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast 11, St. Joseph's Prep 7

NONLEAGUE

Solebury School 8, Doane Academy 7

Rowing 5TH MANNY FLICK/HORVAT SERIES

Boys' 2nd 8 Flight 1: 1. La Salle (Bontempti, Savage, O'Neil, Morozzi, Plourde, Diaz, Serpico, Brecht), 4:18.33; 2. St. Augustine, 4:31.33; 3. James Madison, 4:32.76.

Boys' 2nd 8 Flight 2: 1. Walt Whitman (Weiss, Hatcher, Khalil, Anderson, Bachman, Davis, Holaday, Walton), 4:41.59; 2. Moorestown, 4:42.91.

Boys' Varsity 1 Flight 1: 1. Sluis, Ridgewood, 5:14.27; 2. Criscitello, 5:14.53; 3. Blood, Germantown Academy, 5;14.68.

Boys' Varsity 1 Flight 2: 1. Long, Haverford High, 5:29.23; 2. Bartholomew, Science Leadership Academy, 5:29.23; 3. Mullholland, Upper Darby, 5:35.64.

Boys' Varsity 1 Flight 3: 1. Toscano, Our Lady of Lourdes, 5:50.96; 2. Russell, Friends Select, 6:01.70; 3. Garvey, Bonner-Prendergast, 6:15.78.

Boys' Varsity 2 Flight 1: 1. Don Bosco (McAvey, Wunsch), 4:47.39; 2. Penn Charter (Kelly, Grant), 4:57.85; 3. Roman Catholic (O'Brien, Wnek), 5:03.98.

Boys' Varsity 2 Flight 2: 1. Haverford School (Hoeltzel, Siegal), 5:07.72; 2. Upper Merion (Painter, McLaughlin), 5:14.86; 3. Strath Haven (Brien, Maillet), 5:17.77.

Boys' Varsity 2 Flight 3: 1. Teaneck (Bonsu, Whelan), 5:29.18; 2. Lower Merion, 5:36.66; 3. Leonia Crew, 5:39.90.

Boys' Varsity 2: 1. Radnor (Puckette, Purtill), 5:13.34; 2. Mainland, 5:39.85; 3. Philadelphia City Rowing, 5:36.18.

Boys' Varsity 4+ Flight 1: 1. Episcopal Academy (Mead, Konopka, Furey, Pratt, Larkin), 4:47.62; 2. Father Judge, 4:51.20; 3. Christian Brothers, 5:00.33.

Boys' Varsity 4+ Flight 2: 1. Haverford School (Meehan, Freundlich, Egan, McMichael), 4:58.73; 2. Harriton, 4:59.69; 3. Roman Catholic, 5:15.24.

Boys' Varsity 4+ Flight 3: 1. Salisbury School (Tavema, Rote, Macy, Ross), 4:52.17; 2. DeMatha, 5:00.61; 3. Owen J. Roberts, 5:06.60.

Boys' Varsity 4+ Flight 4: 1. Vineland (Maracci, Fay, Leimeister, Bowen), 4:49.97; 2. Holy Spirit, 4:51.32; 3. St. Paul's Schools, 5:01.44.

Boys' Varsity 4+ Flight 5: 1. Belleville (Nazario, Huaylla, Padilla, Cuenca), 4:54.76; 2. Bishop Eustace, 5:00.40; 3. Episcopal Academy, 5:07.05.

Boys' Varsity 4x Flight 1: Malvern Prep, 4:24.24; 2. Roman Catholic, 4:24.33; 3. Conestoga, 4:29.43.

Boys' Varsity 4x Flight 2: 1. St. Joseph Prep (Twardy, Coney, Shirey, Kueny), 4:35.08; 2. Haddon Township, 4:40.94; 3. Germantown Academy, 4:50.43.

Boys' Lightweight 2x Flight 1: Episcopal Academy (Alden, Bernhardt), 2. Montclair, 5:01.60; 3. Ridgewood, 5:05.99.

Boys' Lightweight 2x Flight 2: 1. Bonner-Prendergast (McCreavy, Nichols), 4:55.37; 2. Hawken, 4:59.88; 3. Haverford School, 5:08.28.

Boys' Lightweight 4+ Flight 1: 1. Christian Brothers (Guadagno, Henning, Santos, Fortier), 4:47.79; 2. St. Joseph Prep, 4:49.17; 3. Haverford Schookl, 4:51.93.

Boys' Lightweight 4+ Flight 2: 1. St. Paul's Schools (Emmart, Acker, O'Donnell, Peters), 4:56.37; 2. Father Judge, 4:58.07; 3. Vineland, 5:04.89.

Boys' Lightweight 4+ Flight 3: 1. Ocean City (Brady, Graham, Carr, Gift), 4:55.08; 2. Moorestown, 4:56.72; 3. DeMatha, 4:56.94.

Boys' Lightweight 4x: 1. Roman Catholic (McFadden, McErlean, Soltero, Weaver), 4:31.31; 2. Conestoga, 4:33.64; 3. St. Joseph prep, 5:00.72.

Boys' Lightweight 8+: 1. St. Joseph Prep (Wells, McCullough, Connolly, McGuigan), 4:20.27; 2. La Salle, 4:30.24; 3. St. Augustine, 4:31.76.

Boys' Varsity 8+ Flight 1: St. Joseph Prep (Giangiordano, Roberts, Ghaul, Keegans), 4:05.32; 2. La Salle, 4:09.36; 3. St. Augustine, 4:12.67.

Boys' Varsity 8+ Flight 2: 1. Walt Whitman (Bell, Arbuckle, Bird, Wangchek, Gump), 4:21.26; 2. Archbishop Carroll, 4:24.44; 3. Fordham Prep, 4:30.96.

Boys' Varsity 8+ Flight 3: 1. Salisbury School (Wong, Mahoney, Poll, Hibbard, Rambusch), 4:24.76; 2. Moorestown, 4:27.39; 3. St. Anthony's, 4:27.83.

Girls' Lightweight 4+ Flight 1: 1. Egg Harbor (Winkler, Eribal, Bossi, Auble), 5:47.35; 2. Oakcrest, 5:52.84; 3. Agnes Irwin, 5:55.16.

Girls' Lightweight 4+ Flight 2: 1. Mainland (Olson, Kiejdan, Fitzpatrick, Bacharach), 5:52.59; 2. Upper Merion, 5:52.59; 3. Baldwin, 5:55.38.

Girls' Lightweight 4+ Flight 3: 1. Montclair (Schneider, Cailliarec, Mann, Schnittman), 5:45.47; 2. Merion Mercy, 5:53.73; 3. Belleville, 6:05.89.

Girls' Lightweight 4x Flight 1: 1. Conestoga (Alcom, Ryle, Groves, Amsterdam), 5:15.49; 2. Sacred Heart, 5:27.87; 3. Holy Spirit, 5:29.76.

Girls' Lightweight 4x Flight 2: 1. Strath Haven (Belanger, Dolphin, Whelpley, Schaffer), 5:31.68; 2. Notre Dame, 5:40.86; 3. Agnes Irwin, 5:49.83.

Girls' Lightweight 8+: 1. Holy Spirit (McCully, LaSala, Bainbridge, Light, Bradley. Maslowas), 4:52.16; 2. Merion Mercy, 4:53.52; 3. Mount St. Joseph, 4:58.45.

Girls' 2nd 8+ Flight 1: Holy Spirit (Libbey, Widmann, Clark, Thomas, Coffman, Gleason, Klaiss, Baldino), 5:15.33; 2. Radnor, 5:20.07; 3. Absegami, 5:21.29.

Girls' 2nd 8+ Flight 2: 1. Mount St. Joseph (Wescott, Ruddy, Jieffer, Kelly, Mulligan), 5:18.11; 2. Walt Whitman, 5:20.35; 3. Moorestown, 5:23.87.

Girls' Varsity 1x Flight 1: 1. Stuart, Episcopal Academy, 6:04.75; 2. Brooks, Bergen Tech, 6:12.84; 3. Aaron, Friends Select, 6:18.60.

Girls' Varsity 1x Flight 2: 1. Watson, Owen J. Roberts, 6:32.79; 2. Gevurtz, Baldwin, 6:38.70; 3. Kuntz, Manheim Township, 7:01.28.

Girls' Varsity 2x Flight 1: 1. Germantown Academy (Horvat, Takei), 5:43.47; 2. Ridgewood, 5:46.84; 3. Conestoga, 5:54.24.

Girls' Varsity 2x Flight 2: 1. Philadelphia City Rowing (Johnson, Kohler), 5:45.80; 2. Egg Harbor, 5:47.45; 3. Notre Dame, 6:11.32.

Girls' Varsity 2x Flight 3: 1. Episcopal Academy (Molitor, Kielty), 5:44.00; 2. Haddon Township, 5:55.04; 3. Agnes Irwin, 6:25.98.

Girls' Varsity 4+ Flight 1: 1. Harriton (Butler, Balciunaite, Barton, Kelly), 5:16.88; 2. Mainland, 5:20.67; 3. Egg Harbor, 5:22.27.

Girls' Varsity 4+ Flight 2: 1. Bonner-Prendergast (Millio, Masciitelli, McHenry, Rementer), 5:33.78; 2. Cedar Creek, 5:36.24; 3. Bishop Eustace, 5:41.46.

Girls' Varsity 4+ Flight 3: 1. Agnes Irwin (Yoh, Houlahan, Pollie, Volpert), 5:54.50; 2. Rumson-Fair Haven, 5:59.05; 3. Penn Charter, 6:09.82.

Girls' Varsity 4x Flight 1: 1. Conestoga (Graf, Tessier-Kay, Hudson, Simonetti), 5:18.93; 2. Episcopal Academy, 5:25.81; 3. Montclair, 5:30.55.

Girls' Varsity 4x Flight 2: 1. Agnes Irwin (Miles, Hillman, Hansen, Odom), 5:46.43; 2. Mainland, 5:47.38; 3. Our Lady of Mercy, 5:56.03.

Girls' Varsity 8+ Flight 1: 1. James Madison (Williams, Kalousis, Williams, Munyan, Ratcliff, Shannon, Brown), 4:31; 2. Holy Spirit, 4:36.10; 3. Mount St. Joseph, 4:40.14.

Girls' Varsity 8+ Flight 2: 1. Walt Whitman (Crawford, Wolf-Rodda, Lydon, Segall, Nighswander, Clifford, Mazziotta, Gershberg), 4:46.28; 2. Radnor, 4:49.76; 3. Merion Mercy, 4:50.75.

Girls' Varsity 8+ Flight 3: 1. James Madison B (Patrick, Lawless, Spina, Thomas, Stern, Roberts, Marx, Billingsley), 5:04.34; 2. Moorestown, 5:08.71; 3. St. Anthony's, 5:16.11.

Catholic League

St. Joseph's Prep 103 020 1 - 7 3 5

Bonner-Prendie 232 130 x - 11 14 1

WP: Colin Degalbo. LP: Colin Cunningham. 2B: SJP-Alex Stewart.

Nonleague

Solebury School 112 310 0 - 8 10 6

Doane Academy 202 201 0 - 7 7 1

WP: Liam Brooks. LP: Brett Keays. 2B: S-Chris Ciccodicola 2, Matt Maldonado 2, Taylor Goldberg. HR: S-Garrett Vail.

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland at Devon Prep, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

West Catholic at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Strath Haven, 3:45

Ridley at Springfield (D), 3:45

Harriton at Haverford High, 3:45

Conestoga at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Radnor at Garnet Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

West Chester East at Oxford, 3:45

Sun Valley at Avon Grove, 3:45

West Chester Rustin at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Downingtown West at Kennett, 3:45

Unionville at Downingtown East, 3:45

Octorara at Coatesville, 6:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Life Center at Mercy Vocational, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 4

Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Methacton at Pottsgrove, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Del-Val Charter at Overbrook, 3:15

Furness at Boys' Latin, 3:15

Olney at Saul, 3:15

Germantown at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15 Engineering & Science at Southern, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Mastbaum, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Lamberton at Bartram, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Science Leadership, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Martin Luther King, 3:15

Dobbins at Freire Charter, 3:15

Sankofa Freedom at University City, 3:15

Randolph at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Central Bucks West, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Academy Park at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

Shipley at North Penn, 4:15

Softball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Christopher Dock at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Conestoga, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Ridley, 3:45

Strath Haven at Upper Darby, 3:45

Lower Merion at Penncrest, 3:45

Harriton at Haverford High, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove at Sun Valley, 3:30

W.C. Henderson at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Great Valley, 3:45

Downingtown East at Unionville, 3:45

West Chester East at Oxford, 3:45

Downingtown West at Kennett, 3:45

Coatesville at Octorara, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 4

Methacton at Pope John Paul II, 4

Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Pottstown at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast at CAPA, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Saul, 3:15

Masterman at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Washington at Prep Charter, 3:15

Lincoln at Girls High, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION

Del-Val Charter at Frankford, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Fels at Parkway West, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Bartram, 3:15

Phila. Electrical at West Philadelphia, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Bok, 3:15

Olney at Mastbaum, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Norristown, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Nazareth Academy

Central at Little Flower, 3:15

Hatboro-Horsham at Crestwood, 3:30

Wissahickon at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

St. Basil at Upper Moreland, 3:45

Academy Park at Sacred Heart (Pa.), 3:45

Merion Mercy at Penn Wood, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at MaST Charter, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Father Judge at LaSalle, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville at Methacton

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford

Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

West Philadelphia at Northeast, 4:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Council Rock South, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Interboro at Archbishop Ryan

Lower Merion at Pope John Paul II

Truman at Norristown, 3:30

New Hope-Solebury at Pennridge, 5

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|