S. Jersey Scoreboard

Posted: May 28, 2013

Baseball

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B

FIRST ROUND

Wardlaw-Hartridge 7, Doane Academy 5

Sacred Heart 5, Gill St. Bernard's 4

S.J. Non-Public B

First Round

Doane Academy 100 110 2 - 5 9 4

Wardlaw-Hartridge 302 101 x - 7 7 2

WP: Olano. LP: Trent Eastman. 2B: D-Eastman; W-Anderson-Schmidt.

Sacred Heart 100 200 2 - 5 9 0

Gill St. Bernard's 000 022 0 - 4 8 1

WP: Steven Steigerwalt. LP: Dan Spear. 2B: S-Chris Repice 3; G-Luke Beveridge, Nick Blackman. 3B: G-Craig Pilla.

Baseball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Pitman at Audubon, 4

Haddon Township at Pennsville, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

Haddonfield at Cinnaminson, 4

West Deptford at Sterling, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

Central Regional at Ocean City, 4

Kingsway at Burlington Township, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Williamstown at Eastern, 4

Lenape at Shawnee, 4

S.J. NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

St. Joseph's-Metuchen at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Paul VI at Immaculata, 4

Camden Catholic at Bishop Eustace, 4

S.J. NON-PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS

Sacred Heart at Moorestown Friends

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS Ewing at Delran, 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS Lawrence at Northern Burlington, 4

Softball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Ocean City at Oakcrest

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS Metuchen at New Egypt, 4

South Hunterdon (N.J.) at Florence, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Schalick at Gloucester, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

Woodstown at Buena, 4

Middle Township at West Deptford, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

Pinelands at GCIT, 4

Kingsway at Hammonton, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Shawnee at Eastern, 4

Toms River North at Washington Township, 4

S.J. NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Paul VI at Immaculata, 4

Camden Catholic at Gloucester Catholic, 4

S.J. NON-PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS

Wildwood Catholic at St. Joseph, 4

Cardinal McCarrick at Sacred Heart (N.J.), 4

NONLEAGUE

Bordentown at Moorestown, 3:45

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|