Labor Classic rosters named

Neumann-Goretti's Ja'Quan Newton gets fouled against Roman Catholic's Gemil Holbrook. (Yong Kim/Staff Photographer)
Neumann-Goretti's Ja'Quan Newton gets fouled against Roman Catholic's Gemil Holbrook. (Yong Kim/Staff Photographer)
Posted: March 01, 2014

Neumann-Goretti guard Ja'Quan Newton is among the 67 players, boys and girls, who will participate in the 27th All Star Labor Classic basketball games April 6 at Northeast.

The rosters were announced Thursday. Action will begin at 10:30 a.m.

Rosters

CITY BOYS

Gregory Bennett, Martin Luther King

Chris Bing, Central

Ryan Boyd, Franklin Towne Charter

Jamal Custis, Neumann-Goretti

Anthony Downing, Sankofa Freedom

Shep Garner, Roman Catholic

Brendan Horan, Archbishop Ryan

Muhammad Laws, Phila. Academy Charter

Raheem Liggins, Constitution

Rashann London, Roman Catholic

Tyrell Long, Bishop McDevitt

Louis Myers, Math, Civics & Sciences

Ja'Quan Newton, Neumann-Goretti

Sean O'Brien, Penn Charter

Floyd Preito, Constitution

Basil Thompson, Imhotep Charter

Austin Tilghman, Archbishop Carroll

Tony Toplyn, Neumann-Goretti

SUBURBAN BOYS

Tramere Adams, Truman

Mikal Bridges, Great Valley

Conrad Chambers, Chester

Chris Evans, Norristown

Jordan Greene, Abington Friends

Rahmi Halaby, Penncrest

Zach Jenkins, Methacton

JaQuan Johnson, Lower Merion

Mahir Johnson, Chester

Amadou Kaba, Penn Wood

Terry Larrier, Phelps

Tyquan Law, Truman

Joe Robinson, Abington Friends

Matt Scamuffo, Central Bucks South

Tyrell Sturdivant, Chester

Beni Toure, Upper Darby

Chase Wilson, Wissahickon

CITY GIRLS

Marlena Arrigale, Neumann-Goretti

Stephanie Brown, Neumann-Goretti

Najimah Chestnut, Dobbins

Rachael Day, Archbishop Wood

Mia Farmer, Cardinal O'Hara

Stephanie Garafolo, Cardinal O'Hara

Rachael Guy, Cardinal O'Hara

Jess Kaminski, Archbishop Wood

Brittany Keyes, Archbishop Wood

Le'Ahna Lewis, Dobbins

Catey McFadden, Archbishop Wood

Emily Payne, Friends Select

Julia Schumacher, Springside Chestnut Hill

Tanesha Sutton, Neumann-Goretti

Laura Trisch, Archbishop Wood

Chelsea Woods, Friere Charter

SUBURBAN GIRLS

Sox Alexander, Shipley

Sajanna Bethea, Pennsbury

Katie Budny, Council Rock North

Kalee Fuegel, St. Basil

Allison Gallagher, Souderton

Regan Gallagher, Upper Dublin

Molly Greenberg, St. Basil

Michael Harris, Abington

Alex Louin, Mount St. Joseph

Nina Mazzarelli, West Chester East

Bianca Picard, Souderton

Mary Kate Rumbaugh, Ridley

Sammy Stipa, Spring-Ford

Maddy Tessier-Kay, Conestoga

Vicky Tumasz, North Penn

Haley Warden, Garnet Valley

comments powered by Disqus
|
|
|
|
|