S. Jersey Scoreboard

Posted: May 26, 2013

Baseball

C. JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Delran 5, Delaware Valley 1

C. JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Northern Burlington 6, Hightstown 5

S. JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Haddon Township 6, Haddon Heights 5

Audubon 5, Penns Grove 3

Pitman 3, Riverside 0

Pennsville 11, Woodbury 3

S. JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Sterling 1, Manchester Township 0

Haddonfield 6, Buena 2

West Deptford 1, Woodstown 0

S. JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Burlington Township 7, Winslow Township 5

Central Regional 3, Moorestown 1

Ocean City 1, Hammonton 0

S. JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Shawnee 2, Toms River South 0

Lenape 7, Atlantic City 3

S. JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A

FIRST ROUND

Bishop Eustace 1, Monsignor Donovan 0

St. Augustine 10, Pingry 0

Gloucester Catholic 10, Bishop Ahr 0

Softball

S. JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Schalick 4, Audubon 3

S. JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

West Deptford 9, Deptford 3

S. JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

GCIT 7, Cumberland 3

S. JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A

FIRST ROUND

Paul VI 6, Monsignor Donovan 3

Boys' Lacrosse

S. JERSEY GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Shawnee 4, Moorestown 3 (2 OT)

Non-Public A Boys

200: 1 Ishmael Hyman, St. John Vianney, 22.36; 2 AJ Dawson, Holy Spirit, 22.47; 3 Rahim Harris, Holy Spirit, 22.65; 4 Lamont Higgins, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 22.70; 5 Stefone Moore-Green, Paul VI, 23.49; 6 Dior Hightower, Paul VI, 23.75.

800: 1 Rob Napolitano, Red Bank Catholic, 1:57.31; 2 Mike McClemens, Christian Brothers, 1:58.79; 3 Clark Mangini, Christian Brothers, 1:59.09; 4 Franklin Aririguzoh, Notre Dame, 1:59.24; 5 Collin Pierlott, Camden Catholic, 1:59.48; 6 Aaron Liberatore, Christian Brothers, 1:59.65.

3,200: 1 Tom Rooney, Christian Brothers, 9:32.78; 2 Blaise Ferro, Christian Brothers, 9:32.91; 3 Jack Boyle, Christian Brothers, 9:33.72; 4 James Gorman, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 9:39.52; 5 Eric Franklin, Bishop Eustace, 9:45.27; 6 Neil McFarlane, Paul VI, 9:47.11.

110 hurdles: 1 Josh Taylor, St. John Vianney, 15.48; 2 Joseph McNulty, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 15.61; 3 Konner Blackwell, Notre Dame, 15.78; 4 Logan Hill, Holy Cross, 15.92; 5 Zack McDermott, Christian Brothers, 15.98; 6 Bryan Taylor, Notre Dame, 16.03.

4x100: 1 Holy Spirit (Talib Gerald, AJ Dawson, Bill Peyton, Rahim Harris), 43.96; 2 St. John Vianney, 44.69; 3 St. Augustine, 45.09; 4 Christian Brothers, 45.45; 5 Holy Cross, 45.54; 6 Red Bank Catholic, 46.24.

4x400: 1 Christian Brothers (Rob Hart, Jack DeVizia, Mike Somma, Mike Zupko), 3:33.84; 2 St. Augustine, 3:34.53; 3 Red Bank Catholic, 3:35.63; 4 Bishop Ahr, 3:36.12; 5 Notre Dame, 3:36.28; 6 Camden Catholic, 3:39.36.

Pole vault: 1 Brendan Coleman, Notre Dame, 12-00; 2 Mike Cresanti-Daknis, Christian Brothers, 12-00; 3 Christopher Sandoli, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 12-00; 4 Alfred Bradley, Christian Brothers, 11-00; 5 Brendan Clonan, St. John Vianney, 10-06; 6 David Clark, 10-06.

Long jump: 1 Justyce Pollitt, St. Augustine, 20-04.50; 2 Greg Pease, Paul VI, 20-00.75; 3 Kyle Midtlyng, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 19-11.75; 4 Greg Williamson, Holy Cross, 19-00.50; 5 Josh Taylor, St. John Vianney, 19-00; 6 Olesegun Ajayi, Holy Cross, 18-04.25.

Shot put: 1 Alex Berger, Christian Brothers, 50-07.75; 2 Brandon Ozbalik, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 50-05; 3 Chris Green, St. John Vianney, 49-04.25; 4 Tim Knipe, Christian Brothers, 48-11.25; 5 Vincent Santorsiero, Paul VI, 47-11.25; 6 Ryan Tier, Christian Brothers, 47-02.

Javelin: 1 1 Chris Mirabelli, Holy Cross, 184-06; 2 Derek Trott, Christian Brothers, 173-04; 3 Tristen Breeze, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 160-03; 4 David Liedtka, Notre Dame, 155-10; 5 Nick Scelso, St. Augustine, 153-02; 6 Chris Jordan, Christian Brothers, 149-06.

Team scoring: 1 Christian Brothers, 138.50; 2 St. Joseph (Metuchen), 78; 3 St. John Vianney, 67.50; 4 St. Augustine, 49; 5 Holy Spirit, 44; 6 Holy Cross, 41.

Non-Public B Boys

100: 1 Rocco Ordille, St. Joseph, 11.26; 2 Christopher Gabor, St. Joseph, 11.52; 3 Miles Pease, St. Joseph, 11.52; 4 D'Ondre Robinson, Marist, 11.73; 5 David Figueroa, Timothy Christian, 11.76; 6 Jon Gery, Wildwood Catholic, 11.77.

400: 1 Miles Pease, St. Joseph, 52.75; 2 Mike Cianci, Roselle Catholic, 53.22; 3 Thomas Troxell, Gill St. Bernard, 53.34; 4 Noah Toney, Wardlaw, 53,66; 5 Thomas Chinery, St. Rose, 54.31; 6 Tommy Lynch, St. Rose, 54.60.

1,600: 1 Brian Steck, Gill St. Bernard, 4:29.76; 2 Patrik Andersen, Gill St. Bernard, 4:30.47; 3 Steward Wood, Pingry, 4:34.13; 4 Matt Boscia, Roselle Catholic, 4:38.51; 5 Justin Leandre, Pingry, 4:40.81; 6 Sean Kip, Roselle Catholic, 4:44.72.

400 hurdles: 1 Avery Vella, Pingry, 58.68; 2 Ben Mitchell, St. Joseph, 58.98; 3 Thomas Troxell, Gill. St. Bernard, 1:00.38; 4 Mike Cianci, Roselle Catholic, 1:00.45; 5 Ja'von Rankin, St. Joseph, 1:03.88; 6 Josh Moffit, Timothy Christian, 1:04.34.

4x800: 1 St. Rose (Anthony Cifelli, Kyle Breuche, Tommy Lynch, Liam Reilly), 8:50.79; 2 Pingry (Jay Bober, James Barker, James Chartouni, Justin Leandre), 9:03.35; 3 Roselle Catholic (Mark Dementillo, Daniel Shirley, Augustine Mudrak, Alex Arias), 9:10.29.

High jump: 1 Ben Mitchell, St. Joseph, 5-10.00; 2 Chance Patterson, Trenton Catholic, 5-08.00; 3 Max Helfman, Pingry, 5-04.00; 4 Jordan Hansen, Pingry, J5-04.00; 5 Mike Carr, Pingry, 5-02.00; 6 Jordan Davis, St. Joseph, 5-00.00.

Triple jump: 1 Christopher Gabor, St. Joseph, 39-08.00; 2 David Figueroa, Timothy Christian, 38-03.00; 3 Chance Patterson, Trenton Catholic, 35-03.50; 4 Avery Vella, Pingry, 35-02.50; 5 CJ Williams, Mater Dei, 35-01.50; 6 Ben St. Jean; Timothy Christian, 34-00.50.

Discus: 1 Adidiere Fakorede, Pingry, 142-09; 2 Garrett Brown, Wildwood Catholic, 113-10; 3 Emanuel Pelzer, St. Joseph, 109-00; 4 Adam Palmer, Pingry, 107-07; 5 Chris Witte, Pingry, 106-09; 6 Thomas Chinery, St. Rose, 99-02.

200: 1 Rocco Ordille, St. Joseph, 22.80; 2 Christopher Gabor, St. Joseph, 23.14; 3 Miles Pease, St. Joseph, 23.40; 4 D'Ondre Robinson, Marist, 23.60; 5 Brian Steck, Gill St. Bernard, 23.76; 6 Jon Gery, Wildwood Catholic, 23.97.

800: 1 Brian Steck, Gill St. Bernard, 1:58.41; 2 Patrick Andersen, Gill St. Bernard, 2:01.34; 3 Steward Wood, Pingry, 2:02.49; 4 Justin Leandre, Pingry, 2:03.52; 5 Matt Boscia, Roselle Catholic, 2:04.74; 5 Noah Toney, Wardlaw, 2:05.10; 6 Noah Toney, Wardlaw, 2:05.10.

3,200: 1 Liam Mullett, Pingry, 9:39.45; 2 Patrick Andersen, Gill St. Bernard, 10:05.20; 3 Sean Kip, Roselle Catholic, 10:17.57; 4 Justin Leandre, Pingry, 10:26.36; 5 Liam Reilly, St. Rose, 10:33.45; 6 Thomas Calabro, St. Rose, 10:44.52.

110 hurdles: 1 Avery Vella, Pingry, 17.27; 2 Mahmound Aliamer, Pingry, 17.73; 3 Quintin Freeman, Trenton Catholic, 17.86; 4 Sean Cantlon, St. Rose, 18.69; 5 Josh Moffit, Timothy Christian, 18.94; 6 Devin Martin, St. Joseph, 19.13.

4x100: 1 St. Joseph (Christopher Gabor, Caleb Williams, Miles Pease, Rocco Ordille), 43.68; 2 St. Rose, 46.81; 3 Marist, 46.84; 4 Timothy Christian, 48.22; 5 Pingry, 48.40.

4x400: 1 Roselle Catholic (Ifeanyi Okereke, Tyler Tucker, Nael Jean-Jaques, Mike Cianci), 3:36.68; 2 Gill St. Bernard, 3:38.13; 3 St. Joseph, 3:38.22; 4 St. Rose, 3:40.98; 5 Pingry, 3:41.58; 6 Cardinal McCarrick, 3:50.56.

Pole vault: 1 Garret McGregor, Pingry, 10-00; 2 Gene Landino, St. Rose, 9-06; 3 Andras Deak, Pingry, 9-06; 4 Nick Westhoven, 9-00.

Long jump: 1 Rocco Ordille, St. Joseph, 19-06.75; 2 Jon Gery, Wildwood Catholic, 18-10.50; 3 Jahmal Pryce, Cardinal McCarrick, 18-07; 4 Jordan Davis, St. Joseph, 18-02.25; 5 Ben Mitchell, St. Joseph, 18-02; 6 Chance Patterson, Trenton Catholic, 18-00.75.

Shot put: 1 Adidiere Fakorede, Pingry, 45-06.50; 2 Jordan Flannery, Pingry, 40-03.50; 3 Christian Gonzalez, Marist, 38-01; 4 Nicholas Davis, Wardlaw, 38-00; 5 Yves Mondelus, Roselle Catholic, 35-07; 6 Luke Grodeska, St. Rose, 35-03.

Javelin: 1 Jordan Flannery, Pingry, 129-02; 2 Andras Deak, Pingry, 126-10; 3 Antonio Sapienza, Roselle Catholic, 123-07; 4 Nicholas Davis, Wardlaw, 121-08; 5 Brandon Phillips, Pingry, 119-01; 6 Brendan Donnelley, Mater Dei, 116-07.

Team scoring: 1 Pingry, 158; 2 St. Joseph, 128; 3 Gill St. Bernard; 4 Roselle Catholic, 49; 5 St. Rose, 46; 6 Trenton Catholic, 21.

Group 1 Boys

200: 1 Juwan Johnson, Glassboro, 21.95; 2 Dominique Jones, Haddon Heights, 22.23; 3 Christian Williams, Penns Grove, 22.48; 4 Kenny Lewis, Haddon Heights, 22.6; 5 Robert Jones, Maple Shade, 22.92; 6 Norman Morris, Penns Grove, 22.98.

800: 1 Jaymes Dennison, Penns Grove, 1:54.45; 2 John MacMinn, Haddon Township, 2:00.96; 3 Luke Petela, Haddon Township, 2:01.62; 4 Trey Thatcher, Haddon Township, 2:01.69; 5 Anthony Daley, Woodbury, 2:01.78; 6 Cosmo Pirozzi, Schalick, 2:01.98.

3,200: 1 Owen Long, Haddon Township, 9:43.72; 2 Luke Kessler, Haddon Township, 9:49.32; 3 Andrew Shaw, Haddon Township, 10:07.96; 4 Dan Goll, Maple Shade, 10:13.39; 5 Will Cheety, Gateway, 10:14.39; 6 Samuel Mercoli, Schalick, 10:14.83.

110 hurdles: 1 Corsen Harter, Haddon Township, 15.35; 2 Dylan Feldman, Maple Shade, 15.72; 3 Tom Stackhouse, Haddon Heights, 16.24; 4 Jason Stefanski, Penns Grove, 16.25; 5 Marc Dixon, Glassboro, 16.53; 6 Nick Slawinski, Riverside, 16.72.

4x100: 1 Glassboro (Ray Depiano, Tahron James, Juwan Johnson, Jordan Johnson), 45.09; 2 Palmyra, 45.72; 3 Schalick, 46.43.

4x400: 1 Penns Grove (Norman Morris, Deston Richardson, Dominique Ware, Jaymes Dennison), 3:27.41; 2 Glassboro, 3:28.20; 3 Lindenwold, 3:28.33; 4 Haddon Heights, 3:32.41; 5 Paulsboro, 3:36.38; 6 Audubon, 3:36.79.

Pole vault: 1 Tom Stackhouse, 12-00; 2 Cade Gilson, Clayton, 12-00; 3 Joe Dunlap, 12-00; 4 Alex Dominy, Gateway, 11-06; 5 Jason Groff, Haddon Township, 11-06; 6 Thomas Kidwell, Schalick, 11-06.

Long jump: 1 Anthony Averett, Woodbury, 22-10; 2 Stefano Okoro, Gloucester City, 21-04.25; 3 Dominique Irons, Haddon Heights, 20-08; 4 Dominique Ware, Penns Grove, 20-00; 5 David Robinson, Lindenwold, 19-06.75; 6 Tahron James, Glassboro, 19-06.25.

Shot put: 1 Shamsiddin Little, Paulsboro, 54-01.25; 2 Alex Stewart, Schalick, 48-11.50; 3 DeAndre Soloman, Schalick, 46-02.75; 4 Will Cioffi, Pitman, 45-04.75; 5 Alex Higareda, Haddon Township, 44-04; 6 Conor Wade, Haddon Township, 43-06.

Javelin: 1 James Dizzley, Audubon, 163-11; 2 Isaiah Coppage, Penns Grove, 156-09; 3 Spencer Sheppard, Pennsville, 154-00; 4 Andrew Burkhardt, Gloucester City, 152-08; 5 Sean Cressman, Pitman, 149-06; 6 Matt Moore, Haddon Heights, 148-06.

Team scoring: 1 Penns Grove, 103; 2 Haddon Township, 94; 3 Haddon Heights, 80.33; 4 Schalick, 49; 5 Glassboro, 45; 6 Clayton, 24.33.

Group 2 Boys

100: 1 Gary Melton, Cedar Creek, 10.91; 2 Davon Tucker, Sterling, 11.04; 3 Terrance Toney, Middle Township, 11.23; 4 Shai Mumford, West Deptford, 11.27; 5 Jonathon Bradshaw, Willingboro, 11.35; 6 Quadir Albright, Buena, 11.39.

200: 1 Anthony Forrest, Buena, 22.29; 2 Issac Clark, Pleasantville, 22.42; 3 Collin Corsey, Deptford, 22.72; 4 Shai Mumford, West Deptford, 22.77; 5 Davon Tucker, Sterling, 22.85; 6 Jalen Davis, Willingboro, 22.96.

400: 1 Issac Clark, Pleasantville, 49.79; 2 Jacob Clark, Pleasantville, 50.26; 3 Anthony Forrest, Buena, 51.12; Kalib Hawkins-Crum, Sterling, 51.31; 5 Kevin Cianfarini, West Deptford, 51.46; 6 Isaiah Udotong, Cinnaminson, 51.71.

800: 1 Issac Clark, Pleasantville, 1:55.52; 2 Jacob Clark, Pleasantville, 1:55.72; 3 Kevin Cianfarini, West Deptford, 1:59.19; 4 Scott Davern, Manchester Township, 2:00.63; 5 Dagoberto Arias, Pleasantville, 2:01.64; 6 Lawrence Roger, Willingboro, 2:03.56.

1,600: 1 Jacob Clark, Pleasantville, 4:22.84; 2 Greg Halla, Haddonfield, 4:25.90; 3 Jimmy Daniels, Sterling, 4:29.78; 4 Mark Tattory, Delran, 4:32.68; 5 Dale Johnson, West Deptford, 4:32.68; 6 Kenny Hunter, Bridgeton, 4:33.68.

3,200: 1 Jimmy Daniels, Sterling, 9:34.42; 2 Sean MacPherson, Sterling, 9:41.83; 3 Greg Halla, Haddonfield, 9:47.91; 4 Dale Johnson, West Deptford, 9:55.96; 5 John Greenberg, Haddonfield, 9:57.43; 6 Randy Gonzalez, 9:59.15.

110 hurdles: 1 Simuel Jackson, Cedar Creek, 14.92; 2 Kevin Lester, Deptford, 14.92; Jahmir Foman, Pemberton, 15.02; 4 Anthony Wallace, Pemberton, 15.02; 5 Quasheem Taylor, Bridgeton, 15.16; 6 Victor Ogbuehi, Sterling, 15.32.

400 hurdles: 1 Bernardo Miranda, Delran, 58.61; 2 Alex Johnson, Haddonfield, 59.60; 3 Bobby Fisher, Delran, 59.62; 4 Brendan Werner, Haddonfield, 59.98; 5 Jarrid Satterfield, Willingboro, 1:00.58; 6 Lexus Norman, Woodstown, 1:00.84.

4x100: 1 Deptford (Tyson Jackson, Ed Douglas, Ron Whitaker, Collin Corsey), 43.59; 2 Sterling, 43.95; 3 Willingboro, 44.25; 4 Manchester Township, 44.91; 5 Cedar Creek, 45.36; 6 Pleasantville, 45.50.

4x400: 1 Pleasantville, 3:28.41; 2 Sterling, 3:30.53; 3 Haddonfield, 3:31.67; 4 Buena, 3:33.96; 5 Woodstown, 3:35.67; 6 Deptford, 3:36.67.

4x800: 1 Haddonfield (Greg Halla, Sam Ottenberg, Greg Pelose, John Greenberg), 8:14.67; 2 Sterling, 8:22.27; 3 West Deptford, 8:23.23; 4 Barnegat, 8:27.54; 5 Pleasantville, 8:31.66; 6 Willingboro, 8:37.60.

High jump: 1 Rayshawn Scott, Buena, 5-10.00; 2 Tyriq Adams, Pleasantville, 5-08.00; 2 Victor Ogbuehi, Sterling, 5-08.00; 2 Ron Whitaker, Deptford, 5-08.00; 5 Walter Victor, Deptford, J5-08.00; 5 Ta'riq Thomas, Woodstown, J5-08.00.

Pole vault: 1 Luke Pease, Haddonfield, 12-06.00; 2 Bobby Fisher, Delran, 12-00.00; 3 Ousmane Sall, Deptford, J12-00.00; 4 Ryan Lilley, Cinnaminson, 11-06.00; 5 Anthony DelGesso, Buena, J11-06.00; 6 Nick Ramalkhan, Manchester Township, 11-00.00.

Long jump: 1 Gary Melton, Cedar Creek, 21-11.50; 2 Ta'riq Thomas, Woodstown, 21-10.25; 3 Quasheem Taylor, Bridgeton, 21-04.25; 4 Steven Copeland, Collingswood, 20-06.50; 5 Jared Lewis, Deptford, 20-05.00; 6 Ron Whitaker, Deptford, 20-01.50.

Triple jump: 1 Mason Jones, Manchester Township, 44-10.25; 2 Rayshawn Scott, Buena, 42-07.75; 3 Victor Ogbuehi, Sterling, 41-04.50; 4 Jared Lewis, Deptford, J41-04.50; 5 Kyree Johnson, Middle Township, 40-11.50; 6 Jose Gonzalez, Deptford, 40-04.25.

Shot put: 1 Braheme Days Jr., Bridgeton, 64-10.00; 2 Nick Pulli, West Deptford, 58-03.75; 3 Aaron Baile, Deptford, 49-07.25; 4 Ryan Addlesberger, Cinnaminson, 49-05.50; 5 Xavier Young, Barnegat, 49-02.25; 6 Gerald Owens, West Deptford, 49-01.00.

Discus: 1 Braheme Days Jr., Bridgeton, 185-00; 2 Nick Pulli, West Deptford170-03; 3 Aaron Baile, Deptford, 154-00; 4 Darryl Guilford, Buena, 141-02; 5 John Mooers, Middle Township, 141-00; 6 Gerald Owens, West Deptford, 139-08.

Javelin: 1 Shane McDevitt, Cinnaminson, 183-09; 2 Cinjun Erskine, Barnegat, 183-01; 3 Luke Pease, Haddonfield, 171-07; 4 Michael Nolan, Barnegat, 169-09; 5 Jalil Burrell, Cedar Creek, 157-01; 6 Rashaun Graves, Willingboro, 155-10.

Team scoring: 1 Sterling, 76, Pleasantville, 75; 3 Haddonfield, 60; 4 Deptford, 58.50; 5 West Deptford, 46; 6 Buena, 45.

Group 3 Boys

100: 1 Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek, 10.82; 2 Sidney Ruffin, 11.05; 3 Matthew Lemmo, Kingsway, 11.07; 3 Ray Lawry, Kingsway, 11.07; 5 Dae'Shon Davis, Camden, 11.08; 6 Tristan Wilson, Delsea, 11.11

200: 1 Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek, 21.87; 2 Nigel Sanchez, Woodrow Wilson, 22.54; 3 Matthew Lemmo, Kingsway, 22.57; 4 Kareem Ali, Timber Creek, 22.59; 5 Gregory Black, Timber Creek, 22.72; 6 Markeyth Overton, Central Regional, 22.75.

400: 1 Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek, 49.42; 2 Nigel Sanchez, Woodrow Wilson, 50.55; 3 Derrell Manhertz, Kingsway, 50.90; 4 Gregory Black, Timber Creek, 50.95; 5 James Chukwurah, Delsea, 51.11; 6 Ishmael Muhammad, Oakcrest, 51.24.

800: 1 Derrell Manhertz, Kingsway, 1:53.85; 2 Ishmael Muhammad, Oakcrest, 1:54.17; 3 Chris Marco, Toms River South, 1:55.48; 4 Alex McGrainer, Seneca, 1:58.81; 5 Brett Michelini, Toms River South, 2:01.10l 6 Ed Bohi, Seneca, 2:02.20.

1,600: 1 Chris Marco, Toms River South, 4:19.41; 2 Kyle Kroon, Toms River South, 4:22.58; 3 Derrell Manhertz, Kingsway, 4:25.61; 4 Steve Maine, Highland Regional, 4:27.12; 5 Alex McGrainer, Seneca, 4:28.47; 6 Noah Culbtreath, Kingsway, 4:31.48.

3,200: 1 Kyle Kroon, Toms Rivr South, 9:30.85; 2 Louis Corgliano, Hammonton, 9:33.58; 3 Steve Maine, Highland Regional, 9:38.79; 4 Noah Culbtreath, Kingsway, 9:49.69; 5 Dominick Munson, Timber Creek, 9:50.61; 6 Ryan Magnus, Kingsway, 9:52.33.

110 hurdles: 1 Chase Toliver, Oakcrest, 14.29; 2 Kevin Hagamin, Timber Creek, 14.45; 3 Audtin Moore, Kingsway, 14.54; 4 Rachid Zidani, Central Regional, 14.54; 5 Edwin Alston, Winslow Township, 14.69; 6 Chais Hill, Highland Regional, 15.16.

400 hurdles: 1 Audtin Moore, Kingsway, 56.51; 2 Brandon Babcock, Hammonton, 57.35; 3 Rob Rolle, Delsea, 58.59; 4 Thomas Baker, Timber Creek, 58.89; 5 Rachid Zidani, Central Regional, 58.89; Michael Brown, Camden, 59.12.

4x100: 1 Timber Creek (Kareem Ali, Adonis Jennings, Nakier Johnson, Thomas Baker), 43.93; 2 Kingsway, 44.05; 3 Moorestown, 44.38; 4 Delsea, 44.56; 5 Highland Regional, 45.57; 6 Winslow Township, 45.58.

4x400: 1 Timber Creek (Jamaad Muse, Adonis Jennings, Gregory Black, Nakier Johnson), 3:22.80; 2 Oakcrest, 3:28.80; 3 Kingsway, 3:28.82; 4 Highland Regional, 3:29.04; 5 Camden, 3:29.32; 6 Winslow Township, 3:30.88.

4x800: 1 Senaca (Ed Bohi, Ryan Schubert, Tim Curtain, Alex McGrainer), 8:13.25; 2 Highland Regional, 8:14.44; 3 Delsea, 8:17.45; 4 Ocean City, 8:18.82; 5 Kingsway, 8:19.49; 6 Timber Creek, 8:34.12.

High jump: 1 Daniel Jefferson, Oakcrest, 6-02.00; 2 Edward Wiliams, Cumberland, 6-00.00; 2 Shane Bush, Oakcrest, 6-00.00, 4 Chais Hill, Highland Regional, J6-00.00; 5 Dylam Altland, Kingsway, J6-00.00; 6 Ryan Givens, Ocean City, 5-10.00

Pole vault: 1 Dylam Altland, Kingsway, 13-06.00; 2 Ivory Yorker, Kingsway, 13-00.00; 3 Aidan Skelly, Hammonton, 13-00.00; 4 Ray Rodriguez, Oakcrest, 12-06.00; 5 Ryan Sharp, Kingsway, J12-06.00; 6 Kyle Louis, Highland Regional, 12-00.00.

Long jump: 1 Amir Anderson, Moorestown, 21-05.50.; 2 Tristan Wilson, Delsea, 21-03.00; 3 Ryan Givens, Ocean City, 21-02.75; 4 Sidney Ruffin, Moorestown, 21-02.25; 5 LaDarrell Dixon, Oakcrest, 21-00.00; 6 Dylam Altland, Kingsway, 20-10.50.

Triple jump: 1 Tristan Wilson, Delsea, 43-11.25; 2 Markeyth Overton, Central Regional, 43-03.50; 3 LaDarrell Overton, Oakcrest, 43-01.50; 4 Chase Toliver, Oakcrest, 43-00.00; 5 Ishmael Muhammad, Oakcrest, 42-10.50; 6 Kerron Johnson, Highland Regional, 42-00.50.

Shot put: 1 Josh Awotunde, Delsea, 60-05.50; 2 Jesse Brown, Central Regional, 51-09.50; 3 Jesse Trigiani, Moorestown, 50-10.25; 4 O.G. Emore, Kingsway, 50-07.75; 5 Trevor Allen, Moorestown, 49-04.50; 6 Jeremy Wilbur, Moorestown, 49-02.25.

Discus: 1 Josh Awotunde, Delsea, 171-09; 2 Michael Phillips, Winslow Township, 146-03; 3 Jesse Brown, Central Regional, 143-09; 4 Ahmaad Randall, Highland Regional, 138-03; 5 Solomon Potter, Timber Creek, 137-02; 6 Devon Brown, Winslow Township, 135-09.

Javelin: 1 Jeremy Wilbur, Moorestown, 187-00; 2 Chad Williams, Ocean City, 169-08; 3 Travis Covell, Lacey, 168-00; 4 Michael Quick, Central Regional, 167-02; 5 Patrick Visco, Moorestown, 163-11; 6 Ramone Giddings, Winslow Township, 163-06.

Team scoring: 1 Kingsway, 103; 2 Timber Creek, 77; 3 Oakcrest, 62; 4 Delsea, 57; 5 Moorestown, 49; 6 Toms River South, 36.

Group 4 Boys

200: 1 Ryquell Armstead, Millville, 22.10; 2 Mikhail Micheaux, Eastern, 22.11; 3 Steven Morgan, Egg Harbor Township, 22.24; 4 Joel Bartow, Lenape, 22.37; 5 Shawn Tracey, Cherokee, 22.40; 6 Nathaniel Henry, Egg Harbor Township, 22.45.

800: 1 Leaquan James Jr., Vineland, 1:54.91; 2 Tristen Geiger, Toms River East, 1:55.96; 3 William Dolan, Clearview, 1:56.21; 4 Michael Twist, Eastern, 1:57.19; 5 Eric Butler, Pennsauken, 1:57.71; 6 Cody Raynor, Southern, 1:58.58.

3,200: 1 Shawn Wilson, Cherokee, 9:19.55; 2 Salman Khalid, Absegami, 9:26.66; 3 Ben Dillon, Cherry Hill East, 9:35.17; 4 Kyle Leonard, Washington Township, 9:38.67; 5 Matthew Gill, Eastern, 9:39.98; 6 Aaron Groff, Cherry Hill East, 9:40.16.

110 hurdles: 1 Steven Morgan, Egg Harbor Township, 14.50; 2 Keith Street, Atlantic City, 14.65; 3 Christian Castro, Vineland, 14.70; 4 Antwan Dickerson, Pennsauken, 14.72; 5 Michael Williams, Lenape, 14.99; 6 Jalen Hunter, Toms River North, 15.19.

4x100: 1 Egg Harbor Township (Van-Douglas Monger, Nathaniel Henry, Steven Morgan, Curtis Fitzpatrick), 43.27; 2 Millville, 43.81; 3 Southern, 44.25; 4 Williamstown, 44.31; 5 Washington Township, 44.36; 6 Lenape, 44.39.

4x400: 1 Vineland (Lamar Finney, Christian Castro, Jeremiah Atoki, Leaquan James Jr.), 3:20.69; 2 Pennsauken, 3:21.44; 3 Lenape, 3:23.79; 4 Eastern, 3:27.83; 5 Williamstown, 3:28.81; 6 Egg Harbor Township, 3:28.83.

Pole vault: 1 Shawn Holman, Millville, 11-00; 2 Logan McHenry, Atlantic City, 10-06; 3 Tony Wong, Egg Harbor Township, 10-06; 4 Darwin Khonvay, Millville, 10-06; 5 Kyle Pett, Toms River North, 10-06; 6 Andrew Richman, Williamstown, 10-06.

Long jump: 1 Antwan Dickerson, Pennsauken, 22-05.75; 2 Mikhail Micheaux, Eastern, 22-01.50; 3 Alskee Downing, Millville, 21-02.75; 4 Raekwon Little-Martin, Williamstown, 20-09; 5 Jeremiah Atoki, Vineland, 20-08.50; 6 Devin Bradham, Williamstown, 20-08.50.

Shot put: 1 Kofi Yamoah, Egg Harbor Township, 57-01.50; 2 James Plummer, Egg Harbor Township, 55-09.25; 3 Curtis Fitzpatrick, Egg Harbor Township, 53-04.75; 4 Kevin Benson, Toms River North, 50-10.50; 5 Gilligan Greehlow, Toms River East, 49-05.75; 6 Michael Montemurro, Eastern, 49-03.

Team scoring: 1 Egg Harbor Township, 94; 2 Eastern, 61; 3 Millville, 50; 4 Lenape, 42; 5 Pennsauken, 41.5; 6 Vineland, 36.

Non-Public A Girls

200: 1 Kaylynne Timmons, Paul VI, 26.71; 2 Ashley Grenger, St. John Vianney, 26.72; 3 Nicole Rojas, Mount St. Mary, 26.78; 4 Gina Bischof, Bishop Eustace, 27.02; 5 Carly Murphy, Paul VI, 27.31; 6 Jamie Brandenburger, Bishop Eustace, 27.35.

800: 1 MaryKate McNamara, Red Bank Catholic, 2:18.40; 2 Nicole Rojas, Mount St. Mary, 2:18.67; 3 MaryKate Dooley, Red Bank Catholic, 2:22.47; 4 Tara Connelly, St. John Vianney, 2:22.59; 5 Brenna Remick, St. John Vianney, 2:23.04, 6 Kelly Reager, Notre Dame, 2:23.12.

3,200: 1 Courtney Thompson, St. John Vianney, 11:06.68; 2 Eryn Mills, Red Bank Catholic, 11:27.53; 3 Kelly McHugh, Camden Catholic, 11:48.72; 4 Emily Rienzo, Red Bank Catholic, 12:00.92; 5 Kelly Mulvaney, Red Bank Catholic, 12:07.53; 6 Alexandra Kowalski, Notre Dame, 12:08.19.

100 hurdles: 1 Sabrina Alexander, Notre Dame, 14.80; 2 Claudia Dabrowski, Monsignor Donovan, 15.17; 3 Abby Prime, Notre Dame, 15.76; 4 Gina Bischof, Bishop Eustace, 16.08; 5 Claire Testa, Monsignor Donovan, 16.74; 6 Amanda Gee, Notre Dame.

4x100: 1 Notre Dame (Attallah Goodman, Ty Horne, Abby Prime, Sabrina Alexander), 51.02; 2 Camden Catholic, 53.15; 3 Monsignor Donovan, 53.64; 4 Red Bank Catholic, 53.88; 5 Mount St. Mary, 55.23; 6 Bishop Eustace, 55.65.

4x400: 1 Notre Dame (Kelly Reager, Attallah Goodman, Sabrina Alexander, Abby Prime), 4:09.16; 2 Bishop Eustace, 4:12.04; 3 Red Bank Catholic, 4:14.70; 4 Mount St. Mary, 4:17.33; 5 Monsignor Donovan, 4:25.44; 6 Holy Spirit, 4:29.18.

High jump: 1 Vanessa Romulus, Notre Dame, 5-00; 2 Marielle Nwana, Monsignor Donovan, 4-10; 3 Steele Stokley, Paul VI, 4-10; 4 Sabrina Alexander, Notre Dame, 4-08; 5 Nicole Borowsky, Mount St. Mary, 4-04; 6 Anne Bocage, Mount St. Mary, 4-04.

Pole vault: 1 Claudia Dabrowski, Monsignor Donovan, 10-06; 2 Miranda Broussard, Gloucester Catholic, 9-06; 3 Allison Rozanski, Notre Dame, 8-00; 4 Anne Ciancia, Paul VI, 7-06; 5 Janine Mazur, Notre Dame, 7-06.

Triple jump: 1 Claudia Dabrowski, Monsignor Donovan, 33-06.50; 2 Katie Weeks, Monsignor Donovan, 33-03; 3 Madison Cooper, Holy Cross, 32-00.50; 4 Amanda Gee, Notre Dame, 29-07; 5 Abigail Chrzanowski, Gloucester Catholic, 29-05; 6 Victoria Turner, Notre Dame, 29-04.

Discus: 1 Katie Weeks, Monsignor Donovan, 104-03; 2 Gina Lewis, Holy Spirit, 102-10; 3 Colleen Schmitt, Bishop Eustace, 97-01; 4 Angela Rambert, Notre Dame, 92-03; 5 Dana Carbone, Monsignor Donovan, 90-05; 6 Marianna Singer, Monsignor Donovan, 88-08.

Javelin: 1 Dana Carbone, Monsignor Donovan, 112-00; 2 Emily Higbee, Holy Spirit, 110-04; 3 Rachel Kershner, Red Bank Catholic, 104-09; 4 Bethany Feurstein, Holy Spirit, 104-05; 5 Kate Davin, Red Bank Catholic, 101-05; 6 Marianna Singer, Monsignor Donovan, 92-01.

Team scoring: 1 Monsignor Donovan, 132; 2 Red Bank Catholic, 95; 3 Notre Dame, 92; 4 St. John Vianney, 48; 5 Paul VI, 46; 6 Bishop Eustace, 44.

Non-Public B Girls

200: 1 Kayla Hunt, Benedictine Academy, 27.21; 2 Ramira Mayse, Benedictine Academy, 27.45; 3 Jessica McGregor, Pingry, 27.86; 4 Jen Shahar, Pingry, 28.28; 5 Sydney St. Jean, Timothy Christian, 28.42; 6 Abena McCray, Trenton Catholic, 28.52.

800: 1 Dana Klein, Gill St. Bernard, 2:18.55; 2 Alexandra Benoit, Gill St. Bernard, 2:23.77; 3 Tionna Garner, Trenton Catholic, 2:25.80; 4 Kathleen Dailey, St. Rose, 2:25.97; 5 Emma Palmer, Pingry, 2:26.57; 6 Kelly Gorman, Cardinal McCarrick, 2:28.75.

3,200: 1 Emily Quinn, Gill St. Bernard, 11:18.72; 2 Sahara Ensley, Gill St. Bernard, 11:59.69; 3 Dana Klein, Gill St. Bernard, 11:59.99; 4 Camille Vanasse, Pingry, 12:12.45; 5 Emily Johson, Wildwood Catholic, 12:16.26; 6 Sydney Streicher, Pingry, 12:36.81.

100 hurdles: 1 Ramira Mayse, Benedictine Academy, 15.71; 2 Kayla Hunt, Benedictine Academy, 15.87; 3 Angel Fluet, Pingry, 16.11; 4 Susannah Price, St. Rose, 16.53; 5 Jessica McGregor, Pingry, 16.69; 6 Aiyana Wilkinson, Timothy Christian, 18.52.

4x100: 1 Pingry (Vineeta Reedy, Jessica McGregor, Erin Butrico, Jen Sharar), 52.68; 2 Benedictine Academy, 53.31; 3 St. Rose, 53.92; 4 St. Joseph; 54.16

4x400: 1 Benedictine Academy (Zhane Lee, Tahjanaya Dorival, Ramira Mayse, Kayla Hunt), 4:11.97; 2 Gill St. Bernard's, 4:16.67; 3 St. Rose, 4:22.84; 4 Pingry, 4:24.04; 5 St. Joseph, 4:32.46; 6 Timothy Christian, 4:37.

High jump: 1 Fallon Quigley, Mater Dei, 4-10; 2 Leah Di Martini, St. Rose, 4-08; 3 Katie Viscardi, Mater Dei, 4-08; 4 Nicole Rogan, Cardinal McCarrick, 4-06; 5 Katherine Thomas, Pingry, 4-06; 6 Cara Hayes, Pingry, 4-06.

Pole vault: 1 Angel Fluet, Pingry, 10-00; 2 Sophia Cortazzo, Pingry, 9-00; 3 Libby Lee, Pingry, 8-00.

Triple jump: 1 Tionna Garner, Trenton Catholic, 32-11.50; 2 Leah Di Martini, St. Rose, 31-10.50; 3 Aiyana Wilkinson, Timothy Christian, 29-05.50; 4 Sophia Cortazzo, Pingry, 29-03; 5 Samantha Mastrocola, St. Rose, 29-02; 6 Katie Viscardi, Mater Dei, 29-01.50.

Discus: 1 Stacey Labissiere, Trenton Catholic, 106-07; 2 Aziana James, Roselle Catholic, 97-08; 3 Danielle Franklin, Roselle Catholic, 90-02; 4 Armani Comick, Gill St. Bernard, 89-03; 5 Lindsay Stanley, Pingry, 86-05; 6 Osato Omokaro, Benedictine Academy, 82-07.

Team scoring: 1 Pingry, 113; 2 Gill St. Bernard, 91; 3 Benedictine Academy, 83; 4 St. Rose, 81; 5 Roselle Catholic, 54; 6 Mater Dei, 42.

Group 1 Girls

200: 1 Faleesha Dowe, Penns Grove, 24.64; 2 Kianje Pollard, Penns Grove, 25.37; 3 Kelly Vogt, Audubon, 25.41; 4 Jocelyn Brown, Penns Grove, 26.05; 5 Shannon Hannah, Haddon Heights, 26.06; 6 Danisha Hemingway, Riverside, 26.57.

800: 1 Courtney Smith, Penns Grove, 2:30.53; 2 Julia Viola, Pitman, 2:32.01; 3 Cara Montanero, Pitman, 2:34.60; 4 Sierra Forman, Palmyra, 2:34.77; 5 Alex Shipley, Pennsville, 2:34.84; 6 Jenna Wyshinski, Pennsville, 2:34.85.

3,200: 1 Kiersten Lapp, Pitman, 11:48.06; 2 Hannah Vendetta, Pitman, 12:22.13; 3 Alicia Pipkin, Haddon Township, 12:29.21; 4 Emily Acton, Pennsville, 12:30.28; 5 Shannon Reardigan, Glassboro, 12:34.38.

110 hurdles: 1 Kayla Culmer, Haddon Township, 15.75; 2 Tampha Hill, Woodbury, 16.48; 3 Olivia Duca, Haddon Township, 16.69; 4 Josephina Koomson, Schalick, 16.89; 5 Siobhan Ryan, Pitman, 17.06; 6 Holly Bibler, Haddon Heights, 17.18.

4x100: 1 Penns Grove (Chinwe Nnadi, Faleesha Dowe, Tija Cooke, Jocelyn Brown), 48.85; 2 Haddon Heights, 49.20; 3 Schalick, 49.86; 4 Woodbury, 51.53; 5 Glassboro, 52.68; 6 Lindenwold, 54.38.

4x400: 1 Penns Grove (Kianje Pollard, Jaye Pollard, Courtney Smith, Faleesha Dowe), 3:55.19; 2 Audubon, 4:13; 3 Woodbury, 4:21.65; 4 Haddon Heights, 4:23; 5 Pennsville, 4:32.24.

High jump: 1 Katie Skotnicki, Haddon Heights, 5-00; 2 Sarah Unger, Glassboro, 5-00; 3 Milagros Robinson, Riverside, 4-10; 4 Tene Horace, Woodbury, 4-10; 5 Erin Butrica, Haddon Township, 4-08; 6 Kayla Culmer, Haddon Township, 4-08.

Pole vault: 1 Danisha Hemingway, Riverside, 9-06; 2 Erica Gilmore, Audubon, 8-06; 3 Patti Angelotti, Haddon Township, 8-06; 4 Sara Harris, Schalick, 8-00; 5 Tijesunnimi Oni, Woodbury, 8-00; 6 Bola Onissema-Karimu, Lindenwold, 8-00.

Triple jump: 1 Chinwe Nnadi, Penns Grove, 35-09.50; 2 Alisha Fox, Gloucester City, 34-04.25; 3 Josephina Koomson, Schalick, 34-01.50; 4 Kylee Hirst, Gloucester City, 33-03.50; 5 Tene Horace, Woodbury, 32-09.25; 6 Shannon Reardigan, Glassboro, 32-06.25.

Discus: 1 Antoinette Winchester, Penns Grove, 111-00; 2 Stevie Diedel, Gateway, 102-01; 3 Tynara Witcher, Paulsboro, 98-03; 4 Allison Reuter, Clayton, 93-06; 5 Jessica Williams, Schalick, 93-02; 6 Chelsea Smith, Paulsboro, 90-06.

Team scoring: 1 Penns Grove, 148; 2 Pitman, 71; 3 Haddon Heights, 50; 4 Audubon, 40; 5 Woodbury, 38; 6 Pennsville, 36.

Group 2 Girls

100: 1 Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 12.25; 2 Nia Lawrence, Pemberton, 12.57; 3 Nicole Pinto, West Deptford, 13.01; 4 Sundasia Baker, Deptford, 13.06; 5 Jovan Childers, Bridgeton, 13.14; 6 Kiara Harris, Middle Township, 13.15.

200: 1 Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 25.10; 2 Andrea Olsen, Buena, 25.28; 3 Nia Lawrence, Pemberton, 26.08; 4 Zhane Valmon, Manchester Township, 26.13; 5 Erin Frank, Barnegat, 1:00.92; 6 Venetia Nizzardini, Manchester Township, 1:00.93.

400: 1 Andrea Olsen, Buena, 57.38; 2 Grace Baccare, Haddonfield, 59.75; 3 Chantelle Davidson, Willingboro, 1:00.42; 4 Amaris Kobolak, Cinnaminson, 1:00.85; 5 Erin Frank, Barnegat, 1:00.92; 6 Venetia Nizzardini, Manchester Township, 1:00.93.

800: 1 Chantelle Davison, Willingboro, 2:26.40; 2 Julie Stratton, Sterling, 2:26.61; 3 Cassandra Hrusko, Manchester Township, 2:27.32; 4 Meghan Malloy, Haddonfield, 2:28.22; 5 Lisa Testa, Buena, 2:28.86; Phylicia Matusz, Barnegat, 2:30.47.

1,600: 1 Shelby Cain, Haddonfield, 5:15.46; 2 Meghan Malloy, Haddonfield, 5:15.76; 3 Samantha Alvarez, Barnegat, 5:22.18; 4 Cassandra Hrusko, Manchester Township, 5:23.11; 5 Lisa Testa, Buena, 5:23.62; 6 Sarah Fisher, Woodstown, 5:23.71.

3,200: 1 Shelby Cain, Haddonfield, 11:24.73; 2 Meghan Malloy, Haddonfield, 11:31.67; 3 Megan Knoblock, West Deptford, 11:57.45; 4 Kelly O'Kane, Woodstown, 12:00.54; 5 Gina Testa, Buena, 12:04.29; 6 Cara Rosengard, Haddonfield, 12:16.84.

110 hurdles: 1 Andrea Olsen, Buena, 14.17; 2 Elaine Ringo, Willingboro, 14.99; 3 Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 15.04; 4 Olivia Blaber, Haddonfield, 15.04; 5 Eryn Barnes, Manchester Township, 15.38; 6 Alisha Singleton, Sterling, 15.43

400 hurdles: 1 Andrea Olsen, Buena, 1:03.33; 2 Olivia Blaber, Haddonfield, 1:04.13; 3 Carly Bonnet, Haddonfield, 1:07.18; 4 Leah Evans, Pleasantville, 1:08.66; 5 Devyn Brown, Cedar Creek, 1:10.81; 6 Elaine Ringo, Willingboro, 1:11.36.

4x100: 1 Pemberton (Tierra Taylor, Tanaesza, Mahogany Reevey, Nia Lawrence), 49.73; 2 Pleasantville, 50.50; 3 Bridgeton, 50.64; 4 Haddonfield, 52.23; 5 Cedar Creek, 52.89; 6 West Deptford, 53.25.

4x400: 1 Haddonfield (Grace Baccare, Annie Carson, Carly Bonnet, Olivia Blaber), 4:07.09; 2 Sterling, 4:09.76; 3 Pleasantville, 4:14.61; 4 Willingboro, 4:15.83; 5 Buena, 4:26.68; 6 Lower Cape May, 4:27.74.

4x800: 1 Haddonfield (Natalie McCrudden, Lauren DeCoursey, Olivia Blaber, Julia Fonshell), 10:01.93; 2 Woodstown, 10:11.53; 3 West Deptford, 10:16.52; 4 Buena, 10:19.01; 5 Sterling, 10:32.01; 6 Delran, 10:36.56.

High jump: 1 Casey Sturts, Buena, 5-02.00; 2 Emely Ramirez, Buena, 5-00.00; 3 Amaris Kobolak, Cinnaminson, J5-00.00; 4 Carly Bonnet, Haddonfield, 4-10:00; 5 Brianna Mays, Cedar Creek, J4-10.00; 6 Quinn Bithell, Lower Cape May, J4-10.00.

Pole vault: 1 Claudia Theriault, West Deptford, 10-03.00; 2 Casey Sturts, Buena, 10-00.00; 3 Elizabeth Douglas, West Deptford, 9-06.00; 4 Aly Dickson, Buena, 8-00.00; 4 Kelly Murphy, Cinnaminson, 8-00.00; 7 Quinn Reynolds, Delran, J-8-00.00.

Long jump: 1 Amaris Kobolak, Cinnaminson, 17-03.25; 2 Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 1701.00; 3 Anyssa Sanchez, Sterling, 15-06.50; 4 Michelina Hesse, Cedar Creek, 15-06.25; 5 Alexa DiGregorio, Woodstown, 15-05.00; 6 Jahniece Jaffe, Cedar Creek, 15-02.00.

Triple jump: 1 Alexa DiGregio, Woodstown, 35-03.25; 2 Amaris Kobolak, Cinnaminson, 34-05.00; 3 Ateera Wyatt, Sterling, 33-00.00; 4 Mahogany Reevey, Pemberton, 32-07.75; 5 Nyquasia Brinson, Manchester Township, 32-02.75; 6 Jovan Childers, Bridgeton, 32-02.25.

Shot put: 1 Brianna Young, Barnegat, 41-04.00; 2 Chandler Copeland, Manchester Township, 39-06.50; 3 Kylie Siemanowicz, Manchester Township, 36-00.00; 4 Samone Jones, Bridgeton, 35-06.00; 5 Kamyra Segers, Bridgeton, 35-02.50; 6 Kyanna Deravin, Pemberton, 34-07.75.

Discus: 1 Kylie Siemanowicz, Manchester Township, 126-05; 2 Brianna Young, Barnegat, 117-07; 3 Chanel Jenkins, Sterling, 112-10; 4 Samone Jones, Bridgeton, 112-06; 5 Chandler Copeland, Manchester Township, 101-06; 6 Tyra Satchell, Sterling. 100-05.

Javelin: 1 Shatina Squair, Pleasantville, 115-10; 2 Rachel Adamski, Sterling, 103-10; 3 Brianna Young, Barnegat, 96-07; 4 Olivia Sumerski, Manchester Township, 95-09; 5 Lynn Brown, Buena, J95-09; 6 Samone Jones, Bridgeton, 92-04.

Team scoring: 1 Haddonfield, 129; 2 Buena, 80.33; 3 Manchester Township, 49; 4 Sterling, 48.33; 5 West Deptford, 35; 6 Barnegat, 33.

Group 3 Girls

100: 1 Torie Robinson, Winslow Township, 12.18; 2 Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township, 12.21; 3 Alicia Terrell, Timber Creek, 12.54; 4 Brittany Preston, Winslow Township, 12.54; 5 Destiny Kearney, Toms River South, 12.71; 6 Loren Harris, Kingsway, 12.72.

200: 1 Torie Robinson, Winslow Township, 25.08; 2 Christine Oguledo, Winslow Township, 25.45; 3 Sabrina Burrell, Delsea, 25.95; 4 Daijah Davis-Hines, Timber Creek, 26.03; 5 Brittany Preston, Winslow Township, 26.07; 6 Loren Harris, Kingsway, 26:35; 6 Destiny Kearney, Toms River South, 26.35.

400: 1 Thalia Cooper, Kingsway, 58.47; 2 Brynn MacDougall, Seneca, 1:00.31; 3 Christine Oguledo, Winslow Township, 1:00.35; 4 DeAnn Cross, Winslow Township, 1:00.60; 5 Katie Grovatt, Seneca, 1:01.45; 6 Christina Barbaro, Delsea, 1:01.59.

800: 1 Bridget Flynn, Ocean City, 2:19.06; 2 Rachel Stremme, Ocean City, 2:21.27; 3 Danielle Leavitt, Lacey, 2:22.23; 4 Molly Applegate, Toms River South, 2:22.92; 5 Joey Webb, Seneca, 2:23.02; 6 Carley Donia, Seneca, 2:23.71.

1,600: 1 Bridget Flynn, Ocean City, 5:03.99; 2 Chelsea Smith, Toms River South, 5:06.71; 3 Danielle Leavitt, Lacey, 5:07.45; 4 Joey Webb, Seneca, 5:08.18; 5 Celine Mazzi, Delsea, 5:08.37; 6 Lauren Zodl, Pinelands, 5:09.89.

3,200: 1 Celine Mazzi, Delsea, 11:17.43; 2 Lauren Zodl, Pinelands, 11:21.84; 3 Mary Kate Brelsford, Ocean City, 11:24.03; 4 Epihany Grisbaum, Ocean City, 11:24.52; 5 Natalie Cooper, Moorestown, 11:24.76; 6 Mara Schiffauer, Seneca, 11:25.79.

110 hurdles: 1 Torie Robinson, Winslow Township, 14.29; 2 Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township, 14.57; 3 Gabrielle Bennent, Winslow Township, 14.83; 4 Christina Barbaro, Delsea, 14.88; 5 Alicia Terrell, Timber Creek, 14.89; 6 Jamira Haines, Camden, 15.09.

400 hurdles: 1 Torie Robinson, Winslow Township, 1:04.39; 2 Thalia Cooper, Kingsway, 1:04.90; 3 Daijah Davis-Hines, Timber Creek, 1:05.92; 4 Christina Barbaro, Delsea, 1:06.73; 5 Noel Labb, Hammonton, 1:07.26; 6 Jamira Haines, Camden, 1:07.26.

4x100: 1 Camden (Jamira Haines, Sholanda Forrest, Cha'Nelle Perry, Keisha Williams), 50.31; 2 Winslow Township, 50.32; 3 Mainland, 51.37; 4 Toms River South, 51.48; 5 Kingsway, 51.58; 6 Seneca, 52.59.

4x400: 1 Seneca (Brynn MacDougall, Moriah Webb, Carley Donia, Tiara White), 4:04.05; Winslow Township, 4:06.04; 3 Kingsway, 4:06.46; 4 Toms River South, 4:06.47; 5 Camden, 4:07.89; 6 Delsea, 4:08.92.

4x800: 1 Seneca (Stephanie Flemming, Amy Monaghan, Joey Webb, Carley Donia), 9:55.27; 2 Ocean City, 10:05.90; 3 Kingsway, 10:13.17; 4 Hammonton, 10:20.93; 5 Delsea, 10:34.58; 6 Winslow Township, 10:53.78.

High jump: 1 Alicia Terrell, Timber Creek, 5-06.00; 2 Gabrielle Bennent, Winslow Township, 5-04.00; 3 Alexis Brown, Timber Creek, 5-00.00; 4 Megan Maloney, Cumberland, 4-10.00; 4 Mikaela Biester, Kingsway, 4-10.00; Azia Pitt, Winslow Township, 4-10.00; 4 Natalie Cowan, Hammonton, 4-10.00.

Pole vault: 1 Katie Selfridge, Delsea, 10-00.00; 2 Lexi Brown, Delsea, 9-06.00; 3 Alexandra Elder, Moorestown, J9-06.00; 4 Kerri Burns, Kingsway, 9-00.00; 5 Maryanna Oberg, Ocean City, 8-06.00; 6 Amanda Ellen, Delsea, J8-06.00.

Long jump: 1 Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township, 17-08.00; 2 Brianna McGrath, Winslow Township, 17-03.00; 3 Bridgette Botinell, Moorestown, 16-09:00; 4 Asia Byrd, Delsea, 16-08.00; 5 Sabrina Burrell, Delsea, 16-03.00; 6 Seiarah Dennis, Oakcrest, 16-02.25.

Triple jump: She'quell Higgs, Winslow Township, 36-05.00; 2 Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township, 36-00.00; 3 Asia Byrd, Delsea, 34-04.25; 4 Victoria Henry, Mainland, 32-03.75; 5 Kylyn Dawkins, Cumberland, 31-10.25; 6 Taylor Price, Ocean City, 31-06.25.

Shot put: 1 Tara Danials, Kingsway, 40-09.50; 2 Makenzie Martorano, Highland Regional, 35-07.00; 3 Onnie Coles, Delsea, 33-10.25; 4 Christian Donall, Mainland, 33-08.50; 5 Nicolette Burns, Kingsway, 32-11.75; 6 Elisia Lancaster, Delsea, 32-10.75

Discus: 1 Tara Danials, Kingsway, 149-03; 2 Christina Donall, Mainland, 115-09; 3 Jade Cunningham, Central Regional, 114-08; 4 Casey Schaffer, Delsea, 103-06; 5 Kelly Hopkins, Moorestown, 102-09; 6 Rachel Hoffing, Seneca, J102-09.

Javelin: 1 Nicolette Burns, Kingsway, 120-09; 2 Farris Ellington, Hammonton, 112-00; 3 Taylor Downey, Hammonton, J112-00; 4 Tara Danials, Kingsway, 107-07; 5; 5 Jessy Capen, Central Regional, 104-04; 6 Noel Hartman, Pinelands, 101-09.

Team scoring: 1 Winslow Township, 148.75; 2 Kingsway 75.25; 3 Delsea, 72; 4 Ocean City, 49; 5 Seneca, 40; 6 Timber Creek, 34.

Group 4 Girls

200: 1 Courtney Foster, Cherokee, 25.59; 2 Sydney Jackson, Eastern, 25.76; 3 Amy Nwachukwu, Williamstown, 25.94; 4 Danae O'Halloran, Toms River North, 25.97; 5 Nabiya Garrett, Egg Harbor Township, 25.97; 6 Lamera Rhett, Millville, 26.08.

800: 1 Melana Hammel, Southern, 2:16.27; 2 Julianna Catania, Egg Harbor Township, 2:18.90; 3 Victoria Thaler, Millville, 2:19.25; 4 Alexa Squirini, Toms River East, 2:19.34; 5 Juliann Brand, Egg Harbor Township, 2:19.35; 6 Sarah Robbie, Cherokee, 2:19.64.

3,200: 1 Vickie Ajimoko, Williamstown, 11:08.76; 2 Maggie Hanlon, Toms River North, 11:22.92; 3 Kaitlyn Mooney, Southern, 11:23.06; 4 Karah O'Halloran, Toms River North, 11:24.12; 5 Jillian Smith, Southern, 11:26.40; 6 Lexie Taylor, Washington Township, 11:26.94.

110 hurdles: 1 Tifani Byrd, Toms River North, 15.12; 2 Lexie Fraction, Washington Township, 15.17; 3 Elizabeth Montague, 15.39; 4 Katherine Camp, Clearview, 15.66; 5 Samantha Maynes, Lenape, 15.86; 6 Chelsea Campbell, Cherry Hill East, 15.89.

4x100: 1 Eastern (Melanie Edwards, Veronica Giles, Seattle Ellison, Abena Asare), 49.47; 2 Southern, 50.18; 3 Cherokee, 50.21; 4 Pennsauken, 50.57; 5 Millville, 51.08; 6 Lenape, 51.20.

4x400: 1 Southern (Jenna Ritchie, Carly Burnup, Melana Hammel, Brianna Angellella), 3:56.24; 2 Millville, 3:59.25; 3 Toms River North, 3:59.52; 4 Eastern, 4:00.88; 5 Cherokee, 4:01.57; 6 Egg Harbor Township, 4:02.26.

High jump: 1 Brianna Angellella, Southern, 5-02; 2 Chelsea Campbell, 5-00; 3 Clarice Metzger, Cherokee, 4-10; 4 Becca Phillips, Southern, 4-10; 5 Asia Bryant, Shawnee, 4-10; 6 Alexis Knittel, Cherokee, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1 Samantha Burns, Southern, 10-06; 2 Kristen Visconti, Cherokee, 10-06; 3 Kaitlyn Dermen, Millville, 10-00; 4 Julia Schuler, Toms River East, 10-00; 5 Nicola Dragonetti, Southern, 9-06; 6 Emily Waldron, Triton, 9-06.

Triple jump: 1 Mone't Gist, Atlantic City, 36-04.25; 2 Elizabeth Montague, Cherokee, 36-00.50; 3 Abena Asare, Eastern, 34-08.50; 4 Elizabeth Schmoll, Southern, 34-06.50; 5 Alexix Knittel, Cherokee, 33-09; 6 Iesha Watson, Vineland, 33-07.50.

Discus: 1 Jess Woodard, Cherokee, 168-00; 2 Ashli Weems, Millville, 131-09; 3 Keyarah Jones, Cherokee, 118-01; 4 Nyla Noble, Egg Harbor Township, 116-04; 5 Breanna Wood, Southern, 115-11; 6 Aleesha Beaufils, Absegami, 112-11.

Team scoring: 1 Cherokee, 110; 2 Southern, 107; 3 Egg Harbor Township, 78; 4 Toms River North, 51; 5 Millville, 48; 6 Eastern, 38.

Central Jersey Group 2 Quarterfinals

Delaware Valley 000 100 0 - 1 6 0

Delran 020 003 x - 5 10 0

WP: Zach Youngberg. LP: Scott Skripko. 2B: D-Z. Youngberg, Ben Youngberg, Kody Johnston. 3B: D-Tyler Malia.

Central Jersey Group 3 Quarterfinals

Hightstown 004 100 0 - 5 7 0

Northern Burlington 203 000 1 - 6 7 0

WP: Zack Gakeler. LP: Dylan Malinowsky. 2B: NB-Tyler O'Dell, Frank Bilancio. HR: NB-Ryan Shinn 2; H-Austin Kurey, Brandon Block.

South Jersey Group 1 Quarterfinals

Riverside 000 000 0 - 0 2 0

Pitman 011 001 x - 3 9 1

WP: Chris Seibert. LP: Sam Guckin. 2B: P- David Collinsworth. HR: P- Clay Enzman.

Woodbury 000 120 0 - 3

Pennsville 030 080 x - 11

WP: Westfield. LP: Carter. 2B: P-Moore; W-Roan. 3B: P-Shimp.

Haddon Heights 000 104 0 - 5 8 2

Haddon Township 012 011 1 - 6 11 1

WP: Nick DeRitis. LP: Kyle Powell. 2B: HH-Powell, Nick Sciortino; HT-Jake Campbell, Troy Condrla, Matt Charlton. HR: HT-Pat Burns.

Penns Grove 000 003 0 - 3 2 2

Audubon 020 102 x - 5 7 3

WP: Austin Tassi. LP: Andrew Valichka. 2B: A-Zach Welsher, Mic Mannion. 2, Tassi.

South Jersey Group 2 Quarterfinals

Haddonfield 101 100 3 - 6 8 2

Buena 200 000 0 - 2 6 3

WP: Carter Fichter. LP: Chris Capriotti. 2B: H-Fichter, Michael McLaughlin, Mark Ostbye, Matt Cassell; B-Deny Brady. HR: H-Mark Walker.

Woodstown 000 000 0 - 0 1 0

West Deptford 000 100 x - 1 7 0

WP: Tyler Castellano. LP: Austin Counsellor. 2B: WD-Jim Sousa.

Manchester Twp. 000 000 000 - 0 1 0

Sterling 000 000 001 - 1 6 0

WP: Donovan Casey. LP: Ed White.

South Jersey Group 3 Quarterfinals

Winslow Township 301 001 0 - 5 8 3

Burlington Township 200 410 x - 7 8 3

WP: Ryan Bell. LP: Darnell Maisonet. 2B: BT-Bell, Aaron Crichlow, Ronnie Grant. HR: WT-Maisonet.

Hammonton 000 000 0 - 0 4 1

Ocean City 100 000 x - 1 5 1

WP: Beau Hall. LP: Justin Smith. 2B: O- Beau Hall.

Central Regional 000 012 0 - 3 3 0

Moorestown 000 000 1 - 1 4 4

WP: Andrew DiPiazza. LP: Scott Zimmer. 2B: M-Jesse Fante. C-Pulglisi. 3B: M-Devin Connelly.

South Jersey Group 4 Quarterfinals

Toms River South 000 000 0 - 0 1 0

Shawnee 002 000 0 - 2 5 1

Atlantic City 300 000 0 - 3 6 2

Lenape 101 113 x - 7 11 3

WP: Sam Nocito. LP: Jon Bruccoleri. 2B: L-Dan Beach, Matt Jolly, Tyler Mixon. HR: AC-Mike Monacello.

S. Jersey Non-Public A First Round

Bishop Ahr 000 00 - 0 0 3

Gloucester Catholic 300 7x - 10 10 1

WP: Mike Shawaryn. LP: Mike Bernet. 2B: GC-Phil Dickinson, Sean Breen, Mike Garafolo, Pat Hiester 2.

Monsignor Donovan 000 000 0 - 0 3 0

Bishop Eustace 001 000 x - 1 7 0

WP: Devin Smeltzer. LP: Rich Power. 2B: MD-Power, Kevin Ortiz.

Pingry 000 000 - 0 1 4

St. Augustine 204 301 - 10 9 0

WP: Zach Warren. LP: Cole McCollum. 2B: SA-Barry Buchowski, Cody Sadreameli.

South Jersey Group 1 Quarterfinals

Schalick 102 100 0 - 4 3 0

Audubon 011 000 1 - 3 16 1

WP: Janna Gaburo. LP: Hunter Urban. 2B: A-Carly McErlane, Valerie Pineiro.

South Jersey Group 2 Quarterfinals

Deptford 003 000 0 - 3 5 4

West Deptford 011 232 0 - 9 8 0

WP: Sydney Ponto. LP: S. Todd. 2B: WD- K. Ziegler, A. Anderson, C. Girouard. D-A. Croce.

South Jersey Group 3 Quarterfinals

Cumberland 000 300 0 - 3 8 2

GCIT 202 120 x - 7 14 1

WP: Erynn Sobieski. 2B: GCIT-Brandi Chester. 3B: GCIT-Chester 2.

S. Jersey Non-Public A First Round

Monsignor Donovan 101 010 0 - 3 6 4

Paul VI 060 000 x - 6 9 0

WP: Alexa Toner. LP: Rebecca Drake. 2B: MD-Courtney Tylutki, Kaylee Hoeler. 3B: PVI-Jess Castiglia.

Baseball

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A

FIRST ROUND

Paul VI at Red Bank Catholic, 1

Camden Catholic at Christian Brothers, 3:30

Softball

S. JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Riverside at Haddon Heights, 2

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|